Milwaukee Engineering Raiders

Schedule

Overall: 13-23 - Conference: 10-12
2/24 at Cabrini L, 6-5 BX
2/24 at St. Mary's (Minn.) L, 13-8 BX
2/25 at St. Mary's (Minn.) L, 5-3 BX
2/25 vs. St. Mary's (Minn.) L, 10-2 BX
2/26 vs. NVU-Lyndon W, 10-0 BX P
2/26 vs. Hanover L, 12-1 BX
2/28 at Hanover W, 1-0 BX
2/28 vs. Neumann L, 12-7 BX
3/1 vs. Grove City L, 11-6 BX
3/1 at Grove City W, 3-1 BX
3/9 at North Central (Ill.) Cancelled
3/16 vs. Finlandia Cancelled A
3/16 vs. Finlandia Cancelled A
3/17 vs. Finlandia Cancelled A
3/17 vs. Finlandia Cancelled
3/20 at Wis.-Milwaukee L, 12-5 BX
3/23 at Rose-Hulman L, 8-2 BX P
3/23 vs. Carroll L, 14-11 BX
3/26 vs. UW-Oshkosh L, 14-9 BX
3/30 vs. Illinois Tech * • W, 11-9 BX
3/30 vs. Illinois Tech * • L, 7-3 BX
3/31 at Dominican * • W, 9-2 BX
3/31 at Dominican * • L, 7-6 BX
4/5 at Aurora * • L, 4-3 BX
4/5 at Aurora * • L, 3-2 BX
4/7 vs. Rockford * • W, 11-1 BX
4/7 vs. Rockford * • W, 14-5 BX
4/15 at Marian * • L, 6-5 BX P
4/15 at Marian * • L, 6-2 BX P
4/17 at Beloit Cancelled
4/20 at Concordia-Chicago * • L, 11-10 BX
4/20 at Concordia-Chicago * • L, 12-2 BX RC
4/22 vs. Edgewood * • L, 10-6 BX
4/22 vs. Edgewood * • W, 4-2 BX
4/25 vs. Benedictine * • W, 8-7 BX
4/25 vs. Benedictine * • L, 6-4 BX
4/26 at Lakeland * • W, 8-3 BX
4/26 at Lakeland * • W, 8-5 BX
5/4 vs. Concordia (Wis.) * • L, 9-5 BX
5/4 vs. Concordia (Wis.) * • L, 12-3 BX
5/5 vs. Wisconsin Lutheran * • W, 8-1 BX
5/5 vs. Wisconsin Lutheran * • W, 7-4 BX

All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 13-23 - Conference: 10-12
3/30 vs. Illinois Tech * • W, 11-9 BX
3/30 vs. Illinois Tech * • L, 7-3 BX
3/31 at Dominican * • W, 9-2 BX
3/31 at Dominican * • L, 7-6 BX
4/5 at Aurora * • L, 4-3 BX
4/5 at Aurora * • L, 3-2 BX
4/7 vs. Rockford * • W, 11-1 BX
4/7 vs. Rockford * • W, 14-5 BX
4/15 at Marian * • L, 6-5 BX P
4/15 at Marian * • L, 6-2 BX P
4/20 at Concordia-Chicago * • L, 11-10 BX
4/20 at Concordia-Chicago * • L, 12-2 BX RC
4/22 vs. Edgewood * • L, 10-6 BX
4/22 vs. Edgewood * • W, 4-2 BX
4/25 vs. Benedictine * • W, 8-7 BX
4/25 vs. Benedictine * • L, 6-4 BX
4/26 at Lakeland * • W, 8-3 BX
4/26 at Lakeland * • W, 8-5 BX
5/4 vs. Concordia (Wis.) * • L, 9-5 BX
5/4 vs. Concordia (Wis.) * • L, 12-3 BX
5/5 vs. Wisconsin Lutheran * • W, 8-1 BX
5/5 vs. Wisconsin Lutheran * • W, 7-4 BX

(* Conference; • Region)

2019 Standings

Concordia-Chicago 21-1 42-10
Aurora 18-4 35-11
Benedictine 14-8 23-15
Dominican 13-9 20-20
Concordia (Wis.) 13-9 20-21
Marian 12-10 24-15
Illinois Tech 10-12 18-23
Milwaukee Engineering 10-12 13-23
Lakeland 7-15 9-28
Wisconsin Lutheran 5-17 14-25
Edgewood 5-17 10-28
Rockford 4-18 10-26

Past Records

Team Info

Coach: Steve Sanfilippo
Conference: NACC

Milwaukee Engineering

Enrollment (FT undergrads): 2193
Location: Milwaukee, WI
Colors: Red, White
Region: Midwest
Field: Henry Aaron Field at Lincoln Park (0)

News Releases

April 24, 2018 Gross cycles in blowout win Junior Nick Gross hit for the cycle in game two and also homered in the opener as the MSOE baseball team scored 52 runs in sweeping Maranatha in a pair of seven-inning games Tuesday afternoon at The Rock Complex.
March 3, 2014 Pitching Dominates Raiders’ Season Opener Senior Luke Yogerst threw a two-hit shutout in the season-opener to lead the MSOE baseball team to a doubleheader split with Clark University Monday afternoon in Florida.
December 23, 2013 Steve Sanfilippo to head MSOE Steve Sanfilippo has been named the head baseball coach at Milwaukee School of Engineering.