Gustavus Adolphus Gusties

Schedule

Overall: 20-18 - Conference: 9-11
3/20 at Mount Marty (S.D.) L, 3-1 BX
3/20 at Mount Marty (S.D.) W, 2-0 BX
3/22 at Northwestern (Minn.) W, 3-0 BX
3/22 at Northwestern (Minn.) L, 4-3 BX
3/25 vs. DePauw L, 6-0 BX
3/25 at DePauw L, 5-4 BX
3/26 vs. Luther L, 7-3 BX
3/26 vs. Carthage L, 19-4 BX RC
3/28 at Williams L, 12-11 BX
3/28 vs. Middlebury W, 10-9 BX
3/30 at Williams W, 16-7 BX
3/30 vs. Middlebury W, 5-3 BX
4/4 vs. Martin Luther W, 12-2 BX
4/4 vs. Martin Luther W, 9-2 BX
4/6 vs. St. Mary's (Minn.) * • L, 10-7 BX
4/6 vs. St. Mary's (Minn.) * • W, 3-2 BX
4/10 at Hamline * • L, 4-3 BX
4/10 at Hamline * • L, 13-3 BX
4/12 vs. Augsburg * • L, 8-2 BX
4/12 vs. Augsburg * • W, 9-7 BX
4/16 at St. John's * • L, 7-6 BX
4/16 at St. John's * • L, 16-3 BX
4/18 at Martin Luther W, 5-2 BX
4/18 at Martin Luther W, 9-1 BX
4/22 vs. Macalester * • L, 9-4 BX
4/22 vs. Macalester * • L, 10-6 BX
4/23 at St. Olaf * • W, 15-2 BX
4/23 at St. Olaf * • W, 9-8 BX
4/26 at Concordia-Moorhead * • L, 5-0 BX
4/26 at Concordia-Moorhead * • L, 4-2 BX
4/30 vs. Carleton * • W, 5-0 BX
4/30 vs. Carleton * • L, 4-0 BX
5/1 vs. Minnesota-Morris W, 4-0 BX
5/1 vs. Minnesota-Morris W, 3-0 BX
5/4 vs. Bethel * • W, 5-2 BX
5/4 vs. Bethel * • W, 3-2 BX
5/7 at St. Thomas * • W, 6-5 BX
5/7 at St. Thomas * • W, 5-4 BX

All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 20-18 - Conference: 9-11
4/6 vs. St. Mary's (Minn.) * • L, 10-7 BX
4/6 vs. St. Mary's (Minn.) * • W, 3-2 BX
4/10 at Hamline * • L, 4-3 BX
4/10 at Hamline * • L, 13-3 BX
4/12 vs. Augsburg * • L, 8-2 BX
4/12 vs. Augsburg * • W, 9-7 BX
4/16 at St. John's * • L, 7-6 BX
4/16 at St. John's * • L, 16-3 BX
4/22 vs. Macalester * • L, 9-4 BX
4/22 vs. Macalester * • L, 10-6 BX
4/23 at St. Olaf * • W, 15-2 BX
4/23 at St. Olaf * • W, 9-8 BX
4/26 at Concordia-Moorhead * • L, 5-0 BX
4/26 at Concordia-Moorhead * • L, 4-2 BX
4/30 vs. Carleton * • W, 5-0 BX
4/30 vs. Carleton * • L, 4-0 BX
5/4 vs. Bethel * • W, 5-2 BX
5/4 vs. Bethel * • W, 3-2 BX
5/7 at St. Thomas * • W, 6-5 BX
5/7 at St. Thomas * • W, 5-4 BX

(* Conference; • Region)

2016 Standings

St. Thomas 14-6 25-15
St. John's 13-7 32-14
Hamline 13-7 28-15
St. Mary's (Minn.) 13-7 27-15-1
Concordia-Moorhead 11-9 21-18
Gustavus Adolphus 9-11 20-18
Augsburg 9-11 19-19
Bethel 9-11 19-19
Carleton 8-12 12-28
Macalester 6-14 17-18
St. Olaf 5-15 11-26

Past Records

Team Info

Coach: Mike Carroll
Conference: MIAC

Gustavus Adolphus

Gusties

Enrollment (FT undergrads): 2482
Location: St. Peter, MN
Colors: Black, Gold
Region: Midwest
Field: Gustavus Field (200)

News Releases

May 10, 2018 Gustavus Adolphus and St. Thomas win play-in games On Thursday, Gustavus Adolphus and St.Thomas won play-in games to advance to the MIAC double elimination round. RIT also prevailed in a play-in game but their win streak proved short with a loss to cross-town rival Rochester.
May 6, 2013 Staten Island opens CUNYAC with win Top seeded Staten Island opened the CUNYAC tournament with a win over John Jay. In a full MIAC schedule, St. Thomas clinched the regular season title with a sweep of second place Gustavus.