Gustavus Adolphus Gusties

Schedule

Overall: 7-24 - Conference: 2-18
3/20 vs. Illinois Tech W, 7-2 BX
3/20 at Illinois Tech L, 7-6 BX
3/21 at Wesleyan W, 24-0 BX
3/21 vs. Carthage L, 12-8
3/22 at Concordia (Wis.) W, 5-2 BX
3/22 vs. Concordia (Wis.) L, 5-0 BX
3/23 vs. Buena Vista L, 19-9 BX
3/24 at Buena Vista L, 11-8 BX
4/8 at St. Thomas * • L, 2-1 BX P
4/8 at St. Thomas * • L, 3-2 BX RC
4/9 vs. Augsburg * • W, 5-3 BX
4/9 vs. Augsburg * • L, 10-2 BX
4/12 vs. St. Mary's (Minn.) * • L, 1-0 BX
4/12 vs. St. Mary's (Minn.) * • W, 2-1 BX
4/13 at Hamline * • L, 6-3 BX
4/13 at Hamline * • L, 5-4 BX RC
4/15 at St. Olaf * • L, 2-0 BX
4/15 at St. Olaf * • L, 9-1 BX
4/18 vs. Macalester * • L, 8-4
4/18 vs. Macalester * • L, 5-0 BX
4/19 at Bethel * • L, 5-2 BX
4/19 at Bethel * • L, 8-0 BX
4/21 vs. Dakota Wesleyan W, 15-6 BX
4/22 at Concordia-Moorhead * • L, 3-2 BX P
4/22 at Concordia-Moorhead * • L, 10-0 BX P
4/28 vs. Martin Luther Postponed
4/28 vs. Martin Luther Postponed
5/2 vs. Carleton * • L, 4-3 BX
5/2 vs. Carleton * • L, 10-0 BX
5/3 vs. St. John's * • L, 6-5
5/3 vs. St. John's * • L, 10-0 BX
5/5 vs. St. Olaf L, 13-5 BX
5/5 vs. St. Olaf W, 3-1 BX

All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 7-24 - Conference: 2-18
4/8 at St. Thomas * • L, 2-1 BX P
4/8 at St. Thomas * • L, 3-2 BX RC
4/9 vs. Augsburg * • W, 5-3 BX
4/9 vs. Augsburg * • L, 10-2 BX
4/12 vs. St. Mary's (Minn.) * • L, 1-0 BX
4/12 vs. St. Mary's (Minn.) * • W, 2-1 BX
4/13 at Hamline * • L, 6-3 BX
4/13 at Hamline * • L, 5-4 BX RC
4/15 at St. Olaf * • L, 2-0 BX
4/15 at St. Olaf * • L, 9-1 BX
4/18 vs. Macalester * • L, 8-4
4/18 vs. Macalester * • L, 5-0 BX
4/19 at Bethel * • L, 5-2 BX
4/19 at Bethel * • L, 8-0 BX
4/22 at Concordia-Moorhead * • L, 3-2 BX P
4/22 at Concordia-Moorhead * • L, 10-0 BX P
5/2 vs. Carleton * • L, 4-3 BX
5/2 vs. Carleton * • L, 10-0 BX
5/3 vs. St. John's * • L, 6-5
5/3 vs. St. John's * • L, 10-0 BX

(* Conference; • Region)

2014 Standings

St. Thomas 18-2 39-9
Bethel 14-6 23-12
St. John's 13-7 21-10
St. Mary's (Minn.) 13-7 18-23
Carleton 12-8 22-14
Hamline 9-11 19-15
Concordia-Moorhead 9-11 18-16
St. Olaf 9-11 20-20
Augsburg 6-14 13-24
Macalester 5-15 14-24
Gustavus Adolphus 2-18 7-24

Past Records

Team Info

Coach: Mike Carroll
Conference: MIAC

Gustavus Adolphus

Gusties

Enrollment (FT undergrads): 2482
Location: St. Peter, MN
Colors: Black, Gold
Region: Midwest
Field: Gustavus Field (200)

News Releases

May 10, 2018 Gustavus Adolphus and St. Thomas win play-in games On Thursday, Gustavus Adolphus and St.Thomas won play-in games to advance to the MIAC double elimination round. RIT also prevailed in a play-in game but their win streak proved short with a loss to cross-town rival Rochester.
May 6, 2013 Staten Island opens CUNYAC with win Top seeded Staten Island opened the CUNYAC tournament with a win over John Jay. In a full MIAC schedule, St. Thomas clinched the regular season title with a sweep of second place Gustavus.