2019 Division III baseball schedule

April 12, 2019 | April 13, 2019 | April 14, 2019
All times Eastern
Away Home Status Links
Concordia (Wis.) 1 No. 2 Concordia-Chicago 13 Final - 8 innings • * BX
Concordia (Wis.) 4 No. 2 Concordia-Chicago 14 Final - 7 innings • * BX RC
Keene State 2 No. 3 Southern Maine 12 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Keene State 2 No. 3 Southern Maine 10 Final • * BX
New York University 8 No. 5 Washington U. 6 Final • * BX
New York University 4 No. 5 Washington U. 2 Final • * BX RC
No. 6 Chapman 7 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2 Final • * BX P
No. 6 Chapman 5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3 Final • * BX P
No. 7 Babson 7 MIT 2 Final • * BX
New Jersey City 0 No. 8 TCNJ 3 Final • * BX
New Jersey City 0 No. 8 TCNJ 9 Final • * BX RC
Calvin 2 No. 9 Adrian 7 Final • * BX
Calvin 4 No. 9 Adrian 13 Final • * BX
York (Pa.) 2 No. 10 Salisbury 7 Final • * BX
York (Pa.) 0 No. 10 Salisbury 8 Final • * BX
No. 11 Rowan 10 William Paterson 8 Final • * BX RC
No. 11 Rowan 6 William Paterson 11 Final • * BX
UW-Stout 9 No. 12 UW-Whitewater 11 Final • * BX RC
UW-Stout 3 No. 12 UW-Whitewater 4 Final • * BX
No. 13 Denison 16 Hiram 6 Final • * BX
No. 13 Denison 11 Hiram 2 Final • * BX
Buena Vista 6 No. 17 Coe 7 Final • * BX
Buena Vista 1 No. 17 Coe 2 Final • * BX
Iowa Wesleyan 0 No. 18 Webster 17 Final • * BX
Iowa Wesleyan 6 No. 18 Webster 11 Final • * BX
SUNY New Paltz 5 No. 19 Cortland 14 Final • * BX
No. 19 Birmingham-Southern 3 Centre 4 Final • * BX
SUNY New Paltz 2 No. 19 Cortland 12 Final • * BX RC
No. 19 Birmingham-Southern 7 Centre 5 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Wabash 0 No. 20 Wooster 10 Final - 7 innings • * BX RC
Wabash 7 No. 20 Wooster 8 Final • * BX
St. John Fisher 3 No. 21 Ithaca 4 Final • * BX RC
St. John Fisher 1 No. 21 Ithaca 2 Final • * BX
No. 22 Johns Hopkins 9 Haverford 10 Final • * BX
No. 22 Johns Hopkins 5 Haverford 3 Final • * BX
Eastern Connecticut 0 No. 23 Mass-Boston 6 Final • * BX
Eastern Connecticut 7 No. 23 Mass-Boston 10 Final • * BX
Emerson 3 No. 24 Wheaton (Mass.) 14 Final • * BX
Belhaven 2 No. 25 Concordia (Texas) 12 Final - 8 innings • * BX
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) 1 SUNY-Purchase 5 Final • * BX
Maryville (Tenn.) 8 Berea 6 Final • * BX
Shenandoah 2 Ferrum 1 Final • * BX
Rutgers-Newark 1 Kean 10 Final • * BX
Montclair State 1 Rutgers-Camden 14 Final • * BX
DeSales 11 FDU-Florham 2 Final • * BX
Lancaster Bible 19 SUNY Poly 5 Final • * BX
Eastern Nazarene 4 Newbury 0 Final • * BX
SUNY-Maritime 6 Merchant Marine 3 Final • * BX
Curry 3 Gordon 4 Final • * BX
Wilson 4 Keystone 5 Final • * BX RC
Amherst 6 Hamilton 2 Final • * BX
Nichols 16 Wentworth 11 Final - 11 innings • * BX
Franklin and Marshall 9 Swarthmore 5 Final • * BX
Clark 3 Springfield 6 Final • * BX
Stevens 8 SUNY-Canton 6 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Manhattanville 5 Misericordia 4 Final • * BX
Houghton 1 Utica 2 Final • *
Vassar 3 Skidmore 11 Final • * BX
Eastern 4 Delaware Valley 3 Final • * BX
Neumann 6 Marywood 7 Final - 8 innings • * BX
Widener 7 Lebanon Valley 2 Final • * BX
Stevenson 0 Messiah 3 Final • * BX
Eastern Mennonite 0 Emory and Henry 3 Final • * BX RC P
SUNY Oneonta 0 Oswego State 1 Final • * BX
Arcadia 0 Hood 1 Final • * BX RC
Coast Guard 3 WPI 9 Final • * BX
Brockport 4 Fredonia 2 Final • * BX
Case Western Reserve 3 Emory 13 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Rose-Hulman 4 Transylvania 0 Final • * BX
Thomas More 2 St. Vincent 5 Final BX
Hampden-Sydney 0 Bridgewater (Va.) 5 Final • * BX
Keuka 5 Gallaudet 0 Final • * BX
Wittenberg 21 Oberlin 7 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Virginia Wesleyan 9 Washington and Lee 3 Final • * BX
Guilford 1 Lynchburg 3 Final • * BX P P
Penn State-Harrisburg 10 Mary Washington 3 Final • * BX
Ohio Wesleyan 7 Allegheny 4 Final • * BX
DePauw 2 Kenyon 0 Final • * BX
Colby 2 Trinity (Conn.) 4 Final • * BX
Westfield State 9 Salem State 4 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Manchester 4 Franklin 13 Final • * BX
Muhlenberg 9 McDaniel 4 Final • * BX
Wesleyan 2 Bates 4 Final BX P
Ursinus 9 Gettysburg 10 Final • * BX
Plymouth State 5 Rhode Island College 14 Final • * BX
Alvernia 7 Albright 0 Final • * BX
Roger Williams 4 Western New England 14 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Plattsburgh State 7 Elmira 5 Final BX
Dickinson 3 Washington College 10 Final • * BX
Juniata 3 Elizabethtown 4 Final • * BX
Susquehanna 5 Drew 4 Final - 10 innings • * BX
Randolph-Macon 12 Roanoke 1 Final • * BX RC
Moravian 1 Catholic 4 Final • * BX
Colby-Sawyer 0 Anna Maria 5 Final • * BX
Middlebury 10 Williams 0 Final • * BX
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) 2 SUNY-Purchase 9 Final • * BX
Norwich 0 St. Joseph's (Maine) 8 Final • * BX
Bard 1 Union 3 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Bethany 0 Washington and Jefferson 7 Final • * BX RC
Pitt-Greensburg 1 Pitt-Bradford 0 Final • * BX P
Mount Aloysius 13 Hilbert 3 Final • * BX
Westminster (Pa.) 0 Waynesburg 2 Final • * BX
Thiel 6 Geneva 4 Final • * BX
Wilmington 7 Marietta 8 Final • * BX
Heidelberg 3 Mount Union 2 Final • * BX P
Mount St. Joseph 9 Bluffton 21 Final • * BX
Penn College 3 Penn State-Berks 8 Final • * BX
Muskingum 2 Baldwin Wallace 6 Final • * BX
Alma 6 Hope 7 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Capital 6 Otterbein 7 Final - 10 innings • * BX
Albion 1 Kalamazoo 4 Final • * BX
Trine 2 Olivet 5 Final • * BX
Rochester 5 St. Lawrence 2 Final • * BX
Penn State-Altoona 13 D'Youville 1 Final • * BX
Defiance 6 Earlham 9 Final • * BX P
Cazenovia 2 SUNY-Cobleskill 14 Final • * BX
New England College 9 Dean 3 Final * BX
Ohio Northern 6 John Carroll 2 Final • * BX
St. Mary's (Md.) 8 Frostburg State 3 Final • * BX
La Roche 7 Medaille 0 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Grove City 5 Chatham 7 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Anderson 10 Hanover 4 Final • * BX
Rochester Tech 1 Clarkson 5 Final • * BX
Maine-Farmington 3 NVU-Lyndon 5 Final • * BX
Martin Luther 0 Dubuque 5 Final BX
North Central (Ill.) 11 Elmhurst 7 Final • * BX
Millsaps 5 Sewanee 6 Final • * BX RC
Central 0 Luther 12 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Rockford 1 Benedictine 2 Final - 10 innings • * BX
Dominican 20 Edgewood 8 Final • * BX
Lakeland 7 Wisconsin Lutheran 2 Final • * BX P
Grinnell 5 Chicago 12 Final BX
Illinois Tech 7 Aurora 8 Final - 12 innings • * BX
Cornell 7 Beloit 4 Final BX
Knox 4 Ripon 8 Final BX
Monmouth Lawrence Postponed • *
Westminster (Mo.) 4 Spalding 6 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Carroll 0 Millikin 7 Final • * BX
Immaculata 14 Gwynedd Mercy 6 Final • * BX
Bowdoin 6 Tufts 7 Final • * BX
Maine-Presque Isle 1 Thomas 2 Final - 10 innings • * BX
Farmingdale State 3 SUNY-Old Westbury 2 Final • * BX
King's 5 Wilkes 7 Final • * BX
Becker 12 Southern Vermont 9 Final • * BX
Penn State-Behrend 12 Alfred State 0 Final • * BX
Mount St. Vincent 2 Albertus Magnus 3 Final BX
Curry 3 Gordon 13 Final - 8 innings • * BX
Centenary 12 Valley Forge 0 Final • * BX
Houghton 6 Utica 11 Final • *
Montclair State 12 Rutgers-Camden 14 Final • * BX
Hendrix 11 Oglethorpe 6 Final • * BX
Westfield State 8 Salem State 5 Final • * BX
Alvernia 9 Albright 2 Final • * BX
Shenandoah 8 Ferrum 6 Final • * BX
Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Berea 2 Final • * BX
University of Dallas 5 Schreiner 1 Final • * BX BX
Wheaton (Ill.) 11 North Park 1 Final - 8 innings • * BX
Carthage 14 Augustana 15 Final • * BX
East Texas Baptist 7 Sul Ross State 4 Final • * BX
Nebraska Wesleyan 4 Wartburg 7 Final • * BX
University of the Ozarks Texas-Tyler Cancelled
Eureka 5 Principia 1 Final • * BX
Caltech 0 Occidental 10 Final - 7 innings • * BX
La Verne 8 Redlands 2 Final • * BX P P
Linfield 0 Cal Lutheran 25 Final - 7 innings BX
Pomona-Pitzer 7 Whittier 3 Final • * BX
DeSales 9 FDU-Florham 2 Final • * BX
Eastern Nazarene 2 Newbury 0 Final • * BX
Cabrini 8 Marymount 7 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Amherst 9 Hamilton 3 Final • * BX
Stevens 15 SUNY-Canton 2 Final • * BX
Vassar 6 Skidmore 12 Final • * BX
Keuka 9 Gallaudet 3 Final • * BX RC
Rutgers-Newark 4 Kean 5 Final • * BX
Juniata 4 Elizabethtown 5 Final • * BX
Penn College 12 Penn State-Berks 13 Final • * BX
Arcadia 0 Hood 2 Final • * BX
Wesleyan 10 Bates 3 Final BX
Lancaster Bible 3 SUNY Poly 8 Final • * BX
St. Scholastica Northwestern (Minn.) Postponed • *
UW-Superior Bethany Lutheran Postponed • *
Fontbonne 12 Blackburn 0 Final • * BX
Clark 11 Springfield 6 Final • * BX
Covenant 4 Brevard 5 Final * BX
Pine Manor 0 Fisher 13 Final - 7 innings BX
Rivier 6 Lasell 7 Final • * BX
Elms 7 Lesley 2 Final • * BX
Brockport 10 Fredonia 3 Final • * BX
Eastern 4 Delaware Valley 5 Final • * BX
SUNY-Maritime 2 Merchant Marine 3 Final • * BX
Colby 8 Trinity (Conn.) 9 Final • * BX
Roger Williams 9 Western New England 13 Final • * BX
Immaculata 3 Gwynedd Mercy 8 Final • * BX
Rochester Tech 12 Clarkson 7 Final • * BX
Wilson 1 Keystone 0 Final • * BX
Nichols 2 Wentworth 0 Final • * BX
Grove City 19 Chatham 8 Final • * BX
Franklin and Marshall 1 Swarthmore 0 Final • * BX
Manhattanville 3 Misericordia 12 Final • * BX
Ohio Wesleyan 4 Allegheny 5 Final • * BX
Neumann 10 Marywood 6 Final • * BX
Widener 1 Lebanon Valley 2 Final • * BX
Stevenson 5 Messiah 6 Final • * BX
Eastern Mennonite 5 Emory and Henry 2 Final • * BX P
Wittenberg 3 Oberlin 8 Final • * BX
Rose-Hulman 7 Transylvania 4 Final • * BX
Hampden-Sydney 4 Bridgewater (Va.) 3 Final • * BX
Virginia Wesleyan 5 Washington and Lee 7 Final • * BX
Thomas More 4 St. Vincent 2 Final BX
Case Western Reserve 6 Emory 10 Final • * BX
SUNY Oneonta 2 Oswego State 5 Final • * BX
Coast Guard 1 WPI 5 Final • * BX RC
Guilford 1 Lynchburg 4 Final • * BX
Penn State-Harrisburg 17 Mary Washington 7 Final • * BX
DePauw 7 Kenyon 9 Final - 12 innings • * BX
Muhlenberg 16 McDaniel 6 Final • * BX
Bethany 3 Washington and Jefferson 4 Final • * BX RC
Ursinus 11 Gettysburg 8 Final • * BX
Plymouth State 22 Rhode Island College 13 Final • * BX
Cazenovia 2 SUNY-Cobleskill 12 Final • * BX
Susquehanna 8 Drew 3 Final - 8 innings • * BX
Plattsburgh State 5 Elmira 3 Final BX
Simpson 4 Loras 7 Final • * BX
Cornell 14 Beloit 6 Final BX
Norwich 2 St. Joseph's (Maine) 11 Final • * BX
Colby-Sawyer 1 Anna Maria 5 Final • * BX
Dickinson 17 Washington College 6 Final • * BX
Maine-Presque Isle 3 Thomas 4 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Bard 5 Union 6 Final • * BX
Mount Aloysius 15 Hilbert 1 Final • * BX
Westminster (Pa.) 5 Waynesburg 12 Final • * BX
Thiel 14 Geneva 0 Final • * BX
Rochester 11 St. Lawrence 4 Final • * BX
Alma 6 Hope 7 Final • * BX RC
Trine 2 Olivet 1 Final • * BX
Moravian 5 Catholic 6 Final • * BX
Albion 6 Kalamazoo 7 Final • * BX
Penn State-Altoona 22 D'Youville 7 Final • * BX
New England College 11 Dean 0 Final * BX
Manchester 5 Franklin 9 Final • * BX
La Roche 14 Medaille 4 Final - 9 innings • * BX
Maine-Farmington 4 NVU-Lyndon 11 Final • * BX
Randolph-Macon 3 Roanoke 0 Final • * BX
Penn State-Abington 13 Wells 1 Final • * BX
Martin Luther 0 Dubuque 16 Final BX
Carroll 1 Millikin 12 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Suffolk 12 Johnson and Wales 5 Final • * BX
Middlebury 4 Williams 5 Final - 10 innings • * BX
Centenary 12 Valley Forge 7 Final • * BX
Wilmington 5 Marietta 16 Final • * BX RC
Muskingum 2 Baldwin Wallace 16 Final • * BX
Heidelberg 9 Mount Union 3 Final • * BX
Mount St. Joseph 8 Bluffton 9 Final • * BX
Defiance 4 Earlham 7 Final • * BX P
Pitt-Greensburg 2 Pitt-Bradford 3 Final • * BX
Ohio Northern 6 John Carroll 1 Final • * BX
St. Mary's (Md.) 14 Frostburg State 9 Final • * BX
Huntingdon Greensboro Cancelled • * LS
Anderson 3 Hanover 4 Final • * BX
Central 5 Luther 7 Final • * BX
Westminster (Mo.) 8 Spalding 9 Final • * BX
Monmouth Lawrence Postponed • *
Knox 5 Ripon 10 Final BX
Nebraska Wesleyan 4 Wartburg 1 Final • * BX
Millsaps 5 Sewanee 12 Final • * BX
Grinnell 1 Chicago 20 Final - 7 innings BX
Illinois Tech 8 Aurora 5 Final • * BX
Dominican 19 Edgewood 4 Final • * BX
Lakeland 3 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Final - 12 innings • * BX P
Rockford 2 Benedictine 11 Final • * BX RC
Capital 7 Otterbein 4 Final • * BX
King's 12 Wilkes 3 Final • * BX RC
Becker 11 Southern Vermont 5 Final • * BX
Penn State-Behrend 9 Alfred State 13 Final • * BX
Mount St. Vincent 5 Albertus Magnus 17 Final BX
Eureka 4 Principia 5 Final • * BX
Farmingdale State 13 SUNY-Old Westbury 2 Final • * BX
University of Dallas 7 Schreiner 12 Final • * BX BX
Wheaton (Ill.) 4 North Park 8 Final • * BX
Simpson 5 Loras 11 Final • * BX
Carthage 7 Augustana 8 Final • * BX RC
East Texas Baptist 18 Sul Ross State 8 Final - 7 innings • * BX
North Central (Ill.) 12 Elmhurst 6 Final • * BX
UW-Superior Bethany Lutheran Postponed • *
Fontbonne 12 Blackburn 1 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Whitworth 8 Lewis and Clark 4 Final • * BX
Willamette 8 George Fox 5 Final • * BX
Linfield 3 Cal Lutheran 9 Final BX
Hendrix 5 Oglethorpe 4 Final • * BX RC
Rivier 7 Lasell 11 Final • * BX
Cabrini 3 Marymount 4 Final - 11 innings • * BX
Elms 0 Lesley 2 Final • * BX
Martin Luther 0 Dubuque 8 Final BX
St. Scholastica Northwestern (Minn.) Postponed • *
La Verne 8 Redlands 7 Final • * BX
Caltech 2 Occidental 13 Final - 7 innings • * BX RC
Pomona-Pitzer 3 Whittier 6 Final • * BX
Averett 2 Pfeiffer 12 Final * BX
Pine Manor 1 Fisher 3 Final - 7 innings BX
Baruch 5 John Jay 2 Final • * BX
Penn State-Abington 15 Wells 7 Final • * BX
Suffolk 1 Johnson and Wales 3 Final - 5 innings • * BX
Baruch 13 John Jay 1 Final • * BX RC
Averett 1 Pfeiffer 16 Final - 7 innings * BX