2019 Division III baseball schedule

March 2, 2019 | March 3, 2019 | March 4, 2019
All times Eastern
Away Home Status Links
Gallaudet 1 No. 1 Christopher Newport 14 Final BX
UW-Platteville No. 2 Concordia-Chicago Cancelled V LS LS
No. 7 Babson 4 No. 4 Trinity (Texas) 9 Final BX P
No. 11 Rowan Randolph-Macon Cancelled V
Berea 0 No. 14 LaGrange 8 Final • * BX
No. 17 Coe 9 Penn St. Brandywine 0 Final BX
No. 19 Cortland 3 No. 22 Johns Hopkins 5 Final BX RC
Massachusetts College 0 Stevenson 1 Final BX
Clark 1 Neumann 2 Final - 10 innings BX
NVU-Lyndon 6 St. Joseph's (Maine) 9 Final BX
Alvernia 8 Elms 1 Final - 8 innings BX
RPI 6 St. Vincent 8 Final BX
Penn State-Fayette 5 WPI 10 Final BX RC
Bridgewater (Va.) 0 Widener 3 Final - 7 innings BX
Lehman 1 Penn State-Berks 8 Final BX
Penn State-Behrend 8 Wilkes 4 Final BX
Manhattanville 19 Fredonia 13 Final - 9 innings BX
Rochester 1 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final BX
Rhodes 6 Oglethorpe 18 Final - 7 innings • * BX RC
John Carroll 9 St. Mary's (Minn.) 3 Final BX
Massachusetts College 1 Stevenson 11 Final BX
Medaille Cairn Cancelled
Rochester Tech 12 St. Mary's (Md.) 7 Final BX
Brockport 3 Bard 4 Final BX
Heidelberg 13 Moravian 6 Final BX
Oswego State 22 Wesley 4 Final - 7 innings BX
Elizabethtown 8 Muskingum 6 Final BX
Illinois Tech Lawrence Cancelled
North Park Buena Vista Cancelled
Immaculata Montclair State Postponed
St. Joseph's (Maine) 10 NVU-Lyndon 5 Final BX
Plattsburgh State Scranton Postponed
Grinnell Fontbonne Cancelled
Lasell 9 Newbury 2 Final BX
Widener 6 Bridgewater (Va.) 4 Final - 10 innings BX
CCNY St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) Postponed
Fitchburg State 4 Curry 5 Final - 9 innings BX
Rivier 6 Thiel 26 Final BX
DePauw Mount St. Joseph Postponed LS
Lebanon Valley 11 Massachusetts Maritime 6 Final BX
Elms 2 Alvernia 3 Final BX
Elmira Swarthmore Cancelled V
Hiram 3 Merchant Marine 4 Final BX
SUNY Oneonta Eastern Mennonite Cancelled LS
Piedmont 5 Pfeiffer 8 Final * BX RC
DeSales 11 Wartburg 22 Final - 8 innings BX
Dominican 0 Monmouth 3 Final BX
WPI 7 Penn State-Fayette 0 Final BX RC
Penn State-Berks 14 Lehman 4 Final BX
Illinois College 1 Ohio Northern 10 Final BX
Maryville (Tenn.) Huntingdon Cancelled • * V
Berry 6 Hendrix 3 Final • * BX
New Rochelle Mary Washington Cancelled LS
Emerson 3 Muhlenberg 4 Final BX
Centre Millsaps Cancelled • *
St. Mary's (Minn.) 10 John Carroll 7 Final BX
Anna Maria 6 Trine 7 Final BX
St. Mary's (Md.) 5 Hampden-Sydney 5 Final - 11 innings BX
Medaille Cairn Cancelled
Brockport 5 Bard 10 Final - 7 innings BX
Grinnell Fontbonne Cancelled
Immaculata Montclair State Postponed
Kenyon 5 Wilkes 6 Final BX
Pomona-Pitzer 9 La Verne 3 Final • * BX P
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 6 Redlands 7 Final - 10 innings • * BX
Carthage 15 Caltech 5 Final - 8 innings BX RC
Centenary (La.) 8 Occidental 4 Final BX
Pacific Lutheran 6 Col. of Idaho 5 Final BX
Muskingum 8 Elizabethtown 11 Final - 7 innings BX
Penn State-Altoona 0 Waynesburg 18 Final BX P
Plattsburgh State Keystone Postponed LS
Elmira Swarthmore Cancelled V
Franklin Marietta Cancelled
Louisiana College 4 Penn State-Abington 3 Final BX
Lasell 11 Newbury 1 Final BX
Westfield State 6 Western New England 5 Final BX RC
CCNY St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) Postponed
Fitchburg State 10 Curry 4 Final BX
Rivier 3 Bluffton 10 Final BX
Valley Forge 3 Staten Island 6 Final BX
Mitchell 1 Merchant Marine 7 Final BX
Wittenberg Sewanee Cancelled V
Monmouth 1 Dominican 6 Final BX
Drew 4 Whittier 6 Final BX
Whitworth 4 Whitman 6 Final • * BX
Lewis and Clark 0 Willamette 6 Final • * BX
Puget Sound 6 George Fox 10 Final • * BX
Linfield 1 Pacific 7 Final • * BX
Hilbert 5 Wentworth 4 Final BX
New England College 11 John Jay 8 Final - 7 innings BX
Misericordia 3 Otterbein 8 Final BX
Muhlenberg 15 Emerson 0 Final BX
Gwynedd Mercy 19 King's 6 Final BX RC
Trine 3 Anna Maria 4 Final BX
Illinois College 2 St. John Fisher 4 Final BX
Illinois Tech Elmhurst Cancelled
Gustavus Adolphus 11 Jamestown 10 Final BX
Aurora 11 Wabash 8 Final BX
Waynesburg 1 Penn State-Altoona 10 Final BX P
Pomona-Pitzer 4 La Verne 9 Final • * BX
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 7 Redlands 6 Final • * BX
Centenary (La.) 1 Occidental 9 Final BX RC
Drew 6 Whittier 1 Final BX
Wentworth 8 Hilbert 9 Final BX
John Jay New England College Postponed
King's 4 Gwynedd Mercy 6 Final BX
Jamestown 2 Gustavus Adolphus 1 Final BX
Wabash 5 Aurora 6 Final - 12 innings BX