2017 Division III baseball schedule

April 16, 2017 | April 17, 2017 | April 18, 2017
All times Eastern
Away Home Status Links
Wisconsin Lutheran 2 No. 2 Concordia-Chicago 6 Final • * BX
Wisconsin Lutheran 5 No. 2 Concordia-Chicago 8 Final • * BX
WPI 11 No. 7 Babson 4 Final • * BX RC
Dubuque 9 No. 17 Coe 3 Final • * BX
No. 20 Wooster 18 Kenyon 2 Final • * BX
No. 20 Wooster 13 Kenyon 2 Final • * BX RC
Roger Williams 5 No. 23 Mass-Boston 11 Final BX RC
Nichols 4 No. 24 Wheaton (Mass.) 5 Final BX RC
North Central (Minn.) 7 Northwestern (Minn.) 8 Final - 11 innings • * BX
Mount St. Vincent 2 Mount St. Mary 15 Final • *
Immaculata 10 Cairn 5 Final • * BX
Fitchburg State 14 Bridgewater State 4 Final • * BX
Westfield State 7 Salem State 5 Final • * BX
Mass-Dartmouth 5 Tufts 1 Final BX
Massachusetts Maritime 8 Massachusetts College 0 Final • * BX RC P
Bethany 5 Muskingum 8 Final BX
Worcester State 9 Framingham State 4 Final - 8 innings • * BX
Marian 2 Milwaukee Engineering 12 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Central 1 Buena Vista 5 Final • * BX
North Central (Minn.) 5 Northwestern (Minn.) 7 Final • * BX
Immaculata 10 Cairn 2 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Castleton 10 Colby-Sawyer 5 Final • * BX
Westfield State 6 Salem State 5 Final • * BX
Bluffton 1 Ohio Northern 3 Final BX
St. Olaf 6 St. Mary's (Minn.) 7 Final - 10 innings • * BX
Nebraska Wesleyan 7 Wartburg 6 Final • * BX
Knox 6 Beloit 14 Final BX
St. Norbert 8 UW-Stevens Point 0 Final BX
Edgewood 13 Lakeland 2 Final • * BX
Concordia (Wis.) 11 Rockford 5 Final • * BX RC
Aurora 2 Benedictine 7 Final • * BX
Fitchburg State 4 Bridgewater State 2 Final • * BX
Mount St. Vincent 9 Mount St. Mary 7 Final • *
Keystone 14 Marywood 4 Final • * BX RC
Gwynedd Mercy 10 Centenary 5 Final • * BX RC
Medaille 7 Wells 20 Final BX
Fisher 4 Bates 9 Final BX RC P
Dean 4 Curry 10 Final BX
St. John's 2 Gustavus Adolphus 0 Final • * BX
Bethany 2 Muskingum 4 Final BX
FDU-Florham 3 Misericordia 21 Final • * BX
Mass-Dartmouth 2 Tufts 10 Final BX
Massachusetts Maritime 5 Massachusetts College 6 Final • * BX P
Scranton 9 Lebanon Valley 4 Final BX
Worcester State 6 Framingham State 3 Final • * BX
Plymouth State 5 St. Joseph's (Maine) 6 Final BX
Alvernia 2 Montclair State 13 Final BX
Baruch 2 Rutgers-Newark 11 Final BX RC
Jamestown 9 Concordia-Moorhead 10 Final BX
St. Thomas 13 Macalester 6 Final • * BX
Carleton 0 Bethel 8 Final • * BX
Southern Vermont 9 Daniel Webster 5 Final • * BX RC
Suffolk 15 Rhode Island College 9 Final BX RC
Alfred State 3 Fredonia 7 Final BX
Catholic Randolph-Macon Postponed
Southern Virginia 5 Eastern Mennonite 9 Final BX RC
Rivier 0 Lasell 2 Final • * BX P
Eastern Connecticut 0 Wesleyan 1 Final BX P
Ursinus 11 DeSales 14 Final BX
Elizabethtown 2 Moravian 5 Final • * BX P
Marymount 4 Shenandoah 16 Final BX RC P
La Roche 5 Mount Union 4 Final BX
Clarks Summit 4 King's 10 Final BX RC
Salve Regina 4 Amherst 1 Final BX P
Lehman 10 St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) 15 Final BX RC P
Penn State-Berks 2 Penn State-Harrisburg 6 Final BX
Plattsburgh State 8 SUNY-Canton 2 Final BX RC
UW-Superior 6 Minnesota-Morris 7 Final • * BX
St. Olaf 6 St. Mary's (Minn.) 9 Final • * BX
Trinity Int'l 1 Maranatha Baptist 2 Final BX P
St. Norbert 1 UW-Stevens Point 4 Final BX
Marian 6 Milwaukee Engineering 16 Final - 8 innings • * BX
Central 5 Buena Vista 6 Final - 11 innings • * BX
Thomas 4 Bowdoin 11 Final BX P
Castleton 7 Colby-Sawyer 1 Final • * BX
Bluffton 3 Ohio Northern 4 Final BX P
UW-Stout Macalester Cancelled V LS
Lincoln Christian 3 Eureka 9 Final BX
Messiah 2 Hood 3 Final • * BX P
Trinity (Conn.) 6 Western Connecticut 4 Final BX RC
St. John's 3 Gustavus Adolphus 7 Final • * BX
Knox 8 Beloit 5 Final BX
Concordia (Wis.) 13 Rockford 2 Final - 8 innings • * BX
Edgewood 12 Lakeland 2 Final • * BX
Aurora 3 Benedictine 7 Final • * BX RC
Medaille 4 Wells 6 Final BX
St. Thomas 8 Macalester 9 Final • * BX
Carleton 0 Bethel 6 Final • * BX
Maine-Farmington 4 Colby 7 Final BX
Rivier 12 Lasell 13 Final - 8 innings • * BX
Springfield 10 Elms 9 Final - 10 innings BX
Trinity Int'l 5 Maranatha Baptist 0 Final BX
Messiah 7 Hood 1 Final • * BX P
Texas-Dallas 6 Southwestern 3 Final BX
Lawrence 2 Luther 9 Final BX
Luther 13 Lawrence 10 Final BX