2016 Division III baseball schedule

April 26, 2016 | April 27, 2016 | April 28, 2016
All times Eastern
Away Home Status Links
Kenyon 4 No. 3 Wooster 6 Final • * BX
Kenyon 1 No. 3 Wooster 12 Final • * BX
Ursinus 2 No. 7 Swarthmore 5 Final • * BX
No. 9 Johns Hopkins 5 Washington College 1 Final • * BX RC
No. 22 Mass-Boston 9 No. 10 Southern Maine 4 Final • * BX RC
No. 14 Chapman 5 La Verne 4 Final • * BX
No. 16 Cal Lutheran 11 Caltech 1 Final - 7 innings • * BX
No. 21 Babson 3 Salem State 7 Final BX
No. 25 Cortland 9 Hamilton 6 Final BX RC
SUNY-Canton 9 SUNY Poly 4 Final BX
Hilbert 10 D'Youville 2 Final • * BX
Medaille 1 Penn State-Behrend 9 Final • * BX
Thomas More 19 St. Vincent 5 Final • * BX
Westfield State 16 Massachusetts College 2 Final • * BX
Newbury 11 Southern Vermont 9 Final • * BX
John Carroll 1 Case Western Reserve 6 Final BX
Maine-Farmington 0 Thomas 2 Final • * BX
John Jay 5 SUNY-Old Westbury 18 Final BX
NVU-Lyndon 6 Colby-Sawyer 4 Final • * BX
Frostburg State 8 Mount Aloysius 4 Final BX
Utica 7 Keuka 8 Final - 9 innings BX P
Houghton 1 St. John Fisher 17 Final • * BX
Massachusetts Maritime 5 Bridgewater State 8 Final • * BX
Fitchburg State 11 Worcester State 4 Final • * BX
Finlandia 10 Northland 5 Final BX
Dallas Christian 9 Howard Payne 4 Final
SUNY-Canton 6 SUNY Poly 10 Final BX
Heidelberg 7 Ohio Wesleyan 8 Final - 7 innings BX
Amherst 15 WPI 6 Final BX RC
Lebanon Valley 9 Marywood 7 Final
Anna Maria 2 Nichols 13 Final BX RC
Dickinson 6 Muhlenberg 7 Final • * BX
Gettysburg 17 McDaniel 6 Final • * BX
Lesley 5 Gordon 4 Final BX
Hilbert 11 D'Youville 13 Final • * BX
Staten Island 13 New Jersey City 7 Final BX RC
Mass-Dartmouth 4 Roger Williams 3 Final BX
Mount St. Vincent 7 New York University 6 Final BX
Delaware Valley 8 Gwynedd Mercy 18 Final BX
Framingham State 9 Keene State 12 Final BX
St. Lawrence 1 Oswego State 15 Final BX
Transylvania 6 Mount St. Joseph 1 Final • * BX
York (Pa.) 2 Montclair State 3 Final BX
Brockport 2 Ithaca 7 Final BX RC
MIT 12 Eastern Connecticut 4 Final - 10 innings BX
Muskingum 2 Washington and Jefferson 10 Final BX
Frostburg State 7 Mount Aloysius 6 Final BX
Albertus Magnus 7 Western Connecticut 8 Final - 11 innings BX
Juniata 11 Penn State-Harrisburg 15 Final BX
NVU-Lyndon 2 Colby-Sawyer 8 Final • * BX
Manhattanville 8 Lehman 6 Final - 10 innings BX
Marymount 7 Catholic 3 Final BX RC
RPI 0 Williams 4 Final BX P
Moravian 1 DeSales 6 Final BX
Mount St. Mary 1 Vassar 11 Final
Medaille 3 Penn State-Behrend 12 Final • * BX
Bethany 7 Grove City 22 Final • * BX
Middlebury 7 Plymouth State 8 Final BX
Stevens Montclair State Cancelled
Baldwin Wallace 19 Pitt-Greensburg 5 Final BX
Westminster (Pa.) 9 Hiram 5 Final BX
Messiah 6 Elizabethtown 4 Final BX
Finlandia 2 Northland 10 Final BX
North Park 8 Chicago 4 Final - 8 innings BX
St. Joseph's (Maine) 2 Bowdoin 6 Final BX
Scranton 5 Misericordia 16 Final BX RC
Westfield State 6 Massachusetts College 0 Final • * BX
Maine-Farmington 18 Thomas 5 Final • * BX
John Jay 2 SUNY-Old Westbury 9 Final - 7 innings BX
Utica 5 Keuka 5 Final - 9 innings BX P
Thiel 15 Geneva 5 Final • * BX RC
Massachusetts Maritime 6 Bridgewater State 3 Final • * BX RC
St. Joseph's (L.I.) 14 CCNY 8 Final BX
Fitchburg State 7 Worcester State 6 Final - 13 innings • * BX
Houghton 2 St. John Fisher 11 Final • * BX
Dallas Christian 6 Howard Payne 2 Final
Concordia (Wis.) 3 St. Norbert 8 Final BX
Heidelberg 14 Ohio Wesleyan 5 Final - 6 innings BX
Norwich 1 Plattsburgh State 4 Final BX
Penn College 2 Elmira 11 Final BX
Suffolk 8 Endicott 2 Final BX RC
Greenville 4 Fontbonne 3 Final • * BX
Occidental 2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 6 Final • * BX RC
Albertus Magnus 10 Western Connecticut 9 Final BX
Wentworth 4 Brandeis 7 Final BX RC
Otterbein 8 Denison 7 Final - 10 innings BX
SUNY New Paltz 3 Union 4 Final BX RC
Ripon 4 Marian 10 Final BX
CCNY 1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5 Final - 7 innings BX
Greenville 7 Fontbonne 2 Final - 8 innings • * BX