2016 Division III baseball schedule

April 25, 2016 | April 26, 2016 | April 27, 2016
All times Eastern
Away Home Status Links
Cairn No. 8 TCNJ Cancelled
Stevenson 7 No. 10 Salisbury 19 Final BX
Carthage 1 No. 12 UW-Whitewater 2 Final BX RC
No. 25 Concordia (Texas) 3 No. 16 Texas Lutheran 15 Final BX
Buena Vista 13 No. 17 Coe 1 Final • * BX
Buena Vista 12 No. 17 Coe 10 Final • * BX
Belhaven 9 No. 19 Birmingham-Southern 10 Final BX RC
Kalamazoo 0 Ohio Northern 6 Final BX
Clarks Summit 3 Lancaster Bible 22 Final BX
UW-Platteville 5 Lawrence 1 Final BX
UW-Stevens Point 3 St. Scholastica 1 Final - 10 innings BX
Gustavus Adolphus 0 Concordia-Moorhead 5 Final • * BX
Texas-Dallas 15 Mary Hardin-Baylor 10 Final BX RC
Northland 16 North Central (Minn.) 2 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Minnesota-Morris 0 Martin Luther 4 Final • * BX
Baruch Ramapo Postponed
Fredonia 3 Alfred State 8 Final BX P
Rutgers-Camden 8 Moravian 10 Final BX P
Clarks Summit 1 Lancaster Bible 12 Final - 5 innings BX
Keystone 7 Misericordia 10 Final BX RC
Manhattanville Alvernia Cancelled
WPI Johnson and Wales Cancelled
Bethel 3 Macalester 11 Final • * BX
Carleton 0 St. Mary's (Minn.) 2 Final • * BX
St. Olaf 8 Hamline 9 Final • * BX
St. Thomas 1 St. John's 4 Final • * BX
Gustavus Adolphus 2 Concordia-Moorhead 4 Final • * BX
D'Youville Keuka Cancelled
Coast Guard 5 Mitchell 11 Final BX
Brockport 8 Rochester 7 Final RC BX
Wittenberg 3 Heidelberg 4 Final - 11 innings BX P
Kalamazoo 4 Ohio Northern 18 Final BX
Messiah Elizabethtown Postponed
Albright Penn State-Harrisburg Cancelled LS
SUNY Oneonta Union Postponed
William Paterson SUNY-Purchase Cancelled
St. Mary's (Md.) 7 Catholic 25 Final BX
UW-Platteville 10 Lawrence 7 Final BX
Milwaukee Engineering 6 Wis.-Milwaukee 15 Final BX
UW-Superior 9 Northwestern (Minn.) 11 Final • * BX
Defiance 4 Manchester 9 Final • * BX RC
Earlham 17 Bluffton 2 Final • * BX RC RC
King's 2 Penn College 0 Final BX RC
Blackburn 6 Westminster (Mo.) 21 Final • * BX
UW-Stevens Point 1 St. Scholastica 12 Final - 7 innings BX
Ripon 6 Wisconsin Lutheran 7 Final BX
Carroll 1 UW-Oshkosh 2 Final BX
University of the Ozarks 10 Ecclesia 5 Final - 15 innings BX
Beloit 9 Rockford 5 Final BX
Iowa Wesleyan 4 Knox 10 Final BX
Northland 11 North Central (Minn.) 0 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Minnesota-Morris 9 Martin Luther 5 Final • * BX
Carleton 9 St. Mary's (Minn.) 13 Final • * BX
Bethel 7 Macalester 5 Final • * BX
Lakeland 0 St. Norbert 10 Final - 7 innings BX
CCNY St. Joseph's (L.I.) Postponed
St. Olaf 2 Hamline 6 Final • * BX
St. Thomas 7 St. John's 8 Final - 10 innings • * BX
Olivet 2 Davenport 3 Final BX
Blackburn 8 Westminster (Mo.) 4 Final • * BX
Wheaton (Ill.) 7 Benedictine 3 Final BX
UW-Superior 3 Northwestern (Minn.) 6 Final • * BX
Sul Ross State 11 Hardin-Simmons 17 Final BX
Wabash 8 North Central (Ill.) 9 Final BX
East Texas Baptist 13 LeTourneau 3 Final BX
Beloit 2 Rockford 8 Final BX
Cornell 5 Augustana 6 Final BX