2016 Division III baseball schedule

April 18, 2016 | April 19, 2016 | April 20, 2016
All times Eastern
Away Home Status Links
Centenary (La.) 8 No. 1 Texas-Tyler 3 Final BX RC
No. 2 Texas Lutheran Mary Hardin-Baylor Cancelled
Hampden-Sydney 7 No. 3 Randolph-Macon 6 Final • * BX RC
No. 4 Concordia-Chicago 6 North Central (Ill.) 13 Final BX
Muhlenberg 5 No. 6 Swarthmore 7 Final • * BX
Gwynedd Mercy 3 No. 7 Misericordia 4 Final BX
No. 8 Oswego State 7 Clarkson 12 Final BX
No. 8 Oswego State 8 Clarkson 2 Final BX RC
No. 18 Southern Maine 1 No. 10 Mass-Boston 7 Final • * BX P
Ripon 1 No. 11 UW-Oshkosh 8 Final BX
Eastern 3 No. 12 Rowan 20 Final BX
No. 13 Christopher Newport 3 Marymount 11 Final BX RC
No. 15 Babson 9 Clark 13 Final • * BX
FDU-Florham 9 No. 19 TCNJ 10 Final
Rose-Hulman 8 No. 20 Franklin 0 Final • * BX RC P
Wesley 3 No. 23 Salisbury 11 Final BX P
No. 25 La Roche 15 Pitt-Greensburg 6 Final • * BX
No. 25 La Roche 10 Pitt-Greensburg 11 Final • * BX
Yeshiva 2 Mount St. Mary 12 Final • *
Finlandia 2 Northland 5 Final BX
Otterbein 5 Wilmington 0 Final • * BX
Geneva 0 Thiel 2 Final • * BX RC
St. Vincent 16 Thomas More 2 Final • * BX
Penn State-Behrend 8 Hilbert 6 Final • * BX
Mount Aloysius 4 Penn State-Altoona 5 Final • * BX
John Carroll 11 Heidelberg 3 Final • * BX
Baldwin Wallace 13 Ohio Northern 0 Final • * BX
Pitt-Bradford 3 D'Youville 1 Final • * BX
Valley Forge 3 Cairn 24 Final BX
Hiram 4 Oberlin 2 Final • * BX
Clarks Summit 5 Delaware Valley 6 Final - 11 innings BX
Grove City 8 Bethany 7 Final • * BX
Hope 4 Aquinas 5 Final BX RC
Waynesburg 2 Washington and Jefferson 0 Final • * BX
St. Thomas 2 UW-Stout 0 Final BX RC
Williams Baptist 1 University of the Ozarks 2 Final - 7 innings BX
Simpson 10 Central 7 Final - 8 innings • * BX
Carroll 2 Wisconsin Lutheran 9 Final BX
Yeshiva 2 Mount St. Mary 6 Final • *
Geneva 0 Thiel 2 Final • * BX
Roanoke 3 Emory and Henry 1 Final • * BX
Finlandia 8 Northland 7 Final - 8 innings BX
Juniata 7 Penn College 6 Final BX
Brandeis 7 Worcester State 2 Final BX
Rochester (Mich.) 7 Olivet 1 Final BX
Penn State-Harrisburg 14 Frostburg State 0 Final BX
Montclair State 9 Neumann 13 Final BX
Castleton 9 Norwich 3 Final BX
WPI 8 MIT 18 Final • * BX
Springfield 7 Emerson 6 Final • * BX
Penn State-Abington 7 New Jersey City 8 Final BX RC
Plymouth State 4 Keene State 11 Final • * BX
Lasell 3 Gordon 2 Final BX
Johns Hopkins 7 Gettysburg 7 Final - 12 innings • * BX
Coast Guard 3 Wheaton (Mass.) 12 Final • * BX
Mount Aloysius 15 Penn State-Altoona 6 Final • * BX
St. Vincent 2 Thomas More 3 Final • * BX
Haverford 3 Ursinus 2 Final - 10 innings • * BX P
Guilford 11 Lynchburg 6 Final • * BX P
Franklin and Marshall 6 Washington College 7 Final - 10 innings • * BX
McDaniel 4 Dickinson 3 Final • * BX
Rhode Island College 1 Mass-Dartmouth 13 Final - 7 innings • * BX RC P
Pitt-Bradford 6 D'Youville 2 Final • * BX
Valley Forge 3 Cairn 16 Final BX
Wilkes 5 Marywood 10 Final
Framingham State 3 Endicott 8 Final BX
Amherst 6 Nichols 13 Final BX RC
Otterbein 7 Wilmington 2 Final • * BX
Rutgers-Camden 6 Keystone 3 Final BX RC
Maine-Farmington 0 Bates 6 Final BX P
Hiram 3 Oberlin 6 Final • * BX
Wittenberg 9 Muskingum 6 Final BX
Brockport 0 Rochester Tech 11 Final BX
Bridgewater (Va.) 8 Washington and Lee 13 Final • * BX
Maine-Presque Isle 0 Maine 11 Final BX
Grove City 9 Bethany 2 Final • * BX
Mount St. Joseph 3 Earlham 8 Final • * BX RC P
Scranton 8 William Paterson 7 Final BX RC RC
Penn State-Behrend 21 Hilbert 8 Final • * BX
Baldwin Wallace 10 Ohio Northern 2 Final • * BX
Utica 12 SUNY Oneonta 13 Final
Ramapo 5 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 3 Final BX
Eastern Mennonite 2 Shenandoah 6 Final • * BX RC P
St. Lawrence 2 Hamilton 18 Final BX
Salve Regina 7 Johnson and Wales 4 Final - 10 innings BX
SUNY New Paltz 4 Ithaca 10 Final BX RC RC
Rochester 18 Medaille 6 Final - 7 innings BX RC
Capital 17 Marietta 2 Final • * BX
SUNY-Purchase 8 Manhattanville 12 Final BX
Western Connecticut 1 Eastern Connecticut 6 Final • * BX
Trine 1 Bethel (IN) 2 Final BX
Simpson 5 Central 3 Final • * BX
Augustana Knox Postponed
Luther 2 Wartburg 1 Final - 10 innings • * BX
Maranatha Baptist 7 Trinity Int'l 9 Final BX
John Carroll 11 Heidelberg 0 Final • * BX
Manchester 4 Anderson 1 Final • * BX RC
Defiance 7 Bluffton 10 Final • * BX RC
Clarks Summit 2 Delaware Valley 19 Final BX RC
Waynesburg 2 Washington and Jefferson 1 Final • * BX
Hope 7 Aquinas 3 Final BX
Robert Morris-Peoria 19 Eureka 8 Final BX
St. Thomas 6 UW-Stout 1 Final BX
Calvin 2 Chicago 6 Final BX
Dubuque 3 Loras 4 Final • * BX
Williams Baptist 6 University of the Ozarks 0 Final - 7 innings BX
Siena Heights 3 Adrian 9 Final BX
Rockford 10 Marian 8 Final • * BX
Iowa Wesleyan 6 Robert Morris-S'field 2 Final - 5 innings BX
Mississippi College 13 Belhaven 9 Final BX
Carroll 1 Wisconsin Lutheran 7 Final BX
Covenant 9 Berry 4 Final BX RC
Alfred State 5 Elmira 4 Final BX
Western New England 8 Union 1 Final BX RC
Principia 1 Greenville 11 Final • * BX
Luther 4 Wartburg 10 Final • * BX
Dubuque 8 Loras 4 Final - 9 innings • * BX
Emory 10 Oglethorpe 1 Final BX RC RC
Husson 4 Colby 5 Final BX
Capital 1 Marietta 9 Final • * BX RC
Drew 4 Staten Island 13 Final BX RC
Piedmont 1 Birmingham-Southern 2 Final BX RC
Wheaton (Ill.) 10 Dominican 6 Final BX
Illinois Wesleyan 4 Benedictine 9 Final BX
UW-Platteville 6 Cornell 5 Final BX
Maranatha Baptist 5 Trinity Int'l 18 Final - 7 innings BX
Eastern Nazarene 8 Rivier 12 Final BX
Yeshiva John Jay Postponed
Rockford 6 Marian 1 Final • * BX
Texas Col. 2 LeTourneau 4 Final
Principia 2 Greenville 12 Final - 7 innings • * BX