2014 Division III baseball schedule

March 18, 2014 | March 19, 2014 | March 20, 2014
All times Eastern
Away Home Status Links
No. 1 Christopher Newport Virginia Wesleyan Postponed
UW-Stevens Point 12 No. 3 Southern Maine 2 Final - 8 innings BX
No. 6 Chapman 9 Point Loma 6 Final - 10 innings BX
Gwynedd Mercy 3 No. 8 TCNJ 4 Final - 7 innings BX
Siena Heights 5 No. 9 Adrian 6 Final BX
No. 11 Rowan 0 Gallaudet 2 Final BX RC
Gallaudet 3 No. 11 Rowan 12 Final BX
Oglethorpe 1 No. 12 UW-Whitewater 5 Final BX RC
No. 13 Denison 3 Ramapo 5 Final BX
No. 16 Texas Lutheran 1 Texas Wesleyan 3 Final BX
No. 21 Ithaca No. 19 Cortland Cancelled
No. 19 Birmingham-Southern 13 No. 20 Wooster 5 Final BX
No. 22 Johns Hopkins 5 No. 23 Mass-Boston 4 Final BX
Rochester Tech Medaille Postponed
MacMurray Bradley Postponed
Western Connecticut 9 Albright 0 Final BX
Hamilton 1 Framingham State 10 Final BX
Knox 0 Lasell 1 Final BX
Plattsburgh State 6 Dubuque 3 Final BX
Keene State 4 Bowdoin 7 Final BX
Centenary 10 St. Mary's (Md.) 8 Final BX
Southern Vermont 2 UW-Stout 6 Final BX
Bethel 11 UW-Platteville 4 Final BX
Mayville St. 2 Crown 3 Final BX
Springfield 5 Hope 1 Final BX
Clarks Summit 5 Lancaster Bible 2 Final - 9 innings BX
Fontbonne 6 Ripon 8 Final BX
Washington and Jefferson 3 Benedictine 9 Final BX
Albright 0 Western Connecticut 1 Final - 8 innings BX
Bowdoin 9 Keene State 13 Final BX
UW-Stout 7 Southern Vermont 3 Final BX
Nichols 0 Otterbein 17 Final BX
Lasell 7 Knox 9 Final BX
McDaniel 6 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 0 Final BX
St. Mary's (Md.) 8 Centenary 15 Final BX
Marian 14 Central 7 Final BX
Wesleyan 13 Carleton 6 Final BX
Clarks Summit 4 Lancaster Bible 6 Final BX
Illinois Tech 1 Augsburg 9 Final BX
Eastern Connecticut 4 Ramapo 2 Final BX
Hope 12 Ripon 2 Final BX
Roanoke 4 Emory and Henry 8 Final • * BX
Mount Aloysius 4 St. Vincent 6 Final BX
Wentworth Brandeis Postponed
Spalding 5 Macalester 9 Final BX
Simpson AIB Postponed
Central 8 Marian 5 Final BX
Rutgers-Newark 5 Whittier 7 Final - 7 innings BX
Salve Regina 0 Salem State 3 Final BX
Alfred State 0 Rutgers-Camden 10 Final - 8 innings BX
Western New England 6 William Paterson 1 Final BX RC
Tufts 14 Methodist 1 Final BX
Maryville (Tenn.) 5 Transylvania 6 Final BX
Fitchburg State 6 Anna Maria 5 Final BX
New England College 7 Utica 6 Final - 10 innings BX
Mount St. Vincent 7 John Jay 0 Final BX
Augsburg 12 Illinois Tech 1 Final BX
NYIT 0 Penn St. 8 Final BX
Monmouth 9 Iowa Wesleyan 4 Final BX
NVU-Lyndon Becker Cancelled LS
Centre 12 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final BX
Rutgers-Newark 3 Whittier 7 Final - 7 innings BX