2019 Playoff Central

This is the first year of Super regionals. The days of eight regionals of 6 or 8 teams at predetermined sites are behind us. When the field is announced the first weekend will have 13 four-team (double elimination) and three two-team (best of five) tournaments at campus sites that are announced at the same time as the teams recieving playoff bids. Each winner of the regional tournaments will meet in eight super regionals (best of three) with the winner advancing the the D-III World Series to be held in Cedar Rapids, Iowa.

Who's in the tournament? The playoff field consists of 58 teams. Forty (40) Pool A bids will be awarded to conference automatic qualifiers through May 12. On May 12, the national selection committee decides who gets the two Pool B and 16 Pool C at-large bids and is scheduled to release the playoff field as part of the NCAA Selection Show at noon eastern on Monday May 13.  Want more on the bid selection process?  Try our Playoff Primer.

D-III World Series format: The D-III World Series format has two four-team double-elimination pools with the winner of each pool meeting in a best-of-three series. Previously the format was an eight-team double-elimination tournament.

Here's a look at each conference tournament:

Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference

Top six qualify; single/double elimination; top two get byes. First round: best 2-of-3 (3-6 seeds) at higher seeds; second round double elimination at No. 1 seed.
Seedings: 1. La Roche, 2. Penn State Behrend, 3. Penn State Altoona, 4. Mt Aloysius, 5. Alfred State, 6. Pitt- Greendburg.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 4 Alfred State 5 Mount Aloysius 1 Final BX
  Pitt-Greensburg 3 Penn State-Altoona 4 Final BX
  Pitt-Greensburg 7 Penn State-Altoona 8 Final - 10 innings BX
  Alfred State 13 Mount Aloysius 14 Final BX
May. 6 Alfred State 13 Mount Aloysius 14 Final - 11 innings BX
All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 9 Penn State-Altoona 1 Penn State-Behrend 9 Final BX
  Mount Aloysius 1 La Roche 5 Final BX
May. 10 Mount Aloysius 6 Penn State-Altoona 7 Final - 11 innings BX
  Penn State-Behrend 3 La Roche 13 Final BX
  Penn State-Altoona 5 Penn State-Behrend 3 Final BX
May. 11 Penn State-Altoona 0 La Roche 6 Final BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: La Roche
At-large chances: none.

American Rivers Conference

Top six qualify; double elimination with top two seeds with bye at Perfect Game Field at Veterans Memorial Stadium in Cedar Rapids, Iowa; Luther host.
Seedings: 1. Coe, 2. Buena Vista, 3. Luther, 4. Dubuque, 5. Central, 6. Loras.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 9 Central 3 Dubuque 6 Final BX
  Loras 1 Luther 11 Final - 7 innings BX
  Luther 0 Buena Vista 1 Final BX
  Dubuque 3 Coe 10 Final BX
  Loras 3 Central 7 Final BX
May. 10 Buena Vista 4 Coe 0 Final BX
  Central 2 Dubuque 3 Final BX
  Dubuque 3 Luther 1 Final BX
May. 11 Dubuque 1 Coe 10 Final BX
  Buena Vista 5 Coe 1 Final BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Buena Vista
At-large chances: Coe, Luther 

Atlantic East Conference

Top six qualify; double elimination in two pods at No. 1 and No. 2 seeds, with pod wnners meeting in best of three.
Seedings: Pod A: 1. Cabrini, 4. Immaculata, 6, Wesley; Pod B: 2. Gywnedd Mercy, 3. Marymount, 5. Neuman.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 3 Neumann 5 Gwynedd Mercy 9 Final BX
  Wesley 2 Cabrini 13 Final BX
  Neumann 11 Marymount 12 Final - 12 innings BX
  Wesley 11 Immaculata 8 Final BX
  Marymount 2 Gwynedd Mercy 6 Final BX RC
  Immaculata 28 Cabrini 5 Final BX
May. 4 Marymount 9 Gwynedd Mercy 19 Final BX RC
  Wesley 6 Immaculata 23 Final BX
  Immaculata 5 Cabrini 9 Final BX
All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 10 Gwynedd Mercy 20 Cabrini 5 Final BX RC
May. 11 Gwynedd Mercy 10 Cabrini 9 Final BX RC
All times Eastern

Champion: Gywnedd Mercy
Automatic bid: none
At-large chances: none

American Southwest Conference

Top eight qualify; four team double-elimination tournament at No. 1, No. 2 seeds with bracket winners meeting in best of 3 series.
Seedings: Blue Division: 1. Howard Payne, 4. Louisiana College, 5. Texas-Dallas, 8. Letourneau. Red Division: 2. Concordia (Texas), 3. East Texas Baptist, 6. Hardin Simmons, 7. Sul Ross State.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 2 Texas-Dallas 11 Louisiana College 2 Final BX
  Hardin-Simmons 2 East Texas Baptist 4 Final BX
  Sul Ross State 1 Concordia (Texas) 11 Final - 8 innings BX
May. 3 Sul Ross State 8 Hardin-Simmons 10 Final BX
  LeTourneau 11 Howard Payne 3 Final BX
  Louisiana College 8 Howard Payne 4 Final BX
May. 4 East Texas Baptist 2 Concordia (Texas) 5 Final BX
  LeTourneau 7 Texas-Dallas 3 Final BX
  Hardin-Simmons 2 East Texas Baptist 6 Final BX
  Texas-Dallas 12 Louisiana College 13 Final BX
May. 5 East Texas Baptist 2 Concordia (Texas) 5 Final BX
  LeTourneau 10 Louisiana College 7 Final BX
All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 9 LeTourneau 7 Concordia (Texas) 16 Final BX
May. 10 LeTourneau 1 Concordia (Texas) 5 Final - 10 innings BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Concordia (Texas)
At-large chances: none

Capital Athletic Conference

Top six qualify; double elimination in two pods at No. 1 and No. 2 seeds, with pod wnners meeting in best of three.
Seedings: Pod A: 1. Salisbury, 4. Penn State-Harrisburg, 6. Southern Virginia. Pod B: 2. Chirstopher Newport, 3. York (Pa.), 5. Mary Washington.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 3 Mary Washington 16 York (Pa.) 6 Final BX
  Southern Virginia 5 Penn State-Harrisburg 13 Final BX
  York (Pa.) 1 Christopher Newport 8 Final BX
  Southern Virginia 2 Salisbury 6 Final BX
  Mary Washington 7 Christopher Newport 19 Final BX
  Penn State-Harrisburg 5 Salisbury 0 Final RC BX
May. 4 Penn State-Harrisburg 9 Salisbury 26 Final BX
  Mary Washington 4 Christopher Newport 11 Final BX
  Penn State-Harrisburg 10 Salisbury 5 Final BX RC
All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 9 Penn State-Harrisburg 19 Christopher Newport 8 Final BX RC
May. 10 Penn State-Harrisburg 4 Christopher Newport 8 Final BX
  Penn State-Harrisburg 5 Christopher Newport 16 Final BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Christopher Newport
At-large chances: Penn State Harrisburg, Salisbury

Centennial Conference

Top four qualify; double elimination. First round at higher seeds; second round at No. 1 seed. Seedings: 1. Johns Hopkins, 2. Franklin and Marshall, 3. Haverford, 4. Muhlenburg.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 2 Haverford 0 Franklin and Marshall 2 Final BX
  Muhlenberg 4 Johns Hopkins 14 Final BX
May. 4 Muhlenberg 2 Haverford 4 Final BX
  Franklin and Marshall 1 Johns Hopkins 8 Final BX
  Haverford 8 Franklin and Marshall 5 Final - 10 innings BX
May. 6 Haverford 1 Johns Hopkins 11 Final BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Johns Hopkins
At-large chances: Dickinson, Franklin and Marshall, Swarthmore

City University of New York Athletic Conference

Top two play a best of three series
Seedings: 1. Staten Island, 2. Baruch.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 3 Staten Island 2 Baruch 4 Final BX RC
May. 4 Baruch 5 Staten Island 3 Final BX
All times Eastern

Champion: Baruch
Automatic bid: see CUNYAC/NAC play-in series
At-large chances: none

City University of New York Athletic Conference / North Atlantic Conference

Winner of each confrence meets in a best of three series at the home of the North Atlantic champion
Seedings: CUNYAC champion: Baruch. NAC champion: Husson.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 11 Baruch 5 Husson 3 Final BX RC
May. 12 Baruch 2 Husson 8 Final BX
  Baruch 7 Husson 3 Final BX RC
All times Eastern


Automatic bid: Baruch
At-large chances: none

College Conference of Illinois and Wisconsin

Top six qualify; double elimination at No. 1 seed.
Seedings: 1. North Central (Ill.), 2. Augustana, 3. Millikin, 4. Illinois Wesleyan, 5. Wheaton (Ill.), 6. North Park.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 9 Wheaton (Ill.) 3 Illinois Wesleyan 4 Final - 10 innings BX
  North Park 3 Millikin 10 Final BX
  Illinois Wesleyan 6 North Central (Ill.) 14 Final BX RC
  Millikin 14 Augustana 1 Final - 7 innings BX
May. 10 North Park 9 Wheaton (Ill.) 0 Final BX
  North Central (Ill.) 4 Millikin 0 Final BX RC
  Augustana 2 North Park 4 Final BX
  Illinois Wesleyan 3 North Park 2 Final BX
May. 11 Millikin 2 Illinois Wesleyan 8 Final BX
  Illinois Wesleyan 7 North Central (Ill.) 8 Final - 10 innings BX RC
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: North Central (Ill.)
At-large chances: Augustana, Illinois Wesleyan, Millikin, North Park

Colonial States Athletic Conference

Seeds 2 and 3 play for spot against number one seed in best of three series.
Seedings: 1. Keystone, 2. Cairn, 3. Wilson.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 8 Wilson 4 Cairn 6 Final BX
May. 10 Cairn 1 Keystone 6 Final BX RC
May. 11 Cairn 2 Keystone 5 Final BX RC
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Keystone
At-large chances: none

Commonwealth Conference

Top four qualify; double elimination at PeoplesBank Park in York, Pa.
Seedings: 1. Hood, 2. Alvernia, 3. Arcadia, 4. Widener.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 2 Widener 11 Hood 3 Final BX
  Arcadia 1 Alvernia 10 Final BX
May. 3 Widener 1 Alvernia 2 Final - 11 innings BX
  Arcadia 9 Hood 2 Final BX
  Widener 11 Arcadia 5 Final BX
May. 4 Widener 5 Alvernia 2 Final BX
May. 9 Alvernia 6 Widener 5 Final - 11 innings BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Alvernia
At-large chances: Hood

Commonwealth Coast Conference

Top six qualify and split into two pods. Winners of each double elimination pod meets in best of three series.
Seedings: 1. Western New England, 2. Roger Williams, 3. Endicott, 4. Salve Regina, 5. Nichols, 6. Gordon.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 2 Nichols 9 Salve Regina 1 Final BX
  Gordon 1 Endicott 14 Final BX
May. 3 Endicott 5 Roger Williams 8 Final BX
  Nichols 2 Western New England 6 Final BX
  Gordon 2 Salve Regina 8 Final BX
May. 4 Nichols 3 Salve Regina 4 Final BX
  Endicott 10 Roger Williams 11 Final - 12 innings BX
  Salve Regina 3 Western New England 2 Final BX
May. 6 Salve Regina 5 Western New England 3 Final BX RC
All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 10 Salve Regina 4 Roger Williams 6 Final BX
May. 11 Salve Regina 14 Roger Williams 4 Final BX RC
  Salve Regina 5 Roger Williams 1 Final BX RC
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Salve Regina
At-large chances: Endicott, Western New England

Empire 8 Athletic Conference

Top four qualify; double elimination at No. 1 seed.
Seedings: 1. Ithaca, 2. Stevens, 3. St. John Fisher, 4. Utica.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 9 Utica 0 Ithaca 5 Final BX RC
  St. John Fisher 8 Stevens 4 Final BX
  Stevens 7 Utica 5 Final BX
May. 10 Ithaca 4 St. John Fisher 0 Final BX RC
  Stevens 3 St. John Fisher 4 Final BX
May. 11 St. John Fisher 5 Ithaca 8 Final BX RC
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Ithaca
At-large chances: St, John Fisher

Freedom Conference

Top four qualify; double elimination at Owls Field, West Lawn, Pa.
Seedings: 1. Misericordia, 2. Manhattanville, 3. DeSales, 4. King's (Pa.).

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 3 King's 1 Misericordia 6 Final BX
  DeSales 7 Manhattanville 2 Final BX
May. 4 DeSales 2 Misericordia 10 Final BX
  King's 5 Manhattanville 10 Final BX
  DeSales 9 Manhattanville 6 Final BX
May. 6 DeSales 6 Misericordia 7 Final BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Misericordia
At-large chances: none

Great Northeast Athletic Conference

Top six qualify; single/double elimination; top two get byes. First round single elimination at higher seeds (3-6); second round double elimination begins at top two seeds, third round at St. Joseph (Maine).
Seedings: 1. Suffolk, 2. St. Joseph (Maine), 3. Johnson and Wales, 4. Lasell, 5. Albertus Magnus, 6. Anna Maria.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Apr. 30 Suffolk 4 Babson 13 Final BX RC
  Albertus Magnus 4 Lasell 7 Final BX
May. 1 Anna Maria 0 Johnson and Wales 7 Final BX
May. 2 Johnson and Wales 3 St. Joseph's (Maine) 4 Final BX
  Lasell 3 Suffolk 4 Final BX
May. 4 Lasell 8 Johnson and Wales 12 Final BX
  St. Joseph's (Maine) 3 Suffolk 1 Final BX
  Suffolk 0 Johnson and Wales 2 Final BX
May. 5 Johnson and Wales 15 St. Joseph's (Maine) 2 Final BX
  Johnson and Wales 7 St. Joseph's (Maine) 8 Final - 11 innings BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: St. Joseph (Maine)
At-large chances: none

Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference

Top five qualify; double elimination at No. 1 seed.
Seedings: 1. Rose-Hulman, 2. Franklin, 3. Anderson, 4. Defiance, 5. Transylvania.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 9 Transylvania 8 Defiance 16 Final BX
  Anderson 4 Franklin 6 Final BX
May. 10 Defiance 4 Rose-Hulman 6 Final BX
  Anderson 13 Transylvania 4 Final BX
  Franklin 7 Rose-Hulman 2 Final BX
  Defiance 4 Anderson 3 Final - 10 innings BX
May. 11 Defiance 3 Rose-Hulman 6 Final BX
May. 12 Franklin 9 Rose-Hulman 8 Final BX RC
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Franklin
At-large chances: Rose-Hulman

Landmark Conference

Top four qualify; double elimination, at Scranton.
Seedings: 1. Susquehanna, 2. Moravian, 3. Catholic, 4. Scranton.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 10 Scranton 5 Susquehanna 6 Final BX
  Catholic 0 Moravian 1 Final - 10 innings BX
May. 11 Scranton 4 Catholic 5 Final - 10 innings BX RC
  Moravian 2 Susquehanna 5 Final BX
  Catholic 1 Moravian 3 Final BX
May. 12 Moravian 5 Susquehanna 8 Final BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Susquehanna
At-large chances: none

Liberty League

Top five qualify; Play-in game with seeds 4, 5 with winner and top three seeds meeting in double elimination at Rochester.
Seedings: 1. Rochester, 2. Clarkson, 3. RIT, 4. RPI, 5. Union.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 9 Union 4 RPI 6 Final BX
  Rochester Tech 5 Clarkson 6 Final BX
  RPI 0 Rochester 10 Final BX RC
May. 10 RPI 3 Rochester Tech 11 Final BX
  Clarkson 16 Rochester 9 Final BX
  Rochester Tech 1 Rochester 2 Final BX RC
May. 11 Clarkson 7 Rochester 8 Final BX
  Clarkson 2 Rochester 8 Final BX RC
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Rochester
At-large chances: Clarkson, RIT

Little East Conference

Top six qualify; double elimination at No. 1 seed.
Seedings: 1. Southern Maine, 2. UMass-Boston, 3. Rhode Island, 4. Eastern Connecticut, 5. UMass-Dartmouth, 6. Castleton.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 8 Castleton 3 Southern Maine 5 Final BX
  Mass-Dartmouth 1 Mass-Boston 2 Final - 11 innings BX RC
  Eastern Connecticut 4 Rhode Island College 5 Final BX
May. 9 Mass-Dartmouth 12 Castleton 9 Final BX RC
  Southern Maine 1 Eastern Connecticut 4 Final BX RC
  Mass-Boston 6 Rhode Island College 3 Final BX
May. 11 Rhode Island College 1 Southern Maine 3 Final BX
  Eastern Connecticut 2 Mass-Dartmouth 5 Final BX
  Southern Maine 0 Mass-Boston 2 Final BX
May. 12 Mass-Boston 8 Mass-Dartmouth 2 Final BX RC
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: UMass-Boston
At-large chances: Eastern Connecticut State, Southern Maine

Massachusetts State College Athletic Conference

Top six qualify; single/double elimination; top two seeds get byes. First round single elimination at higher seeds (3-6); second round double elimination begins at top two seeds; third round at No. 1 seed.
Seedings: 1. Westfield State, 2. Fitchburg State, 3. Framingham State, 4. Salem State, 5. Bridgewater State, 6. Worcester State.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 8 Worcester State 2 Framingham State 10 Final BX
  Bridgewater State 14 Salem State 5 Final BX
  Bridgewater State 2 Westfield State 10 Final BX
  Framingham State 8 Fitchburg State 6 Final - 12 innings BX
May. 9 Framingham State 0 Westfield State 12 Final - 8 innings BX
  Bridgewater State 12 Fitchburg State 13 Final BX
May. 11 Framingham State 3 Fitchburg State 4 Final BX
  Fitchburg State 13 Westfield State 10 Final BX
May. 12 Westfield State 5 Fitchburg State 3 Final BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Westfield State
At-large chances: none

Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association

Top four qualify; double elimination at No. 1 seed.
Seedings: 1. Adrian, 2. Hope, 3. Albion, 4. Alma.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 8 Alma 5 Adrian 7 Final BX
  Albion 5 Hope 7 Final BX RC RC
May. 9 Hope 3 Adrian 5 Final BX
  Alma 8 Albion 7 Final BX
May. 10 Hope 6 Alma 0 Final BX
  Hope 0 Adrian 2 Final BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Adrian
At-large chances: none.

Midwest Conference

Top two in North and top two in South qualify; double elimination No. 1 seed. N1 vs. S2, N2 vs. S1 in openers; no restrictions thereafter. At North Division Champion.
Seedings: N1. Chicago, N2. Ripon, S1. Monmouth (Ill.), S2. Cornell.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 10 Ripon 4 Monmouth 3 Final BX
  Cornell 0 Chicago 2 Final BX
  Chicago 4 Ripon 5 Final BX
  Monmouth 1 Cornell 5 Final BX
May. 11 Chicago 5 Cornell 6 Final BX
  Cornell 21 Ripon 13 Final BX
  Ripon 2 Cornell 8 Final BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Cornell
At-large chances: none

Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

Top four qualify; double elimination at CHS Field, St. Paul.
Seedings: 1. Gustavus Alophus, 2. St. John's, 3. St. Olaf, 4. St. Mary's (Minn.).

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 9 St. Mary's (Minn.) 2 Gustavus Adolphus 5 Final BX
  St. Olaf 3 St. John's 6 Final BX
May. 10 St. John's 5 Gustavus Adolphus 9 Final BX
  St. Mary's (Minn.) 9 St. Olaf 10 Final BX
  St. John's 8 St. Olaf 4 Final BX
May. 11 St. John's 4 Gustavus Adolphus 3 Final BX
  St. John's 4 Gustavus Adolphus 1 Final BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: St. John's
At-large chances: Gustavus Adolphus, St. Olaf, St. Thomas

New England Collegiate Conference

Top six qualify; play-in games bewteen seeds 3-6,  double elimination at No. 1 seed with remaining four teams.
Seedings: 1. Mitchell, 2. New England College, 3. Lesley, 4. Eastern Nazarene, 5. Southern Vermont, 6, Becker.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Apr. 30 Becker 2 Lesley 8 Final BX
  Southern Vermont 2 Eastern Nazarene 4 Final BX
May. 2 Eastern Nazarene 1 Mitchell 6 Final BX
  Lesley 2 New England College 5 Final BX
May. 4 Eastern Nazarene 14 Lesley 5 Final BX
  New England College 5 Mitchell 0 Final BX
  Eastern Nazarene 3 Mitchell 4 Final BX
May. 6 New England College 2 Mitchell 1 Final BX RC
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: New England College
At-large chances: Mitchell

New England Small College Athletic Conference

Top two from East and top two from West qualify; double elimination at Holman Stadium in Nashua, N.H., E1 vs. W2, E2 vs. W1 in openers; no restrictions thereafter.
Seedings: E1. Tufts, E2. Bates, W1. Williams, W2. Middlebury.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 11 Bates 3 Williams 11 Final BX
  Middlebury 0 Tufts 5 Final BX
  Williams 1 Tufts 6 Final BX
  Bates 1 Middlebury 10 Final BX
May. 12 Middlebury 8 Williams 2 Final BX
  Middlebury 12 Tufts 8 Final BX
  Tufts 8 Middlebury 3 Final BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Tufts
At-large bid: Amherst, Bates Trinity (Conn.), Williams

New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference

Top five qualify. First round 4 vs. 5 single elimination; remainder of tournament best-of-3 series at higher seed.
Seedings: 1. Wheaton (Mass.), 2. WPI, 3. Babson, 4. MIT, 5. Springfield.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 2 Springfield 6 MIT 7 Final - 12 innings BX
May. 3 MIT 10 Wheaton (Mass.) 8 Final BX
  Babson 1 WPI 5 Final BX RC RC
May. 4 Babson 16 Wheaton (Mass.) 7 Final BX RC
  MIT 10 WPI 0 Final BX RC RC
May. 6 Babson 7 WPI 0 Final BX RC RC
May. 7 MIT 6 Babson 9 Final - 10 innings BX RC
May. 8 MIT 8 Babson 2 Final BX RC RC
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: MIT
At-large chances: Babson, Wheaton (Mass.)

New Jersey Athletic Conference

Top six qualify; double elimination. First round at higher seeds; remaining games at Kean.
Seedings: 1. Rowan, 2. Kean, 3. Ramapo, 4. TCNJ, 5. William Paterson, 6. Rutgers-Newark.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Apr. 30 William Paterson 1 Kean 2 Final BX RC RC
  Rutgers-Newark 6 Rowan 4 Final BX
  TCNJ 9 Ramapo 2 Final BX
May. 3 Rowan 7 William Paterson 0 Final BX RC
  Ramapo 3 Rutgers-Newark 2 Final BX
  TCNJ 4 Kean 2 Final BX
May. 4 Rutgers-Newark 8 Kean 5 Final BX
  Ramapo 6 Rowan 5 Final BX
  TCNJ 5 Rutgers-Newark 0 Final BX
May. 7 Ramapo 4 TCNJ 9 Final BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: TCNJ
At-large chances: Kean, Ramapo, Rowan, William Paterson

North Atlantic Conference

Top four qualify; double elimination at highest seed
Seedings: 1. Husson, 2. NV-Lyndon, 3. Thomas, 4. Maine-Farmington.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 3 Maine-Farmington 1 Husson 10 Final BX
  Thomas 4 NVU-Lyndon 10 Final BX
May. 4 Maine-Farmington 3 Thomas 6 Final BX
  NVU-Lyndon 0 Husson 6 Final BX
  NVU-Lyndon 2 Thomas 3 Final BX
May. 5 Thomas 1 Husson 3 Final BX
All times Eastern

Champion: Husson
Automatic bid: see CUNYAC/NAC play-in series
At-large chances: none

North Coast Athletic Conference

Top four qualify; double elimination at No. 1 seed.
Seedings: 1. Wooster, 2. Denison, 3. Allegheny, 4. Wabash.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 9 Wabash 4 Wooster 10 Final BX
  Allegheny 4 Denison 5 Final BX
  Denison 3 Wooster 19 Final BX RC
  Wabash 1 Allegheny 4 Final BX
May. 10 Allegheny 0 Denison 7 Final BX
  Denison 5 Wooster 3 Final BX RC RC
May. 11 Wooster 5 Denison 7 Final BX RC
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Denison
At-large chances: DePauw, Wabash, Wooster

North Eastern Athletic Conference

Top six qualify; Seeds 3-6 play for final two spots in double elimination tournament at No. 1 seed.
Seedings: 1. Keuka, 2. Penn State Abington, 3. Penn State-Berks, 4. Penn College, 5. Wells. 6. SUNY Cobleskill.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 7 Wells 8 Penn College 3 Final BX
  SUNY-Cobleskill 5 Penn State-Berks 18 Final BX
May. 9 Wells 5 Keuka 0 Final BX RC
  Penn State-Berks 4 Penn State-Abington 20 Final BX
May. 11 Penn State-Berks 4 Keuka 2 Final BX RC
  Penn State-Abington 4 Wells 2 Final BX
  Penn State-Berks 5 Wells 3 Final BX
May. 12 Penn State-Berks Penn State-Abington Cancelled
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Penn State Abington was awarded the automatic bid when the final day of competition was cancelled.
At-large chances: none

Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference 

Top six qualify; double elimination at No. 1 seed.
Seedings: 1. Concordia-Chicago, 2. Aurora, 3. Dominican, 4. Concordia (Wis.), 5. Marian, 6. Illinois Tech.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 9 Illinois Tech 5 Dominican 6 Final BX
  Marian 1 Concordia (Wis.) 3 Final BX
  Dominican 2 Aurora 8 Final BX
  Concordia-Chicago 4 Concordia (Wis.) 0 Final BX RC
May. 10 Illinois Tech 6 Marian 7 Final - 12 innings BX
  Dominican 3 Concordia (Wis.) 8 Final BX
  Marian 2 Concordia (Wis.) 4 Final BX
  Aurora 6 Concordia-Chicago 2 Final BX
May. 11 Concordia-Chicago 7 Concordia (Wis.) 2 Final BX
  Concordia-Chicago 5 Aurora 4 Final BX RC
May. 12 Aurora 5 Concordia-Chicago 2 Final BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Aurora
At-large chances: Benedictine, Concordia-Chicago

Northwest Conference

Top four qualify; double elimination at No. 1 seed.
Seedings: 1. Whitworth, 2. Pacific, 3. Whitman, 4. Pacific Lutheran.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Apr. 26 Pacific Lutheran 4 Whitworth 5 Final BX
  Whitman 7 Pacific 1 Final BX
Apr. 27 Whitman 5 Whitworth 3 Final BX
  Pacific Lutheran 3 Pacific 14 Final BX
  Pacific 3 Whitworth 6 Final BX
Apr. 28 Whitman 6 Whitworth 9 Final BX
  Whitman 8 Whitworth 7 Final BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Whitman
At-large chances: none

Ohio Athletic Conference

Top four qualify; double elimination at No. 1 seed.
Seedings: 1. Baldwin Wallace, 2. Heidelberg, 3. Ohio Northern, 4. Otterbein.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 9 Otterbein 2 Baldwin Wallace 1 Final BX
  Ohio Northern 9 Heidelberg 5 Final BX
May. 10 Otterbein 7 Ohio Northern 1 Final BX
  Heidelberg 11 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final BX
  Ohio Northern 0 Heidelberg 10 Final BX
May. 11 Otterbein 7 Heidelberg 3 Final BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Otterbein
At-large chances: Baldwin Wallace, Heidelberg, John Carroll, Ohio Northern

Old Dominion Athletic Conference

Top eight qualify; Three game series with four winners in double elimination at Calvin Falwell Field at Lynchburg City Stadium in Lynchburg, Va.
Seedings: 1. Randolph-Macon, 2. Roanoke, 3. Shenandoah, 4, Virginia Wesleyan, 5. Ferrum, 6. Hampden-Sydney, 7. Lynchburg, 8. Eastern Mennonite.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 3 Eastern Mennonite 1 Randolph-Macon 13 Final BX RC RC
  Eastern Mennonite 1 Randolph-Macon 11 Final BX
  Ferrum 0 Virginia Wesleyan 2 Final BX
  Lynchburg 1 Roanoke 2 Final - 12 innings BX
May. 4 Hampden-Sydney 0 Shenandoah 5 Final BX
  Virginia Wesleyan 8 Ferrum 5 Final BX
May. 5 Roanoke 11 Lynchburg 3 Final BX
May. 6 Hampden-Sydney 6 Shenandoah 7 Final BX
All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 9 Virginia Wesleyan 2 Randolph-Macon 4 Final BX RC
  Shenandoah 11 Roanoke 0 Final BX RC
May. 10 Virginia Wesleyan 2 Roanoke 1 Final BX
  Shenandoah 8 Randolph-Macon 6 Final BX RC
  Virginia Wesleyan 1 Randolph-Macon 2 Final BX RC
May. 11 Shenandoah 1 Randolph-Macon 5 Final BX RC
  Shenandoah 5 Randolph-Macon 4 Final BX RC
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Shenandoah
At-large chances: Randolph-Macon

Presidents' Athletic Conference

Top four qualify; double elimination at No. 1 seed.
Seedings: 1. Washington and Jefferson, 2. Grove City, 3. Waynesurg, 4. Bethany.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 9 Bethany 0 Washington and Jefferson 12 Final BX RC
  Waynesburg 11 Grove City 15 Final BX
May. 10 Grove City 4 Washington and Jefferson 7 Final BX RC
  Waynesburg 9 Bethany 12 Final BX
  Bethany 5 Grove City 2 Final BX
May. 11 Bethany 1 Washington and Jefferson 8 Final BX RC
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Washington and Jefferson
At-large chances: None.

Skyline Conference

Top six qualify. Single elimination with seeds 3-6, Double-elimination at No. 1 seed with remaining four teams
Seedings: 1. Farmingdale State, 2. Maritime Marine, 3. SUNY Old Westbury, 4. Maritime, 5. St. Joseph's (L.I.), 6. Mount St. Vincent.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 1 Mount St. Vincent 5 SUNY-Old Westbury 11 Final RC BX
  St. Joseph's (L.I.) 9 SUNY-Maritime 10 Final BX
May. 3 SUNY-Old Westbury 2 Merchant Marine 5 Final BX
  SUNY-Maritime 1 Farmingdale State 12 Final BX
  SUNY-Old Westbury 7 SUNY-Maritime 0 Final BX
May. 6 Farmingdale State 5 Merchant Marine 4 Final - 12 innings BX
  Merchant Marine 4 SUNY-Old Westbury 8 Final BX
May. 7 Farmingdale State 8 SUNY-Old Westbury 5 Final BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Farmingdale State
At-large chances: Merchant Marine

Southern Athletic Association

All eight qualify; dual double elimination/best 2-of-3 series. First round top seed hosts 4-5, 8 seeds; No. 2 seed hosts 3, 6-7 seeds in double elimination tournaments; second round best 2-of-3 series between the two double-elimination tournament winners, at higher seed.
Seedings: 1. Hendrix, 2. Birmingham-Southern, 3. Berry, 4. Rhodes, 5. Centre, 6. Oglethorpe, 7. Sewanee, 8. Milsaps.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Apr. 26 Sewanee 10 Birmingham-Southern 11 Final BX RC
  Millsaps 5 Hendrix 1 Final BX
  Oglethorpe 15 Berry 7 Final BX RC
  Centre 7 Rhodes 8 Final BX
Apr. 27 Millsaps 4 Rhodes 14 Final - 7 innings BX RC
  Centre 3 Hendrix 4 Final BX
  Oglethorpe 3 Birmingham-Southern 4 Final BX
  Sewanee 1 Berry 6 Final BX RC
  Millsaps 4 Hendrix 14 Final - 8 innings BX
  Oglethorpe 7 Berry 4 Final BX RC
Apr. 28 Rhodes 12 Hendrix 6 Final BX RC
  Oglethorpe 3 Birmingham-Southern 4 Final BX RC
All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 5 Rhodes 4 Birmingham-Southern 11 Final BX
May. 6 Birmingham-Southern 6 Rhodes 3 Final BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Birmingham-Southern
At-large chances: Berry, Hendrix, Rhodes

Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Association

Top four qualify; double elimination. First round at higher seeds; second round at No. 1 seed; third round at highest remaining seed.
Seedings: 1. Chapman, 2. La Verne, 3. Occidental, 4. Cal Lutheran.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 10 Occidental 1 La Verne 2 Final BX
  Cal Lutheran 0 Chapman 7 Final RC BX
May. 11 Occidental 0 Cal Lutheran 1 Final BX
  La Verne 1 Chapman 4 Final BX
  Cal Lutheran 5 La Verne 1 Final BX
May. 12 Cal Lutheran 2 Chapman 5 Final BX RC
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Chapman
At-large chances: Cal Lutheran, La Verne, Occidental

Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference

Top four qualify; double elimination at No. 1 seed.
Seedings: 1. Texas Lutheran, 2. Trinity (Texas), 3. Centenary (La.), 4. Southwestern.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 3 Southwestern 2 Texas Lutheran 4 Final BX BX
  Centenary (La.) 6 Trinity (Texas) 7 Final BX
May. 4 Trinity (Texas) 0 Texas Lutheran 2 Final BX BX
  Southwestern 11 Centenary (La.) 10 Final BX
  Trinity (Texas) 4 Southwestern 2 Final BX
May. 5 Trinity (Texas) 9 Texas Lutheran 3 Final BX BX
  Texas Lutheran 5 Trinity (Texas) 6 Final BX BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Trinity (Texas)
At-large chances: Texas Lutheran

St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

Top two in each division qualify; E1 vs. W2 and E2 vs. W1. No restrictions thereafter. Double elimination in Greenville, Ill.
Seedings: E1. Spalding, E2. Greenville, W1, Webster, W2, Westminster (Mo.).

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 10 Westminster (Mo.) 2 Spalding 3 Final BX
  Greenville 1 Webster 11 Final BX
  Westminster (Mo.) 2 Greenville 8 Final BX
  Webster 8 Spalding 1 Final BX
May. 11 Greenville 0 Spalding 9 Final BX
May. 12 Webster 10 Spalding 5 Final BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Webster
At-large chances: Spalding

State University of New York Athletic Conference

Top four qualify; double elimination at No. 1 seed.
Seedings: 1. Cortland, 2. Oswego State, 3. Fredonia State, 4. SUNY Oneonta.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 4 SUNY Oneonta 3 Cortland 2 Final BX RC
  Fredonia 2 Oswego State 5 Final BX
  Fredonia 0 Cortland 1 Final - 10 innings BX RC
May. 5 SUNY Oneonta 2 Oswego State 5 Final BX RC
  SUNY Oneonta 7 Cortland 8 Final BX RC
May. 6 Oswego State 11 Cortland 7 Final BX RC
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Oswego State
At-large chances: Cortland

University Athletic Association

Champion: Washington (Mo.)
Automatic bid: none
At-large chances: Case Western Reserve, New York University, Washington University

Upper Midwest Athletic Conference

Top five qualify; Seeds 4 and 5 play qualifing game, double elimination with rest of the field at Wade Stadium in Duluth, Minn., hosted by St. Scholastica.
Seedings: 1. St. Scholastica, 2. Bethany Lutheran, 3. Northwestern, 4. UW-Superior, 5. Crown.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 9 Crown 1 UW-Superior 4 Final BX
  Northwestern (Minn.) 6 Bethany Lutheran 13 Final BX
  UW-Superior 6 St. Scholastica 3 Final BX
May. 10 Northwestern (Minn.) 6 St. Scholastica 2 Final BX
  UW-Superior 2 Bethany Lutheran 4 Final BX
  UW-Superior 6 Northwestern (Minn.) 3 Final BX
May. 11 UW-Superior 2 Bethany Lutheran 7 Final BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Bethany Lutheran
At-large chances: St. Scholastica

USA South Athletic Conference

Top eight qualify; double elimination at Cleaveland Field at Phil Williamson Stadium in LaGrange, GA
Seedings: 1. Piedmont, 2. Methodist , 3. LaGrange, 4. Huntingdon, 5. N.C. Wesleyan, 6. Greensboro, 7. Maryville, 8. Covenant.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Apr. 25 Greensboro 7 LaGrange 9 Final BX
  Maryville (Tenn.) 6 Methodist 8 Final BX
  Covenant 7 Piedmont 2 Final BX
  North Carolina Wesleyan 3 Huntingdon 2 Final BX
Apr. 26 Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Greensboro 5 Final BX
  Methodist 5 LaGrange 7 Final - 10 innings BX
  Covenant 1 North Carolina Wesleyan 11 Final BX
  Huntingdon 6 Piedmont 3 Final BX
  Greensboro 17 Covenant 10 Final BX
  Methodist 7 Huntingdon 8 Final - 10 innings BX
Apr. 27 North Carolina Wesleyan 0 LaGrange 8 Final BX
  Huntingdon 4 Greensboro 15 Final BX
  Greensboro 10 North Carolina Wesleyan 2 Final BX
Apr. 28 Greensboro 5 LaGrange 7 Final BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: LaGrange
At-large chances: Piedmont

Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

Top four qualify; double elimination at highest seed.
Seedings: 1. UW-Whitewater, 2. UW-La Crosse, 3. UW-Platteville, 4. UW-Stout.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 10 UW-Platteville 1 UW-La Crosse 2 Final - 12 innings BX
  UW-Stout 1 UW-Whitewater 6 Final BX
  UW-Stout 2 UW-Platteville 5 Final BX
  UW-La Crosse 0 UW-Whitewater 1 Final BX RC
May. 11 UW-Platteville 3 UW-La Crosse 5 Final BX
  UW-La Crosse 10 UW-Whitewater 2 Final BX
  UW-La Crosse 1 UW-Whitewater 11 Final - 8 innings BX RC
All times Eastern

Champion: UW-Whitewater
Automatic bid: none
At-large chances: UW-La Crosse