Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

2012 WIAC Schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Feb. 17 UW-Platteville  4  Huntingdon  9  Final BX BX
  UW-Platteville  2  Huntingdon  5  Final RC BX BX

Feb. 27 UW-Stout  3  Hamline  7  Final BX
@ Minneapolis, Minn.
  Hamline  4  UW-Stout  5  Final BX
@ Minneapolis, Minn.

Feb. 28 UW-Superior  1  Macalester  5  Final BX
@ Minneapolis, Minn.
  Macalester  5  UW-Superior  7  Final BX
@ Minneapolis, Minn.

Mar. 4 Gustavus Adolphus  2  UW-Stevens Point  3  Final - 7 innings BX
@ Minneapolis, Minn.
  UW-Stevens Point  5  Gustavus Adolphus  1  Final - 7 innings BX
@ Minneapolis, Minn.

Mar. 5 UW-La Crosse  6  St. Thomas  1  Final BX
@ Minneapolis, Minn.
  St. Thomas  8  UW-La Crosse  1  Final BX RC
@ Minneapolis, Minn.
  Macalester  10  UW-Superior  9  Final BX
@ Minneapolis, Minn.
  UW-Superior  8  Macalester  0  Final - 8 innings BX
@ Minneapolis, Minn.

Mar. 7 UW-Whitewater  6  Bethel  2  Final - 7 innings BX
@ Minneapolis, Minn.
  Bethel  9  UW-Whitewater  4  Final - 7 innings BX
@ Minneapolis, Minn.

Mar. 8 St. Thomas  3  UW-Whitewater  0  Final - 7 innings BX
@ Minneapolis, Minn.
  UW-Whitewater  8  St. Thomas  3  Final - 8 innings BX
@ Minneapolis, Minn.

Mar. 9 UW-Platteville  8  Buena Vista  5  Final BX
@ Jacksonville, IL

Mar. 10 Concordia-Chicago  3  UW-La Crosse  5  Final BX
@ Chandler, Ariz.
  Buena Vista  9  UW-Platteville  7  Final BX
@ Jacksonville, IL
  UW-La Crosse  8  Concordia-Chicago  18  Final - 7 innings BX
@ Chandler, Ariz.
  UW-Platteville  4  North Central (Ill.)  7  Final BX
@ Jacksonville, IL

Mar. 11 UW-La Crosse  14  Lewis and Clark  9  Final BX
@ Phoenix, AZ
  UW-Stout  3  Marian  2  Final BX
@ Pheonix, Ariz.
  Marian  4  UW-Stout  6  Final BX
@ Pheonix, Ariz.

Mar. 12 Dordt  11  UW-Stout  18  Final BX
@ Pheonix, Ariz.
  UW-Stout  10  Dordt  4  Final BX
@ Pheonix, Ariz.
  Hamline  3  UW-Oshkosh  9  Final BX
@ Minneapolis, Minn.
  UW-Oshkosh  7  Hamline  8  Final BX RC
@ Minneapolis, Minn.

Mar. 13 UW-Oshkosh  1  St. Thomas  3  Final - 7 innings RC BX
@ Metrodome
  St. Thomas  7  UW-Oshkosh  1  Final - 7 innings RC BX
@ Metrodome
  Wesleyan  0  UW-La Crosse  11  Final - 7 innings BX
@ Mesa, AZ

Mar. 14 Albright  1  UW-La Crosse  12  Final BX
@ Pheonix, Ariz.
  Macalester  9  UW-Stout  2  Final BX
@ Mesa, Ariz.
  UW-Stout  9  Macalester  6  Final BX
@ Mesa, Ariz.
  Marian  7  UW-La Crosse  8  Final BX
@ Pheonix, Ariz.
  Augsburg  9  UW-Superior  7  Final BX
@ Minneapolis, Minn.
  UW-Superior  7  Augsburg  8  Final BX
@ Minneapolis, Minn.

Mar. 15 Minot St.  12  UW-La Crosse  9  Final BX
@ Pheonix, Ariz.
  UW-Stout  6  Wesleyan  7  Final - 7 innings BX
@ Mesa, AZ
  Wesleyan  6  UW-Stout  13  Final - 7 innings BX
@ Mesa, AZ

Mar. 16 UW-La Crosse  7  Macalester  11  Final
@ Chandler, Ariz.
  Macalester  4  UW-La Crosse  5  Final - 7 innings BX
@ Minneapolis, Minn.

Mar. 17 UW-Platteville  2  Franklin  7  Final BX
  UW-La Crosse  9  Johns Hopkins  5  Final BX
@ Pheonix, Ariz.
  Norwich  2  UW-Superior  17  Final - 7 innings BX
@ Tucson, Ariz.
  UW-Stevens Point  14  Benedictine  4  Final BX
@ Auburndale, Fla.
  UW-Platteville  3  Franklin  8  Final BX

Mar. 18 St. Thomas  3  UW-Stevens Point  0  Final BX RC
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  UW-Stevens Point  4  St. Thomas  1  Final BX
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  UW-Platteville  7  Franklin  11  Final RC BX
  UW-Oshkosh  5  St. John's  2  Final BX
@ Minneapolis, Minn.
  St. John's  4  UW-Oshkosh  2  Final RC BX
@ Minneapolis, Minn.

Mar. 19 Fontbonne  3  UW-Stevens Point  14  Final BX
@ Auburndale, Fla.
  Calvin  1  UW-Superior  9  Final
@ Tucson, Ariz.
  Calvin  4  UW-Superior  14  Final
@ Tucson, Ariz.
  UW-Oshkosh  4  Northwestern (Minn.)  5  Final BX
@ Minneapolis, Minn.
  Northwestern (Minn.)  3  UW-Oshkosh  6  Final BX RC
@ Minneapolis, Minn.

Mar. 20 Loras  3  UW-Platteville  4  Final P BX

Mar. 21 UW-Stevens Point  5  Ramapo  2  Final BX RC
@ Auburndale, Fla.
  Hamline  5  UW-Superior  8  Final
@ Tucson, Ariz.
  UW-Platteville  9  St. Ambrose  6  Final RC BX
  UW-Superior  10  Carthage  2  Final BX
@ Tucson, Ariz.

Mar. 22 Clarkson  2  UW-Whitewater  14  Final - 7 innings BX
@ Chain of Lakes, Fla
  UW-Stevens Point  2  St. Olaf  3  Final BX
@ auburndale, Fla.
  St. Olaf  2  UW-Stevens Point  3  Final BX
@ Auburndale, Fla.
  UW-Whitewater  11  Western New England  10  Final BX
@ Chain of Lakes, Fla

Mar. 23 Washington and Jefferson  5  UW-Stevens Point  2  Final BX
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  UW-Platteville  3  Washington U.  7  Final BX
  St. Scholastica  5  UW-La Crosse  4  Final - 8 innings BX
@ Minneapolis, Minn.
  UW-Superior  19  Luther  2  Final
@ Tucson, Ariz.
  UW-Whitewater  3  Benedictine  7  Final RC BX
@ Lake Myrtle, Fla.
  UW-La Crosse  3  St. Scholastica  5  Final BX RC
@ Minneapolis, Minn.
  UW-Superior  7  Luther  3  Final
@ Tucson, Ariz.

Mar. 24 Nebraska Wesleyan  11  UW-Superior  10  Final
@ Tucson, Ariz.
  Wheaton (Ill.)  4  UW-Platteville  2  Final BX
@ St. Louis, MO
  Chicago  5  UW-Whitewater  8  Final RC BX
@ Lake Myrtle, Fla.
  UW-Whitewater  0  Chicago  6  Final BX RC
@ Lake Myrtle, Fla.
  UW-Platteville  2  Washington U.  7  Final RC BX

Mar. 25 UW-Platteville  1  North Park  3  Final BX
  UW-Oshkosh  0  St. Mary's (Minn.)  1  Final - 14 innings BX RC
@ Minneapolis, Minn.

Mar. 26 UW-Oshkosh  4  St. John's  1  Final BX
@ Minneapolis, Minn.
  St. John's  10  UW-Oshkosh  3  Final BX RC
@ Minneapolis, Minn.

Mar. 27 Southern Maine  0  UW-Whitewater  5  Final BX
@ Lake Myrtle, Fla.

Mar. 28 UW-Whitewater  16  Southern Maine  5  Final BX
@ Lake Myrtle, Fla.
  UW-Superior  1  St. Olaf  10  Final

Mar. 31 UW-Platteville  1  UW-La Crosse  11  Final - 8 innings BX
  UW-Stevens Point  10  UW-Stout  6  Final RC BX
  UW-Superior  2  UW-Oshkosh  1  Final BX
  UW-Whitewater  16  Ripon  3  Final - 7 innings BX
  UW-Superior  3  UW-Oshkosh  4  Final - 11 innings BX RC
  UW-Platteville  0  UW-La Crosse  3  Final BX
  UW-Stevens Point  3  UW-Stout  5  Final BX
  UW-Whitewater  7  Ripon  6  Final BX

Apr. 1 UW-Superior  6  UW-Oshkosh  7  Final BX
  UW-Stevens Point  18  UW-Stout  5  Final BX
  UW-Platteville  0  UW-La Crosse  3  Final BX
  UW-Superior  6  UW-Oshkosh  3  Final BX RC
  UW-Stevens Point  14  UW-Stout  8  Final BX RC
  UW-Platteville  4  UW-La Crosse  11  Final BX

Apr. 3 St. Mary's (Minn.)  4  UW-Stout  9  Final - 7 innings BX
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  9  UW-Stout  4  Final - 7 innings BX

Apr. 5 UW-Oshkosh  2  UW-Whitewater  6  Final RC P BX
  UW-Stout  13  UW-Platteville  5  Final P BX
  UW-La Crosse  1  UW-Stevens Point  11  Final - 7 innings BX
  UW-Oshkosh  3  UW-Whitewater  2  Final - 11 innings P RC BX RC
  UW-Stout  7  UW-Platteville  8  Final BX P
  UW-La Crosse  0  UW-Stevens Point  10  Final - 7 innings BX RC

Apr. 6 UW-Stout  9  UW-Platteville  1  Final BX P
  UW-La Crosse  6  UW-Stevens Point  4  Final - 10 innings BX
  UW-Oshkosh  3  UW-Whitewater  8  Final RC P BX
  UW-Stout  13  UW-Platteville  10  Final BX P
  UW-Oshkosh  8  UW-Whitewater  6  Final RC BX RC
  UW-La Crosse  6  UW-Stevens Point  5  Final BX

Apr. 9 UW-Stevens Point  1  St. Norbert  2  Final - 10 innings BX
  UW-Stevens Point  10  St. Norbert  3  Final BX

Apr. 11 UW-Whitewater  8  UW-Platteville  5  Final P RC BX
  UW-Superior  7  UW-Stout  15  Final BX
  UW-Stevens Point  4  UW-Oshkosh  5  Final BX
  UW-Whitewater  12  UW-Platteville  1  Final - 7 innings P RC BX
  UW-Stevens Point  11  UW-Oshkosh  1  Final - 7 innings BX RC
  UW-Superior  11  UW-Stout  9  Final BX

Apr. 14 UW-Stout  6  UW-Whitewater  10  Final BX RC
  UW-Oshkosh  3  UW-La Crosse  4  Final BX
  UW-Superior  5  UW-Stevens Point  13  Final BX
  UW-Stout  3  UW-Whitewater  11  Final BX
  UW-Superior  2  UW-Stevens Point  11  Final BX RC
  UW-Oshkosh  3  UW-La Crosse  4  Final - 10 innings RC BX

Apr. 15 UW-Stout  1  UW-Whitewater  12  Final - 8 innings P BX RC
  UW-Superior  0  UW-Stevens Point  1  Final BX
  UW-Oshkosh  3  UW-La Crosse  4  Final BX RC
  UW-Oshkosh  8  UW-La Crosse  9  Final - 12 innings BX RC
  UW-Stout  8  UW-Whitewater  11  Final P BX
  UW-Superior  5  UW-Stevens Point  6  Final BX RC

Apr. 17 St. Scholastica  5  UW-Whitewater  4  Final - 10 innings BX RC
  Coe  4  UW-Platteville  7  Final P BX
  St. Scholastica  2  UW-Whitewater  4  Final BX

Apr. 18 Edgewood  3  UW-Stevens Point  10  Final BX RC
  Bethel  4  UW-Stout  8  Final BX
  Edgewood  6  UW-Stevens Point  15  Final BX
  Bethel  2  UW-Stout  5  Final BX

Apr. 21 Ripon  3  UW-Stevens Point  10  Final
  UW-Platteville  6  UW-Superior  7  Final BX
  UW-Stout  0  UW-Oshkosh  15  Final BX
  UW-Whitewater  3  UW-La Crosse  6  Final RC
  UW-Whitewater  3  UW-La Crosse  5  Final RC RC
  Ripon  2  UW-Stevens Point  5  Final
  UW-Stout  2  UW-Oshkosh  4  Final RC BX

Apr. 22 UW-Stout  3  UW-Oshkosh  8  Final BX
  UW-Whitewater  5  UW-La Crosse  6  Final BX
  UW-Platteville  1  UW-Superior  3  Final BX
  UW-Whitewater  6  UW-La Crosse  8  Final BX RC RC
  UW-Stout  3  UW-Oshkosh  10  Final BX RC

Apr. 23 UW-Platteville  0  UW-Superior  5  Final BX
  UW-Platteville  3  UW-Superior  10  Final BX

Apr. 25 UW-Superior  12  UW-Stout  10  Final BX
  UW-Whitewater  9  UW-Platteville  14  Final BX P
  UW-Stevens Point  6  UW-Oshkosh  5  Final BX
  UW-Superior  7  UW-Stout  8  Final BX
  UW-Whitewater  10  UW-Platteville  2  Final BX RC P
  UW-Stevens Point  8  UW-Oshkosh  7  Final RC BX

Apr. 26 St. Olaf  3  UW-La Crosse  6  Final - 7 innings BX
  St. Olaf  6  UW-La Crosse  3  Final - 7 innings BX RC

Apr. 28 UW-La Crosse  6  UW-Superior  1  Final BX
  UW-Oshkosh  1  UW-Platteville  11  Final - 7 innings BX P
  UW-Oshkosh  2  UW-Platteville  8  Final RC BX P
  UW-La Crosse  6  UW-Superior  5  Final BX RC

Apr. 29 UW-Oshkosh  9  UW-Platteville  10  Final P BX
  UW-La Crosse  8  UW-Superior  1  Final BX
  UW-Stevens Point  13  UW-Whitewater  0  Final - 7 innings BX RC
  UW-Stout  7  Viterbo  4  Final BX
  UW-Oshkosh  10  UW-Platteville  8  Final - 8 innings RC P BX
  UW-Stevens Point  4  UW-Whitewater  6  Final BX RC
  UW-La Crosse  10  UW-Superior  4  Final BX RC
  UW-Stout  6  Viterbo  8  Final BX

Apr. 30 UW-Stevens Point  9  UW-Whitewater  15  Final BX RC
  UW-Stevens Point  0  UW-Whitewater  3  Final BX

May. 4 UW-Whitewater  12  UW-Superior  11  Final - 11 innings BX RC
  UW-Platteville  1  UW-Stevens Point  0  Final BX
  UW-La Crosse  15  UW-Stout  5  Final - 7 innings BX
  UW-Whitewater  15  UW-Superior  9  Final BX
  UW-La Crosse  7  UW-Stout  4  Final BX RC
  UW-Platteville  3  UW-Stevens Point  2  Final BX

May. 5 UW-La Crosse  10  UW-Stout  6  Final BX RC
  UW-Whitewater  18  UW-Superior  1  Final - 7 innings BX RC
  UW-Platteville  4  UW-Stevens Point  5  Final BX
  UW-La Crosse    UW-Stout    Cancelled
  UW-Platteville  1  UW-Stevens Point  11  Final - 7 innings BX RC
  UW-Whitewater  8  UW-Superior  2  Final BX

May. 7 UW-Platteville  5  Edgewood  7  Final RC BX

May. 8 UW-Whitewater  11  Concordia (Wis.)  8  Final BX RC

May. 11 UW-Oshkosh  0  UW-La Crosse  10  Final RC BX RC
  UW-Stevens Point  2  UW-Whitewater  4  Final BX RC
@ La Crosse, Wisc.
  UW-Stevens Point  3  UW-Oshkosh  5  Final RC BX
2012 WIAC Tournament Game @ La Crosse, WI

May. 12 UW-La Crosse  13  UW-Whitewater  3  Final BX RC RC
  UW-Whitewater  13  UW-Oshkosh  6  Final RC BX RC
@ La Crosse, WI
  UW-Whitewater  1  UW-La Crosse  9  Final BX RC RC

May. 16 Concordia-Chicago  1  UW-Whitewater  2  Final - 10 innings BX RC
  Aurora  2  UW-La Crosse  1  Final RC BX RC
@ Whitewater, Wis.

May. 17 North Park  2  UW-La Crosse  4  Final BX RC
NCAA Midwest Regional @ Whitewater, Wis.
  UW-Whitewater  3  St. Thomas  5  Final BX RC RC

May. 18 UW-La Crosse  7  UW-Whitewater  10  Final BX RC P
2012 Midwest Regional
  Aurora  5  UW-Whitewater  6  Final - 10 innings BX

May. 19 UW-Whitewater  6  St. Scholastica  5  Final BX RC
  UW-Whitewater  6  St. Thomas  10  Final BX RC
@ Whitewater, Wisc.
iCalendar RSS Feed