State University of New York Athletic Conf.

2017 SUNYAC Schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Feb. 18 Cortland  15  Salisbury  12  Final BX RC

Feb. 19 Manhattanville  1  Brockport  6  Final BX
@ Wappingers Falls, N.Y. - Dutchess Stadium
  Cortland  7  Salisbury  2  Final BX RC
  Brockport  3  Kean  9  Final BX RC

Feb. 24 Brockport  3  Virginia Wesleyan  5  Final BX
  SUNY New Paltz  13  Randolph-Macon  3  Final BX RC RC
  Brockport  7  Virginia Wesleyan  6  Final - 7 innings BX

Feb. 25 Ithaca  9  Brockport  0  Final BX RC
@ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Oswego State  13  Salisbury  3  Final BX
  SUNY New Paltz  4  Alvernia  12  Final BX RC
@ Ashland, VA
  Cortland  11  Susquehanna  8  Final BX RC
@ Newport News, Va.
  Oswego State  12  Salisbury  13  Final BX
  Cortland  3  Christopher Newport  5  Final - 7 innings BX RC

Feb. 26 Oswego State  7  Wesley  2  Final BX RC
  SUNY New Paltz  0  Johns Hopkins  6  Final BX RC
  Cortland  11  Randolph-Macon  6  Final BX RC RC
  SUNY Oneonta  2  Dickinson  11  Final BX
@ Diamond Nation
  Dickinson  7  SUNY Oneonta  5  Final BX
@ Flemington, N.J.
  Oswego State  3  Wesley  4  Final BX

Mar. 3 Fredonia  7  Johnson and Wales  8  Final BX
@ Myrtle Beach, SC

Mar. 4 Muhlenberg  0  Fredonia  1  Final BX
@ Myrtle Beach
  Baruch    Brockport    Postponed
@ Wappingers Falls, N.Y. - Dutchess Stadium
  Oswego State  5  Christopher Newport  3  Final BX
  Fredonia  9  Muhlenberg  0  Final BX
@ Myrtle Beach
  Plattsburgh State    Farmingdale State    Cancelled LS
  Cortland  6  Frostburg State  3  Final BX RC
Baltimore invitational @ Baltimore, MD
  Oswego State  7  Christopher Newport  4  Final BX

Mar. 5 Lehman  4  Fredonia  8  Final BX
@ Myrtle Beach
  Cortland  5  Johns Hopkins  6  Final BX RC RC
Baltimore invitational
  Brockport  9  Bard  6  Final BX
  Oswego State  10  Virginia Wesleyan  4  Final BX
  Plattsburgh State    Farmingdale State    Cancelled LS
  Brockport  9  Bard  2  Final - 7 innings BX
  Oswego State  7  Virginia Wesleyan  6  Final - 8 innings BX RC
  Plattsburgh State    Farmingdale State    Cancelled LS

Mar. 6 SUNY New Paltz  11  Mount St. Mary  4  Final BX
  SUNY Oneonta  1  Maryville (Tenn.)  6  Final BX
  SUNY New Paltz  2  Mount St. Mary  1  Final BX RC

Mar. 7 Fredonia  7  Houghton  13  Final BX

Mar. 8 SUNY New Paltz  7  SUNY-Purchase  5  Final BX RC

Mar. 9 SUNY Oneonta  11  Cazenovia  3  Final BX
@ Auburndale, Fla
  Cazenovia  0  SUNY Oneonta  13  Final BX
@ Auburndale, NY
  Cortland  23  Arcadia  3  Final - 8 innings BX

Mar. 10 Cortland    Arcadia    Cancelled
  Medaille  1  SUNY Oneonta  4  Final BX
@ Auburndale, Fla
  Montclair State  20  Fredonia  3  Final - 8 innings BX
@ Lake Myrtle, Fla.
  SUNY Oneonta  10  Medaille  1  Final BX
Lake Myrtle Field 7 - Auburndale, Fla @ Auburndale, Fla

Mar. 11 Oswego State  9  Montclair State  4  Final BX RC
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Brockport  0  Farmingdale State  6  Final BX
@ Kissimmee, FL
  Case Western Reserve  4  Cortland  5  Final BX
@ Bridgewater, Va. (Bridgewater College)
  Montclair State  0  Oswego State  6  Final BX
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Farmingdale State  1  Brockport  7  Final BX
@ Kissimmee, FL
  SUNY Oneonta  7  Massachusetts College  5  Final BX
@ Sanford Complex, Sanford, FL, Field #A3
  Plattsburgh State  5  Medaille  1  Final BX RC
@ Lake Myrtle Park Field #2 - Auburndale, FL
  Cortland  12  Case Western Reserve  6  Final BX RC
@ Bridgewater, Va. (Bridgewater College)
  Massachusetts College  6  SUNY Oneonta  8  Final BX
@ Sanford Complex, Sanford, FL, Field #A3
  Fredonia  5  Fitchburg State  6  Final - 7 innings BX
RussMatt Invitational @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Fitchburg State  1  Fredonia  16  Final BX
RussMatt Invitational @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Medaille  1  Plattsburgh State  9  Final BX RC
@ Lake Myrtle Park Field #2 - Auburndale, FL

Mar. 12 Oswego State  6  Eastern Connecticut  11  Final BX RC
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, FL (Chain O' Lakes Park #4)
  Rutgers-Camden  5  Brockport  6  Final BX
@ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Field # 4)
  Plattsburgh State  0  RPI  10  Final - 7 innings BX RC
@ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  Cortland  5  Ferrum  3  Final BX
  Fredonia  7  Vassar  5  Final BX
@ Auburndale, Fla.

Mar. 13 Rutgers-Camden  13  Oswego State  11  Final BX
@ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Field # 6)
  Stevenson  4  Cortland  5  Final BX RC
@ Ferrum College - Ferrum, Va.
  Massachusetts College  8  Plattsburgh State  4  Final BX RC
@ Winter Haven, FL

Mar. 14 Greenville  11  Plattsburgh State  5  Final BX
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park)
  Plattsburgh State  4  Keene State  10  Final BX
@ Lakeland, Fla. (Lake Bonny Park #1)
  Farmingdale State  0  Fredonia  1  Final - 8 innings BX
@ Auburndale, Fla.
  Brockport  8  Westfield State  15  Final BX
@ Chain of Lakes Park Field 1; Winter Haven, Fla.
  Fredonia  7  Farmingdale State  6  Final BX
@ Auburndale, Fla.

Mar. 15 Plattsburgh State  0  Detroit Tigers Minor Leaguers  12  Final
  Brockport  13  Ripon  6  Final BX
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Oswego State  4  Mass-Boston  0  Final BX
@ Florida
  Rochester Tech  2  Fredonia  3  Final BX
@ Auburndale, Fla.

Mar. 16 Cortland  8  Washington and Lee  3  Final BX
  Plattsburgh State  10  Olivet  7  Final - 13 innings BX
@ Auburndale, Fla.

Mar. 17 Fredonia  1  Oswego State  4  Final BX
@ Chain of Lakes Stadium
  Plattsburgh State  4  Brockport  6  Final BX
@ Spring trip
  Fredonia  2  Oswego State  4  Final BX
@ Chain of Lakes Stadium
  Plattsburgh State  2  Brockport  6  Final BX
@ Spring trip

Mar. 18 Castleton  4  Cortland  13  Final BX
@ Salisbury, Md.
  Fredonia  0  Oswego State  9  Final BX
@ Lake Myrtle, Fla.
  Plattsburgh State  6  Brockport  13  Final BX
@ Spring trip
  Cortland  3  Castleton  6  Final BX
@ Salisbury, Md.

Mar. 19 SUNY New Paltz  0  Stevens  3  Final BX RC RC

Mar. 20 SUNY New Paltz  0  Rowan  3  Final BX RC

Mar. 21 SUNY Oneonta  6  Montclair State  2  Final BX
@ Flemington, NJ

Mar. 23 Cortland  5  Fredonia  2  Final BX RC

Mar. 24 Cortland  14  Fredonia  0  Final BX
@ Houghton, N.Y.
  Cortland  11  Fredonia  3  Final BX RC
@ Houghton, N.Y.

Mar. 25 SUNY New Paltz  5  Ramapo  1  Final BX
@ Reading, PA
  SUNY New Paltz  3  Ramapo  9  Final BX RC
@ Reading, PA

Mar. 26 Brockport  5  Rochester  8  Final BX
  Cortland  11  Rochester  3  Final BX RC

Mar. 27 Brockport  5  SUNY Oneonta  11  Final BX
@ Houghton College
  Brockport  5  SUNY Oneonta  3  Final - 9 innings BX
@ Houghton College

Mar. 29 SUNY New Paltz  8  Bard  3  Final - 7 innings BX
  SUNY Poly  3  Cortland  5  Final BX RC
  SUNY New Paltz  4  Bard  2  Final - 7 innings BX RC

Mar. 30 SUNY Oneonta  6  Ithaca  12  Final RC BX

Apr. 1 Brockport  5  Cortland  4  Final BX RC
  Plattsburgh State  3  Vassar  7  Final BX RC
@ Farmingdale, N.Y.

Apr. 2 Brockport  1  Cortland  4  Final BX
  Fredonia  7  SUNY Oneonta  6  Final - 10 innings BX
@ Sidney High School
  Plattsburgh State  3  Vassar  4  Final - 8 innings BX RC
@ Farmingdale, N.Y.
  Brockport  8  Cortland  7  Final BX RC
  Fredonia  5  SUNY Oneonta  4  Final BX
@ Sidney High School
  Plattsburgh State  4  Vassar  1  Final BX RC
@ Farmingdale, N.Y.

Apr. 3 Oswego State  5  SUNY New Paltz  7  Final BX RC
@ Annandale-on-Hudson, NY
  Fredonia  5  SUNY Oneonta  6  Final - 13 innings BX
@ Wells College
  Oswego State  6  SUNY New Paltz  2  Final BX
@ Annandale-on-Hudson, NY

Apr. 4 Oswego State  6  SUNY New Paltz  4  Final BX RC
@ Annandale-on-Hudson, NY
  SUNY Oneonta    Cazenovia    Postponed

Apr. 5 Oswego State    St. Lawrence    Postponed
  Cazenovia  0  Cortland  13  Final BX RC
(moved from 4/26 to 4/5)
  Ithaca  3  Brockport  7  Final BX
  Oswego State  5  Hamilton  7  Final BX

Apr. 8 Brockport  1  Hamilton  16  Final BX
  SUNY Oneonta  3  Cortland  8  Final BX RC
  Brockport  7  Hamilton  4  Final BX

Apr. 9 SUNY Oneonta  0  Cortland  5  Final BX
  SUNY New Paltz  11  Fredonia  5  Final BX RC
  SUNY Oneonta  1  Cortland  13  Final BX RC
  SUNY New Paltz  0  Fredonia  2  Final BX

Apr. 10 Plattsburgh State  0  Oswego State  7  Final BX RC
  SUNY New Paltz  10  Fredonia  7  Final BX RC
  Plattsburgh State  0  Oswego State  2  Final BX RC

Apr. 11 Plattsburgh State  7  Oswego State  10  Final BX RC
  SUNY Oneonta  4  RPI  12  Final BX

Apr. 12 Fredonia  8  Medaille  2  Final BX
  Rochester    Cortland    Postponed LS
  Plattsburgh State  8  St. Lawrence  4  Final BX RC
  Brockport  8  St. John Fisher  12  Final BX
  Fredonia  8  Medaille  1  Final BX
  Brockport    Union    Cancelled
@ OCC, N.Y.

Apr. 13 Fredonia  12  D'Youville  1  Final BX
  Cortland  6  SUNY New Paltz  2  Final BX RC RC
  Mount St. Mary  3  SUNY Oneonta  13  Final BX

Apr. 14 Cortland  3  Plattsburgh State  1  Final BX RC
  Oswego State  2  Brockport  5  Final BX
  SUNY Oneonta  7  SUNY New Paltz  10  Final RC BX
  Cortland  1  Plattsburgh State  0  Final BX RC RC
  Oswego State  6  Brockport  1  Final BX

Apr. 15 Oswego State  9  Brockport  1  Final BX
  SUNY Oneonta  2  SUNY New Paltz  5  Final - 7 innings BX RC
  Cortland  7  Plattsburgh State  1  Final BX RC RC
  SUNY Oneonta  8  SUNY New Paltz  1  Final - 9 innings BX

Apr. 16 Cortland  4  SUNY New Paltz  1  Final BX
  Cortland  6  SUNY New Paltz  4  Final BX RC RC

Apr. 17 Alfred State  3  Fredonia  7  Final BX
  Plattsburgh State  8  SUNY-Canton  2  Final BX RC

Apr. 18 SUNY New Paltz  3  Plattsburgh State  1  Final BX RC RC
  Clarkson  4  Oswego State  8  Final BX
  SUNY New Paltz  1  Plattsburgh State  0  Final BX RC
  St. John Fisher  4  Brockport  2  Final BX
  SUNY Oneonta  4  Utica  8  Final BX
  Clarkson  1  Oswego State  2  Final BX

Apr. 19 SUNY New Paltz  5  Plattsburgh State  6  Final BX RC RC
  SUNY Oneonta  7  Southern Vermont  0  Final - 6 innings BX
  Fredonia  8  Penn State-Behrend  2  Final - 7 innings BX
  Rochester  11  Brockport  2  Final BX RC

Apr. 21 Plattsburgh State  5  SUNY Oneonta  6  Final RC BX
  CCNY  2  SUNY New Paltz  10  Final BX RC

Apr. 22 Plattsburgh State  4  SUNY Oneonta  2  Final RC BX
  Oswego State  8  Cortland  5  Final BX
  Brockport  2  Fredonia  1  Final - 10 innings BX
  Ithaca  6  SUNY New Paltz  0  Final BX RC RC
  Plattsburgh State  3  SUNY Oneonta  7  Final BX RC
  Oswego State  5  Cortland  3  Final BX RC
  Brockport  5  Fredonia  3  Final BX

Apr. 23 Oswego State  3  Cortland  5  Final - 11 innings BX RC
  Brockport  10  Fredonia  2  Final BX

Apr. 24 Penn State-Behrend  15  Fredonia  7  Final BX

Apr. 25 Plattsburgh State  8  Norwich  2  Final BX RC
  Union    SUNY Oneonta    Postponed
  Ithaca  3  Oswego State  6  Final BX
  Brockport  5  SUNY Oneonta  1  Final BX
  Plattsburgh State  3  Norwich  1  Final BX RC

Apr. 26 Rochester Tech  7  Brockport  6  Final - 10 innings BX RC
  Rochester Tech  1  Brockport  5  Final BX RC
  Ithaca  19  SUNY Oneonta  3  Final RC BX
  Vassar  3  SUNY New Paltz  4  Final BX RC
  Oswego State  13  Rochester  4  Final BX
  Plattsburgh State  3  Union  4  Final BX RC

Apr. 27 Ithaca  3  Cortland  4  Final BX RC

Apr. 28 SUNY Oneonta  2  Oswego State  12  Final BX
  Fredonia  4  Plattsburgh State  6  Final BX RC
  SUNY New Paltz  2  Brockport  4  Final BX RC

Apr. 29 Fredonia  0  Plattsburgh State  9  Final BX RC
  SUNY Oneonta  2  Oswego State  7  Final BX
  SUNY New Paltz  4  Brockport  2  Final BX RC
  Skidmore  4  Cortland  7  Final BX
  SUNY New Paltz  5  Brockport  9  Final BX
  Fredonia  2  Plattsburgh State  4  Final BX
  SUNY Oneonta  2  Oswego State  9  Final BX RC
  Skidmore  4  Cortland  5  Final - 8 innings BX RC

Apr. 30 SUNY-Canton  6  Cortland  10  Final BX RC

May. 2 Brockport    Medaille    Cancelled V LS
  SUNY New Paltz  9  Lehman  15  Final BX RC
  SUNY-Canton  15  Plattsburgh State  3  Final BX RC
Brian Mehan Be The Match Game - Lefty Wilson Field

May. 3 Plattsburgh State  5  Middlebury  10  Final BX
  Plattsburgh State  5  Middlebury  7  Final BX

May. 6 Brockport    Cortland    Cancelled
SUNYAC Tournament - moved from Friday @ Oswego

May. 18 Ithaca  10  Oswego State  11  Final BX RC P
NCAA New York Regional @ Onondaga Community College; Syracuse, N.Y.
  DePauw  8  Cortland  5  Final BX RC P
NCAA Mideast Regional @ Ross Memorial Park; Washington, Pa.

May. 19 Cortland  10  La Roche  2  Final BX RC
Mideast Regional elimination game @ Ross Memorial Park; Washington, Pa.
  Oswego State  1  Tufts  0  Final BX RC P
NCAA New York Regional @ Onondaga Baseball Complex (Syracuse, N.Y.)

May. 20 Southern Maine  4  Oswego State  6  Final BX RC P P
NCAA New York Regional @ Onondaga Baseball Complex (Syracuse, N.Y.)
  Earlham  0  Cortland  5  Final BX RC
NCAA Regional @ Washington, Pa.

May. 21 Cortland  9  DePauw  0  Final BX RC P
Mideast Regional elimination game @ Ross Memorial Park; Washington, Pa.
  Southern Maine  7  Oswego State  6  Final BX P
NCAA Div. III Tournament New York Regional @ Onondaga Baseball Complex (Syracuse, N.Y.)
  Cortland  22  Keystone  4  Final RC RC BX
NCAA Mideast Regional @ Ross Memorial Park; Washington, Pa.
  Oswego State  9  Southern Maine  4  Final BX
NCAA Div. III Tournament New York Regional @ Onondaga Baseball Complex (Syracuse, N.Y.)

May. 22 Cortland  7  Washington and Jefferson  6  Final BX
NCAA Mideast Regional
  Cortland  3  Washington and Jefferson  6  Final BX RC
Mideast Regional final

May. 26 Roanoke  8  Oswego State  7  Final BX RC RC P
Division III World Series @ Time Warner Cable Field; Grand Chute, Wis.

May. 27 Oswego State  4  Concordia-Chicago  9  Final BX RC RC P
Division III World Series @ Neuroscience Group Field; Grand Chute, Wis.
iCalendar RSS Feed