Southern Calif. Intercollegiate Athletic Conf.

2016 SCIAC Schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Jan. 23 Alumni    Occidental    3:00 PM

Jan. 30 Alumni    Caltech    TBA
  Alumni    La Verne    2:00 PM
  Alumni    Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    2:00 PM
  Alumni  8  Chapman  12  Final - 14 innings
  Bethesda University  8  Occidental  6  Final RC

Jan. 31 Alumni    Redlands    2:00 PM
Annual Alumni Game

Feb. 2 Redlands  6  Vanguard  5  Final RC

Feb. 5 Whitworth  8  Cal Lutheran  2  Final BX RC RC
  East Texas Baptist  12  Chapman  7  Final BX RC P

Feb. 6 East Texas Baptist  3  Chapman  4  Final BX
  Whitworth  6  Whittier  2  Final BX
  Westmont  8  Cal Lutheran  3  Final BX
  Okanagan    Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    5:00 PM
  Whitworth  20  Whittier  4  Final BX
  East Texas Baptist  15  Chapman  12  Final BX

Feb. 7 Whitworth  9  Whittier  7  Final BX

Feb. 9 Master's  19  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  7  Final - 8 innings

Feb. 12 La Verne  4  Pacific Lutheran  6  Final BX
Kino Veterans Memorial Stadium @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Texas-Dallas  17  Chapman  3  Final BX P
@ Grand Prairie, Texas
  Linfield  2  Redlands  7  Final BX RC P
2:00 PM (MST) @ Tucson, AZ
  Pomona-Pitzer  11  Rhodes  0  Final
@ Mary Hardin Baylor
  Willamette  6  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  8  Final BX P
  Cal Lutheran  7  Hendrix  0  Final P
@ Grand Prairie, Texas
  Pomona-Pitzer  7  Mary Hardin-Baylor  4  Final RC

Feb. 13 Linfield  13  La Verne  3  Final BX
Kino Veterans Memorial Stadium @ Tucson, Ariz.
  George Fox  1  Pomona-Pitzer  5  Final BX
@ Concordia (Texas)
  Willamette  7  Occidental  8  Final BX RC
  Chapman  2  Sul Ross State  3  Final BX P
@ Grand Praire, TX
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  3  University of Antelope Valley  13  Final
  La Verne  5  Linfield  4  Final BX
Kino Veterans Memorial Stadium @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Pomona-Pitzer  8  Concordia (Texas)  3  Final BX
  Cal Lutheran  8  Texas-Dallas  14  Final BX P
@ Grand Prairie, Texas
  Willamette  4  Occidental  5  Final BX RC
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  2  University of Antelope Valley  3  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  23  Redlands  14  Final BX RC P
3:30 (MST) @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Redlands  4  Pacific Lutheran  5  Final BX RC P
7:00 PM (MST) @ Tucson, Ariz.

Feb. 14 Sul Ross State  2  Cal Lutheran  14  Final BX P
@ Grand Prairie, Texas
  Pacific Lutheran  2  La Verne  3  Final BX
Field 5 @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Redlands  3  Linfield  17  Final BX RC
9:30 AM (MST) @ Tucson, AZ
  Hardin-Simmons  6  Chapman  13  Final BX P
@ Grand Prairie, Texas
  La Sierra  7  Caltech  6  Final
7 innings
  Willamette  10  Occidental  6  Final - 10 innings RC BX
  La Sierra  6  Caltech  9  Final
7 innings

Feb. 15 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  10  La Sierra  11  Final P

Feb. 19 Whittier  0  Redlands  7  Final RC P
  Occidental  5  Chapman  8  Final BX
  Pomona-Pitzer  12  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  3  Final
  La Verne  11  Caltech  2  Final BX

Feb. 20 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  21  Pomona-Pitzer  13  Final
  Caltech  5  La Verne  9  Final
  Chapman  12  Occidental  1  Final - 8 innings BX
  Redlands  4  Whittier  1  Final
  Caltech  3  La Verne  14  Final - 7 innings
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  11  Pomona-Pitzer  7  Final - 8 innings
  Redlands  12  Whittier  2  Final - 8 innings RC
  Chapman  4  Occidental  14  Final - 8 innings BX

Feb. 24 Bates  5  Pomona-Pitzer  7  Final RC
2:30 PM Pacific Time

Feb. 25 Bates  9  Whittier  4  Final BX

Feb. 26 Lewis and Clark  5  Whittier  15  Final BX
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  3  La Verne  13  Final - 7 innings
  Redlands  1  Pomona-Pitzer  11  Final - 7 innings RC
  Chapman  2  Cal Lutheran  5  Final BX
  Caltech  0  Occidental  18  Final - 7 innings

Feb. 27 Bates  8  Whittier  5  Final BX RC
  Occidental  11  Caltech  0  Final - 8 innings RC
  La Verne  6  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  2  Final
  Cal Lutheran  2  Chapman  12  Final - 8 innings BX P
  Pomona-Pitzer  4  Redlands  5  Final - 10 innings
  Occidental  10  Caltech  6  Final
  La Verne  4  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  2  Final
  Cal Lutheran  11  Chapman  1  Final BX
  Pomona-Pitzer  3  Redlands  11  Final P

Feb. 28 Lewis and Clark  11  Whittier  17  Final BX

Feb. 29 Redlands  3  KT Wiz  5  Final P
Exhibition vs. Foreign Team @ San Bernardino (San Manuel Stadium)

Mar. 4 Pomona-Pitzer  7  Whittier  8  Final BX
  Cal Lutheran  9  Caltech  3  Final BX
  Occidental  6  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  4  Final RC
  La Verne  2  Redlands  14  Final - 7 innings RC P

Mar. 5 Caltech  3  Cal Lutheran  15  Final - 7 innings BX
  Whittier  8  Pomona-Pitzer  4  Final BX
  Redlands  2  La Verne  3  Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  2  Occidental  5  Final BX
  Webster  10  Chapman  3  Final BX
  Caltech  5  Cal Lutheran  15  Final - 8 innings
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  7  Occidental  9  Final - 11 innings RC
  Whittier  7  Pomona-Pitzer  10  Final BX
  Redlands  14  La Verne  10  Final
  Webster  2  Chapman  3  Final BX

Mar. 7 Eastern Mennonite    Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    Cancelled LS

Mar. 8 Eastern Mennonite  8  Whittier  11  Final BX
  Webster  4  Redlands  11  Final BX

Mar. 9 Eastern Mennonite  5  La Verne  10  Final BX RC RC
  Webster  5  Cal Lutheran  7  Final BX
  Eastern Mennonite  2  Chapman  12  Final BX

Mar. 11 Cal Lutheran  6  Redlands  2  Final - 5 innings BX P

Mar. 12 Whittier  6  Occidental  11  Final BX RC RC
  Rutgers-Newark  6  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  7  Final BX RC
  Redlands  2  Cal Lutheran  1  Final - 10 innings BX P
  Wesleyan  5  La Verne  7  Final BX
@ Arizona
  Whittier  5  Occidental  8  Final BX RC
  Rutgers-Newark  8  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  5  Final BX RC
  Redlands  5  Cal Lutheran  3  Final - 11 innings BX P
  La Verne  7  Macalester  3  Final BX
@ Tucson, Ariz.

Mar. 13 Linfield  3  Pomona-Pitzer  4  Final BX
  Augsburg  4  La Verne  13  Final - 7 innings BX
@ Tucson, Ariz.
  Occidental  10  Whittier  7  Final BX RC
  La Verne  6  Augsburg  1  Final - 7 innings BX
@ Tucson, Ariz.
  Rutgers-Newark  10  Chapman  7  Final BX RC P
  Ithaca  4  Pomona-Pitzer  10  Final BX

Mar. 14 Ithaca  4  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  3  Final BX
  Rutgers-Newark  5  Redlands  8  Final BX RC

Mar. 15 Ithaca  9  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  5  Final RC BX

Mar. 16 Ithaca  13  Whittier  1  Final RC BX
  Ithaca  10  Whittier  6  Final - 12 innings BX

Mar. 17 Rutgers-Newark  6  Whittier  3  Final BX RC
  Wesleyan  7  Cal Lutheran  6  Final BX
@ Tucson, Ariz.
  Ithaca  2  Chapman  10  Final BX

Mar. 18 Augsburg  4  Caltech  5  Final BX
@ Tucson, Ariz. (Stadium)
  Chapman  12  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  4  Final BX P
  La Verne  6  Pomona-Pitzer  3  Final BX
  Ithaca  0  Redlands  17  Final BX P
  Caltech  1  Augsburg  6  Final BX
@ Tucson, Ariz. (Stadium)
  Cal Lutheran  15  Concordia (Wis.)  3  Final BX
@ Tucson, Ariz.

Mar. 19 Hamline  10  Cal Lutheran  14  Final BX
@ Tucson, Ariz.
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  1  Chapman  7  Final BX P
  Pomona-Pitzer  3  La Verne  2  Final BX
  Rutgers-Newark  3  Occidental  4  Final BX RC RC
  Caltech  6  Macalester  8  Final BX
@ Tucson, Ariz. (Field #4)
  Rutgers-Newark  2  Occidental  3  Final - 11 innings BX RC RC
  Pomona-Pitzer  8  La Verne  7  Final - 11 innings BX
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  4  Chapman  1  Final BX
  Macalester  9  Caltech  3  Final BX
@ Tucson, Ariz. (Field #4)

Mar. 20 Rutgers-Newark  1  Occidental  4  Final BX RC RC
  Cal Lutheran  5  Buena Vista  8  Final BX
@ Tucson, Ariz.

Mar. 21 Stevens  6  Redlands  7  Final BX P
  Stevens  6  Redlands  12  Final BX P

Mar. 22 Stevens  3  Chapman  14  Final BX

Mar. 24 Pacific  19  Pomona-Pitzer  11  Final BX

Mar. 25 Pacific  25  Pomona-Pitzer  7  Final BX RC
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  2  Cal Lutheran  15  Final - 7 innings BX
  Caltech  0  Chapman  10  Final - 7 innings BX
  Whittier  12  La Verne  17  Final BX
  Redlands  11  Occidental  1  Final BX RC

Mar. 26 La Verne  3  Whittier  6  Final BX
  Chapman  16  Caltech  1  Final - 7 innings BX
  Pacific  16  Pomona-Pitzer  11  Final BX
  Occidental  9  Redlands  2  Final BX RC P P
  Cal Lutheran  4  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  0  Final BX
  Chapman  16  Caltech  4  Final - 8 innings BX
  Cal Lutheran  8  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  2  Final - 10 innings BX
  Occidental  7  Redlands  6  Final BX RC P
  La Verne  1  Whittier  2  Final BX

Mar. 30 Pacific Lutheran  9  Pomona-Pitzer  0  Final BX
@ Chapman

Mar. 31 Pacific Lutheran  6  Cal Lutheran  14  Final BX

Apr. 1 Redlands  3  Chapman  7  Final BX P
  Pacific Lutheran  14  La Verne  6  Final BX
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  17  Caltech  6  Final - 8 innings BX
  Pomona-Pitzer  6  Occidental  7  Final BX RC
  Whittier  2  Cal Lutheran  3  Final BX

Apr. 2 Cal Lutheran  4  Whittier  3  Final BX
  Occidental  19  Pomona-Pitzer  5  Final - 8 innings BX RC
  Chapman  11  Redlands  8  Final BX P P
  Caltech  9  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  12  Final - 10 innings BX P
  Pacific Lutheran  15  La Verne  6  Final BX
  Caltech  4  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  14  Final - 7 innings BX
  Occidental  6  Pomona-Pitzer  3  Final BX RC
  Chapman  6  Redlands  5  Final BX P
  Cal Lutheran  9  Whittier  4  Final BX

Apr. 8 Occidental  8  La Verne  2  Final BX RC
  Cal Lutheran  9  Pomona-Pitzer  1  Final BX
  Caltech  6  Redlands  8  Final - 8 innings BX P

Apr. 9 Whittier  3  Chapman  4  Final BX
  La Verne  2  Occidental  12  Final - 7 innings BX RC
  La Verne  2  Occidental  8  Final - 6 innings BX RC
  Whittier  5  Chapman  4  Final - 12 innings BX

Apr. 10 Caltech  1  Redlands  13  Final - 8 innings BX P
Rescheduled from 4/9; Redlands plays as visitors.
  Pomona-Pitzer  0  Cal Lutheran  10  Final - 7 innings BX
  Chapman  10  Whittier  12  Final BX
  Pomona-Pitzer  3  Cal Lutheran  1  Final BX
  Caltech  2  Redlands  10  Final BX P
Rescheduled from 4/9; Redlands plays as visitors.

Apr. 15 Redlands  4  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  3  Final BX P P
  Pomona-Pitzer  5  Chapman  9  Final BX
  Whittier  16  Caltech  7  Final BX
  La Verne  5  Cal Lutheran  8  Final BX

Apr. 16 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  5  Redlands  15  Final - 7 innings BX P
  Caltech  5  Whittier  9  Final BX P
  Chapman  3  Pomona-Pitzer  8  Final BX
  Cal Lutheran  4  La Verne  2  Final BX
  Puget Sound  1  Occidental  2  Final BX RC
  Cal Lutheran  6  La Verne  2  Final BX
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  1  Redlands  10  Final BX P
  Caltech  2  Whittier  5  Final BX P
  Chapman  13  Pomona-Pitzer  9  Final BX
  Puget Sound  2  Occidental  10  Final BX RC

Apr. 17 Puget Sound  2  Occidental  6  Final BX RC
  Puget Sound  6  Redlands  7  Final BX
@ Eagle Rock, CA (Oxy)

Apr. 22 Caltech  7  Pomona-Pitzer  17  Final - 7 innings BX
  Chapman  8  La Verne  5  Final BX P
  Cal Lutheran  1  Occidental  4  Final BX RC
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  13  Whittier  1  Final - 7 innings BX

Apr. 23 Pomona-Pitzer  13  Caltech  3  Final - 7 innings BX
  Whittier  11  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  1  Final - 7 innings BX
  Occidental  6  Cal Lutheran  16  Final - 8 innings BX RC
  La Verne  11  Chapman  7  Final BX
  Pomona-Pitzer  20  Caltech  4  Final - 7 innings BX
  Whittier  10  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  5  Final BX P
  Occidental  4  Cal Lutheran  3  Final - 11 innings BX RC
  La Verne  3  Chapman  10  Final BX

Apr. 27 Chapman  5  La Verne  4  Final BX
  Occidental  2  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  6  Final BX RC
  Cal Lutheran  11  Caltech  1  Final - 7 innings BX

Apr. 30 La Verne  8  Whittier  1  Final BX
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  1  Pomona-Pitzer  11  Final - 7 innings BX
  Chapman  23  Whittier  11  Final - 7 innings BX
  Occidental  7  Pomona-Pitzer  8  Final - 10 innings BX

May. 1 Redlands  0  Chapman  9  Final BX P
  Whittier  1  Occidental  2  Final BX RC
  Pomona-Pitzer  6  Cal Lutheran  19  Final - 7 innings BX
  La Verne  5  Cal Lutheran  6  Final - 11 innings BX
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  8  Chapman  10  Final BX
  Caltech  1  Occidental  11  Final - 8 innings BX RC

May. 2 Cal Lutheran  6  Redlands  5  Final BX P
Rescheduled from 4/30

May. 3 Whittier  8  Caltech  3  Final BX
  Pomona-Pitzer  16  La Verne  12  Final BX
  Redlands  6  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  7  Final BX

May. 6 Chapman  5  Cal Lutheran  6  Final BX
SCIAC Postseason Tournament

May. 7 Redlands  2  Occidental  1  Final BX
SCIAC Postseason Tournament - POSTPONED to May 7 at 8:30 a.m.
  Occidental  5  Chapman  2  Final BX
SCIAC Postseason Tournament at Occidental
  Cal Lutheran  6  Redlands  3  Final BX
SCIAC Postseason Tournament @ Eagle Rock, CA

May. 8 Occidental  6  Redlands  5  Final BX RC
SCIAC Postseason Tournament at Occidental
  Occidental  1  Cal Lutheran  4  Final BX RC
SCIAC Postseason Tournament Championship @ Occidental

May. 18 Texas-Tyler  4  Cal Lutheran  3  Final BX
NCAA West Regional @ Spokane, Wash.

May. 19 Cal Lutheran  6  Pacific Lutheran  8  Final BX
NCAA West Regional @ Spokane, Wash.
iCalendar RSS Feed