Old Dominion Athletic Conference

2018 ODAC Schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Feb. 8 Eastern Mennonite  0  North Carolina Wesleyan  2  Final BX P

Feb. 9 Eastern Mennonite  4  North Carolina Wesleyan  1  Final BX
  Greensboro  17  Guilford  9  Final BX P
  Eastern Mennonite  0  North Carolina Wesleyan  4  Final BX
  Averett  0  Washington and Lee  6  Final BX
  Averett  7  Washington and Lee  11  Final BX

Feb. 10 Roanoke    Maryville (Tenn.)    Cancelled V LS
  Roanoke    Maryville (Tenn.)    Cancelled V LS

Feb. 11 Washington and Lee    Averett    Cancelled LS
  Roanoke    Maryville (Tenn.)    Cancelled V LS
  Roanoke    Maryville (Tenn.)    Cancelled LS

Feb. 14 Eastern Mennonite    Southern Virginia    Cancelled
  Averett  6  Guilford  5  Final BX RC P P
  Southern Virginia  2  Washington and Lee  4  Final BX
  Lynchburg  3  Methodist  9  Final BX

Feb. 16 Rutgers-Newark  8  Roanoke  6  Final BX
*Location Change* - @ JMU @ James Madison Univer
  Guilford  0  William Peace  2  Final BX
  Rutgers-Newark  1  Roanoke  9  Final BX
*Location Change* - @ JMU @ James Madison Univer

Feb. 17 Virginia Wesleyan  11  Ferrum  7  Final - 10 innings BX P
@ Morehead City, NC
  Ferrum  3  Virginia Wesleyan  4  Final BX
@ Morehead City, NC

Feb. 18 Bridgewater (Va.)  21  Brevard  1  Final - 8 innings BX
  William Peace  4  Guilford  8  Final BX RC P
rescheduled from 2/17
  Washington and Lee  10  Greensboro  5  Final BX
  RPI  1  Randolph-Macon  3  Final BX RC
@ Richmond, Va.
  Lynchburg  8  Averett  3  Final BX
  Virginia Wesleyan  1  Ferrum  6  Final BX
@ Morehead City, NC
  Bridgewater (Va.)  5  Brevard  6  Final BX
  William Peace  2  Guilford  1  Final BX
note time change
  Washington and Lee  1  Greensboro  12  Final BX
  RPI  3  Randolph-Macon  5  Final BX
@ Richmond, Va.

Feb. 20 Juniata  2  Eastern Mennonite  4  Final - 7 innings BX
  Roanoke  14  Averett  2  Final BX
  Mary Washington  5  Virginia Wesleyan  10  Final BX
  Juniata  8  Eastern Mennonite  14  Final - 7 innings BX
  Ferrum  1  Hampden-Sydney  8  Final - 8 innings BX
  Washington and Lee  6  Methodist  7  Final BX

Feb. 21 Marymount  1  Randolph-Macon  11  Final BX RC
  Virginia Wesleyan  0  Christopher Newport  17  Final BX RC
  Eastern Mennonite  4  Averett  2  Final BX
  Emory and Henry  0  Maryville (Tenn.)  8  Final BX
  Washington and Lee  1  Methodist  4  Final BX
  Lancaster Bible  0  Shenandoah  1  Final - 8 innings BX RC P
  Lancaster Bible  1  Shenandoah  9  Final BX P

Feb. 23 Brockport  0  Virginia Wesleyan  10  Final - 7 innings BX
  Mount Aloysius  2  Emory and Henry  3  Final BX
  Cortland  6  Washington and Lee  7  Final BX RC
  Mount Aloysius  2  Emory and Henry  7  Final BX
  Alfred State  7  Virginia Wesleyan  10  Final
Virginia Beach, VA
  Elmira  1  Guilford  7  Final BX P
  Penn State-Harrisburg  4  Eastern Mennonite  9  Final BX
  Stevenson  1  Hampden-Sydney  4  Final BX
Floyd B. Wilcox Memorial Tournament
  Misericordia  5  Shenandoah  4  Final BX P
  Cortland  1  Roanoke  3  Final BX
@ Salem, Va.
  Misericordia  3  Shenandoah  1  Final BX P

Feb. 24 Penn State-Harrisburg  11  Eastern Mennonite  3  Final BX
  Moravian  2  Hampden-Sydney  0  Final BX
Floyd B. Wilcox Memorial Tournament
  Mount Aloysius  14  Emory and Henry  15  Final BX
  Franklin and Marshall  10  Guilford  11  Final - 10 innings BX P
  Dickinson  6  Roanoke  12  Final BX
  Mount St. Vincent  2  Lynchburg  9  Final BX
  Cortland  11  Washington and Lee  4  Final BX RC
  Alvernia  2  Randolph-Macon  5  Final BX RC
  Oswego State  8  Virginia Wesleyan  7  Final - 10 innings BX RC
  Dickinson  5  Roanoke  3  Final BX
  Franklin and Marshall  4  Guilford  4  Final BX
  Mount St. Vincent  1  Lynchburg  18  Final BX
  Cortland    Washington and Lee    Cancelled

Feb. 25 Ithaca  13  Virginia Wesleyan  6  Final BX RC
  Alvernia  0  Randolph-Macon  10  Final BX RC
  Penn State-Altoona  6  Eastern Mennonite  4  Final - 11 innings BX
  Penn State-Harrisburg  7  Lynchburg  9  Final BX
@ Heritage High School
  Juniata  4  Bridgewater (Va.)  9  Final BX P
  Widener  4  Shenandoah  8  Final BX RC P
  Wesley  4  Hampden-Sydney  8  Final BX
Floyd B. Wilcox Memorial Tournament
  Penn State-Harrisburg  5  Lynchburg  2  Final BX
@ Heritage High School
  Juniata  0  Bridgewater (Va.)  3  Final - 7 innings BX
  Penn State-Altoona  6  Eastern Mennonite  7  Final - 6 innings BX

Feb. 27 Methodist  8  Lynchburg  12  Final BX
  Eastern Mennonite  5  Christopher Newport  4  Final BX RC RC
  Salisbury  3  Virginia Wesleyan  0  Final BX
  Emory and Henry  15  Ferrum  11  Final BX
  Messiah  1  Bridgewater (Va.)  3  Final BX P
  Mary Washington  0  Shenandoah  9  Final BX P
  Southern Virginia  3  Roanoke  2  Final BX
NOTE DATE CHANGE

Feb. 28 Marymount  4  Hampden-Sydney  7  Final BX
  Randolph-Macon  11  Christopher Newport  6  Final BX RC RC
  Bridgewater (Va.)  20  Averett  4  Final - 8 innings BX
  Ferrum  17  Washington and Lee  3  Final BX
  Greensboro    Roanoke    Postponed

Mar. 3 York (Pa.)  4  Hampden-Sydney  11  Final BX
H-SC Classic
  SUNY Oneonta  0  Bridgewater (Va.)  5  Final BX
  Penn State-Harrisburg  7  Washington and Lee  6  Final BX
  Southern Virginia  3  Emory and Henry  6  Final BX
  Muhlenberg  3  Roanoke  13  Final BX
at Virginia Tech
  Lynchburg  4  Guilford  7  Final BX RC
  SUNY Oneonta  2  Bridgewater (Va.)  5  Final BX P
  Southern Virginia  9  Emory and Henry  12  Final BX
  Penn State-Harrisburg  7  Washington and Lee  9  Final BX
  Denison  10  Hampden-Sydney  11  Final BX
H-SC Classic
  Muhlenberg  4  Roanoke  12  Final BX
at Virginia Tech

Mar. 4 Fredonia  6  Eastern Mennonite  5  Final BX
@ Carolina Forest HS
  Penn State-Harrisburg  13  Washington and Lee  1  Final BX
  Rowan  6  Randolph-Macon  2  Final BX RC
  Muhlenberg  3  Roanoke  4  Final BX
  CCNY  6  Shenandoah  9  Final BX P
  Guilford  5  Lynchburg  10  Final BX
  Denison  9  Hampden-Sydney  0  Final BX
H-SC Classic
  Rowan  9  Randolph-Macon  2  Final - 7 innings BX RC
  CCNY  4  Shenandoah  11  Final BX RC P
  Eastern Mennonite  5  Mount Aloysius  3  Final BX
@ Myrtle Beach, SC

Mar. 5 Bridgewater (Va.)  2  Lehman  3  Final BX
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  New England College  1  Eastern Mennonite  2  Final BX
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Lehman  1  Bridgewater (Va.)  10  Final BX
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Averett  9  Lynchburg  12  Final BX
Moved from March 6
  Roanoke  9  Ferrum  4  Final BX
Note Date Change & Location Change to Ferrum

Mar. 6 Christopher Newport  11  Bridgewater (Va.)  1  Final BX RC
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Eastern Mennonite  6  Wilkes  10  Final BX
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Southern Virginia  7  Washington and Lee  8  Final BX

Mar. 7 Hampden-Sydney  5  Christopher Newport  6  Final BX
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Marymount  8  Virginia Wesleyan  2  Final BX
  Methodist  10  Guilford  4  Final BX RC
  Bridgewater (Va.)  25  Penn College  0  Final BX
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.

Mar. 8 Bridgewater (Va.)  15  Penn State-Berks  4  Final BX
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C
  Hampden-Sydney  6  Catholic  10  Final BX
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Lynchburg  12  Southern Virginia  6  Final BX

Mar. 9 Wittenberg  4  Guilford  5  Final BX RC
  Wittenberg  9  Guilford  10  Final - 9 innings BX

Mar. 10 Shenandoah  5  Lynchburg  1  Final BX
Note time change
  Wittenberg  2  Guilford  7  Final BX RC
note time change
  Washington and Lee  1  Hampden-Sydney  5  Final BX
  Randolph-Macon  19  Emory and Henry  6  Final BX RC
  Roanoke  7  Bridgewater (Va.)  3  Final BX
  Virginia Wesleyan  8  Eastern Mennonite  3  Final BX
  Randolph-Macon  22  Emory and Henry  5  Final - 7 innings BX
  Washington and Lee  2  Hampden-Sydney  13  Final - 8 innings BX
  Shenandoah  3  Lynchburg  7  Final BX
  Roanoke  6  Bridgewater (Va.)  5  Final BX
  Virginia Wesleyan  17  Eastern Mennonite  9  Final BX

Mar. 12 Hamilton    Guilford    Cancelled
canceled due to forecast of snow

Mar. 13 Christopher Newport    Eastern Mennonite    Postponed LS
  Virginia Wesleyan  10  Salisbury  5  Final BX
  Stevenson    Bridgewater (Va.)    Postponed V LS

Mar. 14 Ferrum  7  Randolph-Macon  15  Final BX RC
  Southern Vermont  5  Hampden-Sydney  15  Final - 8 innings BX

Mar. 15 Lasell  4  Guilford  5  Final BX
  Lasell  5  Guilford  12  Final BX
  Randolph-Macon  6  North Carolina Wesleyan  2  Final BX RC
  Christopher Newport  14  Virginia Wesleyan  10  Final BX RC
  Roanoke  10  Lynchburg  1  Final BX P
Rescheduled from March 14 -- Note time change
  Mount Aloysius  3  Shenandoah  17  Final BX P
  Bridgewater (Va.)  5  Mary Washington  5  Final BX
  Marymount    Washington and Lee    Cancelled LS A

Mar. 17 Washington and Lee  4  Virginia Wesleyan  6  Final BX
  Frostburg State  7  Shenandoah  3  Final BX P
  Washington and Lee  4  Virginia Wesleyan  5  Final BX
  Guilford  1  Randolph-Macon  4  Final BX RC

Mar. 18 Eastern Mennonite  4  Roanoke  8  Final BX
NOTE DATE CHANGE
  Hampden-Sydney  19  Emory and Henry  3  Final BX
  Lynchburg  4  Bridgewater (Va.)  2  Final BX
  Guilford  3  Randolph-Macon  17  Final BX RC
  Gallaudet  1  Shenandoah  14  Final BX P
  Eastern Mennonite  0  Roanoke  6  Final BX
NOTE DATE CHANGE
  Hampden-Sydney  9  Emory and Henry  8  Final - 12 innings BX P
  Lynchburg  3  Bridgewater (Va.)  6  Final BX

Mar. 19 Maryville (Tenn.)  8  Emory and Henry  7  Final BX P
  Tufts  6  Guilford  11  Final BX RC
  Shenandoah  6  Bridgewater (Va.)  5  Final BX

Mar. 20 Roanoke  7  Greensboro  1  Final BX

Mar. 23 Hampden-Sydney  7  Apprentice School  10  Final BX
  Tufts  13  Lynchburg  2  Final BX P
Note time change
  Eastern Mennonite  8  Washington and Lee  3  Final BX RC

Mar. 24 Washington and Lee  4  Lynchburg  5  Final - 10 innings BX P P
Note time change
  Guilford  4  Virginia Wesleyan  8  Final BX
  Bridgewater (Va.)  7  Randolph-Macon  4  Final BX RC
  Washington and Lee  5  Lynchburg  2  Final BX P
Note time change
  Guilford  2  Virginia Wesleyan  5  Final BX
  Bridgewater (Va.)  2  Randolph-Macon  14  Final BX
  Roanoke  8  Shenandoah  5  Final BX P P

Mar. 25 Emory and Henry  16  Eastern Mennonite  13  Final BX RC
  Tufts  13  Virginia Wesleyan  25  Final BX
  Roanoke  14  Shenandoah  3  Final BX P
  Emory and Henry  1  Eastern Mennonite  4  Final BX

Mar. 26 Christopher Newport  9  Hampden-Sydney  3  Final BX RC

Mar. 27 Virginia Wesleyan    Greensboro    Cancelled V
  Roanoke  9  Emory and Henry  3  Final BX P
  Hampden-Sydney  2  Randolph-Macon  4  Final BX RC
  Bridgewater (Va.)  10  Washington and Lee  3  Final BX
  Virginia Wesleyan  13  Greensboro  3  Final BX
@ Grasshopper Stadium - Greensboro, N.C.
  Eastern Mennonite  6  Shenandoah  7  Final BX RC P

Mar. 28 Ferrum  5  Emory and Henry  8  Final BX P
  Greensboro  9  Guilford  8  Final BX RC
  Averett    Bridgewater (Va.)    Cancelled LS

Mar. 29 North Carolina Wesleyan  7  Lynchburg  3  Final BX P
  Shenandoah  18  Marymount  12  Final BX
  Washington and Lee  12  Eastern Mennonite  4  Final BX
  North Carolina Wesleyan  4  Lynchburg  3  Final - 8 innings BX P
  York (Pa.)  18  Randolph-Macon  18  Final RC BX

Mar. 30 Shenandoah  16  Guilford  5  Final BX

Mar. 31 Emory and Henry  11  Lynchburg  3  Final BX P
  Roanoke  11  Hampden-Sydney  4  Final BX
  Virginia Wesleyan  11  Bridgewater (Va.)  1  Final BX P
  Randolph-Macon  10  Washington and Lee  5  Final BX RC
  Shenandoah  13  Guilford  6  Final BX
note time change
  Emory and Henry  8  Lynchburg  11  Final BX P
  Roanoke  9  Hampden-Sydney  3  Final BX
  Virginia Wesleyan  11  Bridgewater (Va.)  1  Final BX
  Randolph-Macon  8  Washington and Lee  1  Final BX

Apr. 2 Hampden-Sydney  5  Marymount  11  Final BX RC
  Averett  3  Eastern Mennonite  0  Final - 7 innings BX
  Ferrum  1  Bridgewater (Va.)  2  Final BX
  Averett  7  Eastern Mennonite  3  Final - 7 innings BX
  Ferrum  11  Bridgewater (Va.)  5  Final BX

Apr. 3 Greensboro  8  Lynchburg  4  Final BX P
  Randolph-Macon  17  Methodist  9  Final BX RC
  Shenandoah  4  Washington and Lee  1  Final BX
  Roanoke  7  Ferrum  8  Final - 11 innings BX

Apr. 4 Emory and Henry  5  Guilford  12  Final BX P

Apr. 5 Shenandoah  17  York (Pa.)  3  Final BX
  Hampden-Sydney  6  Virginia Wesleyan  7  Final BX
  North Carolina Wesleyan  1  Randolph-Macon  10  Final BX RC
  Eastern Mennonite  7  Bridgewater (Va.)  10  Final BX P
  Lynchburg  4  Roanoke  8  Final BX
Note Date/Time Change

Apr. 6 Emory and Henry  2  Shenandoah  19  Final BX P
  Emory and Henry  3  Shenandoah  18  Final BX P

Apr. 8 Randolph-Macon  8  Lynchburg  2  Final BX RC P
  Bridgewater (Va.)  7  Hampden-Sydney  5  Final BX
  Eastern Mennonite  6  Guilford  7  Final BX RC
note date change
  Neumann  2  Shenandoah  3  Final BX P
  Virginia Wesleyan  7  Roanoke  2  Final BX
  Randolph-Macon  7  Lynchburg  4  Final - 8 innings BX P
  Bridgewater (Va.)  7  Hampden-Sydney  12  Final BX
  Eastern Mennonite  3  Guilford  4  Final BX RC
note date change
  Neumann  0  Shenandoah  11  Final BX P
  Virginia Wesleyan  4  Roanoke  3  Final BX

Apr. 9 Emory and Henry  2  Greensboro  7  Final BX
  Averett  5  Roanoke  6  Final - 10 innings BX

Apr. 10 Hampden-Sydney  2  Lynchburg  8  Final BX
  Eastern Mennonite  3  Hood  4  Final BX RC
  Virginia Wesleyan  5  Randolph-Macon  6  Final BX RC
  Bridgewater (Va.)  3  Shenandoah  6  Final BX P

Apr. 11 Roanoke  5  Guilford  8  Final BX RC P
  Bluefield Col.  4  Emory and Henry  3  Final BX P
  Shenandoah  13  Elizabethtown  5  Final BX
  Lynchburg  1  Hampden-Sydney  9  Final BX
  Stevenson  9  Bridgewater (Va.)  7  Final BX

Apr. 12 Randolph-Macon  15  Virginia Wesleyan  1  Final BX RC
  Guilford  5  Roanoke  15  Final BX RC
@ Ferrum College (Ferrum, Va.)

Apr. 14 Guilford  5  Washington and Lee  6  Final BX
  Shenandoah  26  Hampden-Sydney  2  Final BX
  Bridgewater (Va.)  4  Emory and Henry  7  Final BX P
  Lynchburg  2  Virginia Wesleyan  6  Final BX
  Eastern Mennonite  2  Randolph-Macon  8  Final BX
  Guilford  9  Washington and Lee  8  Final BX
  Shenandoah  11  Hampden-Sydney  5  Final BX
  Bridgewater (Va.)  2  Emory and Henry  7  Final BX P
  Lynchburg  8  Virginia Wesleyan  7  Final - 11 innings BX
  Eastern Mennonite  0  Randolph-Macon  7  Final BX RC

Apr. 15 Randolph-Macon    Marymount    Cancelled LS

Apr. 17 Virginia Wesleyan  6  Methodist  4  Final BX
  Emory and Henry  9  Bluefield Col.  10  Final BX
  Southern Virginia  11  Eastern Mennonite  5  Final BX
Rescheduled from 3/29
  Messiah  4  Shenandoah  22  Final BX P
  Mary Washington  2  Bridgewater (Va.)  8  Final BX
  Guilford  10  Piedmont International  6  Final BX RC
  Washington and Lee  9  Ferrum  5  Final BX
  Virginia Wesleyan  12  Methodist  4  Final BX
  Guilford  5  Piedmont International  3  Final BX
  Greensboro  6  Roanoke  15  Final BX

Apr. 18 Shenandoah  11  Eastern Mennonite  10  Final BX
  Washington and Lee  4  Bridgewater (Va.)  12  Final BX
  Randolph-Macon  1  Hampden-Sydney  8  Final BX RC
  Guilford  14  Greensboro  4  Final BX RC
  Lynchburg  9  Ferrum  15  Final BX
  Emory and Henry  3  Roanoke  5  Final BX
at Salem Memorial Stadium

Apr. 19 Roanoke    Catholic    Cancelled LS
  Hampden-Sydney  2  Ferrum  13  Final BX

Apr. 20 Lynchburg  0  Piedmont  6  Final BX

Apr. 21 Virginia Wesleyan  8  Emory and Henry  0  Final BX P
  Randolph-Macon  18  Shenandoah  2  Final BX RC P P
  Hampden-Sydney  4  Eastern Mennonite  5  Final BX RC P
  Guilford  4  Bridgewater (Va.)  6  Final BX P
  Washington and Lee  8  Roanoke  5  Final BX
at Salem Memorial Stadium
  Washington and Lee  1  Roanoke  6  Final BX
at Salem Memorial Stadium
  Randolph-Macon  8  Shenandoah  4  Final BX P
  Virginia Wesleyan  14  Emory and Henry  6  Final BX P
  Hampden-Sydney  1  Eastern Mennonite  2  Final - 10 innings BX P
  Guilford  4  Bridgewater (Va.)  3  Final BX
  Lynchburg  5  Piedmont  12  Final BX

Apr. 22 Greensboro  7  Washington and Lee  2  Final - 9 innings BX
  Ferrum  2  Roanoke  11  Final BX
at Salem Memorial Stadium
  Lynchburg  2  Piedmont  3  Final BX
  Greensboro  6  Washington and Lee  3  Final - 8 innings BX

Apr. 23 Southern Virginia    Roanoke    Cancelled
@ VMI

Apr. 24 Lynchburg    Greensboro    Cancelled

Apr. 25 Guilford  6  Emory and Henry  5  Final BX
  Virginia Wesleyan    Marymount    Cancelled LS
  Randolph-Macon    Catholic    Postponed LS
  Washington and Lee  1  Shenandoah  8  Final BX RC P
  Bridgewater (Va.)  5  Eastern Mennonite  6  Final BX RC P

Apr. 26 St. Mary's (Md.)  3  Randolph-Macon  14  Final BX RC
  Virginia Wesleyan  4  Hampden-Sydney  6  Final BX
  Susquehanna  4  Shenandoah  1  Final BX P
  Southern Virginia    Lynchburg    Cancelled

Apr. 28 Shenandoah  5  Virginia Wesleyan  6  Final - 11 innings BX
  Roanoke  0  Randolph-Macon  12  Final BX RC
  Lynchburg  7  Eastern Mennonite  9  Final - 10 innings BX RC P
  Emory and Henry  4  Washington and Lee  7  Final BX
  Hampden-Sydney  11  Guilford  1  Final BX P
  Emory and Henry  8  Washington and Lee  11  Final BX
  Shenandoah  7  Virginia Wesleyan  5  Final BX
  Lynchburg  15  Eastern Mennonite  4  Final BX P
  Roanoke  11  Randolph-Macon  3  Final BX
  Hampden-Sydney  7  Guilford  2  Final BX P

Apr. 29 Hampden-Sydney  11  Frostburg State  15  Final BX

May. 1 Christopher Newport  3  Randolph-Macon  6  Final BX RC RC

May. 2 Marymount  6  Lynchburg  9  Final BX
Rescheduled from March 13

May. 4 Guilford  1  Virginia Wesleyan  9  Final BX
  Bridgewater (Va.)  7  Randolph-Macon  17  Final BX RC
ODAC Tournament - First Round
  Virginia Wesleyan  4  Guilford  1  Final BX
  Bridgewater (Va.)  3  Randolph-Macon  17  Final BX
ODAC Tournament - First Round
  Lynchburg  1  Roanoke  10  Final BX
  Roanoke  10  Lynchburg  4  Final BX

May. 5 Hampden-Sydney  4  Shenandoah  15  Final BX P

May. 6 Shenandoah  6  Hampden-Sydney  4  Final BX P

May. 7 Penn State-Harrisburg  1  Shenandoah  3  Final BX P

May. 11 Shenandoah  9  Randolph-Macon  7  Final BX RC P P
Game 1 - ODAC Tournament @ Lynchburg, Va.

May. 12 Roanoke  5  Virginia Wesleyan  8  Final BX
Game 2 - ODAC Tournament (note date/time change) @ Lynchburg, Va.
  Roanoke  6  Randolph-Macon  5  Final BX RC
Game 3 - ODAC Tournament @ Lynchburg, Va.
  Shenandoah  8  Virginia Wesleyan  3  Final BX RC P
Game 4 - ODAC Tournament @ Lynchburg, Va.

May. 13 Roanoke  3  Virginia Wesleyan  2  Final - 13 innings BX
Game 5 - ODAC Tournament @ Lynchburg, Va.
  Shenandoah  8  Roanoke  4  Final - 10 innings BX RC P
Game 6 - ODAC Tournament @ Lynchburg, Va.

May. 17 Shenandoah  3  Marietta  2  Final BX RC RC P
NCAA Mideast Regional @ Nicolay Field; Adrian, Mich.
  LaGrange  1  Randolph-Macon  2  Final BX RC
NCAA South Regional @ Ting Park; Holly Springs, N.C.
  Misericordia  4  Virginia Wesleyan  1  Final BX
NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regional @ PeoplesBank Park; York, Pa.

May. 18 Virginia Wesleyan  4  Castleton  3  Final BX
NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regional @ PeoplesBank Park; York, Pa.
  Randolph-Macon  6  Denison  1  Final BX RC P
NCAA South Regional @ Holly Springs,NC
  Wooster  13  Shenandoah  5  Final BX RC P
NCAA Mideast Regional @ Nicolay Field; Adrian, Mich.

May. 19 Ithaca  7  Shenandoah  5  Final BX RC P
NCAA Regional @ Adrian, Mich.
  Christopher Newport  3  Randolph-Macon  4  Final BX RC P
NCAA South Regional @ Ting Park; Holly Springs, N.C.
  Union  4  Virginia Wesleyan  10  Final BX
NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regional @ York, Pa.

May. 20 Virginia Wesleyan  9  Rowan  6  Final BX RC
NCAA DIII Mid-Atlantic Regional @ York, Pa.
  Randolph-Macon  11  Christopher Newport  2  Final BX RC RC P
NCAA DIII South Regional @ Holly Springs, N.C.
  Misericordia  14  Virginia Wesleyan  4  Final BX
NCAA D-III Mid-Atlantic Regional @ York, Pa.

May. 25 Misericordia  4  Randolph-Macon  2  Final BX RC RC P
Division III World Series @ Neuroscience Group Field; Grand Chute, Wis.

May. 26 Randolph-Macon  11  Oswego State  4  Final BX RC RC P
Division III World Series, elimination game @ Grand Chute, Wis.

May. 27 Randolph-Macon  14  Misericordia  6  Final BX RC RC P
Division III World Series Elimination Game @ Appleton, Wis.
  Randolph-Macon  6  Texas-Tyler  1  Final BX RC RC P
Division III World Series Elimination Game @ Appleton, Wis.

May. 28 Texas-Tyler  8  Randolph-Macon  6  Final BX RC RC P
2018 D-III World Series game 13 @ Appleton, Wis.
iCalendar RSS Feed