Ohio Athletic Conference

2010 OAC Schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Feb. 28 Capital  15  John Jay  5  Final
@ Port Charlotte, Fl.
  John Jay  0  John Carroll  23  Final
@ Port Charlotte, Fl.

Mar. 1 Cedarville  4  Capital  0  Final
@ FL
  Capital  0  Cedarville  6  Final
@ FL
  Eastern  3  Ohio Northern  7  Final
@ South Carolina
  North Carolina Wesleyan  3  John Carroll  4  Final
Snowbird Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, FL

Mar. 2 Wilmington    Asbury    Postponed
  Wilmington    Asbury    Postponed

Mar. 3 John Jay  5  Capital  17  Final
@ Port Charlotte, Fla
  North Carolina Wesleyan  5  John Carroll  6  Final
Snowbird Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, FL
  Ohio Northern  19  Alma  8  Final
@ South Carolina
  North Carolina Wesleyan  3  Heidelberg  12  Final
Snowbird Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, FL
  Cedarville  10  Capital  6  Final
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.

Mar. 4 John Jay  5  Capital  11  Final
@ Port Charlotte, Fl.
  Heidelberg  8  North Carolina Wesleyan  1  Final
Snowbird Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, FL
  Cedarville  11  Capital  12  Final
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Cedarville  10  John Carroll  9  Final
@ Port Charlotte, FL

Mar. 5 Capital  13  John Carroll  15  Final
@ Port Charlotte, FL
  Cedarville  8  John Carroll  5  Final
@ Port Charlotte, FL
  Wesley  12  Ohio Northern  18  Final
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.

Mar. 6 Juniata  8  John Carroll  1  Final
@ Port Charlotte, FL
  Penn State-Berks  3  Ohio Northern  4  Final
@ South Carolina
  Marietta  3  Rhodes  0  Final
  Carthage  1  Heidelberg  3  Final
@ Port Charlotte HS
  Mount Union  4  Maryville (Tenn.)  10  Final
  Juniata  1  John Carroll  4  Final
@ Port Charlotte, FL
  Marietta  3  Rhodes  4  Final - 10 innings

Mar. 7 Bluffton  5  Wilmington  3  Final - 9 innings
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Misericordia  5  Baldwin-Wallace  4  Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Mount St. Joseph  4  Muskingum  5  Final
@ North County Regional Park
  Mount Union  14  Albion  1  Final
@ Pat Thomas Stadium (Leesburg, FL)
  Juniata  2  Heidelberg  14  Final
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.

Mar. 8 Trine  4  Mount Union  11  Final
@ Lake Myrtle #4 (Auburndale, FL)
  Heidelberg  5  Kenyon  0  Final
@ Florida
  Baldwin-Wallace  2  Eastern Nazarene  6  Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Ohio Wesleyan  6  Muskingum  7  Final
@ North County Regional Park
  Eastern Nazarene  0  Baldwin-Wallace  1  Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Thomas More  5  Mount Union  10  Final
@ Lake Myrtle #4 (Auburndale, FL)
  Marietta  18  Texas-Tyler  5  Final
@ McMurry University
  Wilmington  2  Defiance  12  Final BX
Snowbird Classic @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Marietta  1  Texas-Dallas  2  Final
@ University of Hardin-Simmons

Mar. 9 Wilmington  1  Kenyon  6  Final - 7 innings
@ Florida
  Muskingum  2  Defiance  4  Final BX
Snowbird Classic @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Wilmington  1  Kenyon  5  Final - 7 innings
@ Florida
  Pitt-Greensburg  7  Mount Union  20  Final
@ Chain of Lakes #5 (Winter Haven, FL)
  Defiance  5  Muskingum  3  Final BX
Snowbird Classic @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Trine  2  Baldwin-Wallace  9  Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Marietta  12  Hardin-Simmons  10  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  4  Trine  10  Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Marietta  10  McMurry  2  Final

Mar. 10 Wilmington  6  Medaille  9  Final
@ Charlotte High School Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Muskingum  6  Carthage  14  Final
@ North County Regional Park
  Baldwin-Wallace  10  Thomas More  11  Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Marietta  10  Mary Hardin-Baylor  2  Final
@ McMurry University

Mar. 11 Mount Union  7  Webster  13  Final
@ Chain of Lakes #2 (Winter Haven, FL)
  Defiance  3  Wilmington  4  Final BX
Snowbird Classic @ Charlotte High School Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Wittenberg  0  Baldwin-Wallace  5  Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Bluffton  2  Muskingum  9  Final BX
@ North County Regional Park
  Wilmington  2  Wooster  6  Final
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Heidelberg  14  LaGrange  5  Final

Mar. 12 Wilmington    Ohio Wesleyan    Cancelled
@ Florida
  Baldwin-Wallace    Albion    Cancelled
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Marietta  11  Rhodes  8  Final - 12 innings
AutoZone Park
  Albion    Baldwin-Wallace    Cancelled
@ Winter Haven, Fla.

Mar. 13 Skidmore  1  Muskingum  8  Final
@ South County Regional Park
  Mount Union    Wittenberg    Cancelled
  Montclair State  8  Heidelberg  13  Final
@ LaGrange
  Ohio Northern  8  Hanover  9  Final
  Marietta  20  Illinois Wesleyan  8  Final
@ Rhodes College
  Muskingum  4  Skidmore  5  Final
@ Snowbird Classic
  Anna Maria  4  Baldwin-Wallace  8  Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Ohio Northern  10  Hanover  7  Final
  Heidelberg  6  LaGrange  8  Final

Mar. 14 Ohio Northern  7  Goshen  2  Final
  Ohio Northern  7  Goshen  0  Final

Mar. 15 Thiel  1  Capital  0  Final
  Thiel  6  Capital  5  Final

Mar. 16 John Carroll  8  Washington and Jefferson  9  Final
  Bluffton  4  Heidelberg  8  Final BX
  Wilmington  2  Wright St.  10  Final

Mar. 17 Grove City  16  Otterbein  10  Final
  Grove City  1  Otterbein  15  Final
  Mount Union  8  Walsh  5  Final
  Heidelberg  8  Ohio Wesleyan  7  Final

Mar. 18 Otterbein  12  Ohio Wesleyan  7  Final

Mar. 19 Heidelberg  13  Adrian  9  Final
  Malone  7  Capital  11  Final - 7 innings
@ at Urbana
  Ohio Northern  10  Bluffton  9  Final
  Dubuque  0  Marietta  16  Final
  Otterbein  8  Wilmington  3  Final
  Ohio Northern  13  Bluffton  2  Final
  Capital  8  Urbana  16  Final - 6 innings

Mar. 20 Westminster (Pa.)  2  Mount Union  4  Final
  Manchester  3  Ohio Northern  5  Final
  Adrian  3  Heidelberg  5  Final
  Dubuque  2  Muskingum  5  Final
  Pitt-Bradford  13  Wilmington  6  Final
  Medaille  14  John Carroll  7  Final
  Waynesburg  1  Otterbein  6  Final
  Rose-Hulman  2  Marietta  0  Final BX
  Waynesburg  21  Otterbein  6  Final
  Adrian  1  Heidelberg  9  Final
  Manchester  2  Ohio Northern  3  Final
  Dubuque  0  Muskingum  4  Final
  Pitt-Bradford  8  Wilmington  5  Final
  Medaille  4  John Carroll  12  Final
  Westminster (Pa.)  9  Mount Union  11  Final
  Rose-Hulman  7  Marietta  8  Final BX

Mar. 21 Rose-Hulman  9  Muskingum  5  Final BX
  Pitt-Bradford  6  Otterbein  9  Final
  Thiel  7  Mount Union  3  Final
  Dubuque  4  Marietta  24  Final
  Pitt-Bradford    Wilmington    Cancelled
  Rose-Hulman  8  Muskingum  6  Final BX

Mar. 23 Ohio Northern  0  Marian (Ind.)  10  Final - 5 innings
  Ohio Northern  2  Marian (Ind.)  12  Final - 6 innings
  Heidelberg  14  Denison  7  Final BX
  Wilmington  4  Mount St. Joseph  5  Final - 10 innings
  Otterbein  6  Wittenberg  2  Final

Mar. 24 Capital  1  Wooster  6  Final
  Otterbein  7  Muskingum  6  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  5  Malone  9  Final
  Case Western Reserve  6  Heidelberg  3  Final - 9 innings BX BX
  John Carroll  3  Ohio Wesleyan  2  Final - 10 innings
  Mount Union  5  Notre Dame (Ohio)  6  Final
  Pitt-Greensburg  9  Marietta  10  Final

Mar. 25 Wittenberg    Capital    Cancelled

Mar. 26 Montclair State  6  Muskingum  2  Final
@ Marietta College

Mar. 27 Capital  7  Mount St. Joseph  4  Final
  John Carroll  13  Muskingum  2  Final
  Mount Union  0  Marietta  6  Final
  Ohio St.-Lima  5  Ohio Northern  7  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  5  Lake Erie  15  Final
  Capital  1  Mount St. Joseph  10  Final
  John Carroll  12  Montclair State  20  Final
@ New Concord, Ohio
  Baldwin-Wallace  9  Lake Erie  11  Final
  Mount Union  0  Marietta  10  Final
  Ohio St.-Lima  1  Ohio Northern  12  Final

Mar. 28 John Carroll    Wilmington    Cancelled
@ New Concord, OH
  Baldwin-Wallace    Walsh    Cancelled
  Wilmington    Muskingum    Cancelled

Mar. 29 Muskingum  3  Case Western Reserve  1  Final - 7 innings BX BX
@ Kent State
  Mount St. Joseph  6  Otterbein  15  Final
  Case Western Reserve  2  Muskingum  3  Final - 7 innings BX BX
@ Kent

Mar. 30 Manchester  11  Heidelberg  14  Final
  Denison  3  Marietta  7  Final BX
  Manchester  14  Heidelberg  20  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan    Wilmington    Postponed
  Notre Dame (Ohio)  7  John Carroll  11  Final
  Denison  6  Marietta  7  Final - 11 innings BX
  Otterbein  2  Wright St.  6  Final

Mar. 31 Thomas More  8  Capital  10  Final
  Walsh  10  Mount Union  2  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  12  Wilmington  2  Final
  Wittenberg  1  Heidelberg  11  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  23  Hiram  9  Final

Apr. 1 Baldwin-Wallace  6  Wooster  16  Final
  John Carroll  13  Case Western Reserve  3  Final - 9 innings BX BX
  Washington and Jefferson  7  Marietta  10  Final

Apr. 2 Ohio Northern  13  Capital  12  Final
  Wilmington  16  Mount Union  6  Final
  Muskingum  5  Heidelberg  10  Final
  Otterbein  14  John Carroll  3  Final
  Ohio Northern  15  Capital  4  Final
  Wilmington  5  Mount Union  13  Final
  Muskingum  12  Heidelberg  10  Final
  Otterbein  3  John Carroll  4  Final - 12 innings

Apr. 3 Baldwin-Wallace  14  Marietta  5  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  5  Marietta  9  Final

Apr. 5 Otterbein  3  Rio Grande  12  Final
  Mt. Vernon Naz.  16  Wilmington  6  Final

Apr. 6 Ohio Northern  8  Cedarville  7  Final - 10 innings
  Mount Union  16  Hiram  8  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  6  Cleveland St.  7  Final
  Denison  3  Heidelberg  12  Final BX
  Mt. Vernon Naz.  1  Muskingum  2  Final
  Otterbein  5  Ohio Wesleyan  6  Final
  John Carroll  22  Notre Dame (Ohio)  20  Final
  La Roche  0  Marietta  14  Final

Apr. 7 Heidelberg  9  Ohio Wesleyan  2  Final
  Wilmington  3  Northern Ky.  4  Final
  John Carroll  7  Wooster  6  Final

Apr. 8 Case Western Reserve  16  Baldwin-Wallace  12  Final - 10 innings BX BX
  Muskingum    Wittenberg    Cancelled
  Wooster  4  Marietta  3  Final
  Muskingum    Wittenberg    Cancelled

Apr. 9 Defiance  1  Heidelberg  3  Final BX

Apr. 10 Mount Union  0  Muskingum  1  Final - 8 innings
  Otterbein  5  Capital  0  Final
  Marietta  21  Ohio Northern  4  Final
  John Carroll  2  Baldwin-Wallace  7  Final
  Heidelberg  0  Wilmington  11  Final BX
  Marietta  16  Ohio Northern  1  Final
  Otterbein  17  Capital  8  Final
  John Carroll  9  Baldwin-Wallace  8  Final
  Heidelberg  19  Wilmington  5  Final BX
  Mount Union  5  Muskingum  1  Final

Apr. 11 Wittenberg  3  Wilmington  9  Final
  Allegheny  1  Mount Union  5  Final
  Wittenberg  4  Wilmington  5  Final
  Allegheny  5  Mount Union  2  Final

Apr. 13 Ohio Northern  2  Heidelberg  6  Final
  Wilmington  2  Otterbein  4  Final
  Ohio Northern  3  Heidelberg  7  Final
  Wilmington  2  Otterbein  3  Final
  Capital  3  Marietta  6  Final
  Capital  0  Marietta  14  Final

Apr. 14 Muskingum  0  John Carroll  1  Final - 10 innings
  Baldwin-Wallace  7  Mount Union  9  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  2  Mount Union  11  Final
  Muskingum  3  John Carroll  5  Final - 7 innings
  Capital  6  Ohio Wesleyan  8  Final
  Heidelberg  1  Wooster  5  Final
  Rio Grande  9  Otterbein  4  Final
  Cedarville  3  Wilmington  5  Final
@ 5th 3rd Field

Apr. 15 Baldwin-Wallace  7  Case Western Reserve  9  Final - 9 innings BX BX
  Wooster  3  Muskingum  5  Final
  Wittenberg  6  Otterbein  4  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  3  Marietta  8  Final

Apr. 17 John Carroll  5  Capital  2  Final
  Mount Union  7  Otterbein  9  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  0  Ohio Northern  3  Final
  Heidelberg  8  Marietta  11  Final
  Muskingum  16  Wilmington  2  Final BX
  Baldwin-Wallace  11  Ohio Northern  4  Final
  John Carroll  11  Capital  10  Final - 10 innings
  Heidelberg  15  Marietta  14  Final
  Mount Union  12  Otterbein  9  Final
  Muskingum  13  Wilmington  9  Final BX

Apr. 18 Mount Union  2  La Roche  3  Final
  Mount Union  2  La Roche  1  Final

Apr. 19 Otterbein  9  Adrian  6  Final

Apr. 20 Ohio Wesleyan  2  Muskingum  15  Final
  Urbana  19  Otterbein  9  Final
  Case Western Reserve  9  John Carroll  4  Final - 9 innings BX BX
  Ohio Northern  6  Defiance  2  Final BX
  Capital  6  Wittenberg  7  Final
  Wilmington  6  Mount St. Joseph  11  Final
  Capital  3  Wittenberg  7  Final

Apr. 21 Mount Union  2  John Carroll  4  Final
  Capital  9  Wilmington  5  Final
  Otterbein  2  Ohio Northern  6  Final
  Heidelberg  4  Baldwin-Wallace  3  Final
  Marietta  1  Muskingum  7  Final
  Otterbein  9  Ohio Northern  7  Final
  Capital  18  Wilmington  13  Final
  Heidelberg  24  Baldwin-Wallace  5  Final
  Marietta  8  Muskingum  12  Final
  Mount Union  8  John Carroll  9  Final

Apr. 22 Ohio Wesleyan  5  Otterbein  0  Final - 7 innings
  Oberlin  1  Baldwin-Wallace  9  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  14  Otterbein  7  Final - 7 innings

Apr. 24 Ohio Northern  7  Muskingum  3  Final
  Wilmington  2  Baldwin-Wallace  5  Final BX
  Ohio Northern  13  Muskingum  7  Final
  Wilmington  7  Baldwin-Wallace  7  Final - 5 innings BX

Apr. 27 Muskingum  10  Capital  4  Final
  Wilmington  5  Ohio Northern  6  Final - 8 innings
  John Carroll  1  Heidelberg  5  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  15  Otterbein  9  Final
  Wilmington  4  Ohio Northern  11  Final
  Muskingum  13  Capital  4  Final
  John Carroll  2  Heidelberg  13  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  5  Otterbein  8  Final

Apr. 28 Marietta  1  John Carroll  8  Final
  Otterbein  3  Heidelberg  5  Final
  Marietta  6  John Carroll  3  Final
  Otterbein  1  Heidelberg  10  Final
  Defiance  12  Ohio Northern  1  Final BX

Apr. 29 Notre Dame (Ohio)  9  Baldwin-Wallace  6  Final

May. 3 Marietta  7  Otterbein  4  Final
  Marietta  17  Otterbein  9  Final

May. 4 Muskingum  0  Baldwin-Wallace  7  Final
  John Carroll  0  Allegheny  4  Final
  Ohio Northern  8  Oberlin  3  Final
  Muskingum  19  Baldwin-Wallace  5  Final
  UC Clermont    Wilmington    Cancelled
  John Carroll  8  Allegheny  6  Final

May. 5 Mount Union  5  Ohio Northern  6  Final
  Heidelberg  13  Capital  2  Final
  Mount Union  1  Ohio Northern  6  Final
  Heidelberg  14  Capital  9  Final

May. 6 Otterbein  5  Allegheny  3  Final
  Otterbein  5  Allegheny  4  Final

May. 7 Heidelberg  9  Mount Union  4  Final
  Wilmington  0  Marietta  20  Final
  Heidelberg  11  Mount Union  4  Final
  Wilmington  4  Marietta  13  Final

May. 8 Ohio Northern  8  John Carroll  17  Final
  Ohio Northern  9  John Carroll  11  Final

May. 9 Otterbein  2  Muskingum  9  Final
  John Carroll  9  Wilmington  7  Final
  Capital  7  Mount Union  5  Final - 8 innings
  Otterbein  5  Muskingum  7  Final
  John Carroll  7  Wilmington  9  Final
  Capital  7  Mount Union  6  Final

May. 10 Capital  5  Baldwin-Wallace  2  Final
  Capital  7  Baldwin-Wallace  2  Final
  Penn State-Behrend  1  Marietta  8  Final

May. 11 Muskingum    Otterbein    Cancelled

May. 13 Muskingum  5  Heidelberg  29  Final
OAC Tournament
  John Carroll  4  Marietta  13  Final
OAC Tournament @ Tiffin, Ohio

May. 14 Marietta  11  Heidelberg  12  Final
OAC Tournament
  John Carroll  11  Muskingum  15  Final
@ OAC Tournament
  Marietta  9  Muskingum  7  Final
OAC Tournament @ Tiffin, Ohio

May. 15 Marietta  0  Heidelberg  9  Final
OAC Tournament

May. 19 Thomas More  4  Marietta  3  Final - 10 innings
NCAA Tournament - Regionals

May. 20 Adrian  8  Heidelberg  9  Final
NCAA Mideast Regional @ Marietta, Ohio
  Marietta  6  Wooster  0  Final
NCAA Div. III Mideast Regional Tournament @ Marietta, Ohio
  Washington and Jefferson  1  Marietta  11  Final
NCAA Mideast Regional

May. 21 Heidelberg  9  Penn State-Behrend  2  Final
NCAA Division III Mideast Regional @ Marietta, Ohio
  Marietta  16  Thomas More  4  Final
Mideast Regional @ Marietta, Ohio
  Penn State-Behrend  1  Marietta  2  Final - 10 innings
NCAA Mideast Regional

May. 22 Heidelberg  6  Marietta  2  Final BX
Mideast Regional Championship @ Marietta, Ohio

May. 28 Heidelberg  3  Johns Hopkins  2  Final BX
Division III baseball championships @ Appleton, Wis.

May. 29 Illinois Wesleyan  4  Heidelberg  3  Final BX
NCAA championships @ Grand Chute, Wis.

May. 30 UW-Stevens Point  3  Heidelberg  8  Final BX
@ Grand Chute, Wis.

May. 31 Heidelberg  4  Linfield  6  Final BX
NCAA Division III Finals @ Grand Chute, Wis.
iCalendar RSS Feed