Northwest Conference

2018 NWC Schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Feb. 1 George Fox  4  Concordia (Texas)  5  Final BX RC
Concordia Texas Baseball Classic

Feb. 2 Whitworth  6  East Texas Baptist  1  Final BX RC RC
Gents Baseball Classic @ Shreveport, La.
  Schreiner  5  George Fox  7  Final BX
Concordia Texas Baseball Classic @ Austin, Texas
  Lewis and Clark  0  Pomona-Pitzer  6  Final BX
  Willamette  4  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  3  Final BX P
  Linfield  8  Cal Lutheran  7  Final - 10 innings BX
  Rhodes  2  Pacific Lutheran  8  Final BX
@ Austin, Texas
  Pacific  2  Centenary (La.)  7  Final BX
  Whitman  1  Whittier  5  Final BX

Feb. 3 Pacific  4  East Texas Baptist  5  Final BX
@ Shreveport, La.
  Whitworth  0  Centenary (La.)  3  Final BX
Gents Baseball Classic
  Lewis and Clark  8  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  14  Final BX P
  Pacific Lutheran  4  Concordia (Texas)  12  Final BX
  Willamette  0  Whittier  9  Final BX
  Whitman  3  Pomona-Pitzer  12  Final BX
  Linfield  5  Cal Lutheran  13  Final BX
  George Fox  13  Schreiner  3  Final BX
Concordia Texas Baseball Classic @ Austin, Texas
  Willamette  7  Whittier  6  Final BX
  Whitman  8  Pomona-Pitzer  2  Final BX
  Linfield  5  Cal Lutheran  8  Final BX
  Whitworth  6  East Texas Baptist  2  Final BX
Gents Baseball Classic @ Centenary College
  Lewis and Clark  4  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  6  Final - 7 innings BX

Feb. 4 Rhodes  1  George Fox  3  Final BX
Concordia Texas Baseball Classic @ Austin, Texas
  Pacific  3  Centenary (La.)  8  Final BX
  Linfield  9  Occidental  1  Final BX RC
  Whitworth  2  Centenary (La.)  6  Final BX
Gents Baseball Classic
  Pacific Lutheran  0  Texas Lutheran  5  Final BX
  Willamette  4  Pomona-Pitzer  7  Final BX
  Whitman  19  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  6  Final BX P
  Lewis and Clark  1  Whittier  11  Final BX
  Pacific  1  East Texas Baptist  3  Final BX
@ Shreveport, La.
  Pacific Lutheran  12  Texas Lutheran  13  Final BX

Feb. 9 Willamette  3  Texas Lutheran  4  Final BX
@ Grand Prairie, Texas
  Whitworth  9  George Fox  11  Final BX P
Northwest Conference Pre-Season Tournament
  Willamette  9  LeTourneau  10  Final BX
@ Grand Prairie, TX
  Pacific Lutheran  7  Pacific  10  Final BX

Feb. 10 Puget Sound  7  Lewis and Clark  0  Final BX
Time changed to 10 a.m. as of Feb. 6 @ Newberg, Ore.
  Whitman  4  Pacific Lutheran  3  Final BX
@ McMinnville, Ore.
  Lewis and Clark  1  George Fox  4  Final BX P
Northwest Conference Pre-Season Tournament; Time changed to 1 p.m. as of Feb. 6
  Whitworth  1  Pacific  4  Final BX
  Whitman  5  Linfield  9  Final BX
Oregon NWC Classic
  Willamette  14  Hardin-Simmons  3  Final BX
@ Grand Prairie, Texas
  Puget Sound  2  Linfield  6  Final BX
  Pacific Lutheran  2  Whitworth  5  Final BX
NWC Preseason Tournament @ Forest Grove, Ore.

Feb. 11 Hendrix  2  Willamette  8  Final BX
  Lewis and Clark  6  Puget Sound  4  Final BX
@ Forest Grove, Ore.
  Whitman  4  George Fox  14  Final BX
Northwest Conference Pre-Season Tournament
  Whitworth  5  Linfield  7  Final BX
  Lewis and Clark  3  Pacific  5  Final BX
  Pacific Lutheran  7  Linfield  5  Final BX
NWC Preseason Tournament
  Whitman  1  Pacific  3  Final BX RC

Feb. 12 Puget Sound  9  George Fox  1  Final BX
Northwest Conference Pre-Season Tournament

Feb. 16 Trinity (Texas)  11  Whitworth  7  Final BX
@ Tyler, Texas
  Whitworth  2  Texas-Tyler  1  Final BX

Feb. 17 Linfield  3  Willamette  5  Final BX
  Lewis and Clark  9  George Fox  27  Final BX P
  Linfield  20  Willamette  1  Final BX
  Whitworth  3  Centenary (La.)  0  Final BX
@ Tyler, Texas
  Pacific  14  Whitman  1  Final BX RC
  Pacific  4  Whitman  2  Final - 12 innings BX RC

Feb. 18 Lewis and Clark  10  George Fox  12  Final BX
  Linfield  3  Willamette  0  Final BX
  Pacific  10  Whitman  8  Final - 10 innings BX RC
  Lewis and Clark  2  George Fox  10  Final BX

Feb. 20 Puget Sound  1  Pacific Lutheran  1 
Postponed
V LS

Feb. 23 Puget Sound  13  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  3  Final - 8 innings BX P
  George Fox  13  Linfield  4  Final BX

Feb. 24 Puget Sound  9  Bates  3  Final BX
11:00 AM Pacific @ Claremont, Calif.
  Whitman    Whitworth    Cancelled
  Willamette  2  Pacific  1  Final - 10 innings BX RC
  Whitman    Whitworth    Cancelled
  Puget Sound  14  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  6  Final - 8 innings BX P
  Willamette  3  Pacific  4  Final BX RC
  Pacific Lutheran  9  Lewis and Clark  1  Final BX
at Roy Helser Field (Linfield), McMinnville, Ore.

Feb. 25 Pacific Lutheran  18  Lewis and Clark  8  Final BX
at Morse Athletic Fields (George Fox), Newberg, Ore.
  Puget Sound  13  Pomona-Pitzer  10  Final BX
  Whitman    Whitworth    Cancelled
  George Fox  2  Linfield  6  Final BX
  Willamette  15  Pacific  5  Final BX

Feb. 26 George Fox  4  Linfield  3  Final BX

Mar. 3 Linfield  8  Pacific Lutheran  6  Final BX
  Pacific  2  George Fox  6  Final BX P
  Whitworth  7  Willamette  3  Final BX
@ Santiam Christian School Baseball Field
  Lewis and Clark  4  Puget Sound  7  Final BX
  Corban  7  Whitman  5  Final BX
  Lewis and Clark  1  Puget Sound  10  Final BX
  Linfield  3  Pacific Lutheran  6  Final BX P
  Pacific  4  George Fox  5  Final - 10 innings BX P
  Whitworth  3  Willamette  4  Final - 10 innings BX
@ Santiam Christian School Baseball Field

Mar. 4 Linfield  1  Pacific Lutheran  0  Final BX P
  Lewis and Clark  11  Puget Sound  6  Final - 10 innings BX
  Pacific  4  George Fox  8  Final BX
  Whitworth  10  Willamette  4  Final BX
@ Roy Helser Field
  Corban  8  Whitman  10  Final BX
  Corban  10  Whitman  4  Final BX

Mar. 7 Puget Sound  3  Pacific Lutheran  7  Final BX
Continued from Feb. 20

Mar. 10 Swarthmore  4  Lewis and Clark  1  Final BX
  George Fox  3  Whitworth  10  Final BX P
  Pacific Lutheran  4  Pacific  3  Final BX
  Puget Sound  8  Linfield  12  Final BX
  Willamette  2  Whitman  6  Final BX
  George Fox  0  Whitworth  7  Final BX
  Swarthmore  10  Lewis and Clark  11  Final - 10 innings BX
  Puget Sound  7  Linfield  2  Final BX
  Pacific Lutheran  3  Pacific  2  Final BX
  Willamette  12  Whitman  2  Final BX

Mar. 11 Swarthmore  5  Lewis and Clark  3  Final BX
  Puget Sound  5  Linfield  10  Final BX
  Pacific Lutheran  11  Pacific  10  Final - 11 innings BX
  Willamette  1  Whitman  5  Final BX
  George Fox  1  Whitworth  7  Final BX P

Mar. 13 Swarthmore  6  Whitman  7  Final BX
  Puget Sound    Pacific Lutheran    Postponed V LS
  Swarthmore  9  Whitman  3  Final BX

Mar. 14 Swarthmore  10  Puget Sound  5  Final BX P
  Swarthmore  12  Puget Sound  7  Final BX

Mar. 16 Swarthmore  3  Willamette  8  Final BX

Mar. 17 Linfield  2  Lewis and Clark  4  Final BX
  Swarthmore  4  Willamette  7  Final BX
  Whitman  9  George Fox  8  Final BX
  Whitworth  5  Pacific Lutheran  6  Final - 13 innings BX
  Pacific  0  Puget Sound  9  Final BX
  Linfield  1  Lewis and Clark  3  Final BX
  Swarthmore  2  Willamette  10  Final - 8 innings BX
  Whitworth  9  Pacific Lutheran  15  Final BX P
  Pacific  0  Puget Sound  5  Final BX
  Whitman  12  George Fox  8  Final BX

Mar. 18 Whitworth  2  Pacific Lutheran  6  Final BX P
  Pacific  5  Puget Sound  14  Final BX
  Whitman  5  George Fox  4  Final BX
  Linfield  8  Lewis and Clark  4  Final BX

Mar. 20 Whitman  12  Whitworth  10  Final BX
Make up from Feb. 24
  Whitman  12  Whitworth  4  Final BX
Make up from Feb. 24
  Puget Sound  9  Pacific Lutheran  15  Final BX
  Lewis and Clark  2  Willamette  4  Final BX P

Mar. 23 Linfield  3  Chapman  7  Final BX P

Mar. 24 Linfield  7  La Verne  13  Final BX P
  Puget Sound    Whitworth    Postponed V LS LS
  Pacific Lutheran  10  Whitman  6  Final BX
  George Fox  4  Willamette  8  Final BX
  Linfield  5  La Verne  7  Final BX
  Lewis and Clark  9  Pacific  11  Final BX
  Puget Sound  1  Whitworth  6  Final BX
  Pacific Lutheran  13  Whitman  1  Final BX
  Lewis and Clark  2  Pacific  5  Final BX

Mar. 25 George Fox  8  Willamette  3  Final BX
  Puget Sound  6  Whitworth  5  Final BX
  Pacific Lutheran  10  Whitman  3  Final BX
  Linfield  18  La Verne  4  Final BX
  Lewis and Clark  1  Pacific  8  Final BX
  George Fox  4  Willamette  10  Final BX
  Puget Sound  6  Whitworth  15  Final BX
Make up from March 24

Mar. 27 Lewis and Clark  3  Pacific Lutheran  6  Final BX
L&C designated home team. Make-up from Feb. 25.
  Pacific  5  Willamette  4  Final BX
  Whitworth  1  Whitman  2  Final BX
Make up from Feb. 25 (@ Whitman, Whitworth home team)
  Lewis and Clark  10  Puget Sound  7  Final BX

Mar. 28 George Fox  0  Chapman  10  Final BX RC

Mar. 30 Whitman  8  Puget Sound  5  Final BX
  Pacific  5  Linfield  1  Final BX
  Willamette  8  Pacific Lutheran  6  Final BX
  Whitworth  5  Lewis and Clark  1  Final BX
  Whitman  9  Puget Sound  7  Final BX
  Whitworth  8  Lewis and Clark  0  Final BX
  Pacific  1  Linfield  2  Final BX
  George Fox  11  Whittier  7  Final BX

Mar. 31 George Fox  6  Whittier  7  Final BX
  Whitman  2  Puget Sound  7  Final BX
  Pacific  2  Linfield  10  Final BX
  Willamette  4  Pacific Lutheran  8  Final BX
  Whitworth  2  Lewis and Clark  3  Final BX
  George Fox  6  Whittier  9  Final BX
  Willamette  10  Pacific Lutheran  3  Final BX

Apr. 2 Puget Sound  10  Pacific Lutheran  8  Final BX

Apr. 3 Pacific  0  Lewis and Clark  7  Final BX

Apr. 5 Pacific Lutheran    Occidental    Cancelled V LS
@ Newberg, Ore.
  Occidental  8  George Fox  11  Final BX

Apr. 6 Occidental  11  Pacific  3  Final BX RC
  Occidental  15  Pacific  6  Final BX

Apr. 7 Lewis and Clark    Whitman    Postponed
  Linfield  3  Whitworth  1  Final BX
  Lewis and Clark    Whitman    Postponed
  Linfield  9  Whitworth  3  Final BX

Apr. 8 Occidental  1  Pacific  11  Final BX
  Lewis and Clark  3  Whitman  4  Final BX
  Linfield  13  Whitworth  0  Final BX P
  Pacific Lutheran  2  George Fox  6  Final BX
  Puget Sound  2  Willamette  8  Final BX
  Lewis and Clark  3  Whitman  2  Final BX
  Pacific Lutheran  7  George Fox  6  Final - 11 innings BX

Apr. 9 Lewis and Clark  4  Whitman  7  Final BX
  Puget Sound  2  Willamette  10  Final BX
  Pacific Lutheran  8  George Fox  0  Final BX
  Lewis and Clark  6  Whitman  12  Final BX
  Puget Sound  6  Willamette  8  Final BX

Apr. 13 Pacific Lutheran  6  Cal Lutheran  0  Final BX

Apr. 14 Pacific Lutheran  9  Cal Lutheran  7  Final BX
  Whitman  3  Linfield  6  Final BX
  George Fox  5  Puget Sound  3  Final BX
at Pacific Lutheran
  Whitworth  7  Pacific  0  Final BX
  Willamette  16  Lewis and Clark  0  Final BX
  Pacific Lutheran  1  Cal Lutheran  20  Final BX
  George Fox  12  Puget Sound  2  Final BX
at Pacific Lutheran
  Whitworth  5  Pacific  6  Final BX
  Whitman  0  Linfield  10  Final BX
  Willamette  12  Lewis and Clark  7  Final BX

Apr. 15 Pacific Lutheran  16  Pomona-Pitzer  17  Final - 10 innings BX
  George Fox  15  Puget Sound  9  Final BX
  Willamette  12  Lewis and Clark  4  Final - 6 innings BX
  Whitworth  9  Pacific  2  Final BX

Apr. 16 Whitman  1  Linfield  9  Final BX

Apr. 20 George Fox  7  Pacific Lutheran  6  Final BX
Northwest Conference Tournament at PLU
  Willamette  6  Linfield  3  Final BX
Game 2 @ Tacoma, Wash.

Apr. 21 Linfield  5  Pacific Lutheran  6  Final BX
NWC Baseball Tournament - Game 3
  George Fox  4  Willamette  2  Final BX
@ Tacoma, Wash.
  Willamette  4  Pacific Lutheran  2  Final BX
NWC Tournament

Apr. 22 George Fox  6  Willamette  11  Final BX
NWC Tournament Championship @ Tacoma, Wash.
  George Fox  3  Willamette  5  Final BX
@ Tacoma, Wash.

Apr. 23 Puget Sound  2  Seattle U  9  Final

Apr. 26 Pacific Lutheran  10  Puget Sound  11  Final BX
at Cheney Stadium

Apr. 27 Willamette  5  George Fox  9  Final BX

Apr. 28 Linfield  6  Pacific Lutheran  8  Final BX
  Pacific  3  Linfield  7  Final BX
@ Tacoma, Wash.
  Puget Sound  7  Pacific  10  Final BX
@ at Pacific Lutheran

Apr. 29 Linfield  3  Pacific Lutheran  4  Final BX
  George Fox  4  Willamette  5  Final BX
Salem, Oregon
  Puget Sound  3  Linfield  16  Final BX
@ Tacoma, Wash.
  George Fox  10  Willamette  3  Final BX
  Pacific  2  Puget Sound  5  Final BX
@ at Pacific Lutheran

May. 5 Whitworth  1  Lewis-Clark St.  2  Final BX

May. 6 Whitworth  7  Lewis-Clark St.  5  Final BX

May. 17 Willamette  10  Chapman  5  Final BX P RC
NCAA West Regional @ Avista Stadium; Spokane, Wash.

May. 18 Concordia (Texas)  4  Willamette  13  Final BX RC P
NCAA Division III Spokane Regional @ Spokane, Wash.

May. 19 Willamette  1  Texas Lutheran  6  Final BX P
NCAA Div. III Spokane Regional @ Spokane, Wash.

May. 20 Willamette  10  Texas-Dallas  3  Final BX
NCAA Division III Spokane Regional @ Spokane, Wash.
  Willamette  5  Texas Lutheran  6  Final - 10 innings BX
NCAA Division III Spokane Regional @ Spokane, Wash.
iCalendar RSS Feed