North Eastern Athletic Conference

2018 NEAC Schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Feb. 16 Penn State-Abington  1  Frostburg State  6  Final BX
@ Fayetteville, N.C.
  Frostburg State  23  Penn State-Abington  9  Final BX
@ Fayetteville, N.C.

Feb. 17 Penn State-Abington  1  Stevenson  3  Final BX
@ Fayetteville, N.C.

Feb. 18 Valley Forge  0  Gallaudet  6  Final BX
  Valley Forge  1  Gallaudet  5  Final BX

Feb. 21 Lancaster Bible  0  Shenandoah  1  Final - 8 innings BX RC P
  Lancaster Bible  1  Shenandoah  9  Final BX P

Feb. 23 Southern Vermont  12  Gallaudet  6  Final BX RC

Feb. 24 Lancaster Bible  2  Washington College  6  Final BX P
  SUNY-Cobleskill  2  Penn St. Brandywine  4  Final - 7 innings
@ MSI Sports Village
  Lancaster Bible  3  Washington College  4  Final BX P
  Muhlenberg  12  Gallaudet  4  Final BX
  SUNY-Cobleskill  3  Penn St. Brandywine  5  Final
@ MSI Sports Village

Feb. 25 Marymount  24  Gallaudet  2  Final - 7 innings BX

Feb. 27 Lancaster Bible  4  Hood  5  Final BX RC P

Feb. 28 Penn State York  1  Lancaster Bible  16  Final BX
  Hood  10  Gallaudet  1  Final BX RC
  Penn State York  2  Lancaster Bible  17  Final BX

Mar. 1 Clarks Summit  0  Wells  4  Final BX
  Clarks Summit  0  Wells  3  Final BX

Mar. 3 Dean  10  Gallaudet  7  Final BX
  SUNY-Cobleskill    Penn St-Worthington    Cancelled
  SUNY-Cobleskill    Penn St-Worthington    Cancelled
  Clark  13  Penn State-Abington  8  Final BX
@ Auburndale, Fla.
  Dean  15  Gallaudet  15  Final - 6 innings BX
  Penn College  4  Lehman  1  Final - 10 innings BX
@ Mrytle Beach, S.C.

Mar. 4 Emerson  1  Penn State-Abington  9  Final - 9 innings BX
@ Auburndale, FL
  New England College  1  Penn College  2  Final - 8 innings BX
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Staten Island  2  Penn State-Berks  4  Final BX
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  SUNY-Cobleskill    Marywood    Cancelled
  Christopher Newport  9  Gallaudet  2  Final BX
  Penn State-Abington  0  Montclair State  5  Final BX
@ Auburndale, FL
  SUNY-Cobleskill    Marywood    Cancelled
  Penn College  1  New England College  10  Final BX
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Penn State-Berks  10  Staten Island  3  Final BX
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Westminster (Pa.)  1  SUNY Poly  2  Final - 10 innings BX
@ Auburndale, FL
  SUNY Poly  11  Westminster (Pa.)  8  Final BX
@ Auburndale, FL

Mar. 5 SUNY Poly  7  Nebraska Wesleyan  5  Final BX
@ Lakeland, FL
  Penn State-Abington  11  NVU-Lyndon  4  Final - 9 innings BX
RussMatt Tournament @ Auburndale, FL
  Nebraska Wesleyan  15  SUNY Poly  16  Final BX
@ Lakeland, FL
  Chatham  7  Penn College  2  Final BX
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Penn State-Berks  4  Catholic  9  Final BX
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
  McDaniel  2  Lancaster Bible  3  Final BX RC

Mar. 6 Penn State-Abington  15  King's  12  Final BX RC
Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
  Catholic  9  Penn College  4  Final BX
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  McDaniel  17  Gallaudet  0  Final - 7 innings BX
  Mount Aloysius  12  Penn College  10  Final BX
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
  New Jersey City  4  SUNY Poly  2  Final BX
Heley Field Stadium @ Lakeland, Fla.

Mar. 7 Dean  2  Penn State-Berks  18  Final BX
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Penn State-Berks  17  Dean  8  Final BX
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Bridgewater (Va.)  25  Penn College  0  Final BX
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  SUNY Poly  10  Anna Maria  1  Final BX
Russmatt Invitational @ Auburndale, FL

Mar. 8 Penn College  7  Wilkes  4  Final BX
  Medaille  3  SUNY Poly  0  Final BX
@ Winter Haven, FL
  Bridgewater (Va.)  15  Penn State-Berks  4  Final BX
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C
  Greensboro  2  Penn State-Abington  12  Final - 7 innings BX
@ Lake Myrtle, FL
  SUNY Poly  1  Medaille  11  Final BX
@ Winterhaven, FL
  Penn State-Berks  5  Christopher Newport  17  Final BX
@ Myrtle Beach, SC

Mar. 9 Wentworth  5  SUNY Poly  3  Final BX
@ Auburndale, Fla.
  SUNY Poly  1  Wentworth  5  Final BX
@ Auburndale, Fla.
  DeSales  3  Penn State-Abington  13  Final - 8 innings BX
@ Winter Haven, FL
  John Jay    Lancaster Bible    Postponed

Mar. 10 Penn State-Abington  6  Penn State-Altoona  17  Final - 7 innings BX
@ Auburndale, Fla.
  SUNY-Cobleskill    New Rochelle    Cancelled
  SUNY-Cobleskill    New Rochelle    Cancelled

Mar. 11 Gallaudet  1  Wilmington  2  Final - 7 innings BX P
Florida Spring Trip
  Wells  9  Cabrini  12  Final BX
@ Aberdeen, MD
  Gallaudet  2  Wilmington  7  Final - 7 innings BX P
Florida Spring Trip @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Colby-Sawyer  3  Cazenovia  1  Final BX
@ Auburndale, FL
  Wells  5  Cabrini  4  Final BX
@ Aberdeen, MD
  Cazenovia  8  Colby-Sawyer  6  Final BX
@ Auburndale, FL

Mar. 12 Massachusetts College  15  Cazenovia  3  Final - 7 innings BX P
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
  Lancaster Bible    Benedict    Postponed
The Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Gallaudet  7  SUNY-Canton  11  Final BX
@ Punta Gorda, Fla.

Mar. 13 Gallaudet  5  Coast Guard  7  Final BX
Terry Park -- Main Stadium @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
  Cazenovia  3  Maine-Farmington  5  Final BX
@ Auburndale, FL
  Maine-Farmington  0  Cazenovia  5  Final BX
@ Auburndale, FL
  Wells  22  Clarks Summit  2  Final BX
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Lancaster Bible  23  Pine Manor  2  Final BX
The Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.

Mar. 14 Pine Manor  3  Lancaster Bible  26  Final - 5 innings BX
The Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Wells  13  Clarks Summit  4  Final BX
@ Myrtle Beach

Mar. 15 Springfield  11  Cazenovia  0  Final - 7 innings BX
Lake Myrtle Park Field #4 @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Albertus Magnus  10  Lancaster Bible  11  Final BX
Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Pine Manor  9  Wells  16  Final BX
@ Myrtle Beach
  Gallaudet  14  Wisconsin Lutheran  9  Final BX P
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Cazenovia  2  Illinois Tech  5  Final BX
@ Auburndale, Fla.
  Lancaster Bible  19  Albertus Magnus  12  Final - 6 innings BX
Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.

Mar. 16 Gallaudet  3  North Park  15  Final BX
@ Ft. Myers, FL
  Cazenovia  7  Lawrence  1  Final BX
@ Auburndale, Fla.
  Lancaster Bible  24  Clarks Summit  13  Final BX
The Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Wells  1  MacMurray  22  Final BX
@ Myrtle Beach
  Lawrence  3  Cazenovia  9  Final BX
@ Auburndale, Fla.
  Keuka    Houghton    Cancelled
Rescheduled from March 10
  Keuka    Houghton    Cancelled
Rescheduled from March 10

Mar. 17 MacMurray  2  Lancaster Bible  3  Final BX
The Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Albertus Magnus  8  Wells  15  Final BX
Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach
  New Rochelle  2  Penn State-Abington  11  Final BX
  Keuka    Penn State-Altoona    Cancelled
  New Rochelle  2  Penn State-Abington  17  Final BX

Mar. 18 Keuka  3  Penn St.-DuBois  2  Final BX
  Gallaudet  1  Shenandoah  14  Final BX P
  Ursinus  0  Penn State-Berks  7  Final BX
  Keuka  1  Penn St.-DuBois  4  Final BX
  Ursinus  7  Penn State-Berks  1  Final BX

Mar. 19 Penn State-Harrisburg  17  Penn State-Berks  12  Final - 8 innings BX

Mar. 20 SUNY-Cobleskill  5  Juniata  16  Final BX
RussMatt invitational @ Winter Haven, FL
  Juniata  10  SUNY-Cobleskill  4  Final BX
RussMatt Invitational @ Winter Haven, FL

Mar. 21 SUNY-Cobleskill  7  Clarkson  9  Final BX
@ Winter Haven, FL
  Farmingdale State  11  SUNY-Cobleskill  9  Final - 10 innings BX
Chain of Lakes, Stadium @ Winter Haven, Fla.

Mar. 22 Bowdoin  10  Keuka  2  Final BX
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  SUNY-Canton  6  Wells  7  Final - 10 innings BX
  Keuka  1  Bowdoin  10  Final BX RC
@ Winter Haven, Fla.

Mar. 23 SUNY-Cobleskill  1  St. Olaf  14  Final BX
@ Auburndale, Fla.
  Juniata  7  Keuka  8  Final - 8 innings BX
RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  St. Olaf  13  SUNY-Cobleskill  1  Final BX
@ Auburndale, Fla.
  Keuka  17  Juniata  7  Final BX RC
RussMatt Invitational

Mar. 24 Colby  13  Keuka  4  Final BX
@ Auburndale, Fla.
  Lancaster Bible    Cairn    Postponed
  Washington College  10  Gallaudet  2  Final BX
  Keuka  5  Colby  2  Final - 7 innings BX RC
@ Auburndale, Fla.
  Lancaster Bible    Cairn    Postponed

Mar. 25 D'Youville  1  Wells  4  Final BX
  Cazenovia    Valley Forge    Postponed
  Lebanon Valley  5  Penn College  1  Final BX
  Frostburg State  10  Gallaudet  8  Final BX
  Lebanon Valley  3  Penn College  7  Final BX
  Cazenovia    Valley Forge    Postponed
  D'Youville  7  Wells  8  Final BX

Mar. 26 UW-Whitewater  13  Keuka  0  Final - 7 innings BX
@ Auburndale, Fla.
  Keuka  6  Franklin  11  Final BX RC
@ Auburndale, Fla.
  Alfred State  3  Wells  2  Final
  Alfred State  11  Wells  0  Final
Moved from 3/25

Mar. 27 Keuka  7  Thomas  3  Final BX RC
Lake Myrtle Park Main Field @ Auburndale, Fla.
  UW-Stevens Point  20  Keuka  0  Final - 7 innings BX
@ Auburndale, Fla.
  Lancaster Bible  7  Eastern  4  Final BX

Mar. 28 Cazenovia  2  Rochester Tech  7  Final BX RC
@ Syracuse, NY
  Keystone  9  Penn State-Berks  6  Final BX RC
  Wells  4  Cortland  17  Final BX RC

Mar. 29 SUNY-Cobleskill  4  New Rochelle  3  Final - 8 innings
  SUNY-Cobleskill  10  New Rochelle  11  Final - 5 innings
  Penn State-Abington  14  Muhlenberg  3  Final BX

Mar. 30 SUNY Poly  7  Staten Island  12  Final BX
  Penn College  11  Cabrini  9  Final BX
  Centenary  6  SUNY-Cobleskill  2  Final BX
@ Morristown, N.J.
  Penn College  17  Cabrini  3  Final BX
  Centenary  7  SUNY-Cobleskill  4  Final BX
  St. Mary's (Md.)  8  Gallaudet  7  Final BX
  Penn State-Berks  8  Gettysburg  13  Final BX

Mar. 31 Penn State-Abington  0  Arcadia  2  Final BX
  SUNY Poly  3  St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  4  Final - 8 innings BX RC P
  SUNY Poly  7  St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  0  Final - 6 innings BX

Apr. 2 Medaille  13  Keuka  4  Final BX RC P
@ Rochester, N.Y.
  Lancaster Bible    Cairn    Postponed

Apr. 3 Utica    Cazenovia    Postponed

Apr. 4 Cazenovia  2  Cortland  10  Final BX RC
moved from April 24
  Gallaudet  9  Catholic  18  Final - 8 innings BX

Apr. 5 SUNY-Cobleskill  1  Marywood  8  Final BX
  SUNY-Cobleskill  3  Marywood  7  Final BX

Apr. 6 Penn State-Abington  19  Lancaster Bible  9  Final BX
  Penn State-Berks  11  Gallaudet  6  Final BX
  Penn State-Abington  2  Lancaster Bible  11  Final - 6 innings BX
  Penn State-Berks  3  Gallaudet  2  Final - 8 innings BX

Apr. 7 Cazenovia  1  Penn College  3  Final BX
  Hamilton  7  SUNY Poly  1  Final BX
Played at Hamilton College
  Cazenovia  4  Penn College  8  Final BX
  Hamilton  8  SUNY Poly  0  Final BX
Played at Hamilton College

Apr. 8 SUNY Poly  5  Hamilton  9  Final BX
  Wells  0  Penn College  8  Final BX
  Penn State-Abington  8  Gallaudet  5  Final BX
  Penn State-Berks  7  Lancaster Bible  1  Final BX
  Wells  0  Penn College  15  Final BX
  Penn State-Abington  19  Gallaudet  3  Final BX
  Penn State-Berks  16  Lancaster Bible  7  Final BX
  SUNY-Cobleskill  4  Hamilton  11  Final BX

Apr. 11 Cazenovia  7  SUNY-Cobleskill  1  Final BX
  Alfred State  9  Keuka  10  Final - 11 innings P
  John Jay  6  Penn State-Abington  8  Final BX
  Cazenovia  5  SUNY-Cobleskill  6  Final BX
  King's  15  Penn College  5  Final RC BX

Apr. 12 Elizabethtown  11  Lancaster Bible  6  Final BX

Apr. 13 Wells  1  Penn State-Abington  8  Final BX
  Cazenovia  1  Penn State-Berks  14  Final BX
  Wells  7  Penn State-Abington  28  Final BX
  Cazenovia  8  Penn State-Berks  26  Final BX

Apr. 14 Cazenovia  0  Penn State-Abington  12  Final BX
  Wells  1  Penn State-Berks  20  Final BX
  Keuka  7  Penn College  5  Final BX RC
Moved to Penn College
  Cazenovia  4  Penn State-Abington  25  Final BX
  Wells  4  Penn State-Berks  11  Final BX
  Keuka  5  Penn College  10  Final BX
Moved to Penn College

Apr. 15 Lancaster Bible    SUNY Poly    Postponed
  Lancaster Bible    SUNY Poly    Postponed

Apr. 18 Keuka    D'Youville    Cancelled
  SUNY Poly  4  Wells  2  Final BX
  Penn College  4  Juniata  7  Final BX
  Cazenovia  6  Hilbert  4  Final BX
@ Houghton, NY
  Lancaster Bible  7  Gallaudet  1  Final BX
  Penn College  3  Juniata  8  Final BX
  SUNY Poly  4  Wells  3  Final BX
  Keuka    D'Youville    Cancelled
  Cazenovia  10  Hilbert  5  Final BX
@ Houghton, NY
  Arcadia  11  Penn State-Berks  1  Final BX
  Lancaster Bible  9  Gallaudet  2  Final BX

Apr. 19 Penn State-Abington  9  Cairn  1  Final BX

Apr. 20 Keuka  3  Lancaster Bible  6  Final BX
  Keuka  11  Lancaster Bible  13  Final BX RC

Apr. 21 Keuka  5  Gallaudet  4  Final - 8 innings BX
  SUNY-Cobleskill  1  Penn State-Abington  3  Final BX
  Penn College  6  Lancaster Bible  2  Final BX
  SUNY Poly  4  Penn State-Berks  13  Final BX
  SUNY-Cobleskill  0  Penn State-Abington  8  Final BX
  Keuka  8  Gallaudet  0  Final BX RC
  Penn College  22  Lancaster Bible  7  Final BX
  SUNY Poly  3  Penn State-Berks  15  Final BX

Apr. 22 Penn College  7  Gallaudet  6  Final - 8 innings BX
  SUNY Poly  7  Penn State-Abington  9  Final BX
  SUNY-Cobleskill  1  Penn State-Berks  14  Final BX
  Wells  10  Cazenovia  3  Final BX
@ Rome, NY
  Penn College  12  Gallaudet  2  Final BX
  SUNY Poly  5  Penn State-Abington  8  Final BX
  SUNY-Cobleskill  0  Penn State-Berks  28  Final BX
  Wells  5  Cazenovia  8  Final BX
@ Rome, NY

Apr. 23 Penn College  13  Mount Aloysius  16  Final BX
  Brockport  15  Keuka  7  Final BX RC RC P
Moved from April 25

Apr. 24 Mansfield  2  Penn College  5  Final BX
  Cazenovia  6  Keuka  11  Final BX P
Rescheduled from April 17
  Mansfield  6  Penn College  11  Final BX
  Salisbury    Gallaudet    Cancelled
  Wells  10  Elmira  18  Final RC BX
  Rowan  7  Penn State-Abington  10  Final BX
  Cazenovia  4  Keuka  13  Final BX RC P
Rescheduled from April 17

Apr. 25 Lancaster Bible    Dickinson    Cancelled V LS

Apr. 26 Penn State-Berks  12  York (Pa.)  24  Final BX
  Elmira  10  Keuka  11  Final BX P RC RC
Rescheduled from April 3

Apr. 27 SUNY-Cobleskill  3  SUNY Poly  10  Final BX
Rescheduled from 4/27
  SUNY-Cobleskill  4  SUNY Poly  8  Final BX
Rescheduled from 4/27
  CCNY    Penn State-Abington    Cancelled

Apr. 28 Keuka  12  SUNY Poly  8  Final - 6 innings BX RC
  Gallaudet  3  Wells  2  Final BX
  Penn State-Abington  3  Penn State-Berks  4  Final BX
  Keuka    SUNY Poly    Postponed LS
  Gallaudet  11  Wells  22  Final BX

Apr. 29 Lancaster Bible  4  Wells  3  Final BX
  Keuka  9  SUNY-Cobleskill  0  Final BX RC
  Penn State-Abington  1  Penn State-Berks  8  Final BX
  Cazenovia  1  Gallaudet  6  Final BX
  Lancaster Bible  10  Wells  4  Final BX
  Keuka  11  SUNY-Cobleskill  0  Final - 5 innings BX
  Cazenovia  6  Gallaudet  7  Final - 10 innings BX

Apr. 30 Lancaster Bible  3  Cazenovia  4  Final BX
Game played at Lancaster Bible
  Lancaster Bible  22  Cazenovia  2  Final BX
Game played at Lancaster Bible

May. 1 Wells  9  Keuka  8  Final - 8 innings BX
Rescheduled from April 25
  Cortland    SUNY Poly    Cancelled
  Wells  9  Keuka  12  Final BX RC P

May. 2 Penn College  14  Elmira  12  Final BX

May. 3 SUNY-Cobleskill  1  Wells  5  Final BX
  SUNY-Cobleskill  3  Wells  12  Final BX

May. 4 Lancaster Bible    SUNY Poly    Cancelled
  Lancaster Bible    SUNY Poly    Cancelled

May. 5 Lancaster Bible  12  SUNY-Cobleskill  9  Final BX
  Ithaca  9  Wells  5  Final BX RC
  Penn State-Berks  8  Penn College  5  Final BX
  Penn State-Abington  4  Keuka  5  Final - 9 innings BX RC P
  Gallaudet  13  SUNY Poly  5  Final BX
  Lancaster Bible  2  SUNY-Cobleskill  5  Final BX
  Penn State-Berks  8  Penn College  0  Final BX
  Penn State-Abington  5  Keuka  3  Final BX P
  Gallaudet  4  SUNY Poly  9  Final BX

May. 6 Gallaudet  9  SUNY-Cobleskill  8  Final BX
  SUNY Poly  5  Cazenovia  1  Final BX
  Penn State-Berks  4  Keuka  5  Final - 9 innings BX RC RC P
  Gallaudet  23  SUNY-Cobleskill  14  Final BX
  SUNY Poly  10  Cazenovia  11  Final BX
  Penn State-Berks  8  Keuka  1  Final BX P

May. 8 Lancaster Bible  4  Keuka  5  Final BX RC P
NEAC First Round
  SUNY Poly  12  Penn State-Abington  13  Final - 10 innings BX
NEAC First Round

May. 11 Keuka  0  Penn State-Berks  16  Final BX RC P
NEAC Tournament
  Penn State-Abington  2  Penn College  3  Final BX
@ Reading, PA

May. 12 Keuka  7  Penn State-Abington  9  Final BX RC P
NEAC Tournament @ Penn St.-Berks - Reading, Pa.
  Penn College  0  Penn State-Berks  3  Final BX
NEAC Tournament
  Penn State-Abington  4  Penn College  9  Final BX
NEAC Tournament @ Reading, Pa.

May. 13 Penn College  12  Penn State-Berks  17  Final BX
NEAC Tournament

May. 17 Penn State-Berks  1  Mass-Boston  15  Final BX RC
Relocated New England Regional game @ Monan Park; Mass-Boston

May. 18 Western New England  4  Penn State-Berks  1  Final BX
NCAA Regional @ Harwich, Mass.
iCalendar RSS Feed