Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom

2010 MACF Schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Feb. 28 Misericordia  10  Mount Aloysius  5  Final
@ Virginia Beach, Virginia
  Misericordia  9  Mount Aloysius  3  Final
@ Virginia Beach, Virginia

Mar. 1 Eastern  3  Ohio Northern  7  Final
@ South Carolina

Mar. 3 Eastern  11  Staten Island  2  Final
@ South Carolina
  Wesley  8  Eastern  3  Final
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.

Mar. 4 DeSales  2  Kean  1  Final
  Eastern  6  Penn State-Berks  5  Final - 8 innings
@ Neutral
  Penn State-Berks  3  Eastern  2  Final

Mar. 5 Penn State-Abington  6  Wilkes  1  Final
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Eastern  7  Alma  4  Final
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Wilkes  6  Penn State-Abington  4  Final
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
  NVU-Lyndon  2  FDU-Florham  12  Final

Mar. 6 Wilkes  2  Plattsburgh State  3  Final
@ neutral
  Misericordia  6  Coe  16  Final - 7 innings
@ Florida
  Misericordia  9  Keystone  4  Final
@ Winter Haven Fl.

Mar. 7 Penn State-Berks  4  Wilkes  8  Final
@ Neutral
  Misericordia  5  Baldwin-Wallace  4  Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  King's  14  Benedictine  13  Final BX
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Wilkes  6  Penn State-Berks  7  Final
@ Neutral
  Benedictine  12  King's  13  Final BX
@ Winter Haven, Fla.

Mar. 8 Pitt-Greensburg  3  King's  4  Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Pitt-Greensburg  4  King's  1  Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Gordon  7  Misericordia  15  Final

Mar. 9 FDU-Florham  13  William Paterson  8  Final - 8 innings
  DeSales  10  Texas Lutheran  12  Final
  DeSales  4  Trinity (Texas)  18  Final

Mar. 10 Immaculata  5  Eastern  14  Final - 8 innings
  Mount St. Mary  5  Misericordia  6  Final
  DeSales  7  Schreiner  3  Final
  DeSales  1  Schreiner  3  Final

Mar. 11 Husson  3  Misericordia  4  Final BX
@ Babson Park, Fla.
  DeSales  8  Trinity (Texas)  20  Final

Mar. 12 King's    Wittenberg    Cancelled
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Susquehanna    Delaware Valley    Cancelled
@ Lawnwood Complex (Fort Pierce, Fla.)
  Susquehanna    Delaware Valley    Cancelled
@ Lawnwood Complex (Fort Pierce, Fla.)

Mar. 13 Albion  7  FDU-Florham  4  Final
@ Winter Haven, FL
  Penn State-Behrend  21  Manhattanville  14  Final
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Delaware Valley  1  Earlham  4  Final
@ Florida
  Penn State-Behrend  8  Manhattanville  13  Final
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Cardinal Stritch  3  DeSales  23  Final
@ Trinity (TX)
  Delaware Valley  7  Earlham  3  Final
@ Florida
  Cardinal Stritch  3  DeSales  7  Final
@ Trinity (TX)

Mar. 14 Manhattanville  8  St. Scholastica  17  Final
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Delaware Valley  2  Central  10  Final
@ RussMatt Dodgertown, Vero Beach, Fla.
  Salem State  11  FDU-Florham  21  Final
@ Winter Haven, FL
  Manhattanville  5  St. Scholastica  15  Final
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.

Mar. 15 FDU-Florham  19  McDaniel  13  Final
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Mitchell  10  Manhattanville  18  Final - 7 innings
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Mitchell  13  Manhattanville  12  Final - 7 innings
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.

Mar. 16 Manhattanville  5  Rutgers-Camden  9  Final
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Manhattanville  4  Rutgers-Camden  3  Final
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Marywood  8  Wilkes  16  Final
  Penn State-Berks  5  Eastern  7  Final

Mar. 17 Centenary  3  Manhattanville  14  Final - 8 innings
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Mount St. Vincent  3  Delaware Valley  8  Final
  Mount St. Vincent  6  Delaware Valley  7  Final
  Stevens  8  FDU-Florham  9  Final
@ Clermont, FL
  Lebanon Valley  15  King's  13  Final
  Misericordia  5  Neumann  6  Final
  Manhattanville  7  Bethany  8  Final
@ Fort Pierce

Mar. 18 FDU-Florham  11  Greenville  3  Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Greenville  13  FDU-Florham  15  Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Rutgers-Camden  9  Delaware Valley  7  Final

Mar. 19 Delaware Valley  6  Bethany  8  Final
@ Fort Pierce
  Eastern  2  Manhattanville  9  Final
  Wilkes  3  DeSales  8  Final
  Misericordia  2  King's  4  Final

Mar. 20 Manhattanville  12  Eastern  9  Final
  DeSales  16  Wilkes  3  Final
  King's  2  Misericordia  0  Final
  Manhattanville  7  Eastern  8  Final
  DeSales  13  Wilkes  7  Final
  King's  10  Misericordia  8  Final

Mar. 21 FDU-Florham  9  Delaware Valley  4  Final
  FDU-Florham  4  Delaware Valley  5  Final

Mar. 23 FDU-Florham  2  Kean  11  Final
  Misericordia  7  Penn State-Berks  5  Final - 10 innings
  Clarks Summit  4  King's  11  Final - 7 innings

Mar. 24 Wilkes  16  Scranton  4  Final
  Misericordia  11  Drew  6  Final
  King's  3  Susquehanna  5  Final

Mar. 25 Neumann  8  DeSales  5  Final
  Penn State-Abington  10  Delaware Valley  16  Final
  William Paterson  17  Manhattanville  7  Final

Mar. 26 DeSales  7  Delaware Valley  0  Final
  FDU-Florham  9  Wilkes  5  Final
  Manhattanville  1  Misericordia  13  Final

Mar. 27 Misericordia  4  Manhattanville  2  Final
  Eastern  3  King's  11  Final
  Delaware Valley  1  DeSales  12  Final
  Wilkes  2  FDU-Florham  3  Final
  Misericordia  6  Manhattanville  16  Final
  Eastern  0  King's  4  Final
  Wilkes  4  FDU-Florham  10  Final
  Delaware Valley  3  DeSales  8  Final

Mar. 28 CCNY  3  FDU-Florham  22  Final
  King's  7  Eastern  8  Final

Mar. 29 Keuka    Wilkes    Cancelled
  Eastern    Centenary    Postponed

Mar. 31 Delaware Valley  11  Drew  2  Final

Apr. 1 Misericordia  1  Wilkes  2  Final
  Delaware Valley  7  Eastern  8  Final
  Misericordia  5  Wilkes  9  Final
  FDU-Florham  14  Manhattanville  7  Final
  DeSales  11  King's  3  Final - 1 inning
  Delaware Valley  1  Eastern  12  Final

Apr. 2 Delaware Valley  2  FDU-Florham  13  Final

Apr. 3 DeSales  4  Catholic  11  Final
  Manhattanville  6  FDU-Florham  8  Final
  DeSales  8  Catholic  9  Final
  Manhattanville  5  FDU-Florham  7  Final

Apr. 5 King's  3  DeSales  1  Final
  Wilkes  2  Misericordia  6  Final
  Eastern  12  Delaware Valley  11  Final
  King's  8  DeSales  20  Final

Apr. 6 Eastern  8  Arcadia  15  Final
  Clarks Summit  1  Wilkes  30  Final - 7 innings
  DeSales  19  Scranton  15  Final
  Manhattanville  7  John Jay  4  Final
  SUNY New Paltz  14  King's  4  Final
  FDU-Florham  14  SUNY-Maritime  1  Final

Apr. 7 DeSales  3  Rutgers-Newark  10  Final
  FDU-Florham  10  Ramapo  5  Final
  Alvernia  21  Manhattanville  17  Final - 7 innings
  Misericordia  28  Scranton  14  Final
  Delaware Valley  8  Ursinus  8  Final

Apr. 9 Misericordia  1  FDU-Florham  6  Final
  Eastern  4  DeSales  14  Final
  Wilkes  6  Manhattanville  8  Final

Apr. 10 FDU-Florham  2  Misericordia  5  Final
  King's  4  Delaware Valley  11  Final
  Manhattanville  11  Wilkes  6  Final
  DeSales  6  Eastern  9  Final
  FDU-Florham  6  Misericordia  3  Final
  King's  13  Delaware Valley  6  Final
  Manhattanville  18  Wilkes  1  Final
  DeSales  15  Eastern  1  Final

Apr. 11 King's  2  Montclair State  6  Final

Apr. 12 Valley Forge Chrst.  1  Eastern  10  Final
  Rutgers-Camden  6  DeSales  5  Final
  Valley Forge Chrst.  8  Eastern  24  Final

Apr. 13 Eastern  10  Lancaster Bible  1  Final
  Western Connecticut  2  FDU-Florham  10  Final
  Penn State-Abington  0  King's  6  Final
  Wilkes  7  Marywood  5  Final
  Eastern  7  Lancaster Bible  0  Final
  Manhattanville  4  Staten Island  5  Final
  DeSales  1  Moravian  3  Final
@ Limeport Stadium

Apr. 14 Misericordia  3  Messiah  13  Final
  Albright  0  Delaware Valley  5  Final

Apr. 15 Manhattanville  10  Delaware Valley  4  Final

Apr. 16 FDU-Florham  1  Eastern  2  Final
  DeSales  13  Misericordia  3  Final

Apr. 17 Delaware Valley  3  Manhattanville  22  Final
  DeSales  4  Misericordia  0  Final
  Wilkes  13  King's  5  Final
  Delaware Valley  3  Manhattanville  4  Final
  Misericordia  4  DeSales  9  Final
  Wilkes  0  King's  7  Final

Apr. 18 Eastern  3  FDU-Florham  8  Final
  King's  8  Wilkes  0  Final
  Eastern  9  FDU-Florham  10  Final

Apr. 19 Penn St.-Brandywine    Delaware Valley    Postponed
  Marywood  7  Misericordia  16  Final
  Muhlenberg  9  Eastern  10  Final

Apr. 20 Swarthmore  4  DeSales  16  Final
  Manhattanville  14  Baruch  6  Final
  King's  6  Moravian  4  Final - 11 innings
  Wilkes  2  Rutgers-Newark  7  Final

Apr. 21 Delaware Valley  2  Gwynedd-Mercy  11  Final
  Ursinus  4  DeSales  8  Final
  Lehman  6  FDU-Florham  12  Final
  Scranton  3  King's  11  Final
  Clarks Summit  1  Misericordia  22  Final

Apr. 22 Arcadia  16  Eastern  18  Final
  Misericordia  9  Albright  7  Final - 10 innings

Apr. 23 Eastern  21  Wilkes  8  Final
  FDU-Florham  18  King's  12  Final
  Manhattanville  2  DeSales  7  Final
  Misericordia  15  Delaware Valley  8  Final

Apr. 24 Misericordia  2  Delaware Valley  9  Final
  Wilkes  4  Eastern  10  Final
  King's  1  FDU-Florham  2  Final
  DeSales  3  Manhattanville  11  Final
  Misericordia  4  Delaware Valley  12  Final
  Wilkes  12  Eastern  6  Final
  King's  9  FDU-Florham  7  Final
  DeSales  18  Manhattanville  6  Final

Apr. 25 Manhattanville  16  Cortland  16  Final - 8 innings

Apr. 26 Valley Forge Chrst.    Delaware Valley    Cancelled

Apr. 27 Alvernia  20  Misericordia  6  Final

Apr. 28 FDU-Florham  7  Rutgers-Camden  6  Final
  Penn St.-Hazleton  5  King's  17  Final
  Eastern Connecticut  10  Manhattanville  3  Final - 9 innings
  Moravian  4  Misericordia  22  Final
  Delaware Valley  3  Widener  4  Final - 10 innings

Apr. 29 Scranton  6  Wilkes  14  Final
  Muhlenberg  6  DeSales  4  Final

Apr. 30 Misericordia  10  Eastern  5  Final
  DeSales  5  FDU-Florham  20  Final
  Wilkes  9  Delaware Valley  11  Final
  King's  8  Manhattanville  11  Final

May. 1 Delaware Valley  9  Wilkes  11  Final
  Eastern  5  Misericordia  2  Final - 9 innings
  FDU-Florham  5  DeSales  6  Final
  Manhattanville  1  King's  2  Final
  Delaware Valley  3  Wilkes  12  Final
  Eastern  7  Misericordia  8  Final
  FDU-Florham  12  DeSales  15  Final
  Manhattanville  11  King's  7  Final

May. 2 Penn St. Wilkes-Barre  3  King's  22  Final
  Penn St. Wilkes-Barre  9  King's  10  Final

May. 3 Ramapo    Manhattanville    Postponed

May. 4 Drew  4  FDU-Florham  20  Final
  Manhattanville  10  Western Connecticut  2  Final

May. 5 King's  10  DeSales  19  Final
  Eastern  4  Wesley  14  Final
  Eastern  5  Wesley  21  Final
  Manhattanville  10  FDU-Florham  6  Final
Freedom Conference Tournament

May. 8 King's  1  FDU-Florham  4  Final
Freedom Conference Tournament @ Boyerown, PA
  Manhattanville  10  DeSales  3  Final
Freedom Conference Tournament @ Boyertown, Pa.
  FDU-Florham  6  DeSales  4  Final
Freedom Conference Tournament @ Boyertown, PA

May. 9 FDU-Florham  3  Manhattanville  10  Final
Freedom Conference Tournament @ Boyertown, PA

May. 13 Ramapo  11  FDU-Florham  13  Final
ECAC Metro Region Tournament Quarterfinals

May. 15 Stevens  7  FDU-Florham  12  Final
ECAC Metro Region Tournament Semifinals

May. 16 Richard Stockton  12  FDU-Florham  11  Final - 10 innings
ECAC Metro Region Tournament Finals

May. 19 Manhattanville  0  Kean  3  Final
@ Trenton, N.J.

May. 20 Manhattanville  2  Widener  9  Final
NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regional @ Trenton, N.J.
iCalendar RSS Feed