Commonwealth Coast Conference

2016 CCC Schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Feb. 19 Curry  0  Oglethorpe  1  Final BX RC

Feb. 20 Curry  1  Oglethorpe  4  Final BX
  Curry  2  Oglethorpe  7  Final BX RC

Feb. 27 Wentworth  8  Emerson  9  Final - 11 innings BX
Malden Catholic High School

Feb. 28 Worcester State  8  Nichols  5  Final BX RC
@ NEBC | Northborough, Mass.

Mar. 4 Roger Williams  7  Mount Union  8  Final BX
Chain O'Lakes Stadium @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Mount Union  7  Roger Williams  1  Final BX
Chain O'Lakes Stadium @ Winter Haven, Fla.

Mar. 5 Ohio Northern  1  Roger Williams  4  Final BX
@ Auburndale, Fla.
  Finlandia  2  Eastern Nazarene  12  Final BX P
Gene Cusic Classic - Fort Myers, Fla. @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Gordon  8  Waynesburg  2  Final - 7 innings
@ Auburndale, Fla.
  Roger Williams  2  Ohio Northern  5  Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
  Waynesburg  16  Gordon  7  Final - 7 innings
@ Auburndale, Fla.
  Eastern Nazarene  2  Rockford  3  Final BX
@ Fort Myers, Fla.

Mar. 6 Ursinus  6  Wentworth  5  Final BX
RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Field #8)
  Anna Maria  5  Gordon  10  Final BX
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Wentworth  4  Ursinus  6  Final BX
RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Field #8)
  Gordon  4  Anna Maria  0  Final BX
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Nichols  9  Becker  3  Final BX RC
@ NEBC-Northboro

Mar. 7 Defiance  10  Eastern Nazarene  5  Final BX P
Gene Cusic Classic - Fort Myers, Fla. @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Wentworth  3  King's  4  Final - 10 innings BX RC
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla (Lake Myrtle Field #6)
  Eastern Nazarene  3  Defiance  16  Final BX P
Gene Cusic Classic - Fort Myers, Fla. @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  King's  6  Wentworth  8  Final BX
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla (Lake Myrtle Field #6)
  Roger Williams  10  Iowa Wesleyan  2  Final BX
Spring Break Trip @ Auburndale, FL
  Salem State  6  Endicott  8  Final BX
  Iowa Wesleyan  20  Roger Williams  6  Final BX
Spring Break Trip @ Florida

Mar. 8 Wilmington  6  Eastern Nazarene  12  Final BX P
@ Ft. Myers, FL - Player Development #4
  Wabash  6  Eastern Nazarene  9  Final BX P
Gene Cusic Classic - Fort Myers, Fla. @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Gwynedd Mercy  11  Gordon  7  Final - 9 innings BX
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Gordon  5  Gwynedd Mercy  12  Final BX
@ Winter Haven, Fla.

Mar. 9 Anna Maria  7  Wentworth  12  Final BX
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla (Lake Myrtle Field #4)
  Roger Williams  3  Montclair State  1  Final BX
@ Lakeland, Fla.
  Montclair State  1  Roger Williams  5  Final BX
@ Lakeland, Fla.
  Wentworth  21  Anna Maria  1  Final BX
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla (Lake Myrtle Field #4)

Mar. 10 Gordon  9  Clark  3  Final BX
@ Auburndale, Fla.
  SUNY Poly  0  Roger Williams  9  Final BX
@ Russmatt - Winter Haven, Fl.
  Clark  3  Gordon  2  Final BX
@ Auburndale, Fla.
  Roger Williams  9  SUNY Poly  1  Final BX
@ Russmatt - Winter Haven, Fl.
  Eastern Nazarene  20  Emerson  1  Final BX P
at McKechnie Field @ Bradenton, Fla.
  Eastern Nazarene  5  Emerson  4  Final BX P
at McKechnie Field @ Bradenton, Fla.

Mar. 11 Beloit  12  Gordon  2  Final BX
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Waynesburg  2  Western New England  13  Final BX
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Nichols  4  Ohio Wesleyan  3  Final BX RC
@ Port Charlotte, FL
  Gordon  6  Beloit  1  Final BX
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Eastern Nazarene  3  Carroll  4  Final BX
Gene Cusic Classic - Fort Myers, Fla. @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Wentworth  1  Penn State-Altoona  7  Final BX
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla. (Chain of Lakes Field #1)
  Nichols  4  Ohio Wesleyan  13  Final - 7 innings BX
@ Port Charlotte, FL
  Penn State-Altoona  8  Wentworth  7  Final BX
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla. (Chain of Lakes Field #1)

Mar. 12 St. Joseph's (Maine)  1  Western New England  6  Final BX
RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. - Chain of Lakes #1
  TCNJ  12  Roger Williams  2  Final BX
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  WPI  17  Wentworth  1  Final BX RC
@ Winter Haven, Fla. (Polk State College)
  Western New England  5  St. Joseph's (Maine)  1  Final BX
RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. - Chain of Lakes #1
  Wentworth  2  WPI  4  Final BX RC
@ Winter Haven, Fla. (Polk State College)
  Skidmore  3  Nichols  5  Final BX RC
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Curry  3  RPI  0  Final BX
@ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle)

Mar. 13 Endicott  11  Franklin and Marshall  3  Final - 7 innings BX
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Nichols  5  Heidelberg  15  Final BX RC RC P
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Franklin and Marshall  8  Endicott  0  Final - 7 innings BX
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Curry  7  Westfield State  6  Final BX
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Salem State  27  Nichols  5  Final BX RC
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Westfield State  3  Curry  1  Final BX
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Western New England  14  Brockport  6  Final BX RC
@ Chain of Lakes

Mar. 14 Trinity (Conn.)  5  Western New England  6  Final - 10 innings BX
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park)
  Endicott  2  Mass-Dartmouth  7  Final BX
@ Auburndale, Fla.

Mar. 15 Curry  2  Clarkson  4  Final BX
@ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle)
  Clarkson  5  Curry  6  Final - 8 innings BX
@ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle)
  Nichols  28  Lasell  5  Final BX RC
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Cortland  3  Endicott  8  Final BX RC RC
@ Auburndale, Fla.
  Eastern Nazarene  9  Newbury  13  Final BX
New England Baseball Complex; Northborough, Mass.

Mar. 16 Western New England  10  Clarkson  8  Final BX
@ Auburndale, Fla.
  Mass-Boston  12  Curry  2  Final BX
@ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle)

Mar. 17 Endicott  4  William Paterson  6  Final BX RC RC
@ Auburndale, Fla.
  Calvin  3  Curry  9  Final BX
7-inning game @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Franklin and Marshall  1  Western New England  7  Final BX
  Curry  1  Calvin  12  Final BX
7-inning game @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Nichols  3  Keystone  19  Final BX RC RC
@ Port Charlotte, FL
  Rivier  9  Eastern Nazarene  2  Final BX
at Victory Field - Watertown, Mass.
  Roger Williams  10  Rhode Island College  10  Final - 10 innings BX RC
  Gordon  7  WPI  6  Final BX RC

Mar. 18 Western New England  10  Calvin  3  Final BX
9-inning game @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Salve Regina  3  Washington and Jefferson  5  Final BX P
  Rowan  4  Endicott  5  Final BX RC
@ Lakeland, Fla.
  Keystone  7  Nichols  5  Final BX RC RC
@ Port Charlotte, FL
  Washington and Jefferson  10  Salve Regina  8  Final BX
  Wentworth  8  Bridgewater State  4  Final BX
  North Central (Ill.)  9  Nichols  3  Final BX RC
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.

Mar. 19 Nichols  10  Plymouth State  7  Final BX
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Curry  5  Johnson and Wales  6  Final BX
  NVU-Lyndon  0  Eastern Nazarene  4  Final BX
  NVU-Lyndon  1  Eastern Nazarene  3  Final BX

Mar. 20 Salve Regina  2  St. Scholastica  6  Final BX
@ Auburndale, Fla.

Mar. 21 Salve Regina  9  Southern Maine  2  Final BX P
@ Auburndale, Fla.

Mar. 22 UW-Oshkosh  20  Salve Regina  3  Final - 7 innings BX P
@ Auburndale, Fla.
  Brandeis  7  Western New England  4  Final - 10 innings BX RC
  Nichols  15  WPI  20  Final BX RC RC
  Worcester State  1  Endicott  5  Final BX
  Salve Regina  9  UW-Oshkosh  10  Final BX P
@ Auburndale, Fla.
  Roger Williams  17  Mass-Boston  3  Final BX

Mar. 23 Salve Regina  10  Fredonia  1  Final BX P
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Eastern Nazarene  10  Anna Maria  4  Final BX
at New England Baseball Complex - Northborough, Mass. (Field 2)
  Western New England  11  Springfield  2  Final BX
  Bridgewater State  0  Gordon  6  Final BX
  Framingham State  3  Roger Williams  2  Final BX

Mar. 24 Allegheny  10  Salve Regina  8  Final BX
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Nichols  6  Clark  3  Final BX RC
  Massachusetts Maritime  3  Gordon  5  Final BX RC
  Framingham State  5  Endicott  9  Final BX
  Bowdoin  1  Salve Regina  10  Final - 6 innings BX P
@ Auburndale, Fla.

Mar. 25 Roger Williams  2  Worcester State  3  Final - 11 innings BX
@ NEBC | Northborough, Mass.
  Salve Regina  15  Bowdoin  4  Final BX P
@ Auburndale, Fla.
  Maine-Presque Isle  2  Eastern Nazarene  15  Final BX
at Victory Field - Watertown, Mass.

Mar. 26 Plymouth State  2  Western New England  1  Final BX
  Curry  11  Mass-Dartmouth  7  Final BX P
  Wentworth  5  Fitchburg State  4  Final BX
  Endicott  4  Amherst  3  Final - 13 innings BX P
  Massachusetts College  1  Eastern Nazarene  4  Final BX
  Plymouth State  4  Western New England  2  Final BX
  Wentworth  7  Fitchburg State  9  Final BX P
  Endicott  3  Amherst  7  Final BX P
  Massachusetts College  3  Eastern Nazarene  4  Final BX

Mar. 28 Nichols  3  Lesley  1  Final BX RC
New England Baseball Complex; Northborough, Mass.
  Nichols  7  Lesley  4  Final BX RC
New England Baseball Complex; Northborough, Mass.

Mar. 29 Roger Williams  7  Mass-Dartmouth  6  Final BX
  Rivier  4  Gordon  10  Final BX RC
  Suffolk  3  Western New England  5  Final BX
  Bates  12  Endicott  11  Final BX RC

Mar. 30 Curry  6  Fisher  7  Final - 12 innings BX
  Western New England  1  Mass-Boston  10  Final BX RC P
  Southern Vermont  8  Eastern Nazarene  1  Final BX RC
  Framingham State  7  Salve Regina  13  Final BX P
  Southern Maine  3  Endicott  4  Final BX RC

Mar. 31 Norwich  2  Gordon  8  Final BX
  Roger Williams  10  Babson  8  Final BX
  Salve Regina  7  Eastern Connecticut  8  Final - 10 innings BX
  Endicott  5  MIT  4  Final BX
  Suffolk  8  Curry  6  Final BX
  Norwich  0  Gordon  4  Final BX

Apr. 1 Wentworth  2  Johnson and Wales  17  Final BX
  Eastern Nazarene  6  Emerson  5  Final BX
at Campanelli Stadium - Brockton, Mass.

Apr. 2 Colby-Sawyer    Nichols    Cancelled LS
  Colby-Sawyer    Nichols    Cancelled LS

Apr. 3 Western New England    Babson    Postponed LS
  Roger Williams    St. Joseph's (Maine)    Postponed V LS
  Roger Williams    St. Joseph's (Maine)    Postponed V LS

Apr. 5 Salem State    Roger Williams    Postponed
  Keene State    Curry    Postponed

Apr. 6 Babson    Curry    Postponed LS
Make-up TBA
  Suffolk  5  Endicott  4  Final BX
  Mass-Dartmouth  5  Salve Regina  16  Final BX RC P
  Emerson    Gordon    Postponed

Apr. 8 Rhode Island College  7  Salve Regina  7  Final - 11 innings BX RC P
Moved from 4/7
  Worcester State  3  Endicott  1  Final BX
  Becker    Nichols    Postponed LS

Apr. 9 Nichols  4  Salve Regina  2  Final BX RC P
  Wentworth  1  Curry  6  Final BX
  Eastern Nazarene  1  Western New England  7  Final BX
  Gordon  1  Roger Williams  0  Final BX RC
  Wentworth  4  Curry  0  Final BX
  Gordon  3  Roger Williams  2  Final BX
  Eastern Nazarene  1  Western New England  7  Final BX
  Nichols  0  Salve Regina  4  Final BX RC P

Apr. 10 Western New England    Southern Maine    Cancelled
  Roger Williams  1  Endicott  2  Final BX
  Curry  4  Salve Regina  6  Final BX P
  Wentworth  2  Nichols  8  Final BX RC
  Roger Williams  3  Endicott  6  Final BX
  Curry  6  Salve Regina  10  Final BX P
  Wentworth  7  Nichols  8  Final BX RC

Apr. 11 Western New England  9  Gordon  2  Final BX
Moved from 4/2
  Endicott  3  Curry  2  Final BX
  Western Connecticut  18  Nichols  14  Final RC BX
  Western New England  2  Gordon  0  Final BX
Moved from 4/2
  Endicott  18  Curry  6  Final BX

Apr. 12 Roger Williams  8  Tufts  5  Final BX
  Framingham State    Gordon    Cancelled
Rescheduled from 4/13
  Wentworth  13  Becker  9  Final BX
Rescheduled from 3/28

Apr. 13 Eastern Nazarene  4  Gordon  5  Final BX
Moved from 4/8
  Mass-Boston  12  Roger Williams  4  Final BX
  Salve Regina  8  Mitchell  3  Final BX
  Curry  1  Bridgewater State  3  Final BX
  Westfield State  2  Western New England  11  Final BX
  St. Joseph's (Maine)  6  Endicott  2  Final BX
  Eastern Nazarene  1  Gordon  10  Final BX
Moved from 4/8

Apr. 14 Endicott  3  Salem State  0  Final BX
  Mass-Dartmouth  5  Western New England  6  Final BX
  Eastern Nazarene  10  Lesley  5  Final BX
Trum Memorial; Somerville, Mass.
  Nichols  6  Lasell  3  Final BX RC

Apr. 15 Nichols  5  Gordon  6  Final - 10 innings BX RC
  Nichols  4  Gordon  3  Final BX RC

Apr. 16 Curry  2  Nichols  1  Final BX RC
  Wentworth  4  Eastern Nazarene  5  Final BX
Adams Field (Quincy, Mass.); Wentworth will be the "home" team
  Gordon  3  Endicott  12  Final BX
  Western New England  2  Roger Williams  1  Final BX
  Amherst  6  Salve Regina  11  Final BX RC
  Curry  3  Nichols  5  Final BX RC
  Gordon  8  Endicott  9  Final BX
  Wentworth  7  Eastern Nazarene  6  Final BX
Adams Field (Quincy, Mass.); Wentworth will be the "home" team
  Western New England  6  Roger Williams  4  Final BX

Apr. 17 Salve Regina  5  Wentworth  4  Final BX
Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
  Roger Williams  6  Curry  0  Final BX
  Endicott  1  Western New England  2  Final BX
  Salve Regina  12  Wentworth  7  Final BX
Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
  Roger Williams  1  Curry  5  Final BX
  Endicott  4  Western New England  2  Final BX

Apr. 18 Salve Regina  1  Eastern Nazarene  2  Final BX
Moved from 4/2
  Keene State  3  Western New England  6  Final BX
  Salve Regina  6  Eastern Nazarene  2  Final BX
Moved from 4/2

Apr. 19 Lasell  3  Gordon  2  Final BX
  Framingham State  3  Endicott  8  Final BX
  Amherst  6  Nichols  13  Final BX RC
  Salve Regina  7  Johnson and Wales  4  Final - 10 innings BX
  Western New England  8  Union  1  Final BX RC
  Eastern Nazarene  8  Rivier  12  Final BX
at Holman Stadium - Nashua, N.H.

Apr. 20 Mitchell  2  Nichols  3  Final BX RC
  Lesley  13  Eastern Nazarene  1  Final BX
  Endicott  6  Southern Maine  5  Final BX
  Gordon  5  Trinity (Conn.)  11  Final BX
Moved from 4/5
  Salve Regina  6  Worcester State  7  Final BX
  Amherst  6  Curry  2  Final BX

Apr. 21 Roger Williams  4  Brandeis  8  Final BX RC
  Salem State  5  Salve Regina  6  Final BX
  Western New England  3  Wheaton (Mass.)  9  Final BX

Apr. 22 Wentworth  3  Gordon  4  Final BX
  Roger Williams  6  Eastern Nazarene  1  Final BX
  Suffolk  14  Curry  15  Final BX
  Wentworth  9  Gordon  10  Final BX
  Roger Williams  5  Eastern Nazarene  4  Final BX

Apr. 23 Endicott  5  Nichols  4  Final - 9 innings BX RC
  Wentworth  4  Western New England  1  Final BX
Site Switch; Wentworth will be the "home" team
  Gordon  4  Salve Regina  5  Final BX
  Endicott  7  Nichols  10  Final BX RC
  Wentworth  3  Western New England  16  Final BX
Site Switch; Wentworth will be the "home" team
  Curry  4  Eastern Nazarene  3  Final BX
  Gordon  8  Salve Regina  9  Final BX
  Curry  1  Eastern Nazarene  0  Final BX

Apr. 24 Nichols  2  Western New England  10  Final BX RC
  Salve Regina  5  Endicott  0  Final BX
  Roger Williams  0  Eastern Connecticut  8  Final BX
  Nichols  6  Western New England  3  Final BX RC
  Salve Regina  2  Endicott  5  Final BX

Apr. 25 Eastern Nazarene  1  Tufts  8  Final BX P
  Suffolk  16  Salve Regina  10  Final BX
  Western New England  3  Keene State  11  Final BX
Postponed from 4/22
  Roger Williams  5  Wentworth  3  Final BX
From 4/2, 4/3; at Campanelli Stadium
  Roger Williams  3  Wentworth  5  Final BX
From 4/2, 4/3; at Campanelli Stadium

Apr. 27 Anna Maria  2  Nichols  13  Final BX RC
(from 4/26)
  Lesley  5  Gordon  4  Final BX
Moved from 3/22
  Mass-Dartmouth  4  Roger Williams  3  Final BX
  Suffolk  8  Endicott  2  Final BX RC
  Wentworth  4  Brandeis  7  Final BX RC

Apr. 28 Fitchburg State  3  Nichols  23  Final BX RC
  Worcester State  4  Salve Regina  13  Final BX P
  Wentworth  3  Massachusetts Maritime  8  Final BX RC
  Western New England  4  RPI  1  Final BX RC
  Eastern Nazarene  6  Lasell  15  Final BX P
at Brandeis University - Waltham, Mass.

Apr. 29 Gordon  1  Curry  5  Final BX
  Endicott  13  Eastern Nazarene  3  Final BX
  Gordon  3  Curry  2  Final - 8 innings BX
  Endicott  11  Eastern Nazarene  4  Final BX

Apr. 30 Salve Regina  10  Roger Williams  5  Final BX
  Curry  0  Western New England  6  Final BX RC
  Wentworth  0  Endicott  1  Final BX
  Eastern Nazarene  1  Nichols  2  Final - 7 innings BX RC
  Salve Regina  4  Roger Williams  8  Final BX
  Wentworth  1  Endicott  2  Final BX
  Curry  2  Western New England  6  Final BX
  Eastern Nazarene  0  Nichols  12  Final - 7 innings BX RC

May. 1 Nichols  4  Roger Williams  3  Final BX RC
  Western New England  15  Salve Regina  12  Final BX P
Moved from 12 p.m. start
  Mass-Boston  12  Endicott  4  Final BX
  Nichols  6  Roger Williams  4  Final BX RC
  Western New England  5  Salve Regina  4  Final - 8 innings BX RC P

May. 2 Framingham State    Western New England    Cancelled
Rescheduled from April 5th

May. 3 Westfield State    Nichols    Cancelled
  Gordon  4  Salem State  10  Final BX
Moved from 4/28
  Endicott  19  St. Joseph's (Maine)  3  Final BX
PPD from 5/2

May. 5 Curry  2  Western New England  3  Final BX RC
CCC Championship
  Salve Regina  8  Nichols  3  Final BX RC
CCC Tournament - Game 3
  Gordon  4  Endicott  28  Final BX

May. 6 Salve Regina  5  Endicott  6  Final BX
CCC Tournament - Game 6
  Nichols  4  Western New England  7  Final BX RC RC
  Curry  6  Gordon  3  Final BX

May. 8 Curry  6  Salve Regina  12  Final BX
CCC Tournament - Game 8

May. 9 Endicott  9  Western New England  2  Final BX
Game 7 - CCC Tournament

May. 10 Nichols  4  St. Joseph's (Maine)  5  Final BX RC
  Salve Regina  9  Western New England  1  Final BX RC
CCC Tournament - Game 9

May. 11 Salve Regina  10  Endicott  3  Final BX P
CCC Tournament - Game 10
  Elms  5  Nichols  1  Final BX RC
ECAC DIII New England Championship Quarterfinal
  Salve Regina  2  Endicott  1  Final BX RC P
CCC Tournament - Game 11 (If Necessary)

May. 18 Salve Regina  5  St. John Fisher  6  Final BX RC P
NCAA Division III Mid-Atlantic Regional Game 4 @ Moosic, Pa.

May. 19 Salisbury  5  Salve Regina  3  Final BX P
NCAA Division III Mid-Atlantic Regional Game 6 @ Moosic, Pa.
iCalendar RSS Feed