Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference

2019 AMCC Schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Feb. 15 Penn State-Altoona  6  Eastern Mennonite  7  Final - 7 innings
7 innings
  Penn State-Altoona  4  Eastern Mennonite  8  Final - 7 innings
7 innings

Feb. 23 Messiah  6  Alfred State  1  Final BX
@ Houghton College
  Pitt-Bradford  8  Wells  1  Final
  Pitt-Bradford  10  Wells  6  Final
  Alfred State  10  Houghton  0  Final BX

Feb. 24 Pitt-Bradford  14  Wells  2  Final

Mar. 1 Hilbert  8  Bridgewater (Va.)  15  Final BX

Mar. 2 Coe  8  Penn State-Altoona  1  Final
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Medaille    Lancaster Bible    Cancelled
  Mount Aloysius  5  Emory and Henry  4  Final
  Pitt-Greensburg  1  Bethany  5  Final BX
  Alfred State  3  Denison  5  Final BX P
in Athens, Ohio @ Athens, Ohio
  Penn State-Altoona  5  Coe  6  Final
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  La Roche  0  Washington and Jefferson  4  Final BX BX RC
  Pitt-Greensburg  4  Bethany  7  Final BX
  Medaille    Lancaster Bible    Cancelled
  Mount Aloysius  1  Emory and Henry  2  Final
  Alfred State  2  Denison  7  Final BX P
in Athens, Ohio @ Athens, Ohio
  La Roche  3  Washington and Jefferson  4  Final BX BX RC

Mar. 3 Penn State-Behrend  8  Wilkes  4  Final BX
@ Fort Pierce, Fl.
  Medaille    Cairn    Cancelled
  Medaille    Cairn    Cancelled
  Penn State-Altoona  0  Waynesburg  18  Final BX P
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Hilbert  5  Wentworth  4  Final BX
@ Auburndale, Fla.
  Waynesburg  1  Penn State-Altoona  10  Final BX P
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, FL
  Wentworth  8  Hilbert  9  Final BX
@ Auburndale, Fla.

Mar. 4 Hilbert  1  St. Vincent  12  Final BX
@ Bradenton, Fla.
  Lebanon Valley  6  Penn State-Behrend  4  Final BX
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  St. Vincent  11  Hilbert  4  Final BX
@ Bradenton, Fla.

Mar. 5 Penn State-Behrend  2  Houghton  7  Final BX
@ Fort Pierce, FL

Mar. 6 Penn State-Behrend  5  Monmouth  8  Final BX
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Monmouth  5  Penn State-Behrend  2  Final BX
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Penn State-Altoona  8  Clark  7  Final BX P
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Hilbert  7  Waynesburg  16  Final BX
@ Winter Haven, FL
  Waynesburg  7  Hilbert  3  Final BX
@ Winter Haven, FL

Mar. 7 Anna Maria  1  Penn State-Altoona  5  Final BX P
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Penn State-Behrend  9  Elizabethtown  2  Final BX
@ Fort Pierce, FL
  Hilbert  6  SUNY Oneonta  18  Final BX
@ Auburndale, FL
  Penn State-Altoona  6  Anna Maria  8  Final BX P
RussMatt Invitational @ Kissimmee, FL
  SUNY Oneonta  9  Hilbert  8  Final BX
@ Auburndale, FL

Mar. 8 Loras  6  Pitt-Greensburg  2  Final BX
@ Auburndale, Fla
  Hood  6  Penn State-Behrend  2  Final - 13 innings BX
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Gordon  1  Penn State-Altoona  5  Final BX P
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Pitt-Greensburg  8  Loras  9  Final BX
@ Auburndale, Fla
  Penn State-Altoona  6  Gordon  4  Final BX
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.

Mar. 9 Mount Aloysius  9  New England College  4  Final BX
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Penn State-Behrend  5  Eastern Nazarene  1  Final BX P
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Alfred State  0  Southern Virginia  7  Final - 7 innings BX P
  Ohio Northern  5  Pitt-Greensburg  1  Final BX
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Valley Forge  0  Mount Aloysius  11  Final - 7 innings
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Colby-Sawyer  4  Medaille  8  Final BX
@ Auburndale, Fl
  Pitt-Greensburg  2  Ohio Northern  12  Final BX
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Alfred State  7  Southern Virginia  11  Final - 7 innings BX P
  Medaille  7  Colby-Sawyer  0  Final BX
@ Auburndale, FL
  La Roche  14  Susquehanna  7  Final BX BX
Snowbird Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, FL

Mar. 10 Hilbert  0  Cabrini  20  Final BX
  Ohio Northern  12  Medaille  2  Final - 8 innings BX
@ Kissimmee, FL
  Penn College  2  Mount Aloysius  11  Final
@ Ripken Myrtle Beach
  Pitt-Greensburg  12  Salve Regina  9  Final BX
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Susquehanna  4  La Roche  11  Final BX BX
Snowbird Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, FL
  Mount Aloysius  10  Penn College  3  Final
@ Ripken Myrtle Beach
  Medaille  5  Curry  7  Final BX
RussMatt Invitational @ Kissimmee, Fla. - Osceola Heritage Park - Field #4

Mar. 11 Wells  5  Mount Aloysius  2  Final
@ Ripken Myrtle Beach
  Eastern Connecticut  4  La Roche  9  Final - 7 innings BX BX
Snowbird Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, FL
  Rockford  4  Pitt-Bradford  12  Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
  La Roche  7  Eastern Connecticut  3  BX BX
@ Port Charlotte, FL
  Pitt-Bradford  3  Rockford  5  Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Lakeland  2  Alfred State  10  Final BX P
@ Ft. Myers, FL

Mar. 12 Haverford  6  Pitt-Bradford  1  Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Pitt-Bradford  4  Haverford  2  Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Alfred State  18  Lakeland  0  Final BX P
@ Ft. Myers, FL
  Pitt-Greensburg  4  William Paterson  22  Final BX RC
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  D'Youville    Houghton    Cancelled V LS
  Centenary  1  Mount Aloysius  14  Final
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
  William Paterson  7  Pitt-Greensburg  6  Final BX
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  D'Youville    Houghton    Cancelled V LS
  Kean  3  La Roche  2  Final BX BX
Snowbird Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, FL

Mar. 13 Plymouth State  10  Alfred State  12  Final BX
@ Ft. Myers, FL
  Wheaton (Mass.)  10  Pitt-Greensburg  0  Final BX
@ Auburndale, Fla.
  Lasell  5  Alfred State  6  Final BX
@ Ft. Myers, Fla.
  Swarthmore  5  La Roche  11  Final BX BX
Snowbird Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, FL
  Mount Aloysius  4  Albertus Magnus  2  Final
@ Ripken Myrtle Beach
  La Roche  9  Ohio Wesleyan  5  BX BX
Snowbird Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Albertus Magnus  4  Mount Aloysius  1  Final
@ Ripken Myrtle Beach

Mar. 14 Alfred State  0  Coast Guard  3  Final BX
@ Ft. Myers, Fla.
  Wisconsin Lutheran  3  Pitt-Bradford  5  Final BX
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
  La Roche  7  Bridgewater State  8  Final - 12 innings BX BX RC
Snowbird Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Pitt-Bradford  4  Wisconsin Lutheran  5  Final BX
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Mount Aloysius  6  Emory and Henry  9  Final
  Medaille  3  SUNY Poly  2  Final - 8 innings BX P
@ Auburndale, FL
  SUNY Poly  7  Medaille  8  Final BX P
@ Auburndale, FL

Mar. 15 Becker  10  D'Youville  7  Final BX
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Medaille  0  Westminster (Pa.)  2  Final - 7 innings BX
@ Auburndale, FL
  Westminster (Pa.)  14  Medaille  5  Final BX
@ Auburndale, FL
  D'Youville  3  Becker  11  Final BX
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Hilbert  1  Houghton  5  Final - 7 innings BX
  Alfred State  8  New York University  2  Final BX P
@ Tampa, FL
  Hilbert  7  Houghton  9  Final BX

Mar. 16 Rockford  1  Pitt-Bradford  2  Final - 10 innings
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
  D'Youville  2  Mount St. Joseph  12  Final BX
@ Kissimmee,Florida
  Mount St. Joseph  11  D'Youville  2  Final BX
@ Kissimmee,Florida
  Alfred State  3  New York University  15  Final BX P
@ Tampa, FL

Mar. 17 Pitt-Bradford  2  Bethany  7  Final
@ Fort Myers, Florida
  Central  12  D'Youville  1  Final - 7 innings BX
@ Auburndale, FL
  Pitt-Bradford  2  Bethany  7  Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Mount Aloysius  2  Thiel  1  Final BX
  Penn State-Behrend  8  Muskingum  4  Final - 10 innings BX
  Mount Aloysius  8  Thiel  3  Final BX
  Penn State-Behrend  7  Muskingum  5  Final - 7 innings BX

Mar. 18 Pitt-Greensburg    Frostburg State    Postponed
  D'Youville  1  Minnesota-Morris  9  Final BX
@ Winter Haven, FL

Mar. 19 Chatham  5  Pitt-Greensburg  6  Final - 11 innings BX
  Wilson  4  Mount Aloysius  6  Final
  Penn State-Altoona  5  Frostburg State  3  Final BX
@ Cumberland, Md.
  Wilson  11  Mount Aloysius  12  Final
  Chatham  6  Pitt-Greensburg  18  Final BX

Mar. 20 Pitt-Greensburg  12  Thiel  17  Final BX
  Penn State-Altoona  3  Juniata  0  Final
  Penn State-Behrend  8  Waynesburg  3  Final BX
  La Roche  15  Marietta  9  Final BX BX
  Crown  5  D'Youville  4  Final BX
@ Kissimmee, FL
  Penn State-Altoona  7  Juniata  8  Final
  D'Youville  0  Crown  22  Final BX
@ Kissimmee, FL
  Penn State-Behrend  12  Waynesburg  5  Final BX
  La Roche  4  Marietta  7  Final BX BX RC

Mar. 21 D'Youville  1  McDaniel  17  Final - 7 innings BX
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, FL

Mar. 24 Pitt-Greensburg  12  Medaille  1  Final BX
  Mount Aloysius  13  Pitt-Bradford  3  Final
  La Roche  17  Alfred State  8  Final BX BX
at Houghton
  Fredonia  1  Penn State-Behrend  2  Final BX
  Pitt-Greensburg  14  Medaille  9  Final BX
  Mount Aloysius  8  Pitt-Bradford  7  Final
  La Roche  10  Alfred State  6  Final BX BX
at Houghton @ Houghton, NY
  Fredonia  10  Penn State-Behrend  11  Final BX

Mar. 27 Alfred State  1  Pitt-Bradford  3  Final BX P
  Hilbert  0  Penn State-Behrend  12  Final BX
  Penn State-Altoona  6  Pitt-Greensburg  3  Final BX
  La Roche  3  Mount Aloysius  7  Final BX BX
  D'Youville  5  Medaille  6  Final BX
  Alfred State  3  Pitt-Bradford  1  Final BX
  Penn State-Altoona  5  Pitt-Greensburg  3  Final BX
  La Roche  3  Mount Aloysius  5  Final BX BX
  D'Youville  17  Medaille  16  Final BX
  Hilbert  0  Penn State-Behrend  12  Final BX

Mar. 29 St. Vincent  4  Penn State-Altoona  10  Final
  Fredonia    Pitt-Bradford    Postponed V LS
  St. Vincent  0  Penn State-Altoona  3  Final

Mar. 30 Mount Aloysius  12  D'Youville  0  Final BX
  Fredonia    Medaille    Postponed LS
  Mount Aloysius  17  D'Youville  1  Final BX
  Fredonia    Medaille    Postponed LS

Apr. 2 Medaille  2  Alfred State  4  Final BX
  Juniata  10  Mount Aloysius  12  Final
  Pitt-Bradford  10  Penn State-Altoona  1  Final
  Juniata  0  Mount Aloysius  6  Final
  Muskingum    Pitt-Greensburg    Postponed
  Medaille  1  Alfred State  11  Final BX
  Pitt-Bradford  4  Penn State-Altoona  10  Final
  Penn State-Behrend  2  Allegheny  18  Final BX

Apr. 3 Pitt-Greensburg  9  Mount Union  10  Final BX
  La Roche  6  Heidelberg  7  Final BX BX
  Penn State-Behrend  7  Fredonia  5  Final BX

Apr. 4 Hilbert  6  D'Youville  3  Final BX
  Hilbert  1  D'Youville  6  Final BX
  Mount Aloysius  0  Shenandoah  4  Final
  Alfred State  10  Elmira  5  Final BX

Apr. 6 Penn State-Behrend  12  Pitt-Greensburg  3  Final BX
  La Roche  7  Hilbert  4  Final BX BX
@ Niagara U, NY
  Medaille  0  Mount Aloysius  7  Final BX
  D'Youville  7  Pitt-Bradford  11  Final BX
  Penn State-Altoona  9  Alfred State  3  Final BX
  La Roche  18  Hilbert  3  Final BX BX
@ Niagara U, NY
  Medaille  2  Mount Aloysius  16  Final BX
  Penn State-Behrend  6  Pitt-Greensburg  8  Final BX
  D'Youville  3  Pitt-Bradford  10  Final BX
  Penn State-Altoona  6  Alfred State  7  Final BX

Apr. 7 Penn State-Altoona  13  Hilbert  4  Final BX
@ Niagara U, NY
  Wooster  6  La Roche  4  Final - 11 innings RC BX BX
  Penn State-Altoona  15  Hilbert  5  Final BX
@ Niagara U, NY

Apr. 8 Allegheny  4  Penn State-Behrend  7  Final BX

Apr. 9 Penn College  9  Penn State-Altoona  10  Final
  Penn College  7  Penn State-Altoona  16  Final
  Keuka  12  Alfred State  13  Final BX RC

Apr. 10 Medaille  8  Penn State-Behrend  1  Final BX
  Alfred State  4  D'Youville  1  Final BX
  La Roche  24  Penn State-Altoona  14  Final BX BX P
  Hilbert  3  Pitt-Bradford  4  Final - 8 innings BX P
  Pitt-Greensburg  10  Mount Aloysius  8  Final - 10 innings BX
  Alfred State  10  D'Youville  0  Final BX
  La Roche  15  Penn State-Altoona  6  Final BX BX P
  Hilbert  3  Pitt-Bradford  9  Final BX
  Medaille  3  Penn State-Behrend  8  Final BX
  Pitt-Greensburg  12  Mount Aloysius  2  Final BX

Apr. 13 Pitt-Greensburg  1  Pitt-Bradford  0  Final BX P
  Mount Aloysius  13  Hilbert  3  Final BX
@ Niagara U, NY
  Penn State-Altoona  13  D'Youville  1  Final BX
Lace Up 4 Pediatric Cancer - at Houghton College
  La Roche  7  Medaille  0  Final - 7 innings BX BX
  Penn State-Behrend  12  Alfred State  0  Final BX
  Mount Aloysius  15  Hilbert  1  Final BX
@ Niagara U, NY
  Penn State-Altoona  22  D'Youville  7  Final BX
Lace Up 4 Pediatric Cancer - at Houghton College
  La Roche  14  Medaille  4  Final - 9 innings BX BX
  Pitt-Greensburg  2  Pitt-Bradford  3  Final BX
  Penn State-Behrend  9  Alfred State  13  Final BX

Apr. 14 Pitt-Greensburg    Alfred State    Postponed LS
Make up 4/29
  Pitt-Greensburg    Alfred State    Postponed LS
Moved to 4/29

Apr. 16 D'Youville  7  Keuka  10  Final BX P
  Medaille  4  Hilbert  7  Final BX
@ Niagara U, NY
  Pitt-Greensburg  6  La Roche  8  BX BX
  Alfred State  4  Oswego State  9  Final BX
  Pitt-Greensburg  4  La Roche  5  BX BX
  D'Youville  8  Keuka  24  Final BX RC P
  Mount Aloysius  16  Messiah  18  Final BX
  Medaille  8  Hilbert  9  Final BX
@ Niagara U, NY
  Alfred State  2  Oswego State  8  Final BX

Apr. 17 Mount Aloysius  7  Penn College  8  Final - 11 innings
  Alfred State  3  Rochester  6  Final BX RC

Apr. 18 Pitt-Bradford  2  Penn State-Behrend  10  Final BX
  Hilbert  9  Pitt-Greensburg  10  Final BX
  Cazenovia    D'Youville    Cancelled
  Hilbert  5  Pitt-Greensburg  6  Final BX
  Pitt-Bradford  8  Penn State-Behrend  9  Final - 12 innings BX
  Penn State-Altoona  5  Wilson  11  Final
  La Roche  2  Allegheny  8  Final BX BX

Apr. 21 Penn State-Altoona  6  Penn State-Behrend  11  Final BX
  Penn State-Altoona  16  Penn State-Behrend  10  Final BX

Apr. 22 Alfred State  7  Mount Aloysius  8  Final BX
  D'Youville  0  La Roche  9  Final BX BX
  Alfred State  18  Mount Aloysius  4  Final BX
  D'Youville  1  La Roche  5  Final BX BX

Apr. 23 Penn State-Altoona  12  Lancaster Bible  10  Final

Apr. 24 Keuka  5  Medaille  4  Final BX
  Alfred State  4  Hilbert  5  Final - 8 innings BX
  Mount Aloysius  5  Penn State-Altoona  6  Final
  Penn State-Behrend  12  D'Youville  0  Final BX
  Keuka  11  Medaille  5  Final BX RC
  Alfred State  24  Hilbert  5  Final BX
  Mount Aloysius  6  Penn State-Altoona  1  Final
  Penn State-Behrend  22  D'Youville  8  Final BX

Apr. 25 Hilbert  8  Cazenovia  4  Final BX
  La Roche  5  Penn State-Behrend  2  Final BX BX
  Hilbert  12  Cazenovia  13  Final - 8 innings BX
  La Roche  13  Penn State-Behrend  4  Final BX BX

Apr. 27 Hilbert    D'Youville    Cancelled
  Hilbert    D'Youville    Cancelled
  Penn State-Behrend  9  Mount Aloysius  4  Final BX
  Medaille  4  Penn State-Altoona  8  Final BX P
  Pitt-Bradford  1  La Roche  4  Final BX BX
  D'Youville  3  Pitt-Greensburg  12  Final - 7 innings BX
  Medaille  5  Penn State-Altoona  15  Final BX P
  Penn State-Behrend  22  Mount Aloysius  12  Final BX
  Pitt-Bradford  3  La Roche  8  Final BX BX
  D'Youville  3  Pitt-Greensburg  19  Final BX

Apr. 28 Marietta  0  La Roche  12  Final BX BX
Senior Day
  Alfred State  3  Ithaca  12  Final BX RC
  Marietta  5  La Roche  4  Final BX BX RC RC
Senior Day

Apr. 29 Pitt-Greensburg  3  Alfred State  5  Final BX
Moved from 4/14 - at Bolivar Richburg
  Pitt-Greensburg  3  Alfred State  5  Final BX
Moved from 4/14 - at Bolivar Richburg

Apr. 30 Pitt-Bradford  5  Medaille  4  Final BX
  Hilbert  6  SUNY-Cobleskill  4  Final BX
  Hilbert  7  SUNY-Cobleskill  8  Final BX
  Pitt-Bradford  14  Medaille  3  Final BX
  Alfred State  0  Fredonia  6  Final BX
  Washington and Jefferson  10  La Roche  6  BX BX RC

May. 1 St. Vincent  4  Pitt-Greensburg  15  Final BX

May. 4 Bethany  2  La Roche  1  Final BX BX
  Alfred State  5  Mount Aloysius  1  Final BX
AMCC 1st Round - Game 1
  Pitt-Greensburg  3  Penn State-Altoona  4  Final BX P
AMCC Tournament, First Round
  Bethany  2  La Roche  3  Final BX BX
  Pitt-Greensburg  7  Penn State-Altoona  8  Final - 10 innings BX P
AMCC Tournament, First Round
  Alfred State  13  Mount Aloysius  14  Final BX
AMCC 1st Round - Game 2

May. 5 Baldwin Wallace  9  La Roche  10  Final - 7 innings BX BX
  Baldwin Wallace  0  La Roche  2  Final BX BX

May. 6 Penn State-Behrend  0  Otterbein  1  Final BX
  Alfred State  13  Mount Aloysius  14  Final - 11 innings BX
AMCC 1ST ROUND - GAME 3
  Penn State-Behrend  0  Otterbein  9  Final BX

May. 9 Penn State-Altoona  1  Penn State-Behrend  9  Final BX
AMCC Tournament @ Pittsburgh, PA
  Mount Aloysius  1  La Roche  5  Final BX BX
AMCC Tournament Semifinal

May. 10 Mount Aloysius  6  Penn State-Altoona  7  Final - 11 innings
AMCC Baseball Tournament @ Pittsburgh, PA
  Penn State-Behrend  3  La Roche  13  Final BX BX
AMCC Tournament
  Penn State-Altoona  5  Penn State-Behrend  3  Final BX
AMCC Baseball Tournament @ Pittsburgh, PA

May. 11 Penn State-Altoona  0  La Roche  6  Final BX BX
AMCC Championship Game

May. 15 Penn State-Altoona  2  Wilson  3  Final

May. 17 La Roche  0  Denison  4  Final BX BX P
NCAA Division III Regional @ Adrian, Mich.

May. 18 La Roche  4  Adrian  6  Final - 10 innings BX BX
NCAA Division III Baseball Regional Championship Tournament
  Grove City  3  Penn State-Behrend  1  Final BX
ECAC Championships - Semifinals
iCalendar RSS Feed