Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference

2012 AMCC Schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Feb. 21 Mount Aloysius  4  Shenandoah  13  Final BX BX BX BX P

Feb. 26 Mount Aloysius  2  Stevenson  5  Final BX BX BX BX
  Pitt-Bradford  11  Dickinson  12  Final BX BX
@ New Market, Va.
  Dickinson  13  Pitt-Bradford  4  Final BX BX
@ New Market, Va.

Feb. 27 La Roche  3  Waynesburg  5  Final BX BX
  La Roche  4  Waynesburg  5  Final BX BX

Mar. 3 Pitt-Greensburg  6  Gwynedd-Mercy  16  Final BX
@ Orlando, Fla.
  Medaille  2  Adrian  7  Final BX BX
9 Innings @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  St. John Fisher  21  Penn State-Altoona  4  Final BX
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Chain of Lakes Park, Field #1 - WInter Haven, FL
  Gwynedd-Mercy  4  Pitt-Greensburg  14  Final BX
@ Orlando, Fla.
  Capital  16  Medaille  6  Final BX
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Penn State-Altoona  0  Cortland  13  Final BX
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Mount Aloysius  7  Maryville (Tenn.)  10  Final BX
  Pitt-Bradford  2  Swarthmore  16  Final BX BX
Spring Break Trip @ at Seton Catholic (Chandler, Ariz.)
  Swarthmore  10  Pitt-Bradford  7  Final BX BX BX
Spring Break Trip @ at Seton Catholic (Chandler, Ariz.)
  D'Youville  3  SUNY-Maritime  4  Final - 10 innings BX

Mar. 4 Penn State-Altoona  3  Wittenberg  5  Final BX BX
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Lake Myrtle Park, Main Field - Auburndale, FL
  La Roche  3  Elizabethtown  4  Final - 9 innings BX BX
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Cornell  20  Pitt-Greensburg  9  Final BX
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Wittenberg  15  Penn State-Altoona  5  Final BX BX
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Lake Myrtle Park, Main Field - Auburndale, FL
  D'Youville  0  SUNY-Maritime  15  Final BX
  Pitt-Bradford  10  Southern Vermont  3  Final BX BX BX
@ Tucson, AZ
  Penn State-Behrend  3  Ursinus  2  Final BX BX
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Elizabethtown  2  La Roche  3  Final BX BX
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  D'Youville  0  SUNY-Maritime  5  Final BX
  Ursinus  2  Penn State-Behrend  4  Final BX BX
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Pitt-Bradford  17  Presentation  5  Final - 7 innings BX
@ Tucson, Ariz.
  Medaille  1  Muskingum  4  Final BX
Snowbird Classic @ Port Charlotte, Fla.

Mar. 5 Ursinus  9  La Roche  6  Final BX BX BX
@ Indian River Community College (Fort Pierce, FL)
  Elizabethtown  5  Penn State-Behrend  3  Final BX BX
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Mount Aloysius  1  St. John Fisher  9  Final BX
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Wittenberg  21  Pitt-Greensburg  1  Final BX BX
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Medaille  4  Heidelberg  5  Final RC BX BX
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  St. John Fisher  9  Mount Aloysius  10  Final BX
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Pitt-Greensburg  4  Wittenberg  11  Final BX
@ Winter Haven, Fla.

Mar. 6 Waynesburg  12  Mount Aloysius  6  Final BX
@ Lake Myrtle, Fla.
  Gwynedd-Mercy  8  Penn State-Altoona  1  Final BX
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Henley Field - Lakeland, FL
  Mount Aloysius  9  Waynesburg  5  Final BX
@ Lake Myrtle, Fla.
  Penn State-Altoona  4  Gwynedd-Mercy  8  Final BX
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Henley Field - Lakeland, FL
  Alvernia  5  Penn State-Behrend  2  Final BX
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.

Mar. 7 Thomas More  10  Mount Aloysius  3  Final BX RC
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Lebanon Valley  4  La Roche  2  Final
@ Indian River Community College (Fort Pierce, FL)
  Eastern Mennonite  12  Pitt-Greensburg  13  Final - 8 innings BX
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, FL
  Pitt-Greensburg  10  Eastern Mennonite  5  Final BX
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, FL
  Muskingum  11  Medaille  2  Final BX
Snowbird Classic @ Port Charlotte, Fla.

Mar. 8 Penn State-Altoona  6  Thomas More  16  Final BX
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Webber International University - Babson Park, FL
  Penn State-Behrend  8  Northwestern (Minn.)  2  Final BX
@ Ft. Pierce, Fla.
  Mount Aloysius  6  Mount Union  18  Final BX
@ Lakeland, Fla.
  Northwestern (Minn.)  3  Penn State-Behrend  9  Final BX
@ Ft. Pierce, Fla.
  Thomas More  18  Penn State-Altoona  1  Final BX RC
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Webber International University - Babson Park, FL
  La Roche  7  Ursinus  10  Final BX
@ Lawnwood Complex (Fort Pierce, FL), Field F4
  Pitt-Bradford  9  Bethany Lutheran  8  Final BX
@ Tucson, Ariz.
  John Carroll  10  Medaille  0  Final BX
@ Punta Gorda, FL
  Pitt-Greensburg  8  Juniata  9  Final - 8 innings BX
DH - Winter Haven, Florida (2012 RussMatt Invitational) @ Winter Haven, FL
  Medaille  3  John Carroll  4  Final BX
@ Punta Gorda, FL
  Juniata  3  Pitt-Greensburg  4  Final - 10 innings BX
@ Winter Haven, FL
  Bethany Lutheran  9  Pitt-Bradford  7  Final BX
@ Tucson, Ariz.

Mar. 9 Brockport  4  Penn State-Altoona  7  Final BX
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Lake Myrtle Park, Field #3 - Auburndale, FL
  Alvernia  5  La Roche  1  Final BX
@ Lawnwood Complex (Fort Pierce, FL), Field F3
  Penn State-Behrend  3  Lebanon Valley  4  Final - 14 innings BX
Florida Spring Training @ Ft. Pierce, Fla.
  Pitt-Greensburg  8  Emerson  9  Final BX
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Penn State-Altoona  3  Brockport  2  Final BX
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Lake Myrtle Park, Field #3 - Auburndale, FL
  Alvernia  3  La Roche  1  Final BX
@ Lawnwood Complex (Fort Pierce, FL), Field F3
  Gwynedd-Mercy  7  Mount Aloysius  0  Final BX
@ Orlando, Fla.
  Pitt-Bradford  3  Swarthmore  6  Final - 7 innings BX
Spring Break Trip @ Chandler, Ariz.
  Mount Aloysius  3  Gwynedd-Mercy  8  Final BX
@ Orlando, Fla.
  Medaille  0  Baldwin-Wallace  13  Final - 8 innings RC BX
@ Port Charlotte, Florida
  Swarthmore  13  Pitt-Bradford  8  Final - 7 innings BX P
Spring Break Trip @ Chandler, Ariz.

Mar. 10 Keystone  2  Penn State-Behrend  0  Final BX
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.

Mar. 11 Hilbert  1  Rutgers-Camden  3  Final
@ Fort Pierce, FL
  Rutgers-Camden  11  Hilbert  2  Final BX
@ Fort Pierce, FL

Mar. 12 Hilbert  2  Delaware Valley  12  Final BX
@ Fort Pierce, FL
  Hilbert  5  Earlham  16  Final BX
@ Fort Pierce, FL

Mar. 13 Centenary  4  Hilbert  5  Final - 8 innings BX
Florida Coast Spring Training @ Fort Pierce, Fl.
  Hilbert  12  Centenary  9  Final BX
Florida Coast Spring Training @ Fort Pierce, Fl.
  Penn State-Altoona  8  Shenandoah  11  Final BX RC
  La Roche  6  Washington and Jefferson  7  Final BX
  La Roche  3  Washington and Jefferson  0  Final BX

Mar. 14 Pitt-Greensburg  1  Frostburg State  8  Final BX
  St. Vincent  8  Mount Aloysius  6  Final BX
  Pitt-Greensburg  4  Frostburg State  5  Final BX

Mar. 15 Medaille  1  St. John Fisher  14  Final BX
  Grove City  1  La Roche  3  Final
  Penn State-Behrend  5  Washington and Jefferson  14  Final BX

Mar. 16 Hilbert  11  Delaware Valley  7  Final BX
@ Fort Pierce, FL
  Delaware Valley  13  Hilbert  1  Final BX
@ Fort Pierce, FL

Mar. 17 Penn State-Harrisburg  6  Mount Aloysius  7  Final BX
  Richard Stockton  10  Hilbert  7  Final BX
@ Fort Pierce, FL
  Baldwin-Wallace  9  La Roche  6  Final BX RC
  D'Youville  6  Oberlin  10  Final BX
  Penn State-Behrend  9  Muskingum  2  Final BX
  Grove City  2  Pitt-Greensburg  11  Final BX
  Penn State-Harrisburg  6  Mount Aloysius  12  Final BX
  Penn State-Behrend  8  Muskingum  1  Final BX
  D'Youville  1  Oberlin  7  Final BX
  Hilbert  0  Richard Stockton  12  Final BX
@ Fort Pierce, FL
  Grove City  6  Pitt-Greensburg  8  Final BX
  Baldwin-Wallace  11  La Roche  4  Final RC BX

Mar. 18 Pitt-Bradford  2  Baldwin-Wallace  3  Final - 9 innings BX
@ V.A. Memorial Stadium; Chillicothe, Ohio
  Penn State-Behrend  8  Muskingum  4  Final BX
  D'Youville  0  Oberlin  3  Final BX RC
  Hiram  15  Pitt-Greensburg  16  Final BX
  D'Youville  2  Oberlin  10  Final - 5 innings BX
  Baldwin-Wallace  5  Pitt-Bradford  3  Final - 7 innings BX
@ V.A. Memorial Stadium; Chillicothe, Ohio
  Hiram  3  Pitt-Greensburg  10  Final BX

Mar. 19 Penn State-Behrend  3  Waynesburg  5  Final BX
  Penn State-Behrend  6  Waynesburg  2  Final BX

Mar. 20 Penn State-Altoona  1  St. Vincent  8  Final BX
  Pitt-Greensburg  10  Bethany  13  Final BX
  Medaille  6  Houghton  4  Final
  Penn State-Altoona  3  St. Vincent  6  Final BX
  Pitt-Greensburg  3  Bethany  12  Final BX
  Medaille  5  Houghton  12  Final

Mar. 22 Pitt-Bradford  4  Juniata  7  Final BX
Double Header
  Fredonia  1  Penn State-Behrend  9  Final BX
  Pitt-Bradford  6  Juniata  4  Final BX

Mar. 23 Mount Aloysius  5  Hilbert  0  Final BX
  Penn State-Altoona  2  Medaille  1  Final BX
  Penn State-Altoona  3  Medaille  4  Final BX
  Pitt-Greensburg  5  D'Youville  12  Final BX
  Mount Aloysius  4  Hilbert  11  Final BX
  Pitt-Greensburg  18  D'Youville  7  Final BX

Mar. 25 La Roche  4  Pitt-Bradford  2  Final BX
  D'Youville  1  Cazenovia  15  Final - 7 innings BX
  La Roche  9  Pitt-Bradford  2  Final BX
  D'Youville  4  Cazenovia  11  Final - 7 innings BX

Mar. 26 Mount Aloysius  3  Penn State-Berks  6  Final BX
  Allegheny  9  La Roche  10  Final
  Mount Aloysius  2  Penn State-Berks  3  Final BX

Mar. 27 Penn State-Altoona  14  Penn State-Harrisburg  2  Final BX
  Thiel  7  La Roche  5  Final
  Penn State-Altoona  6  Penn State-Harrisburg  5  Final BX

Mar. 28 Penn State-Behrend  10  Hilbert  1  Final BX
  Mount Aloysius  6  Penn State-Altoona  5  Final BX
  Pitt-Bradford  12  Medaille  9  Final BX
  Mount Aloysius  10  Penn State-Altoona  16  Final BX
  Penn State-Behrend  10  Hilbert  0  Final BX
  Pitt-Bradford  12  Medaille  1  Final BX

Mar. 31 Medaille  3  La Roche  6  Final
  Hilbert  2  Penn State-Altoona  5  Final BX
  Penn State-Behrend  6  Mount Aloysius  2  Final BX
  Penn State-Behrend  4  Mount Aloysius  4  Final BX
  Hilbert  16  Penn State-Altoona  17  Final BX
  Medaille  3  La Roche  8  Final

Apr. 1 Pitt-Bradford  9  Pitt-Greensburg  8  Final BX
  Hilbert  2  Fredonia  9  Final BX
  Pitt-Bradford  6  Pitt-Greensburg  13  Final BX
  Hilbert    Fredonia    Postponed

Apr. 2 Penn State-Altoona  7  Pitt-Greensburg  8  Final BX
  Penn State-Altoona  13  Pitt-Greensburg  4  Final BX

Apr. 3 Mount Aloysius  3  Juniata  7  Final BX
Double Header
  Pitt-Bradford  0  Penn State-Behrend  3  Final BX
  Pitt-Greensburg  4  La Roche  3  Final BX
  D'Youville  3  Medaille  14  Final BX
  Cazenovia  7  Hilbert  6  Final BX
  Pitt-Bradford  0  Penn State-Behrend  1  Final BX
  Mount Aloysius  3  Juniata  8  Final BX
  D'Youville  2  Medaille  0  Final BX
  Pitt-Greensburg  2  La Roche  4  Final BX
  Cazenovia  1  Hilbert  3  Final BX

Apr. 4 Keuka  5  Pitt-Bradford  19  Final BX
  Keuka  2  Pitt-Bradford  16  Final BX

Apr. 5 Penn State-Behrend  8  Fredonia  5  Final BX

Apr. 7 La Roche  1  Hilbert  3  Final BX
  Penn State-Altoona  1  Penn State-Behrend  5  Final BX
TV Game
  D'Youville  4  Mount Aloysius  11  Final BX
  Pitt-Greensburg  8  Medaille  1  Final BX
  Penn State-Altoona  1  Penn State-Behrend  7  Final BX
TV Game
  D'Youville  7  Mount Aloysius  20  Final BX
  Pitt-Greensburg  6  Medaille  3  Final BX
  La Roche  25  Hilbert  2  Final BX

Apr. 9 Thiel  4  Penn State-Behrend  8  Final BX
  SUNY-Canton  2  Medaille  8  Final
  SUNY-Canton  6  Medaille  4  Final

Apr. 10 Juniata  4  Penn State-Altoona  7  Final BX
Double Header
  D'Youville  5  Houghton  11  Final BX
  St. Vincent  1  La Roche  7  Final BX
  Juniata  12  Penn State-Altoona  13  Final BX

Apr. 11 Fredonia    Medaille    Postponed
  Fredonia    Medaille    Postponed

Apr. 12 Hilbert  2  Pitt-Bradford  0  Final BX
  Mount Aloysius  4  Pitt-Greensburg  23  Final BX
  Penn State-Behrend  4  D'Youville  0  Final BX
  Mount Aloysius  6  Pitt-Greensburg  4  Final BX
  Hilbert  2  Pitt-Bradford  5  Final BX
  Penn State-Behrend  7  D'Youville  4  Final BX

Apr. 13 D'Youville  14  Hilbert  12  Final - 9 innings BX

Apr. 14 Pitt-Greensburg  3  Penn State-Behrend  4  Final BX
  Pitt-Bradford  8  Penn State-Altoona  7  Final BX
  D'Youville  2  La Roche  16  Final BX
  Medaille  3  Mount Aloysius  7  Final
  Pitt-Greensburg  6  Penn State-Behrend  4  Final BX
  Pitt-Bradford  4  Penn State-Altoona  12  Final BX
  Medaille  3  Mount Aloysius  10  Final
  D'Youville  1  La Roche  5  Final BX

Apr. 16 Bethany  12  Pitt-Greensburg  13  Final BX
  Bethany  9  Pitt-Greensburg  6  Final BX

Apr. 17 La Roche  6  Penn State-Altoona  4  Final BX
  D'Youville  3  Pitt-Bradford  11  Final BX
  Medaille  13  Hilbert  3  Final BX
  Allegheny  5  Penn State-Behrend  3  Final BX
  La Roche  1  Penn State-Altoona  11  Final BX
  D'Youville  1  Pitt-Bradford  19  Final BX
  Medaille  5  Hilbert  11  Final BX

Apr. 18 Pitt-Greensburg  3  Indiana (Pa.)  2  Final BX RC
  Penn State-Behrend  10  Mount Union  4  Final BX

Apr. 19 Mount Aloysius  4  Bethany  1  Final BX
  Pitt-Bradford  6  Fredonia  4  Final BX
  Penn State-Altoona  9  Juniata  13  Final BX
  Mount Aloysius  3  Bethany  9  Final BX

Apr. 20 Waynesburg  13  Penn State-Altoona  5  Final BX
  Hilbert  4  Pitt-Greensburg  7  Final BX
  Waynesburg  6  Penn State-Altoona  7  Final BX
  Hilbert  8  Pitt-Greensburg  18  Final

Apr. 21 Medaille    Keuka    Postponed
  Medaille    Keuka    Postponed

Apr. 22 Penn State-Behrend  5  La Roche  6  Final - 12 innings BX
  Medaille  0  Brockport  6  Final BX
  Penn State-Behrend  3  La Roche  4  Final BX
  Medaille  3  Brockport  5  Final BX

Apr. 25 Medaille  1  Penn State-Behrend  7  Final BX
  La Roche  5  Mount Aloysius  2  Final
  Hilbert  4  D'Youville  3  Final BX
  Medaille  2  Penn State-Behrend  9  Final BX
  La Roche  9  Mount Aloysius  5  Final
  Hilbert  14  D'Youville  1  Final BX

Apr. 26 Frostburg State  3  Penn State-Altoona  6  Final BX

Apr. 27 La Roche  4  Frostburg State  9  Final BX

Apr. 28 Penn State-Altoona  20  D'Youville  4  Final BX
  Mount Aloysius  4  Pitt-Bradford  5  Final BX
  Penn State-Behrend  5  St. Vincent  6  Final BX
  Penn State-Altoona  7  D'Youville  1  Final BX
  Penn State-Behrend  9  St. Vincent  2  Final BX
  Mount Aloysius  1  Pitt-Bradford  3  Final BX

Apr. 29 Case Western Reserve  6  La Roche  9  Final BX RC
  Case Western Reserve  3  La Roche  5  Final BX RC

Apr. 30 Mount Aloysius  11  Lancaster Bible  10  Final BX
  Mount Aloysius  3  Lancaster Bible  2  Final BX

May. 1 Fredonia  10  Pitt-Bradford  7  Final BX

May. 2 Frostburg State  9  Mount Aloysius  3  Final BX
  Frostburg State  5  Mount Aloysius  7  Final BX
  Allegheny  3  Pitt-Bradford  5  Final BX

May. 5 Pitt-Bradford  6  Penn State-Altoona  2  Final BX
AMCC Tournament First Round
  Mount Aloysius  4  Pitt-Greensburg  2  Final BX
  Penn State-Behrend  1  Seton Hill  3  Final BX
  Pitt-Bradford  3  Penn State-Altoona  1  Final BX
AMCC Tournament First Round
  Mount Aloysius  5  Pitt-Greensburg  6  Final BX
  Mount Aloysius  13  Pitt-Greensburg  5  Final BX
  La Roche  0  Marietta  1  Final - 11 innings BX
  La Roche  7  Marietta  3  Final BX

May. 6 Penn State-Behrend  3  Marietta  4  Final - 10 innings BX

May. 8 Houghton  2  Pitt-Bradford  12  Final BX
  Houghton  0  Pitt-Bradford  6  Final - 5 innings BX

May. 10 Mount Aloysius  0  Penn State-Behrend  4  Final BX
@ La Roche
  Pitt-Bradford  5  La Roche  12  Final BX
AMCC Championship Round
  Mount Aloysius  4  Pitt-Bradford  3  Final - 10 innings BX
@ @ La Roche College

May. 11 Penn State-Behrend  0  La Roche  3  Final BX
AMCC Tournament
  Mount Aloysius  3  Penn State-Behrend  1  Final BX
AMCC Tournament @ at La Roche

May. 12 Mount Aloysius  4  La Roche  14  Final
AMCC Championship Game

May. 16 La Roche  3  Marietta  12  Final BX RC
NCAA Regional
  Waynesburg  7  Penn State-Behrend  8  Final BX
ECAC South Quarterfinals

May. 17 Westminster (Pa.)  2  La Roche  3  Final BX RC
NCAA Mideast Regional @ Marietta, Ohio

May. 18 La Roche  2  Adrian  3  Final BX RC
NCAA Mideast Regional @ Marietta, Ohio

May. 19 Penn State-Abington  1  Penn State-Behrend  8  Final BX
ECAC South Semifinals @ Dover, Del.

May. 20 Penn State-Behrend  13  Wesley  10  Final BX
ECAC South Championship
iCalendar RSS Feed