St. Thomas Tommies

Schedule

Overall: 20-18 - Conference: 13-7
3/6 vs. UW-La Crosse L, 2-0 BX RC P P
3/10 vs. UW-Oshkosh L, 4-3 BX P
3/10 at UW-Oshkosh L, 6-3 BX
3/17 vs. Concordia-Chicago L, 7-1 BX RC RC
3/18 at Concordia-Chicago W, 3-1 BX RC RC
3/18 at Wartburg L, 12-3 BX
3/24 at Benedictine L, 1-0 BX RC
3/25 vs. Thomas W, 14-2 BX
3/26 vs. Grinnell W, 9-1 BX
3/27 at UW-Whitewater W, 3-0 BX RC
3/28 at UW-Stevens Point W, 6-1 BX
3/28 vs. UW-Stevens Point L, 5-2 BX
4/6 vs. UW-Stout Postponed
4/6 vs. UW-Stout Postponed
4/10 at St. Mary's (Minn.) * • W, 10-3 BX
4/10 at St. Mary's (Minn.) * • L, 1-0 BX RC
4/20 vs. Concordia-Moorhead * • L, 2-1 BX
4/20 vs. Concordia-Moorhead * • W, 6-0 BX
4/21 vs. St. Olaf * • W, 1-0 BX
4/21 vs. St. Olaf * • W, 9-4 BX
4/22 at Augsburg * • W, 9-0 BX
4/22 at Augsburg * • L, 5-2 BX
4/25 vs. Hamline * • W, 3-2 BX RC RC P
4/25 vs. Hamline * • W, 7-1 BX P
4/27 at UW-La Crosse L, 3-2 BX
4/27 vs. UW-La Crosse L, 6-2 BX
4/29 at Carleton * • W, 4-0 BX
4/29 at Carleton * • W, 6-2 BX
5/1 at Macalester * • W, 5-1 BX P
5/1 at Macalester * • W, 8-2 BX RC
5/3 vs. Bethel * • L, 5-3 BX P
5/3 vs. Bethel * • W, 3-0 BX RC P P
5/6 at St. John's * • L, 8-2 BX
5/6 at St. John's * • L, 5-3 BX
5/7 vs. Gustavus Adolphus * • W, 15-8 BX RC P
5/7 vs. Gustavus Adolphus * • L, 6-1 BX
5/10 vs. Macalester W, 4-0 BX RC P P
5/11 at Bethel L, 5-4 BX P P
5/12 vs. Gustavus Adolphus W, 6-5 BX P P
5/12 vs. St. John's L, 2-1 BX

All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 20-18 - Conference: 13-7
4/10 at St. Mary's (Minn.) * • W, 10-3 BX
4/10 at St. Mary's (Minn.) * • L, 1-0 BX RC
4/20 vs. Concordia-Moorhead * • L, 2-1 BX
4/20 vs. Concordia-Moorhead * • W, 6-0 BX
4/21 vs. St. Olaf * • W, 1-0 BX
4/21 vs. St. Olaf * • W, 9-4 BX
4/22 at Augsburg * • W, 9-0 BX
4/22 at Augsburg * • L, 5-2 BX
4/25 vs. Hamline * • W, 3-2 BX RC RC P
4/25 vs. Hamline * • W, 7-1 BX P
4/29 at Carleton * • W, 4-0 BX
4/29 at Carleton * • W, 6-2 BX
5/1 at Macalester * • W, 5-1 BX P
5/1 at Macalester * • W, 8-2 BX RC
5/3 vs. Bethel * • L, 5-3 BX P
5/3 vs. Bethel * • W, 3-0 BX RC P P
5/6 at St. John's * • L, 8-2 BX
5/6 at St. John's * • L, 5-3 BX
5/7 vs. Gustavus Adolphus * • W, 15-8 BX RC P
5/7 vs. Gustavus Adolphus * • L, 6-1 BX

(* Conference; • Region)

2018 Standings

St. John's 16-4 33-8
Bethel 14-6 32-11
St. Mary's (Minn.) 13-7 19-17
St. Thomas 13-7 20-18
Macalester 11-9 21-17
Gustavus Adolphus 11-9 20-18
Concordia-Moorhead 10-10 17-19
Hamline 9-11 17-20
Augsburg 7-13 18-20
St. Olaf 5-15 15-21
Carleton 1-19 10-23

Past Records

Team Info

Coach: Chris Olean
Conference: MIAC

St. Thomas

Tommies

Enrollment (FT undergrads): 6037
Location: St. Paul, MN
Colors: Purple, Gray
Region: Midwest
Field: Koch Diamond (0)

News Releases

May 10, 2018 Gustavus Adolphus and St. Thomas win play-in games On Thursday, Gustavus Adolphus and St.Thomas won play-in games to advance to the MIAC double elimination round. RIT also prevailed in a play-in game but their win streak proved short with a loss to cross-town rival Rochester.