St. Thomas Tommies

Schedule

Overall: 29-18 - Conference: 16-4
2/28 at UW-Stevens Point W, 6-2 BX P
2/28 vs. UW-Stevens Point W, 7-5 BX RC
3/9 vs. UW-Whitewater L, 5-2 BX RC P
3/9 at UW-Whitewater L, 10-1 BX RC P
3/11 at Wartburg W, 1-0 BX
3/11 vs. Wartburg L, 6-2 BX
3/18 at Wheaton (Mass.) L, 11-1 BX
3/18 vs. Wheaton (Mass.) W, 11-4 BX
3/19 vs. Southern Maine L, 4-1 BX
3/20 at Benedictine W, 9-0 BX
3/21 at Washington and Jefferson L, 11-6 BX
3/22 vs. Babson L, 3-2 BX
3/23 at UW-Oshkosh L, 3-2 BX
3/24 at Minnesota Twins Rookie Team • 12:00 PM
3/30 vs. UW-Stout W, 4-1 BX P
3/30 vs. UW-Stout W, 2-0 BX
4/1 vs. St. Olaf * • W, 2-1 BX P P
4/1 vs. St. Olaf * • W, 8-1 BX
4/5 at Augsburg * • W, 5-2 BX
4/5 at Augsburg * • W, 7-5 BX
4/8 at Concordia-Moorhead * • W, 3-0 BX
4/8 at Concordia-Moorhead * • L, 10-8 BX
4/13 vs. St. Mary's (Minn.) * • W, 5-3 BX
4/13 vs. St. Mary's (Minn.) * • W, 8-1 BX
4/17 at Macalester * • W, 13-6 BX
4/17 at Macalester * • L, 9-8 BX
4/20 at UW-La Crosse L, 5-2 BX
4/20 at UW-La Crosse W, 9-4 BX
4/22 at Carleton * • W, 2-1 BX P
4/22 at Carleton * • W, 17-1 BX
4/27 vs. St. John's * • W, 3-2 BX P
4/27 vs. St. John's * • W, 10-2 BX
4/29 vs. Hamline * • W, 4-3 BX P P
4/29 vs. Hamline * • W, 9-3 BX RC RC P
5/2 vs. Bethel * • L, 5-3 BX P
5/2 vs. Bethel * • W, 3-2 BX RC
5/6 at Gustavus Adolphus * • W, 6-5 BX
5/6 at Gustavus Adolphus * • L, 5-4 BX
5/7 vs. St. Scholastica L, 2-1 BX
5/7 vs. St. Scholastica W, 13-6 BX RC
5/11 vs. St. John's W, 1-0 BX
5/12 at Macalester L, 7-6 BX
5/12 vs. Bethel L, 3-2 BX
5/18 at Adrian L, 5-2 RC BX
5/19 at Macalester W, 3-2 BX
5/20 at UW-Whitewater W, 7-2 BX
5/21 at St. Scholastica W, 10-5 BX
5/21 vs. UW-La Crosse L, 8-3 BX RC

All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 29-18 - Conference: 16-4
4/1 vs. St. Olaf * • W, 2-1 BX P P
4/1 vs. St. Olaf * • W, 8-1 BX
4/5 at Augsburg * • W, 5-2 BX
4/5 at Augsburg * • W, 7-5 BX
4/8 at Concordia-Moorhead * • W, 3-0 BX
4/8 at Concordia-Moorhead * • L, 10-8 BX
4/13 vs. St. Mary's (Minn.) * • W, 5-3 BX
4/13 vs. St. Mary's (Minn.) * • W, 8-1 BX
4/17 at Macalester * • W, 13-6 BX
4/17 at Macalester * • L, 9-8 BX
4/22 at Carleton * • W, 2-1 BX P
4/22 at Carleton * • W, 17-1 BX
4/27 vs. St. John's * • W, 3-2 BX P
4/27 vs. St. John's * • W, 10-2 BX
4/29 vs. Hamline * • W, 4-3 BX P P
4/29 vs. Hamline * • W, 9-3 BX RC RC P
5/2 vs. Bethel * • L, 5-3 BX P
5/2 vs. Bethel * • W, 3-2 BX RC
5/6 at Gustavus Adolphus * • W, 6-5 BX
5/6 at Gustavus Adolphus * • L, 5-4 BX

(* Conference; • Region)

2017 Standings

Bethel 16-4 33-10
St. Thomas 16-4 29-18
St. John's 14-6 25-13
Macalester 12-8 26-17
Concordia-Moorhead 11-9 22-17
Gustavus Adolphus 9-11 21-17
St. Mary's (Minn.) 9-11 19-20
Augsburg 7-13 19-21
St. Olaf 7-13 16-23
Hamline 7-13 16-24
Carleton 2-18 9-27

Past Records

Team Info

Coach: Chris Olean
Conference: MIAC

St. Thomas

Tommies

Enrollment (FT undergrads): 6037
Location: St. Paul, MN
Colors: Purple, Gray
Region: Midwest
Field: Koch Diamond (0)

News Releases

May 7, 2017 Saints, Tommies split St. Paul twinbill 2-1 win for CSS, but Toms answer with big innings in nightcap
May 2, 2017 No leads safe: St. Thomas, Bethel rallies net split Bethel wins opener, 5-3; UST walks off in game two to stay in MIAC lead
April 29, 2017 St. Thomas sweeps; 17 wins on 20 games Toms stay alone in MIAC lead
April 29, 2017 St. Thomas sweeps; 17 wins on 20 games Toms stay alone in MIAC lead
April 20, 2017 Wesley, Salisbury win in CAC tourney Wesley won a close contest and will face Salisbury in the CAC winners final on Friday. St. Thomas split with UW-La Crosse and Wooster defeated Marietta in key regional contests.
March 9, 2017 Ranked team dominate on Thursday It was a clean sweep for ranked teams on Thursday as a group they finished the day 13-0. UWW is the last of the top 10 teams to see action and did not disappoint with two wins against regional powerhouse St. Thomas.