St. Thomas Tommies

Schedule

Overall: 28-18 - Conference: 16-4
3/6 at St. Scholastica L, 10-6 BX RC
3/19 vs. Anderson L, 5-4 BX
3/19 at Anderson L, 14-7 BX
3/20 vs. UW-Whitewater L, 7-6 BX RC
3/21 vs. Washington and Jefferson L, 8-7 BX
3/21 at UW-Whitewater W, 6-4 BX RC
3/22 at Mt. Vernon Naz. L, 5-1 BX
3/22 vs. Mt. Vernon Naz. W, 7-1 BX
3/23 at UW-Stevens Point L, 4-2 BX
3/23 vs. UW-Stevens Point L, 9-0 BX RC
3/25 vs. Chicago W, 13-10 BX
3/26 at Grinnell W, 14-3 BX
3/31 at Winona St. L, 6-2 BX
4/2 at Carleton * • L, 6-3 BX
4/2 at Carleton * • W, 3-2 BX
4/6 at St. John's * • W, 5-0 BX
4/6 at St. John's * • L, 6-5 BX
4/9 vs. Bethel * • W, 5-2 BX
4/9 vs. Bethel * • W, 7-3 BX
4/12 at Hamline * • L, 4-2 BX
4/12 at Hamline * • L, 8-7 BX
4/13 at Minnesota W, 8-3 BX RC
4/16 vs. Gustavus Adolphus * • W, 4-1 BX
4/16 vs. Gustavus Adolphus * • W, 3-0 BX
4/18 vs. Bethany Lutheran W, 4-3 BX
4/18 vs. Bethany Lutheran W, 6-0 BX
4/21 vs. Augsburg * • W, 8-7 BX
4/21 vs. Augsburg * • W, 3-1 BX
4/25 at St. Scholastica L, 4-2 BX RC
4/26 at Concordia-Moorhead * • W, 8-0 BX
4/26 at Concordia-Moorhead * • W, 6-0 BX
4/30 vs. St. Olaf * • W, 11-1 BX
4/30 vs. St. Olaf * • W, 9-2 BX
5/4 at Macalester * • W, 7-5 BX
5/4 at Macalester * • W, 16-6 BX
5/8 vs. St. Mary's (Minn.) * • W, 11-4 BX
5/8 vs. St. Mary's (Minn.) * • W, 9-5 BX
5/10 vs. Northwestern (Minn.) W, 12-1 BX
5/13 vs. St. John's W, 1-0 BX
5/14 at Hamline L, 4-3 BX
5/14 vs. Macalester W, 11-7 BX
5/15 at Hamline W, 5-1 BX
5/15 vs. Hamline L, 7-5 BX
5/18 at UW-Whitewater L, 3-2 BX RC RC PX
5/19 at Aurora W, 8-3 BX RC
5/20 vs. St. Scholastica L, 2-1 BX

All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 28-18 - Conference: 16-4
4/2 at Carleton * • L, 6-3 BX
4/2 at Carleton * • W, 3-2 BX
4/6 at St. John's * • W, 5-0 BX
4/6 at St. John's * • L, 6-5 BX
4/9 vs. Bethel * • W, 5-2 BX
4/9 vs. Bethel * • W, 7-3 BX
4/12 at Hamline * • L, 4-2 BX
4/12 at Hamline * • L, 8-7 BX
4/16 vs. Gustavus Adolphus * • W, 4-1 BX
4/16 vs. Gustavus Adolphus * • W, 3-0 BX
4/21 vs. Augsburg * • W, 8-7 BX
4/21 vs. Augsburg * • W, 3-1 BX
4/26 at Concordia-Moorhead * • W, 8-0 BX
4/26 at Concordia-Moorhead * • W, 6-0 BX
4/30 vs. St. Olaf * • W, 11-1 BX
4/30 vs. St. Olaf * • W, 9-2 BX
5/4 at Macalester * • W, 7-5 BX
5/4 at Macalester * • W, 16-6 BX
5/8 vs. St. Mary's (Minn.) * • W, 11-4 BX
5/8 vs. St. Mary's (Minn.) * • W, 9-5 BX

(* Conference; • Region)

2011 Standings

St. Thomas 16-4 28-18
Macalester 16-4 26-14
Hamline 15-5 29-15
St. John's 13-7 19-14
Gustavus Adolphus 10-10 14-21
St. Olaf 9-11 21-18
Bethel 8-12 20-19
Concordia-Moorhead 8-12 13-14
Carleton 6-14 12-23
Augsburg 6-14 11-22
St. Mary's (Minn.) 3-17 11-30

Past Records

Team Info

Coach: Chris Olean
Conference: MIAC

St. Thomas

Tommies

Enrollment (FT undergrads): 6037
Location: St. Paul, MN
Colors: Purple, Gray
Region: Midwest
Field: Koch Diamond (0)

News Releases

May 7, 2017 Saints, Tommies split St. Paul twinbill 2-1 win for CSS, but Toms answer with big innings in nightcap
May 2, 2017 No leads safe: St. Thomas, Bethel rallies net split Bethel wins opener, 5-3; UST walks off in game two to stay in MIAC lead
April 29, 2017 St. Thomas sweeps; 17 wins on 20 games Toms stay alone in MIAC lead
April 29, 2017 St. Thomas sweeps; 17 wins on 20 games Toms stay alone in MIAC lead
April 20, 2017 Wesley, Salisbury win in CAC tourney Wesley won a close contest and will face Salisbury in the CAC winners final on Friday. St. Thomas split with UW-La Crosse and Wooster defeated Marietta in key regional contests.
March 9, 2017 Ranked team dominate on Thursday It was a clean sweep for ranked teams on Thursday as a group they finished the day 13-0. UWW is the last of the top 10 teams to see action and did not disappoint with two wins against regional powerhouse St. Thomas.