Northwestern (Minn.) Eagles

Schedule

Overall: 18-19 - Conference: 12-4
3/5 at St. Olaf L, 14-4 BX P
3/5 vs. St. Olaf L, 4-3 BX P
3/9 vs. Dominican L, 12-1 BX
3/9 at Dominican L, 8-3 BX
3/10 at Bethany W, 4-1 BX
3/10 vs. Bethany W, 6-3 BX
3/12 vs. Hood L, 19-4 BX RC
3/13 vs. Gettysburg L, 9-7 BX
3/15 at Earlham L, 6-5 BX
3/15 vs. Kenyon L, 10-8 BX
3/22 vs. Finlandia W, 3-0 BX
3/22 vs. Finlandia L, 3-2 BX
3/23 vs. Finlandia L, 2-1 BX
3/23 vs. Finlandia W, 25-5 BX
3/27 vs. Macalester L, 12-3 BX
3/29 vs. Bethel W, 5-1 BX
3/29 vs. Bethel L, 8-3 BX
4/10 vs. Northland * • L, 16-8
4/10 vs. Northland * • W, 5-2
4/12 at Bethany Lutheran * • W, 7-6
4/12 at Bethany Lutheran * • L, 9-5
4/19 at St. Scholastica * • W, 11-4 BX
4/19 at St. Scholastica * • L, 5-4 BX
4/20 vs. UW-Superior * • W, 6-5 BX
4/20 vs. UW-Superior * • W, 12-6 BX
4/25 vs. Crown * • W, 8-2
4/25 vs. Crown * • W, 9-4
4/26 vs. Macalester Cancelled
4/29 at Martin Luther * • W, 16-4
4/29 at Martin Luther * • W, 20-9
5/1 vs. Minnesota-Morris * • L, 4-1 BX
5/1 vs. Minnesota-Morris * • W, 15-6 BX
5/3 vs. Hamline L, 18-2 BX
5/5 at North Central (Minn.) * • W, 5-2 BX
5/5 at North Central (Minn.) * • W, 6-5 BX
5/10 at Bethany Lutheran L, 10-4 BX
5/11 vs. UW-Superior W, 10-9 BX
5/11 at Bethany Lutheran L, 2-1 BX

All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 18-19 - Conference: 12-4
4/10 vs. Northland * • L, 16-8
4/10 vs. Northland * • W, 5-2
4/12 at Bethany Lutheran * • W, 7-6
4/12 at Bethany Lutheran * • L, 9-5
4/19 at St. Scholastica * • W, 11-4 BX
4/19 at St. Scholastica * • L, 5-4 BX
4/20 vs. UW-Superior * • W, 6-5 BX
4/20 vs. UW-Superior * • W, 12-6 BX
4/25 vs. Crown * • W, 8-2
4/25 vs. Crown * • W, 9-4
4/29 at Martin Luther * • W, 16-4
4/29 at Martin Luther * • W, 20-9
5/1 vs. Minnesota-Morris * • L, 4-1 BX
5/1 vs. Minnesota-Morris * • W, 15-6 BX
5/5 at North Central (Minn.) * • W, 5-2 BX
5/5 at North Central (Minn.) * • W, 6-5 BX

(* Conference; • Region)

2018 Standings

St. Scholastica 14-2 22-11
Bethany Lutheran 14-2 23-12
Northwestern (Minn.) 12-4 18-19
UW-Superior 8-7 12-25
Northland 8-7 9-24
Minnesota-Morris 8-8 9-24
North Central (Minn.) 3-13 6-21
Crown 2-14 5-22
Martin Luther 2-14 4-22

Past Records

Team Info

Coach: Dave Hieb
Conference: UMAC

Northwestern (Minn.)

Eagles

Enrollment (FT undergrads): 1839
Location: Roseville, MN
Colors: Purple, Gold, White
Region: Midwest
Field: Reynolds Field (0)

News Releases

May 5, 2018 Ehnstrom plays them all Northwestern's (Minn) Nathan Ehnstrom is the second player this year to rotate through all nine fielding positions. The senior also picked up the save as he ended his tour of the diamond on the mound.
March 22, 2018 Hieb hits 400th win with Northwestern Northwestern's Dave Hieb reached another milestone Thursday, as the longtime skipper earned his 400th career win at Northwestern. The Eagles split the non-conference doubleheader at Reynolds Field with visiting Finlandia.