Northwestern (Minn.) Eagles

Schedule

Overall: 0-0 - Conference: 0-0
3/5 at St. Olaf 5:00 PM
3/5 at St. Olaf 7:00 PM
3/9 vs. Dominican 10:00 AM
3/9 vs. Dominican 1:00 PM
3/10 at Bethany 12:00 PM
3/10 at Bethany 2:00 PM
3/12 at Hood 3:30 PM
3/15 at Earlham 10:00 AM
3/15 at Kenyon 2:00 PM
3/16 at Nebraska Wesleyan 4:00 PM
3/17 at Nebraska Wesleyan 2:00 PM
3/23 vs. Finlandia TBA
3/23 vs. Finlandia TBA
3/24 vs. Finlandia TBA
3/24 vs. Finlandia TBA
3/27 at Macalester 4:00 PM
3/29 vs. Bethel 5:00 PM
3/29 vs. Bethel 7:00 PM
3/30 vs. Bethany Lutheran 1:00 PM
3/30 vs. Bethany Lutheran 3:00 PM
4/11 at Bethany Lutheran * • 2:30 PM
4/11 at Bethany Lutheran * • 4:30 PM
4/17 vs. UW-Superior * • 2:30 PM
4/17 vs. UW-Superior * • 5:30 PM
4/19 at Augsburg 6:00 PM
4/19 at Augsburg 8:00 PM
4/21 at St. John's 2:00 PM
4/21 at St. John's 4:00 PM
4/25 vs. Crown * • 5:00 PM
4/25 vs. Crown * • 7:00 PM
4/26 vs. Macalester 6:00 PM
4/26 vs. Macalester 8:00 PM
5/3 vs. Minnesota-Morris * • 2:30 PM
5/3 at Minnesota-Morris * • 5:00 PM
5/5 at North Central (Minn.) * • 2:30 PM LS
5/5 at North Central (Minn.) * • 4:30 PM LS

All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 0-0 - Conference: 0-0
4/11 at Bethany Lutheran * • 2:30 PM
4/11 at Bethany Lutheran * • 4:30 PM
4/17 vs. UW-Superior * • 2:30 PM
4/17 vs. UW-Superior * • 5:30 PM
4/25 vs. Crown * • 5:00 PM
4/25 vs. Crown * • 7:00 PM
5/3 vs. Minnesota-Morris * • 2:30 PM
5/3 at Minnesota-Morris * • 5:00 PM
5/5 at North Central (Minn.) * • 2:30 PM LS
5/5 at North Central (Minn.) * • 4:30 PM LS

(* Conference; • Region)

2018 Standings

Bethany Lutheran 0-0 0-0
Crown 0-0 0-0
Martin Luther 0-0 0-0
Minnesota-Morris 0-0 0-0
North Central (Minn.) 0-0 0-0
Northland 0-0 0-0
Northwestern (Minn.) 0-0 0-0
St. Scholastica 0-0 0-0
UW-Superior 0-0 0-0

Past Records

Team Info

Coach: Dave Hieb
Conference: UMAC

Northwestern (Minn.)

Eagles

Enrollment (FT undergrads): 1839
Location: Roseville, MN
Colors: Purple, Gold, White
Region: Midwest
Field: Reynolds Field (0)

News Releases