Northwestern (Minn.) Eagles

Schedule

Overall: 15-25 - Conference: 5-11
2/21 vs. Bethel L, 25-2 BX P
2/27 vs. Macalester L, 10-7 P BX BX
2/28 at Macalester L, 6-2 BX
3/3 vs. Eastern L, 10-5 BX
3/4 vs. La Roche L, 10-3 BX BX
3/4 at La Roche L, 9-7 BX
3/7 vs. Bridgewater State W, 8-4 BX BX
3/7 at Bridgewater State L, 12-11 BX
3/9 vs. Penn State-Behrend L, 7-4 BX
3/10 vs. Wilkes W, 11-4 BX BX
3/17 vs. Presentation W, 15-3 BX
3/17 vs. Presentation L, 4-3 BX BX
3/18 vs. Presentation W, 2-1 BX BX
3/18 vs. Presentation W, 11-1 BX
3/22 vs. Gustavus Adolphus L, 6-4 BX
3/22 vs. Gustavus Adolphus L, 14-10 BX BX
3/25 vs. Finlandia W, 5-2 BX
3/25 vs. Finlandia W, 7-0 BX BX
3/30 vs. Bethel L, 12-2 BX
4/4 vs. St. Olaf W, 6-5 BX BX
4/4 vs. St. Olaf W, 6-1 BX BX
4/6 at St. Olaf L, 4-3 BX BX
4/8 vs. Carleton W, 10-8 BX
4/8 vs. Carleton L, 13-7 BX BX
4/12 at Crown * • L, 7-6 BX BX
4/14 at Crown * • W, 26-4 BX
4/15 vs. North Central (Minn.) * • Postponed
4/15 vs. North Central (Minn.) * • Postponed
4/17 vs. North Central (Minn.) * • W, 8-7 BX BX
4/17 vs. North Central (Minn.) * • W, 7-5 BX
4/20 vs. Bethany Lutheran * • L, 5-2 BX
4/20 vs. Bethany Lutheran * • W, 8-4 BX
4/22 at Northland * • L, 14-6 BX BX
4/22 at Northland * • L, 22-14 BX
4/29 vs. St. Scholastica * • L, 17-0 BX BX
4/29 vs. St. Scholastica * • L, 16-3 BX BX
5/3 at Minnesota-Morris * • L, 7-0 BX
5/3 at Minnesota-Morris * • L, 6-5 BX
5/6 vs. Martin Luther * • L, 16-0
5/6 vs. Martin Luther * • W, 16-2
5/7 at UW-Superior * • L, 10-4
5/7 at UW-Superior * • L, 6-5

All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 15-25 - Conference: 5-11
4/12 at Crown * • L, 7-6 BX BX
4/14 at Crown * • W, 26-4 BX
4/15 vs. North Central (Minn.) * • Postponed
4/15 vs. North Central (Minn.) * • Postponed
4/17 vs. North Central (Minn.) * • W, 8-7 BX BX
4/17 vs. North Central (Minn.) * • W, 7-5 BX
4/20 vs. Bethany Lutheran * • L, 5-2 BX
4/20 vs. Bethany Lutheran * • W, 8-4 BX
4/22 at Northland * • L, 14-6 BX BX
4/22 at Northland * • L, 22-14 BX
4/29 vs. St. Scholastica * • L, 17-0 BX BX
4/29 vs. St. Scholastica * • L, 16-3 BX BX
5/3 at Minnesota-Morris * • L, 7-0 BX
5/3 at Minnesota-Morris * • L, 6-5 BX
5/6 vs. Martin Luther * • L, 16-0
5/6 vs. Martin Luther * • W, 16-2
5/7 at UW-Superior * • L, 10-4
5/7 at UW-Superior * • L, 6-5

(* Conference; • Region)

2017 Standings

St. Scholastica 16-0 34-10
Minnesota-Morris 12-4 18-20
Bethany Lutheran 11-4 21-19
UW-Superior 9-7 16-27
Northland 8-8 13-21
Crown 5-10 14-17
Northwestern (Minn.) 5-11 15-25
Martin Luther 3-13 7-25
North Central (Minn.) 2-14 6-27

Past Records

Team Info

Coach: Dave Hieb
Conference: UMAC

Northwestern (Minn.)

Eagles

Enrollment (FT undergrads): 1839
Location: Roseville, MN
Colors: Purple, Gold, White
Region: Midwest
Field: Reynolds Field (0)

News Releases