Martin Luther Knights

Schedule

Overall: 2-8 - Conference: 0-2
3/2 vs. Grove City L, 9-2
3/2 vs. Neumann L, 11-0
3/4 at Anna Maria L, 13-2 BX
3/4 vs. Anna Maria L, 9-3 BX
3/5 vs. Westminster (Pa.) L, 9-3 BX
3/5 at Westminster (Pa.) L, 14-1 BX
3/6 vs. Penn St. Brandywine W, 5-3
3/6 at Penn St. Brandywine W, 12-0
4/9 vs. Crown * • Postponed
4/9 vs. Crown * • Postponed
4/13 at Maranatha Baptist Cancelled LS
4/13 at Maranatha Baptist Cancelled
4/14 at Maranatha Baptist Cancelled LS
4/14 at Maranatha Baptist Cancelled LS
4/20 vs. North Central (Minn.) Postponed
4/20 vs. North Central (Minn.) Postponed
4/22 at St. Scholastica * • L, 12-0 BX
4/22 at St. Scholastica * • L, 14-2 BX
4/25 vs. Bethany Lutheran * • 2:30 PM
4/25 vs. Bethany Lutheran * • 4:30 PM
4/27 at UW-Superior * • 2:30 PM
4/27 at UW-Superior * • 5:30 PM
4/28 vs. Northwestern (Minn.) * • 2:30 PM
4/28 vs. Northwestern (Minn.) * • 5:30 PM
4/29 at Bethany Lutheran 2:30 PM
4/29 at Bethany Lutheran 4:30 PM
4/30 vs. Minnesota-Morris * • 5:00 AM
4/30 vs. Minnesota-Morris * • 2:30 PM
5/1 at Crown * • 2:30 PM
5/1 at Crown * • 4:30 PM
5/3 at Carleton 3:00 PM
5/3 at Carleton 5:00 PM
5/5 at Northland * • 2:30 PM
5/5 at Northland * • 5:30 PM
5/6 at North Central (Minn.) * • 2:30 PM
5/6 at North Central (Minn.) * • 4:30 PM

All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 2-8 - Conference: 0-2
4/9 vs. Crown * • Postponed
4/9 vs. Crown * • Postponed
4/22 at St. Scholastica * • L, 12-0 BX
4/22 at St. Scholastica * • L, 14-2 BX
4/25 vs. Bethany Lutheran * • 2:30 PM
4/25 vs. Bethany Lutheran * • 4:30 PM
4/27 at UW-Superior * • 2:30 PM
4/27 at UW-Superior * • 5:30 PM
4/28 vs. Northwestern (Minn.) * • 2:30 PM
4/28 vs. Northwestern (Minn.) * • 5:30 PM
4/30 vs. Minnesota-Morris * • 5:00 AM
4/30 vs. Minnesota-Morris * • 2:30 PM
5/1 at Crown * • 2:30 PM
5/1 at Crown * • 4:30 PM
5/5 at Northland * • 2:30 PM
5/5 at Northland * • 5:30 PM
5/6 at North Central (Minn.) * • 2:30 PM
5/6 at North Central (Minn.) * • 4:30 PM

(* Conference; • Region)

2018 Standings

St. Scholastica 7-1 13-6
Bethany Lutheran 5-1 10-8
Northland 3-1 3-14
Northwestern (Minn.) 5-3 10-15
North Central (Minn.) 2-2 5-10
Minnesota-Morris 4-4 5-17
UW-Superior 1-7 2-20
Martin Luther 0-2 2-8
Crown 0-6 3-14

Past Records

Team Info

Coach: Randy Cox
Conference: UMAC

Martin Luther

Knights

Enrollment (FT undergrads): 715
Location: New Ulm, MN
Colors: Black, Red
Region: Midwest
Field: Knight's Field (0)

News Releases

March 5, 2018 Eagles deal regional foe loss UW-La Crosse made the trip to Minneapolis a success as they opened their season with a win over nationally ranked St. Thomas. on their spring break trips, Thiel, Emerson, and Martin Luther notched their first wins of the season.