2018 Division III baseball schedule

February 23, 2018 | February 24, 2018 | February 25, 2018
All times Eastern
Away Home Status Links
No. 1 Cortland Washington and Lee 11:00 AM LS
No. 1 Cortland Washington and Lee 1:30 PM LS
No. 2 Cal Lutheran Occidental 2:00 PM • * V LS
No. 2 Cal Lutheran Occidental 5:30 PM • * V LS
Wheaton (Ill.) No. 7 Birmingham-Southern 12:00 PM V LS
Wheaton (Ill.) No. 7 Birmingham-Southern 3:15 PM V LS
No. 24 St. John Fisher No. 8 Johns Hopkins 12:00 PM V LS
No. 24 St. John Fisher No. 8 Johns Hopkins 3:30 PM V LS
No. 9 North Central (Ill.) MacMurray 2:00 PM
No. 10 LaGrange Covenant 11:00 AM • * V LS
No. 11 Oswego State Virginia Wesleyan 2:30 PM V LS
No. 15 Texas-Tyler Texas Lutheran 2:00 PM
No. 15 Texas-Tyler Texas Lutheran 5:00 PM
Dickinson No. 16 Roanoke 12:00 PM V LS
Dickinson No. 16 Roanoke 3:00 PM V LS
No. 21 Trinity (Texas) Southwestern Cancelled V LS
Belhaven No. 22 Texas-Dallas 2:00 PM • *
Belhaven No. 22 Texas-Dallas 4:00 PM • *
Elizabethtown Swarthmore TBA
Alfred St. vs Brockport Virginia Wesleyan 8:30 AM V LS
Alfred State Brockport 8:30 AM V
Penn State-Harrisburg Eastern Mennonite 9:00 AM LS
Augustana Capital 10:00 AM
Southern Vermont Muhlenberg 10:00 AM LS LS
Penn. St.-Mont Alto Southern Virginia 10:30 AM LS
Moravian Hampden-Sydney 11:00 AM V LS
Elizabethtown Arcadia 11:00 AM
John Jay SUNY-Maritime 11:00 AM
Greensboro Averett 11:00 AM • * LS
Lancaster Bible Washington College 11:00 AM V V LS
Ithaca vs Brockport Virginia Wesleyan 11:30 AM LS
FDU-Florham Kean 11:30 AM V LS
Ithaca Brockport 12:00 PM
SUNY-Cobleskill Penn St. Brandywine 12:00 PM
McDaniel St. Mary's (Md.) Postponed LS
Wittenberg Earlham Postponed LS
Manhattanville Catholic Cancelled LS
Franklin and Marshall Guilford 12:00 PM LS
Elms Clark 12:00 PM V LS
Allegheny John Carroll 12:00 PM LS
Montclair State Mary Washington 12:00 PM LS
Immaculata Widener 12:00 PM
Elmira Wilkes 12:00 PM
Albright Stockton 12:00 PM
Maine-Presque Isle Newbury 12:00 PM LS
Pitt-Bradford Chatham Cancelled
Messiah Bridgewater (Va.) Postponed V LS
Rutgers-Newark Frostburg State 12:00 PM
Mount St. Vincent Lynchburg 12:00 PM LS
Fitchburg State Anna Maria 12:00 PM
Clarks Summit King's 12:00 PM LS
Lebanon Valley Penn College 12:00 PM
Norwich Centenary 12:00 PM
Marywood Mount St. Mary 12:00 PM
Mount Aloysius Emory and Henry 12:00 PM V LS
University of Dallas Millsaps 12:00 PM V LS
CCNY Hood 1:00 PM LS
Centre Hendrix Cancelled • *
William Peace Methodist 1:00 PM • * V LS
North Carolina Wesleyan Maryville (Tenn.) 1:00 PM • * LS
Baldwin Wallace Oberlin Postponed
William Paterson Stevens 1:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh Transylvania 1:00 PM LS
Berea Piedmont 1:00 PM • * LS
University of Dallas Washington U. Cancelled LS
LeTourneau Schreiner 1:00 PM
Louisiana College Austin Cancelled V LS
Northland Nebraska Wesleyan 1:00 PM
John Jay SUNY-Maritime 1:30 PM
Lancaster Bible Washington College 1:30 PM V V LS
Penn. St.-Mont Alto Southern Virginia 1:30 PM LS
Alvernia Randolph-Macon 2:00 PM V LS
SUNY Oneonta DeSales 2:00 PM LS
SUNY-Cobleskill Penn St. Brandywine 2:00 PM
Muhlenberg Gallaudet 2:00 PM V LS
Elmira Wilkes 2:00 PM
Lebanon Valley Penn College 2:00 PM
Susquehanna Christopher Newport 2:00 PM V LS
Ferrum Pfeiffer 2:00 PM V LS
Immaculata Widener 2:00 PM
Greensboro Averett 2:00 PM • * LS
Berry Oglethorpe 2:00 PM • * V LS
Iowa Wesleyan Lawrence 2:00 PM
Puget Sound Bates 2:00 PM
Chapman Pomona-Pitzer 2:00 PM • * V LS
Caltech La Verne 2:00 PM • * LS
Whittier Redlands 2:00 PM • * LS
Whitman Whitworth Cancelled • *
Clarks Summit King's 2:30 PM LS
Maine-Presque Isle Newbury 2:30 PM LS
Alfred State Ithaca 2:30 PM
McDaniel St. Mary's (Md.) Postponed LS
Marywood Mount St. Mary 3:00 PM
Chatham Bethany Cancelled
Brevard Huntingdon 3:00 PM LS
Stevenson Wesley 3:00 PM V LS
Messiah Bridgewater (Va.) Postponed V LS
Montclair State Mary Washington 3:00 PM LS
Wittenberg Earlham Postponed LS
Manhattanville Catholic Cancelled LS
Mount St. Vincent Lynchburg 3:00 PM LS
Franklin and Marshall Guilford 3:00 PM LS
Albright Stockton 3:00 PM
Allegheny John Carroll 3:00 PM LS
Norwich Centenary 3:00 PM
Northland Nebraska Wesleyan 3:00 PM
Willamette Pacific 3:00 PM • * V V LS
New Rochelle Rutgers-Newark 3:30 PM
CCNY Hood 3:30 PM LS
Westminster (Mo.) University of the Ozarks Cancelled V LS
LeTourneau Schreiner 3:30 PM
Grove City Capital 4:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace Oberlin Postponed
North Carolina Wesleyan Maryville (Tenn.) 4:00 PM • * LS
Centre Hendrix Cancelled • *
UW-Oshkosh Wabash 4:00 PM
Webster Millsaps Cancelled
Louisiana College Austin Cancelled V LS
Howard Payne Mary Hardin-Baylor 4:00 PM
Penn State-Behrend Franklin 5:00 PM
Berry Oglethorpe 5:00 PM • * V LS
SUNY Oneonta DeSales 5:00 PM LS
Iowa Wesleyan Lawrence 5:00 PM
Caltech La Verne 5:00 PM • * LS
Whitman Whitworth Cancelled • *
Chapman Pomona-Pitzer 5:30 PM • * V LS
Puget Sound Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:30 PM LS
Whittier Redlands 5:30 PM • * LS
Brevard Huntingdon 6:00 PM LS
Willamette Pacific 6:00 PM • * V V LS
Howard Payne Mary Hardin-Baylor 7:00 PM
Pacific Lutheran Lewis and Clark 9:00 PM • * V LS