2018 Division III baseball schedule

March 7, 2018 | March 8, 2018 | March 9, 2018
All times Eastern
Away Home Status Links
No. 8 Concordia-Chicago 14 Coe 8 Final BX RC
Penn State-Berks 5 No. 13 Christopher Newport 17 Final BX
No. 14 La Roche 4 Misericordia 2 Final BX
Massachusetts Maritime No. 23 Babson Cancelled V LS
Penn College 7 Wilkes 4 Final BX
UW-Stout 2 Hamline 9 Final BX
Medaille 3 SUNY Poly 0 Final BX
Aurora 5 Ohio Northern 3 Final BX P
Penn St. Brandywine 5 Emerson 1 Final BX
Penn State-Fayette 5 Illinois College 6 Final - 10 innings BX
Bridgewater (Va.) 15 Penn State-Berks 4 Final BX
Heidelberg 21 Thiel 5 Final BX
St. John's 12 Defiance 4 Final - 8 innings BX
Greensboro 2 Penn State-Abington 12 Final - 7 innings BX
Fontbonne 11 Montclair State 3 Final BX
St. Vincent 10 Trine 6 Final BX
Muhlenberg 0 Thomas More 5 Final BX
Hilbert 8 Eastern Nazarene 16 Final BX
Lebanon Valley 5 SUNY-Maritime 6 Final BX RC
Elizabethtown 7 Monmouth 3 Final BX
Dominican 7 Kenyon 5 Final BX
Bridgewater State 3 Muskingum 11 Final BX
Rockford 3 Bethany Lutheran 6 Final BX
SUNY Poly 1 Medaille 11 Final BX
Otterbein 4 Elms 1 Final BX
Emerson 5 Penn St. Brandywine 6 Final - 8 innings BX
Alvernia 8 Baldwin Wallace 6 Final BX
Hampden-Sydney 6 Catholic 10 Final BX
Defiance 0 St. John's 4 Final BX
Mount Aloysius 0 Penn State-Harrisburg 7 Final BX
SUNY Oneonta 23 Finlandia 0 Final BX
UW-Superior 1 Carroll 2 Final BX P
North Central (Minn.) 2 Carthage 7 Final BX
SUNY-Maritime 6 Lebanon Valley 4 Final BX
Monmouth 3 Elizabethtown 2 Final BX
Rhode Island College 10 Mount Union 9 Final BX
Mary Washington 4 Averett 5 Final BX
Bethany Lutheran 6 Rockford 2 Final BX
Drew 13 Penn State-Behrend 10 Final BX
Piedmont 13 Covenant 2 Final • * BX
Eastern Nazarene 2 Immaculata 8 Final BX
Lynchburg 12 Southern Virginia 6 Final BX
Widener 5 DeSales 6 Final - 11 innings BX
Loras 16 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5 Final BX
Elms 1 Otterbein 5 Final BX
Carroll 9 UW-Superior 3 Final BX P
Carthage 6 North Central (Minn.) 0 Final BX
Gettysburg 0 Messiah 9 Final BX RC P
Penn State-Harrisburg 7 Mount Aloysius 1 Final - 8 innings BX
New England College 15 Chatham 1 Final BX RC
Hiram 5 Bluffton 9 Final BX
Wesley 3 Washington College 11 Final BX P
Finlandia 5 SUNY Oneonta 9 Final BX
Lincoln Christian 2 Arlington Baptist 11 Final - 7 innings * BX
Husson 1 St. John Fisher 13 Final BX
Mitchell 18 Waynesburg 6 Final BX
Rhodes 6 Albion 0 Final BX RC
Bethel 5 Buena Vista 3 Final BX
John Carroll 6 Nebraska Wesleyan 3 Final BX
Ursinus 1 Cal Lutheran 16 Final BX
St. Joseph's (L.I.) 2 Loras 3 Final BX
Chatham 12 Dean 11 Final
Waynesburg 6 Mitchell 14 Final BX
Buena Vista 1 Bethel 13 Final BX
Wabash 12 Marian 2 Final BX P