2018 Division III baseball schedule

March 6, 2018 | March 7, 2018 | March 8, 2018
All times Eastern
Away Home Status Links
UW-Superior 0 Augsburg 11
Halted in B-5th, AUG leading 11-0
Penn State-Altoona 5 No. 8 Concordia-Chicago 15 Final - 8 innings BX RC
Hampden-Sydney 5 No. 9 Christopher Newport 6 Final BX
No. 17 Methodist 10 Guilford 4 Final BX RC
Keystone 2 No. 19 Salisbury 1 Final BX RC
Muskingum 16 No. 21 La Roche 17 Final - 10 innings BX
Penn St. Brandywine 8 Westminster (Pa.) 9 Final BX
Carleton 11 Crown 3 Final BX
Pitt-Greensburg 5 Widener 7 Final BX
Trine 17 New Jersey City 1 Final - 7 innings BX
Merchant Marine 5 St. John's 12 Final BX
Thiel 5 Elms 6 Final BX
Rivier 0 Bluffton 6 Final BX
Nebraska Wesleyan 4 Muhlenberg 0 Final BX
Ohio Northern 10 Wentworth 0 Final BX P
Wartburg 9 St. Joseph's (Maine) 6 Final BX
Mount Union 4 Thomas More 3 Final BX
Dean 2 Penn State-Berks 18 Final BX
Monmouth 4 Lebanon Valley 2 Final BX
Coe 2 Husson 1 Final BX
Kenyon 3 Bridgewater State 4 Final - 10 innings BX RC
Simpson 5 Concordia (Neb.) 6 Final - 11 innings BX
Rivier 9 Bluffton 15 Final BX
Wentworth 4 Ohio Northern 7 Final BX P
Elizabethtown 8 Misericordia 9 Final BX
Baruch 3 Illinois College 4 Final BX
Otterbein 3 Alvernia 6 Final BX
St. John's 3 Merchant Marine 4 Final BX
Wittenberg 11 North Carolina Wesleyan 5 Final BX
Wilkes 1 Penn State-Harrisburg 11 Final BX
Augsburg 11 UW-Superior 8 Final BX
Thomas More 2 Mount Union 3 Final - 7 innings BX
Penn State-Berks 17 Dean 8 Final BX
Lebanon Valley 7 Monmouth 8 Final BX
Gwynedd Mercy 17 St. Vincent 7 Final BX
Rhode Island College 14 WPI 10 Final BX RC
Marymount 8 Virginia Wesleyan 2 Final BX
Mary Washington 7 Averett 8 Final BX
Wittenberg 10 North Carolina Wesleyan 7 Final BX
Eastern Cabrini Postponed
St. Joseph's (L.I.) 2 Clark 3 Final - 8 innings BX
Bridgewater (Va.) 25 Penn College 0 Final BX
SUNY-Maritime 7 Penn State-Behrend 8 Final - 11 innings BX RC
Illinois College 6 Baruch 1 Final BX RC
Maryville (Tenn.) 10 Sewanee 1 Final BX
Carthage 15 Northwestern (IA) 10 Final BX
WPI 9 Rhode Island College 10 Final BX RC
Moravian 5 Baldwin Wallace 7 Final BX
Montclair State 8 Central 4 Final
Brevard 5 Southern Wesleyan 15 Final
DeSales 3 Mitchell 7 Final BX
SUNY Poly 10 Anna Maria 1 Final BX
Hilbert 1 Geneva 10 Final BX
Clark 6 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 1 Final BX
Dakota St. 3 Louisiana College 13 Final BX
Chatham 12 Valley Forge 1 Final BX
Puget Sound 3 Pacific Lutheran 7 Final • * BX
Penn State-Harrisburg 15 New England College 5 Final BX
Dakota St. 3 Louisiana College 17 Final BX
Geneva 11 Hilbert 3 Final BX
Huntingdon 3 Birmingham-Southern 9 Final BX
Valley Forge 3 Chatham 9 Final BX RC
Hamline 2 UW-Stout 6 Final BX