2017 Division III baseball schedule

April 20, 2017 | April 21, 2017 | April 22, 2017
All times Eastern
Away Home Status Links
McMurry 6 No. 1 Texas-Tyler 15 Final • * BX
Southwestern 8 No. 2 Texas Lutheran 1 Final • * BX
Shenandoah 5 No. 3 Randolph-Macon 4 Final - 11 innings • * BX RC RC
Eastern 5 No. 7 Misericordia 7 Final • * BX
No. 12 Rowan 5 No. 19 TCNJ 4 Final • * BX RC
No. 20 Franklin 4 Bluffton 7 Final • * BX
Austin 0 No. 21 Trinity (Texas) 19 Final - 7 innings • * BX P
Wesley 10 No. 23 Salisbury 25 Final BX
La Verne 7 No. 24 Chapman 4 Final • * BX
Rutgers-Camden 12 Stockton 1 Final • * BX
Eastern Mennonite 7 Hampden-Sydney 13 Final • * BX
New York University 2 Emory 1 Final • * BX
Marymount 3 Mary Washington 18 Final BX
Piedmont 5 Lynchburg 0 Final BX
Heidelberg 2 John Carroll 5 Final • * BX
Cazenovia 1 Lancaster Bible 10 Final • * BX
Ohio Northern 2 Baldwin Wallace 6 Final • * BX
Grove City 6 Westminster (Pa.) 0 Final • * BX
Hilbert 6 Utica 8 Final BX
Calvin 0 Alma 1 Final - 8 innings • * BX P
Hope 2 Trine 22 Final • * BX
Monmouth 0 St. Norbert 2 Final • * BX
Dubuque 2 Nebraska Wesleyan 1 Final • * BX
Heidelberg 5 John Carroll 19 Final • * BX
Messiah 3 Arcadia 12 Final • * BX
Plattsburgh State 5 SUNY Oneonta 6 Final • * BX RC
New York University 6 Emory 13 Final • * BX
Keystone 11 Cairn 4 Final • * BX RC
Centenary 17 Marywood 4 Final • * BX
Cabrini 2 Gwynedd Mercy 6 Final • * BX RC
St. Vincent 4 Waynesburg 5 Final • * BX
Roanoke 4 Washington and Lee 5 Final - 11 innings • * BX
Eastern Mennonite 6 Hampden-Sydney 11 Final • * BX
Mount St. Joseph 3 Hanover 8 Final • * BX
East Texas Baptist 16 Howard Payne 8 Final • * BX
Ohio Northern 4 Baldwin Wallace 6 Final • * BX
Piedmont 5 Lynchburg 1 Final BX
FDU-Florham 1 Delaware Valley 7 Final • * BX
DeSales 10 Manhattanville 3 Final • * BX
Cazenovia 2 Lancaster Bible 2 Final • * BX
William Paterson 4 Ramapo 19 Final • * BX RC
Springfield 14 WPI 6 Final • * BX RC
Washington College 6 McDaniel 13 Final • * BX
Rutgers-Newark 3 Kean 5 Final • * BX RC
Franklin and Marshall 4 Johns Hopkins 6 Final • * BX
Hood 4 Albright 1 Final • * BX
Gettysburg 16 Dickinson 1 Final • * BX
Montclair State 1 New Jersey City 4 Final • * BX RC
Gustavus Adolphus 2 Macalester 6 Final • * BX
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) 3 Staten Island 4 Final BX RC RC
Earlham 4 Anderson 1 Final • * BX RC
Amherst 4 Hamilton 5 Final • * BX
CCNY 2 SUNY New Paltz 10 Final BX RC
Grove City 15 Westminster (Pa.) 3 Final • * BX
Mount St. Joseph 12 Hanover 9 Final • * BX
Finlandia 3 North Central (Minn.) 2 Final - 10 innings BX
Belhaven 16 LeTourneau 4 Final * BX
Wesley 11 Mary Washington 16 Final BX
Lehman 8 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 11 Final BX
Washington and Jefferson 23 Geneva 3 Final • * BX
Calvin 18 Alma 10 Final • * BX
Hope 5 Trine 10 Final • * BX
St. John Fisher 9 Houghton 4 Final • * BX
Louisiana College 3 Centenary (La.) 8 Final BX
Whitworth 4 Linfield 3 Final - 11 innings BX
Roanoke 5 Washington and Lee 2 Final • * BX
Gustavus Adolphus 3 Macalester 4 Final • * BX
Millsaps 2 Berry 12 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Huntingdon William Peace Cancelled
Finlandia 2 North Central (Minn.) 0 Final BX
Caltech 1 Cal Lutheran 13 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5 Whittier 4 Final • * BX
Occidental 9 Pomona-Pitzer 8 Final • * BX RC
Stevens 12 SUNY-Canton 5 Final • * BX
Greensboro 5 LaGrange 6 Final - 10 innings BX RC
Coe 7 Simpson 2 Final • * BX
Buena Vista 2 Wartburg 10 Final • * BX
Central 4 Loras 1 Final • * BX
Louisiana College 5 Centenary (La.) 4 Final BX
University of the Ozarks 2 Sul Ross State 6 Final • * BX
Illinois College 4 Ripon 6 Final • * BX
Grinnell 4 Beloit 1 Final • * BX
Texas-Dallas 6 Mary Hardin-Baylor 2 Final • * BX RC
Belhaven 8 LeTourneau 6 Final - 10 innings * BX
Hardin-Simmons 8 Concordia (Texas) 11 Final • * BX
Cornell 12 Lawrence 2 Final - 7 innings BX
Pacific Lutheran 5 Willamette 6 Final BX