2017 Division III baseball schedule

April 18, 2017 | April 19, 2017 | April 20, 2017
All times Eastern
Away Home Status Links
Hampden-Sydney 5 No. 3 Randolph-Macon 13 Final • * BX RC
No. 5 Wooster 19 Denison 3 Final BX RC
Stevens 7 No. 7 Misericordia 8 Final BX
No. 10 Mass-Boston 7 Salem State 2 Final BX RC
Clark 0 No. 15 Babson 5 Final • * BX
Endicott 3 No. 18 Southern Maine 7 Final BX RC
Earlham 5 No. 22 Wabash 11 Final BX RC
Valley Forge 0 Central Penn 5 Final BX
Valley Forge 5 Central Penn 3 Final BX
SUNY New Paltz 5 Plattsburgh State 6 Final • * BX RC RC
Mount Union 7 Muskingum 0 Final • * BX
Marietta 4 Capital 0 Final • * BX
Wilmington 1 Otterbein 10 Final • * BX
Hood 13 Penn. St.-Mont Alto 1 Final - 7 innings BX
Colby-Sawyer 4 Lyndon State 3 Final • * BX
Eastern Nazarene 3 Dean 12 Final BX
Castleton 5 New England College 2 Final • * BX
UW-Superior 4 St. Scholastica 19 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Keystone 4 Widener 7 Final BX RC
Lasell Massachusetts College Cancelled
Ithaca 7 Houghton 1 Final • * BX
Chatham 7 Pitt-Greensburg 5 Final BX
Point Park 11 Washington and Jefferson 13 Final
Concordia (Wis.) 10 Ripon 1 Final BX RC
Penn State-Harrisburg 8 Albright 4 Final BX
Neumann 8 Montclair State 7 Final BX
DeSales 4 Rutgers-Newark 5 Final BX
Brandeis 8 Bridgewater State 2 Final BX RC
Hood 12 Penn. St.-Mont Alto 5 Final - 7 innings BX
Rhode Island College Springfield Postponed LS
Becker 3 WPI 5 Final BX RC
Penn State-Berks 3 Arcadia 12 Final BX
SUNY Oneonta 7 Southern Vermont 0 Final - 6 innings BX
Worcester State 7 Salve Regina 6 Final BX P
Roger Williams 4 MIT 8 Final BX
Emerson 7 Gordon 10 Final BX
Nichols 4 Mitchell 6 Final BX RC
Eastern 9 Lebanon Valley 10 Final BX
Carleton 2 Concordia-Moorhead 1 Final • * BX
Mount Union 4 Muskingum 0 Final • * BX
Covenant 5 Carson-Newman 9 Final BX P
Fredonia 8 Penn State-Behrend 2 Final - 7 innings BX
Marywood 9 Wilkes 10 Final BX
Colby-Sawyer 4 Lyndon State 3 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Ursinus 8 Immaculata 12 Final BX
Thiel 3 Allegheny 16 Final BX RC
Alvernia 1 Moravian 5 Final - 8 innings BX P
Clarks Summit 3 Penn St. Brandywine 7 Final
Mount St. Mary 3 Vassar 10 Final
Bridgewater (Va.) 6 Washington and Lee 7 Final • * BX
Eastern Mennonite 10 Shenandoah 17 Final • * BX RC RC P
Marietta 12 Capital 9 Final • * BX RC
Lehman 9 Manhattanville 12 Final - 8 innings BX
Wilmington 4 Otterbein 14 Final • * BX
Bates 1 St. Joseph's (Maine) 4 Final BX
Curry Amherst Cancelled V LS
Union Williams Postponed V LS
Maine-Farmington 2 Maine 12 Final BX
Stevenson 11 Catholic 10 Final BX
New York University 4 Merchant Marine 3 Final BX
Elizabethtown 11 Messiah 3 Final BX
Millikin 6 North Park 7 Final • * BX
Carroll 5 North Central (Ill.) 16 Final - 7 innings • * BX
UW-Superior 3 St. Scholastica 11 Final • * BX
Blackburn 5 Lincoln Christian 11 Final BX
Castleton 5 New England College 4 Final • * BX
Iowa Wesleyan 14 Eureka 10 Final • * BX
Mount St. Vincent 6 Staten Island 16 Final BX
Lesley 0 Elms 2 Final • * BX
Virginia Wesleyan 5 Methodist 6 Final - 10 innings BX
Eastern Nazarene 2 Dean 2 Final - 8 innings BX
Illinois Wesleyan 3 Elmhurst 1 Final • * BX
Ithaca 9 Houghton 4 Final • * BX
Lasell Massachusetts College Cancelled
Point Park 3 Washington and Jefferson 6 Final
Carleton 5 Concordia-Moorhead 6 Final - 10 innings • * BX
Rochester 11 Brockport 2 Final BX RC
Drew 8 FDU-Florham 6 Final - 10 innings BX RC
University of the Ozarks 7 Hendrix 8 Final BX
MacMurray 0 Greenville 11 Final • * BX
Alfred State 3 Wells 4 Final BX
Oglethorpe 12 Piedmont 9 Final BX RC
Newbury 10 Albertus Magnus 10 Final BX
King's Scranton Postponed LS
Lesley 4 Elms 2 Final • * BX
Mount St. Vincent 1 Staten Island 3 Final BX
MacMurray 2 Greenville 5 Final • * BX