2017 Division III baseball schedule

April 17, 2017 | April 18, 2017 | April 19, 2017
All times Eastern
Away Home Status Links
No. 6 Swarthmore 4 Ursinus 5 Final • * BX P
No. 7 Misericordia 3 Arcadia 8 Final BX
Clarkson 4 No. 8 Oswego State 8 Final BX
Clarkson 1 No. 8 Oswego State 2 Final BX
Milwaukee Engineering 4 No. 9 UW-Whitewater 21 Final - 7 innings BX RC
No. 11 UW-Oshkosh 2 Benedictine 5 Final BX RC
Marymount 7 No. 13 Christopher Newport 6 Final BX
No. 16 Webster 9 Principia 2 Final • * BX
No. 16 Webster 3 Principia 2 Final • * BX
No. 17 Rhodes Millsaps Cancelled
No. 10 Mass-Boston 2 No. 18 Southern Maine 4 Final • * BX
No. 19 TCNJ 7 FDU-Florham 5 Final BX
Rose-Hulman 19 No. 20 Franklin 11 Final • * BX
No. 21 Trinity (Texas) 8 Concordia (Texas) 9 Final - 10 innings BX
Mary Washington 6 No. 23 Salisbury 21 Final BX P
Washington and Jefferson 3 No. 25 La Roche 6 Final BX
Washington and Jefferson 4 No. 25 La Roche 5 Final - 8 innings BX
SUNY New Paltz 3 Plattsburgh State 1 Final • * BX RC RC
Westminster (Pa.) 9 Geneva 3 Final • *
Hilbert 6 Pitt-Bradford 11 Final • * BX
D'Youville 5 Medaille 17 Final • * BX
Pitt-Greensburg 8 Mount Aloysius 9 Final • * BX
Arlington Baptist 0 Howard Payne 2 Final
Waynesburg 3 Bethany 4 Final • * BX
Allegheny 3 Penn State-Behrend 1 Final BX
St. Vincent 1 Thiel 3 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Gallaudet 0 Penn College 7 Final • * BX
New England College 4 Lyndon State 1 Final • * BX
Aquinas 8 Hope 6 Final BX
Thomas More 9 Grove City 0 Final • * BX
John Jay 26 Valley Forge 5 Final - 8 innings BX
Huston-Tillotson 5 Schreiner 4 Final BX
Monmouth 1 Coe 10 Final BX
Central 7 Nebraska Wesleyan 6 Final • * BX
SUNY New Paltz 1 Plattsburgh State 0 Final • * BX RC
CCNY 11 Penn State-Abington 13 Final BX
Immaculata 3 Alvernia 2 Final BX
Birmingham-Southern Emory Cancelled LS
Westminster (Pa.) 5 Geneva 1 Final • *
D'Youville 6 Medaille 5 Final • * BX
Neumann 18 Cabrini 1 Final • * BX
Arlington Baptist 6 Howard Payne 2 Final
Westminster (Mo.) 10 Blackburn 3 Final • * BX
Maranatha Baptist 2 Wisconsin Lutheran 5 Final BX P
Fontbonne 3 Missouri S&T 9 Final BX
Wesley 2 York (Pa.) 0 Final BX RC
Framingham State 8 Roger Williams 9 Final BX
Gordon 7 Bridgewater State 15 Final BX
Mass-Dartmouth 7 Rhode Island College 0 Final • * BX RC
St. Joseph's (L.I.) 4 Ramapo 5 Final BX
MIT 4 WPI 12 Final • * BX RC
McDaniel 1 Washington College 3 Final • * BX P
Johns Hopkins 10 Franklin and Marshall 1 Final • * BX
Pitt-Greensburg 20 Mount Aloysius 11 Final • * BX
Muhlenberg 5 Haverford 6 Final • * BX
Keystone 6 Rutgers-Camden 0 Final BX RC
Johnson and Wales 5 Salve Regina 12 Final BX P
Dickinson 9 Gettysburg 2 Final • * BX
Wheaton (Mass.) 7 Coast Guard 2 Final • * BX
Delaware Valley 5 Albright 6 Final BX
Eastern Connecticut 9 Western Connecticut 0 Final • * BX
Plymouth State 11 Keene State 10 Final • * BX
Massachusetts Maritime 0 Clark 3 Final BX RC
Waynesburg 11 Bethany 2 Final • * BX
Springfield 3 Emerson 1 Final • * BX
Elmira 21 Alfred State 14 Final BX RC
Norwich 9 Southern Vermont 6 Final BX
St. John Fisher 4 Brockport 2 Final BX
Allegheny 4 Penn State-Behrend 2 Final BX
Wesleyan 9 Mitchell 3 Final BX
Hilbert 5 Pitt-Bradford 15 Final • * BX
Western New England 17 Suffolk 2 Final BX RC
Manhattanville 7 SUNY-Purchase 6 Final BX
Skidmore 5 Williams 9 Final BX
Washington and Lee 5 Ferrum 13 Final BX
New England College 2 Lyndon State 8 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Susquehanna 14 Messiah 12 Final BX
SUNY Oneonta 4 Utica 8 Final BX
Endicott 1 St. Joseph's (Maine) 11 Final BX RC
Rochester Tech 12 Keuka 3 Final BX RC P
John Jay 24 Valley Forge 1 Final BX
Lehman 23 Mount St. Vincent 3 Final
SUNY-Old Westbury 7 New Jersey City 8 Final - 10 innings BX RC
Thomas 3 Maine 11 Final BX
Baruch 7 St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) 13 Final BX RC
Hamilton 12 SUNY Poly 5 Final BX
Carthage 19 Aurora 5 Final - 8 innings BX
Huston-Tillotson 8 Schreiner 9 Final BX
Rockford 5 North Central (Ill.) 7 Final BX
Robert Morris-S'field 5 Illinois College 9 Final BX
Kalamazoo 13 Illinois Tech 3 Final - 7 innings BX
Belhaven 10 Tougaloo 3 Final BX
Centenary Merchant Marine Postponed
Anderson 5 Manchester 16 Final • * BX P
Bluffton 2 Defiance 7 Final • * BX
St. Vincent 10 Thiel 5 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Gallaudet 1 Penn College 8 Final • * BX
Aquinas 15 Hope 11 Final BX
Thomas More 2 Grove City 1 Final • * BX RC
Monmouth 7 Coe 5 Final BX
William Paterson 10 Scranton 15 Final BX RC RC P
Westminster (Mo.) 2 Blackburn 1 Final • * BX
Earlham 8 Mount St. Joseph 7 Final • * BX RC
Manhattanville 2 SUNY-Purchase 3 Final BX
Capital 14 Wittenberg 8 Final BX
Husson 6 Colby 4 Final BX
Piedmont 15 Berry 11 Final BX
Maranatha Baptist 2 Wisconsin Lutheran 5 Final BX P
Shepherd University 4 Cal Lutheran 15 Final BX
Becker 17 Elms 5 Final • * BX
Drew 2 Staten Island 3 Final BX
Oglethorpe 3 Huntingdon 5 Final BX RC
Lesley 16 Rivier 0 Final BX
Dominican 5 Elmhurst 9 Final BX