$restriction Thu Mar 30 18:41:01 EDT 2017 Fri Mar 31 18:41:01 EDT 2017 Wed Mar 29 18:41:01 EDT 2017

2017 Division III baseball schedule

March 29, 2017 | March 30, 2017 | March 31, 2017
All times Eastern
Away Home Status Links
Catholic 16 Gallaudet 2
Bottom of 7th
V LS
MIT 8 Endicott 6
Bottom of 10th
V LS
Albertus Magnus 0 Coast Guard 4
Top of 3rd
LS
Arcadia 3 Moravian 6
Top of 7th
LS
Bates 4 Colby 3
Bottom of 9th
• * V LS
St. Joseph's (Maine) 3 Husson 2
Top of 10th
V LS
Keystone 6 Susquehanna 3
Bottom of 7th
LS
Utica 8 Hamilton 2
Bottom of 8th
V LS
John Jay 9 Merchant Marine 7
Top of 8th
LS
Maine-Farmington 3 DePauw 5 Final - 7 innings BX
Penn State-Altoona 7 Pitt-Greensburg 2 Final - 7 innings • * BX
DePauw 7 Maine-Farmington 0 Final - 7 innings BX
Pitt-Bradford Medaille 1:00 PM • * V LS
Northland Milwaukee Engineering Postponed LS
Hope Calvin Postponed • * V LS A
Southern Virginia 5 Frostburg State 9 Final • * BX
UW-Stout 1 St. Thomas 4 Final BX P
Worcester State 6 Mass.-Dartmouth 4 Final BX
Suffolk Bridgewater State Postponed
No. 25 Kean 7 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 1 Final BX
Rutgers-Camden FDU-Florham 3:30 PM
Gettysburg Penn. St.-Mont Alto 3:30 PM V
York (Pa.) 4 Penn State-Harrisburg 3 Final • * BX
Stevenson 6 McDaniel 3 Final BX
Salisbury 3 Washington College 1 Final BX
DeSales 2 Swarthmore 6 Final BX
Messiah 11 Franklin and Marshall 4 Final BX
Manhattanville William Paterson 3:30 PM
Fitchburg State 5 WPI 6 Final BX
Rowan 5 Neumann 4 Final BX
Daniel Webster 3 Johnson and Wales 7 Final BX
No. 16 TCNJ 3 Haverford 7 Final BX
Eastern Connecticut 9 Salve Regina 5 Final BX
New York University Rutgers-Newark Postponed
Rivier 6 Newbury 7 Final BX
Plymouth State 7 Babson 0 Final BX
Wheaton (Mass.) 5 Salem State 3 Final BX
Dean 7 Springfield 8 Final BX
Wentworth 7 Massachusetts Maritime 4 Final BX
Ursinus 10 Penn State-Berks 3 Final BX
SUNY Oneonta 6 Ithaca 12 Final BX
Northland Milwaukee Engineering Postponed LS
Lasell 1 Gordon 0 Final BX
King's 11 Marywood 1 Final - 6 innings BX
Penn State-Altoona Pitt-Greensburg 4:00 PM • *
Allegheny Pitt-Greensburg Cancelled
Nichols 7 Clark 9 Final BX
No. 12 Randolph-Macon 1 Hampden-Sydney 2 Final • *
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) 3 Baruch 4 Final BX
Eastern Mennonite Southern Virginia Postponed V LS
Geneva St. Vincent 4:00 PM • *
Penn State-Abington 2 Muhlenberg 5 Final BX
Pitt-Bradford Medaille Postponed • * V LS
Maine-Presque Isle Vaughn 4:30 PM
Hope Calvin Postponed • * V LS A
Eureka Lincoln Christian Postponed
Elmhurst Illinois Tech Postponed V LS
UW-Stout 0 St. Thomas 2 Final BX
Bethel Northwestern (Minn.) 6:00 PM
Massachusetts College New England College 7:00 PM LS
Southern Vermont Eastern Nazarene Postponed LS
New Jersey City Mount St. Mary 7:00 PM
Lewis and Clark Whitman 7:00 PM V LS
Western New England 0 Mass-Boston 0 7:30 PM LS