2016 Division III baseball schedule

April 20, 2016 | April 21, 2016 | April 22, 2016
All times Eastern
Away Home Status Links
No. 5 Wooster 9 Pitt-Greensburg 6 Final BX
No. 6 Swarthmore 11 Muhlenberg 8 Final • * BX
No. 10 Mass-Boston 9 Worcester State 5 Final BX
No. 12 Rowan 13 Stockton 1 Final • * BX
No. 13 Christopher Newport 5 Frostburg State 8 Final BX
No. 15 Babson 12 No. 18 Southern Maine 8 Final BX
Rutgers-Camden 4 No. 19 TCNJ 6 Final • * BX
No. 23 Salisbury 6 Marymount 5 Final BX RC
Penn State-Harrisburg 6 Wesley 10 Final BX
Hilbert 10 Medaille 8 Final • * BX
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) 3 New York University 1 Final BX RC
Lesley 7 Daniel Webster 1 Final • * BX
Elmira 10 Keuka 9 Final BX P
Roger Williams 4 Brandeis 8 Final BX RC
Fisher 6 Massachusetts Maritime 5 Final BX RC
Mitchell 4 Becker 3 Final - 8 innings • * BX
Hilbert 10 Medaille 4 Final • * BX
William Paterson 4 Rutgers-Newark 3 Final • * BX RC RC
Gettysburg 4 Johns Hopkins 6 Final • * BX RC
New Jersey City 1 Montclair State 8 Final • * BX
Salem State 5 Salve Regina 6 Final BX
Ursinus 2 Haverford 13 Final • * BX
Framingham State 10 Rhode Island College 19 Final BX RC
Washington College 13 Franklin and Marshall 2 Final • * BX
Ramapo 3 Kean 5 Final • * BX RC
Southern Vermont 13 Colby-Sawyer 6 Final BX RC
Dickinson 7 McDaniel 20 Final • * BX
Mass-Dartmouth 1 Bridgewater State 6 Final - 9 innings BX
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) 5 New York University 1 Final BX
Augsburg 6 St. Mary's (Minn.) 5 Final - 9 innings • * BX
Cazenovia 4 SUNY Oneonta 5 Final BX
Baruch 5 Mount St. Vincent 13 Final BX RC
Western New England 3 Wheaton (Mass.) 9 Final BX
Elms 3 Massachusetts College 10 Final BX
Ohio Northern Kalamazoo Cancelled
Husson 2 Bowdoin 8 Final BX
MIT 5 Suffolk 4 Final BX
York (Pa.) 6 Elizabethtown 5 Final - 11 innings BX
Lakeland 6 Maranatha Baptist 3 Final BX P
Vaughn 7 Yeshiva 11 Final
John Jay 9 Western Connecticut 10 Final BX
Augsburg 5 St. Mary's (Minn.) 7 Final • * BX
Mitchell 8 Becker 4 Final • * BX
Westfield State 5 Eastern Connecticut 19 Final BX
Elmhurst 0 Dominican 7 Final BX
Capital 3 Denison 4 Final BX
Vaughn 4 Yeshiva 21 Final
Roanoke 8 Ferrum 12 Final BX
D'Youville 2 Rochester 13 Final BX RC
Lakeland 5 Maranatha Baptist 8 Final BX