2016 Division III baseball schedule

April 19, 2016 | April 20, 2016 | April 21, 2016
All times Eastern
Away Home Status Links
Denison 12 No. 5 Wooster 13 Final BX
Stevens 3 No. 7 Misericordia 5 Final BX
Cazenovia 0 No. 8 Oswego State 26 Final BX RC
Milwaukee Engineering 1 No. 9 UW-Whitewater 4 Final BX
No. 10 Mass-Boston 7 Salem State 5 Final BX
No. 11 UW-Oshkosh 16 Lawrence 3 Final - 7 innings BX
No. 15 Babson 6 Coast Guard 1 Final • * BX
Endicott 6 No. 18 Southern Maine 5 Final BX
No. 22 Wabash 12 Earlham 13 Final BX RC
Oberlin 4 Case Western Reserve 11 Final BX
Hood 3 Mount Aloysius 4 Final BX
Muskingum 4 Mount Union 5 Final • * BX
Thomas 4 Maine-Farmington 2 Final • * BX
Newbury 4 Southern Vermont 13 Final • * BX RC
Colby-Sawyer 3 Lyndon State 4 Final - 9 innings • * BX
Castleton 15 New England College 4 Final • * BX RC
Mitchell 2 Nichols 3 Final BX RC
Utica 10 SUNY Poly 6 Final BX
Keuka 6 Pitt-Bradford 5 Final BX
UW-La Crosse 14 St. Thomas 6 Final BX
UW-Stout 2 Northland 4 Final BX
Marian 0 UW-Stevens Point 5 Final BX P
St. Scholastica 9 UW-Superior 0 Final • * BX
Crown 2 Minnesota-Morris 9 Final • * BX
Martin Luther 9 North Central (Minn.) 7 Final • * BX
Medaille 6 Fredonia 7 Final BX
Ithaca 12 Elmira 6 Final • * BX
Ferrum 5 Emory and Henry 7 Final BX
Oberlin 0 Case Western Reserve 17 Final BX RC
Eastern Mennonite 6 Messiah 11 Final BX P
Robert Morris 7 Monmouth 14 Final
Newbury 2 Southern Vermont 7 Final • * BX
Hood 10 Mount Aloysius 18 Final BX
Becker 9 Daniel Webster 0 Final • * BX
Shenandoah 9 Elizabethtown 8 Final - 10 innings BX
Westfield State 6 Keene State 0 Final BX
Wesleyan 2 Yale 15 Final BX
Methodist 7 Lynchburg 2 Final BX
Widener 2 Keystone 17 Final BX RC
Lesley 13 Eastern Nazarene 1 Final BX
St. Joseph's (Maine) 4 Bates 2 Final BX P
Immaculata 9 Eastern 11 Final BX
Thomas 0 Maine-Farmington 5 Final • * BX
Staten Island 5 Ramapo 11 Final BX
Eastern Connecticut 6 Brandeis 16 Final BX
Bethel 10 Hamline 3 Final • * BX
St. Olaf 6 St. John's 2 Final • * BX
Carthage 10 Rockford 14 Final BX RC
Utica 18 SUNY Poly 7 Final BX
Gordon 5 Trinity (Conn.) 11 Final BX
Norwich 2 Anna Maria 7 Final • * BX
Moravian 4 Alvernia 5 Final BX
Rivier 4 Plymouth State 19 Final BX P
Clarkson 19 SUNY-Canton 8 Final BX
Salve Regina 6 Worcester State 7 Final BX
Williams 11 Skidmore 4 Final BX
Ohio Wesleyan 2 Capital 5 Final BX
Middlebury 9 Plattsburgh State 10 Final BX
Albright 1 Susquehanna 8 Final BX P
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) 9 John Jay 4 Final BX RC
Clarks Summit 2 King's 21 Final BX RC
Amherst 6 Curry 2 Final BX
Muskingum 5 Mount Union 13 Final • * BX
Colby-Sawyer 3 Lyndon State 4 Final • * BX
Lehman 2 Farmingdale State 10 Final BX
DeSales 18 Scranton 10 Final BX RC
Allegheny 10 Penn State-Behrend 4 Final BX
Valley Forge 0 Delaware Valley 18 Final - 8 innings BX RC
Edgewood 5 Wis.-Milwaukee 7 Final BX
Illinois College 6 Eastern Ill. 7 Final - 10 innings BX
UW-Stout 6 Northland 0 Final BX
UW-La Crosse 4 St. Thomas 8 Final BX RC RC P
Heidelberg 16 Defiance 5 Final BX
Castleton 10 New England College 4 Final • * BX
Washington and Jefferson 2 Waynesburg 5 Final • * BX
Keuka 5 Pitt-Bradford 10 Final BX
Elmhurst Eureka Cancelled
St. John Fisher 23 Houghton 2 Final • * BX RC
Huntingdon Belhaven Cancelled V LS
St. Norbert 13 Lakeland 4 Final BX
Marian 0 UW-Stevens Point 12 Final - 7 innings BX P
St. Scholastica 6 UW-Superior 3 Final • * BX
Martin Luther 6 North Central (Minn.) 3 Final • * BX
Crown 4 Minnesota-Morris 9 Final • * BX
FDU-Florham 8 Drew 3 Final BX
Greensboro 5 Roanoke 10 Final BX
Union 2 Elms 10 Final BX
St. Olaf 5 St. John's 7 Final • * BX
Bethel 9 Hamline 13 Final • * BX
Norwich 1 Anna Maria 5 Final • * BX
Ohio Northern 10 Wittenberg 0 Final BX
Fitchburg State 4 Fisher 6 Final BX
Merchant Marine 12 SUNY-Maritime 5 Final BX RC
Concordia (Wis.) 5 North Park 7 Final - 5 innings BX
Grinnell 15 Simpson 7 Final BX