2016 Division III baseball schedule

April 16, 2016 | April 17, 2016 | April 18, 2016
All times Eastern
Away Home Status Links
Plattsburgh State 3 No. 1 Cortland 14 Final • * BX RC
Thiel 2 No. 3 Washington and Jefferson 9 Final • * BX RC
No. 4 UW-Whitewater 8 UW-Platteville 3 Final • * BX P P
No. 4 UW-Whitewater 3 UW-Platteville 4 Final - 12 innings • * BX P
No. 6 Concordia-Chicago 16 Wisconsin Lutheran 6 Final - 8 innings • * BX P
No. 6 Concordia-Chicago 11 Wisconsin Lutheran 2 Final • * BX
No. 9 North Central (Ill.) 2 Illinois Wesleyan 10 Final • * BX
No. 14 Wooster 1 Case Western Reserve 5 Final BX
No. 16 Roanoke 3 Randolph-Macon 4 Final • * BX RC
No. 25 Wheaton (Mass.) 7 No. 18 Southern Maine 13 Final BX
No. 24 St. John Fisher 24 SUNY-Canton 6 Final • * BX RC
Baruch Vassar Cancelled
Salve Regina 5 Wentworth 4 Final • * BX
Husson 5 Colby-Sawyer 4 Final • * BX
Ramapo 2 Stockton 7 Final • * BX
New Jersey City 1 Rowan 7 Final • * BX
Cairn 3 Neumann 6 Final • * BX
Baruch 11 CCNY 1 Final • * BX RC
SUNY New Paltz 6 SUNY Oneonta 4 Final • * BX RC
Emerson 7 Coast Guard 8 Final - 14 innings • * BX RC
Mount St. Vincent 9 Yeshiva 4 Final • *
John Jay 5 Staten Island 15 Final BX
Anna Maria 3 Albertus Magnus 0 Final • * BX
Oberlin 1 Kenyon 2 Final • * BX
Drew 12 Catholic 6 Final • * BX
Rose-Hulman 10 Bluffton 5 Final • * BX RC RC
DePauw 0 Ohio Wesleyan 9 Final - 7 innings • * BX
New York University 9 Brandeis 11 Final BX
Penn State-Berks 7 Keuka 6 Final - 13 innings • * BX P
Hiram 5 Allegheny 3 Final • * BX
Rochester Tech 6 RPI 0 Final • * BX
Merchant Marine 1 Elizabethtown 17 Final • * BX
SUNY-Old Westbury 1 Farmingdale State 2 Final • * BX
Union 2 Rochester 3 Final • * BX
Plymouth State 3 Colby 5 Final BX
Westminster (Pa.) 6 Thomas More 7 Final • * BX
Juniata 10 Scranton 4 Final • * BX RC
Gallaudet 18 Cazenovia 9 Final • * BX
MacMurray 3 Wabash 7 Final BX
Susquehanna 19 Moravian 4 Final • * BX P
Elms 2 Mitchell 4 Final • * BX
Mount St. Mary 0 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7 Final • * BX
Denison 4 Wittenberg 1 Final • * BX
New England College 1 Thomas 6 Final • * BX
Roger Williams 6 Curry 0 Final • * BX
Bard 6 Clarkson 7 Final - 7 innings • * BX
SUNY-Purchase 0 St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) 9 Final • * BX RC P
Endicott 1 Western New England 2 Final • * BX
Lyndon State 0 Maine-Farmington 2 Final • * BX
Lesley 2 Southern Vermont 14 Final • * BX RC
Penn State-Abington 8 Penn College 4 Final * BX
Huntingdon 1 Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Final BX
Swarthmore 6 Gettysburg 9 Final • * BX
Washington College 6 Muhlenberg 4 Final • * BX
Clarks Summit 10 Valley Forge 0 Final
Misericordia 10 Manhattanville 4 Final • * BX
Delaware Valley 9 Eastern 15 Final • * BX
Western Connecticut 1 Vassar 0 Final BX
King's 5 DeSales 6 Final • * BX
St. Lawrence 5 Skidmore 6 Final • *
Becker 4 St. Joseph (Vt.) 5 Final - 8 innings BX
Ithaca 20 Utica 6 Final • * BX RC
D'Youville 7 Alfred State 13 Final BX
Suffolk 10 Norwich 0 Final • * BX
Albright 13 Gwynedd Mercy 6 Final BX
Alma 1 Adrian 6 Final • * BX
Fredonia 5 Mount Aloysius 17 Final BX
Pitt-Greensburg 3 Bethany 13 Final BX
Kalamazoo 1 Trine 4 Final • * BX P
Castleton 11 Amherst 6 Final BX RC
Lancaster Bible 18 SUNY Poly 4 Final • * BX P
MIT 17 Springfield 3 Final • * BX
Stevens 15 Elmira 10 Final - 10 innings • * BX
UW-Stevens Point 5 UW-Stout 10 Final • * BX
Augustana 1 Carthage 3 Final • * BX RC
UW-Oshkosh 9 UW-La Crosse 10 Final • * BX
Millsaps 4 Hendrix 7 Final • * BX
Centre 6 Sewanee 9 Final • * BX
Cornell 18 Monmouth 14 Final • * BX
Rockford 2 Concordia (Wis.) 3 Final • * BX
Chicago 11 Washington U. 2 Final BX
Millikin 8 North Park 18 Final - 8 innings • * BX
Puget Sound 2 Occidental 6 Final BX RC
Johnson and Wales 9 Rivier 3 Final • * BX
Husson 0 Colby-Sawyer 15 Final • * BX
Salve Regina 12 Wentworth 7 Final • * BX
Cairn 3 Neumann 6 Final • * BX
Penn State-Behrend 1 Mount Union 11 Final BX
Lebanon Valley 8 Penn State-Harrisburg 3 Final BX
Hood 9 Frostburg State 11 Final BX
New England College 2 Thomas 16 Final • * BX
Oberlin 6 Kenyon 4 Final • * BX
Penn State-Abington 6 Penn College 4 Final * BX
Christopher Newport 7 Apprentice School 10 Final BX
Wartburg 3 Dubuque 4 Final • * BX
Milwaukee Engineering 13 Marian 5 Final • * BX P
Grinnell 14 Knox 3 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Morthland College 1 Illinois College 12 Final BX
Iowa Wesleyan 8 Blackburn 0 Final * BX
Oglethorpe 1 Rhodes 9 Final • * BX RC
Westminster (Mo.) 15 Eureka 1 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Lakeland 9 Edgewood 6 Final • * BX
Bethel 2 St. Scholastica 3 Final BX RC
Beloit 4 St. Norbert 6 Final • * BX
Lawrence 9 Ripon 12 Final - 10 innings • * BX
Nebraska Wesleyan 0 Mount Marty 1 Final BX
Webster 9 Fontbonne 1 Final • * BX
SUNY-Old Westbury 0 Farmingdale State 1 Final • * BX
Denison 21 Wittenberg 4 Final • * BX
Ramapo 1 Stockton 4 Final • * BX
New Jersey City 5 Rowan 12 Final • * BX
Mount St. Vincent 12 Yeshiva 3 Final • *
Anna Maria 4 Albertus Magnus 10 Final • * BX
Gallaudet 13 Cazenovia 7 Final • * BX
Plymouth State 6 Colby 7 Final BX
Endicott 4 Western New England 2 Final • * BX
Roger Williams 1 Curry 5 Final • * BX
Lyndon State 2 Maine-Farmington 6 Final • * BX
Bard 1 Clarkson 16 Final • * BX
Penn State-Berks 4 Keuka 5 Final • * BX
Union 4 Rochester 7 Final • * BX RC
DePauw 11 Ohio Wesleyan 8 Final • * BX
UW-Superior 6 Northland 4 Final • * BX
SUNY-Purchase 6 St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) 5 Final • * BX P
Emerson 3 Coast Guard 6 Final • * BX
Baruch Vassar Cancelled
D'Youville 4 Alfred State 6 Final BX
MacMurray 6 Wabash 1 Final BX
Rochester Tech 2 RPI 6 Final • * BX
Hiram 1 Allegheny 8 Final • * BX
Mount St. Mary 2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 3 Final • * BX
Lancaster Bible 0 SUNY Poly 5 Final • * BX P
St. Lawrence 6 Skidmore 1 Final • *
Kalamazoo 0 Trine 7 Final • * BX P
Benedictine 3 Aurora 2 Final • * BX
UW-Stevens Point 10 UW-Stout 5 Final • * BX
Cornell 19 Monmouth 2 Final - 7 innings • * BX
George Fox 7 Linfield 16 Final • * BX
Pacific Lutheran 5 Lewis and Clark 6 Final • * BX
Whitman 6 Pacific 4 Final - 10 innings • * BX
Whitworth 3 Willamette 2 Final • * BX
Huntingdon 9 Maryville (Tenn.) 8 Final BX
Alma 10 Adrian 14 Final • * BX
Clarks Summit 17 Valley Forge 9 Final
Baldwin Wallace 14 Pitt-Bradford 7 Final BX
Delaware Valley 3 Eastern 4 Final • * BX
Swarthmore 4 Gettysburg 9 Final • * BX
Washington College 1 Muhlenberg 8 Final • * BX
Becker 2 St. Joseph (Vt.) 3 Final BX
Suffolk 9 Norwich 2 Final • * BX
Misericordia 6 Manhattanville 7 Final • * BX
Western Connecticut 5 Vassar 17 Final BX
King's 5 DeSales 3 Final • * BX RC
John Carroll 5 Case Western Reserve 8 Final BX
Wartburg 5 Dubuque 2 Final • * BX
UW-Oshkosh 7 UW-La Crosse 10 Final • * BX RC
Rockford 3 Concordia (Wis.) 9 Final • * BX P
Lawrence 5 Ripon 10 Final • * BX
Nebraska Wesleyan 0 Mount Marty 7 Final BX
Johnson and Wales 3 Rivier 4 Final • * BX
St. Joseph's (Maine) 4 Lasell 3 Final • * BX
Grinnell 9 Knox 3 Final • * BX
Morthland College 5 Illinois College 17 Final - 5 innings BX
Iowa Wesleyan 6 Blackburn 16 Final - 8 innings * BX
Webster 5 Fontbonne 1 Final • * BX
Milwaukee Engineering 15 Marian 3 Final - 8 innings • * BX P
Beloit 11 St. Norbert 12 Final • * BX
Lakeland 2 Edgewood 8 Final • * BX
Daniel Webster 7 Newbury 6 Final - 10 innings • * BX
Benedictine 3 Aurora 5 Final • * BX
Puget Sound 6 Redlands 7 Final BX
St. Joseph's (Maine) 2 Lasell 3 Final • * BX