2015 Division III baseball standings

AMCC
  Conf. All
  W-L W-L
La Roche 14-2 33-13
Penn State-Behrend 12-3-1 28-12-1
Pitt-Greensburg 10-6 24-19-1
Mount Aloysius 10-6 22-20
Pitt-Bradford 7-8-1 10-18-1
Medaille 6-10 14-21
Penn State-Altoona 6-10 14-25
Hilbert 4-12 8-25
D'Youville 2-14 6-21


ASC
  Conf. All
  W-L W-L
Texas-Tyler 24-6 34-12
Concordia (Texas) 23-6 31-12
Texas-Dallas 19-8 29-17
LeTourneau 15-11 18-17
Mary Hardin-Baylor 16-14 19-22
Sul Ross State 15-14 19-21
East Texas Baptist 9-17 21-22
Hardin-Simmons 9-17 13-26
Howard Payne 10-19 16-25
Louisiana College 10-20 14-24
University of the Ozarks 5-23 10-29


CAC
  Conf. All
  W-L W-L
Salisbury 16-2 33-6-1
Frostburg State 16-2 43-9
Mary Washington 13-5 27-7
Marymount 9-9 17-17
Christopher Newport 8-10 16-14
Wesley 8-10 12-19
York (Pa.) 6-12 14-23
Southern Virginia 6-12 8-17
St. Mary's (Md.) 5-13 9-21
Penn State-Harrisburg 3-15 16-23


CC
  Conf. All
  W-L W-L
Johns Hopkins 13-4-1 30-13-1
Franklin and Marshall 13-5 28-13
McDaniel 11-7 19-15
Gettysburg 9-9 20-15
Washington College 9-9 18-15
Haverford 9-9 15-20
Dickinson 7-10-1 14-21-1
Ursinus 7-11 18-15
Muhlenberg 7-11 14-19
Swarthmore 4-14 18-17


CCC
  Conf. All
  W-L W-L
Endicott 12-4 26-17
Western New England 11-5 19-19
Curry 10-6 24-15
Gordon 9-6-1 15-19-1
Roger Williams 9-7 19-20
Salve Regina 8-8 26-16
Wentworth 6-10 14-16
Nichols 4-11-1 10-19-1
Eastern Nazarene 2-14 15-22


CCIW
  Conf. All
  W-L W-L
North Central (Ill.) 16-5 26-16
Wheaton (Ill.) 14-7 21-21
Carthage 12-9 30-15
Illinois Wesleyan 12-9 27-16
Augustana 10-11 26-14
North Park 7-14 18-22
Millikin 7-14 17-22
Elmhurst 6-15 13-27


CSAC
  Conf. All
  W-L W-L
Keystone 12-6 33-14
Marywood 12-6 19-12
Neumann 11-7 20-15-1
Immaculata 11-7 18-16
Centenary 8-10 17-15
Gwynedd Mercy 8-10 9-20
Cairn 1-17 8-30


CUNYAC
  Conf. All
  W-L W-L
Staten Island 7-1 25-15
Baruch 5-3 14-23
Lehman 4-4 14-14
CCNY 4-4 15-20
John Jay 0-8 5-29


E8
  Conf. All
  W-L W-L
Stevens 11-4 29-14
St. John Fisher 13-5 25-18
Ithaca 8-4 20-14
Utica 7-9 20-16-1
Houghton 4-10 18-22
Elmira 2-12 8-30
SUNY-Canton 0-0 14-30


GNAC
  Conf. All
  W-L W-L
St. Joseph's (Maine) 12-2 26-17
Johnson and Wales 10-4 20-14
Lasell 9-5 14-17
Suffolk 9-5 18-26
Rivier 8-6 13-19
Albertus Magnus 4-10 11-21
Anna Maria 2-12 7-21
Norwich 2-12 7-21


HCAC
  Conf. All
  W-L W-L
Anderson 19-8 32-13
Rose-Hulman 17-9 26-16
Manchester 17-10 26-15
Earlham 15-11 26-14
Bluffton 15-12 22-18
Hanover 13-14 17-18
Franklin 10-17 17-23
Defiance 10-17 15-21
Transylvania 9-17 13-25
Mount St. Joseph 8-18 13-23


IIAC
  Conf. All
  W-L W-L
Wartburg 20-8 33-14
Coe 17-11 34-14
Central 16-12 22-21
Buena Vista 15-13 25-16
Luther 14-14 20-23
Loras 13-15 21-22
Simpson 10-18 14-25
Dubuque 7-21 12-28


IND
  Conf. All
  W-L W-L
Illinois Tech 0-0 24-11
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) 0-0 24-18
Chicago 0-0 18-20
Alfred State 0-0 14-25
Maranatha Baptist 0-0 8-18
Maine-Presque Isle 0-0 6-21
Clarks Summit 0-0 4-24
Finlandia 0-0 4-26
Valley Forge 0-0 3-24
Rust 0-0 0-11


LAND
  Conf. All
  W-L W-L
Scranton 16-5 22-15
Elizabethtown 13-8 25-16
Moravian 13-8 21-20
Catholic 12-9 27-16-1
Susquehanna 10-11 18-17
Drew 10-11 13-23
Merchant Marine 8-13 13-19
Juniata 2-19 8-27


LEC
  Conf. All
  W-L W-L
Southern Maine 10-4 32-15
Rhode Island College 9-5 21-13
Mass-Boston 9-5 23-15
Mass-Dartmouth 9-5 25-17
Eastern Connecticut 8-6 23-17
Western Connecticut 5-9 17-22
Plymouth State 4-10 16-24
Keene State 2-12 10-24


LL
  Conf. All
  W-L W-L
RPI 18-6 29-17
Clarkson 13-5 24-9
Rochester Tech 14-8 23-15
Union 12-9 21-15
Rochester 4-4 26-16
St. Lawrence 7-13 16-21
Skidmore 5-12 12-23
Vassar 4-12 11-17
Bard 5-15 11-25


MACC
  Conf. All
  W-L W-L
Alvernia 17-4 35-14
Stevenson 13-8 20-21-2
Messiah 13-8 17-20
Arcadia 12-9 20-15-1
Widener 12-9 25-20
Albright 8-13 12-19-1
Lebanon Valley 6-15 13-21
Hood 3-18 14-25


MACF
  Conf. All
  W-L W-L
DeSales 19-2 28-17
Misericordia 15-6 31-13
Manhattanville 14-7 23-18
Wilkes 10-11 18-20
Eastern 10-11 16-24
FDU-Florham 7-14 10-25
King's 6-15 11-21
Delaware Valley 3-18 13-23


MASCAC
  Conf. All
  W-L W-L
Salem State 10-4 27-15
Worcester State 10-4 27-16
Massachusetts Maritime 10-4 17-13
Framingham State 7-7 27-19
Westfield State 6-8 20-13
Fitchburg State 5-9 12-19
Bridgewater State 5-9 8-21
Massachusetts College 3-11 11-18


MIAA
  Conf. All
  W-L W-L
Adrian 23-5 33-12
Calvin 17-11 22-21
Hope 15-13 23-19
Kalamazoo 15-13 20-22
Trine 13-15 18-22
Albion 12-16 19-21
Alma 11-17 20-20
Olivet 6-22 7-33


MIAC
  Conf. All
  W-L W-L
Bethel 15-3 30-9
Concordia-Moorhead 12-6 26-11
St. John's 12-6 26-16
St. Thomas 11-7 24-16-1
St. Mary's (Minn.) 9-9 24-12
Hamline 8-10 21-19
Augsburg 7-11 18-20
Carleton 7-11 16-23
Gustavus Adolphus 6-12 14-22
Macalester 3-15 14-22
St. Olaf 0-0 6-6

MWC
  Conf. All
  W-L W-L
Ripon 14-2 24-16
St. Norbert 11-4 20-18
Beloit 6-9 18-15
Carroll 6-10 13-24
Lawrence 2-14 12-24


MWC
  Conf. All
  W-L W-L
Grinnell 8-4 18-19
Illinois College 8-4 17-19
Cornell 9-7 19-22
Monmouth 8-8 17-19
Knox 3-13 9-27


NAC
  Conf. All
  W-L W-L
Castleton 20-4 31-12
Husson 19-5 26-17
Thomas 14-10 18-22
Maine-Farmington 10-14 17-20
Lyndon State 10-14 11-25
New England College 8-16 11-22
Colby-Sawyer 3-21 5-31


NACC
  Conf. All
  W-L W-L
Concordia-Chicago 17-3 33-15
Marian 17-3 23-19
Edgewood 12-8 18-24
Concordia (Wis.) 11-9 25-19
Aurora 11-9 23-20
Benedictine 11-9 19-24
Wisconsin Lutheran 8-12 19-17
Dominican 8-12 14-25
Rockford 7-13 18-22
Milwaukee Engineering 5-15 9-29
Lakeland 3-17 9-30


NCAC
  Conf. All
  W-L W-L
Wooster 17-2 36-9
Allegheny 14-5 23-16
Kenyon 7-12 21-19
Oberlin 6-13 21-28
Hiram 5-14 10-27


NCAC
  Conf. All
  W-L W-L
Ohio Wesleyan 14-5 28-13
DePauw 12-7 15-24
Denison 11-8 19-18
Wittenberg 5-14 10-24
Wabash 4-15 12-26


NEAC
  Conf. All
  W-L W-L
SUNY Poly 11-3 16-16
Penn State-Abington 11-3 19-21
Penn State-Berks 9-5 21-19-1
Penn College 7-7 18-18
Lancaster Bible 5-9 12-20
Cazenovia 5-9 12-21-1
Keuka 5-9 13-26
Gallaudet 3-11 8-29


NECC
  Conf. All
  W-L W-L
Mitchell 16-2 32-7
Elms 10-8 19-17
Newbury 9-9 19-21
Becker 9-9 16-21
Lesley 9-9 14-23
Southern Vermont 7-11 16-18
Daniel Webster 3-15 8-19


NESCAC East
  Conf. All
  W-L W-L
Tufts 8-4 26-10
Bates 7-5 17-20
Bowdoin 6-6 16-19
Colby 5-7 20-14
Trinity (Conn.) 4-9 14-20


NESCAC West
  Conf. All
  W-L W-L
Wesleyan 13-0 30-11
Amherst 9-3 27-15
Hamilton 4-8 16-14
Williams 4-8 14-19
Middlebury 1-11 4-24


NEWMAC
  Conf. All
  W-L W-L
MIT 13-4 29-14
Wheaton (Mass.) 13-4 25-15
Babson 11-6 15-19
WPI 9-8 21-16
Coast Guard 8-9 16-16
Clark 8-9 13-17
Springfield 5-12 10-26
Emerson 1-16 2-27


NJAC
  Conf. All
  W-L W-L
Rutgers-Camden 14-4 27-17
Kean 12-6 35-12
Ramapo 12-6 33-16
Rowan 12-6 25-14
Montclair State 10-8 17-18
TCNJ 9-9 18-18
Stockton 7-11 16-16
William Paterson 6-12 20-14
New Jersey City 6-12 17-20
Rutgers-Newark 2-16 12-26


NWC
  Conf. All
  W-L W-L
Pacific Lutheran 18-6 32-14
Linfield 16-8 33-15
Whitworth 16-8 28-15
Puget Sound 13-11 19-20
George Fox 13-11 17-25
Pacific 12-12 21-19
Willamette 10-14 21-18
Lewis and Clark 5-19 8-32
Whitman 5-19 6-28


OAC
  Conf. All
  W-L W-L
Heidelberg 14-4 33-14
Ohio Northern 12-6 30-9
Baldwin Wallace 12-6 31-12
Marietta 12-6 29-18
John Carroll 12-6 25-16
Mount Union 10-8 22-14
Otterbein 9-9 23-15
Muskingum 5-13 12-25
Capital 4-14 14-23
Wilmington 0-18 3-35


ODAC
  Conf. All
  W-L W-L
Shenandoah 16-4 28-10-1
Virginia Wesleyan 14-6 19-14-1
Randolph-Macon 13-7 26-10
Bridgewater (Va.) 12-8 24-14-1
Roanoke 11-9 17-15
Eastern Mennonite 10-10 16-18
Lynchburg 10-10 15-20
Hampden-Sydney 8-12 11-21-1
Guilford 7-13 14-22
Washington and Lee 6-14 8-16
Emory and Henry 3-17 7-27


PAC
  Conf. All
  W-L W-L
Thomas More 18-6 30-12
Thiel 17-7 28-14
Waynesburg 17-7 21-20-1
Washington and Jefferson 16-8 29-17
Westminster (Pa.) 11-13 18-21
St. Vincent 10-14 18-20
Grove City 9-15 14-22
Geneva 5-19 14-26
Bethany 5-19 10-26


SAA
  Conf. All
  W-L W-L
Birmingham-Southern 16-4-1 37-12-1
Millsaps 15-6 29-14
Rhodes 14-6 33-13
Oglethorpe 11-8 26-15
Berry 11-8-1 23-18-1
Hendrix 7-14 19-22
Sewanee 4-16 11-24
Centre 2-18 7-28


SCAC
  Conf. All
  W-L W-L
Centenary (La.) 15-3 24-17
Trinity (Texas) 13-5 40-14
Texas Lutheran 13-5 25-14
Southwestern 8-10 20-22
Austin 6-12 8-21
University of Dallas 4-14 10-26
Schreiner 4-14 7-31


SCIAC
  Conf. All
  W-L W-L
Cal Lutheran 21-7 32-12
Pomona-Pitzer 20-8 28-13
Redlands 20-8 28-14
La Verne 18-10 26-20
Occidental 17-11 22-17
Chapman 16-12 23-16
Whittier 9-19 11-28
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5-23 7-32
Caltech 0-28 2-35


SKY
  Conf. All
  W-L W-L
St. Joseph's (L.I.) 13-1 20-17
SUNY-Old Westbury 10-4 26-13
Farmingdale State 8-6 19-17
SUNY-Maritime 7-7 12-18
Mount St. Vincent 7-7 10-25
Mount St. Mary 6-8 11-18
SUNY-Purchase 5-9 9-17
Yeshiva 0-14 2-23


SLIAC
  Conf. All
  W-L W-L
Webster 18-4 34-15
Westminster (Mo.) 16-6 24-12
Greenville 16-6 22-21
Spalding 15-7 25-16
Fontbonne 13-9 18-20
MacMurray 9-13 17-22
Iowa Wesleyan 8-14 18-22
Principia 6-16 11-24
Blackburn 5-17 13-27
Eureka 4-18 8-24


SUNYAC
  Conf. All
  W-L W-L
Cortland 17-1 45-4
Oswego State 15-4 27-13
Brockport 10-8 20-18
Fredonia 8-10 14-19
Plattsburgh State 6-12 14-20
SUNY Oneonta 4-14 8-23
SUNY New Paltz 4-14 7-22


UAA
  Div. All
  W-L W-L
Rochester 17-7 26-16
Washington U. 0-0 34-16
Emory 0-0 31-15
Case Western Reserve 0-0 24-15
New York University 0-0 21-23
Brandeis 0-0 13-20


UMAC
  Conf. All
  W-L W-L
St. Scholastica 20-1 32-13
Northwestern (Minn.) 13-8 21-21
Northland 13-8 18-25
Bethany Lutheran 11-10 19-21
Minnesota-Morris 10-11 16-23
Martin Luther 9-12 10-27
Crown 7-14 14-24
North Central (Minn.) 1-20 6-27


USAC
  Conf. All
  W-L W-L
Methodist 24-6 32-10
Huntingdon 22-8 24-15
Averett 19-11 25-13
Maryville (Tenn.) 18-12 25-14
Piedmont 18-12 23-17
Ferrum 14-13 20-15
LaGrange 12-15 13-24
Covenant 11-16 15-23
Greensboro 10-20 11-26
North Carolina Wesleyan 8-22 10-28
William Peace 3-24 4-28


WIAC
  Conf. All
  W-L W-L
UW-Whitewater 18-6 35-11
UW-La Crosse 17-7 36-16
UW-Stevens Point 16-8 33-14
UW-Oshkosh 14-10 26-17
UW-Platteville 12-12 21-19
UW-Stout 5-19 17-22
UW-Superior 2-22 6-33-1