2012-04-29 Sun Apr 29 00:00:00 EDT 2012 Mon Apr 30 00:00:00 EDT 2012 Sat Apr 28 00:00:00 EDT 2012

2012 Division III baseball schedule

April 28, 2012 | April 29, 2012 | April 30, 2012
/seasons/2012/schedule?tmpl=custom-daily-template-v2&date=2012-04-29
All times Eastern
Away Home Status Links
SUNY New Paltz  5  No. 1 Cortland  15  Final • * BX RC RC
No. 3 UW-La Crosse  10  UW-Superior  4  Final • * BX RC
Oglethorpe  6  No. 4 Emory  12  Final BX
Case Western Reserve  3  No. 5 La Roche  5  Final BX RC
Millsaps  4  No. 6 Birmingham-Southern  21  Final BX
Utica  5  No. 8 St. John Fisher  8  Final - 10 innings • * BX RC
UW-Stevens Point  4  No. 9 UW-Whitewater  6  Final • * BX RC
Allegheny  4  No. 14 Wooster  3  Final • * BX
No. 15 Concordia-Chicago  9  Concordia (Wis.)  3  Final • * BX P
Wesley  15  No. 16 Shenandoah  6  Final BX RC P
No. 17 Washington U.  11  Grinnell  7  Final BX RC
No. 23 Marietta  7  Baldwin-Wallace  2  Final • * BX
Castleton  13  Colby-Sawyer  6  Final BX
Gallaudet  5  Penn State-Berks  4  Final BX
SUNY-Old Westbury  6  Farmingdale State  7  Final BX RC
NYU-Poly  6  Yeshiva  1  Final • *
Scranton  2  Catholic  11  Final • * BX RC RC
Bluffton  8  Franklin  3  Final • * BX
Kenyon  17  Hiram  2  Final • * BX
Defiance  12  Hanover  7  Final - 12 innings • * BX RC
Mass-Boston  5  Endicott  12  Final BX
Thomas More  7  Thiel  1  Final • * BX RC
Susquehanna  9  Juniata  20  Final • * BX
Vassar  2  Clarkson  6  Final • * BX
Rochester Tech  2  St. Lawrence  15  Final • *
Becker  20  Lesley  8  Final • * BX P
Drew  0  Moravian  10  Final • * BX
Daniel Webster  6  Elms  1  Final • * BX
SUNY-Canton  16  Maine-Presque Isle  0  Final BX
Skidmore  7  RPI  11  Final • * BX
Union  3  Rochester  8  Final • *
Southern Vermont  5  Mitchell  6  Final - 9 innings • * BX P
Suffolk  6  St. Joseph's (Maine)  7  Final BX RC P
Johns Hopkins  16  Muhlenberg  8  Final • * BX
Ursinus  3  McDaniel  4  Final • * BX
Colby-Sawyer  1  Castleton  2  Final BX
LaGrange  6  Huntingdon  5  Final BX
John Carroll  1  Heidelberg  7  Final • * BX
Westminster (Pa.)  2  Bethany  3  Final - 7 innings • * BX RC
Wilmington  1  Mount Union  13  Final • * BX
Muskingum  6  Ohio Northern  0  Final • * BX
Mount St. Joseph  0  Anderson  2  Final • * BX
Otterbein  3  Capital  5  Final • * BX
Brandeis  0  Trinity (Conn.)  3  Final - 7 innings BX
Hamilton  4  Williams  6  Final • * BX RC
Immaculata  0  York (Pa.)  9  Final BX
Rose-Hulman  6  Manchester  7  Final • * BX
Westfield State  7  Curry  5  Final - 10 innings BX
Newbury  3  Massachusetts College  4  Final BX
St. Mary's (Md.)  15  Delaware Valley  7  Final BX
Trine  8  Kalamazoo  3  Final • * BX RC
Stevens  0  Ithaca  14  Final • * BX
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  5  Briarcliffe (N.Y.)  17  Final BX
Bridgewater (Va.)  1  Lynchburg  2  Final BX P P
Gallaudet  5  Penn State-Berks  13  Final BX
North Park  8  Elmhurst  0  Final • * BX
Central  5  Cornell  1  Final • * BX
Martin Luther  2  Minnesota-Morris  0  Final • *
UW-Oshkosh  9  UW-Platteville  10  Final • * BX P
Carthage  13  Millikin  4  Final - 9 innings • * BX
St. Norbert  14  Lawrence  10  Final • *
Wartburg  8  Simpson  6  Final • * BX
Kenyon  15  Hiram  4  Final • * BX
Skidmore  11  RPI  13  Final • * BX
Rochester Tech  1  St. Lawrence  8  Final • *
Union  5  Rochester  9  Final • *
SUNY-Canton  17  Maine-Presque Isle  5  Final BX
Vassar  10  Clarkson  6  Final • * BX RC
Hamline  2  Concordia-Moorhead  3  Final - 9 innings • * BX
Dubuque  4  Luther  5  Final - 8 innings • * BX
Augsburg  0  St. Mary's (Minn.)  2  Final • *
Ripon  7  Beloit  8  Final • *
Bethel  3  St. Thomas  4  Final - 7 innings • * BX
St. John's  2  Gustavus Adolphus  0  Final • * BX
Macalester  8  Carleton  2  Final • * BX
Fontbonne  0  Webster  1  Final - 10 innings • * BX
UW-Stout  7  Viterbo  4  Final BX
Milwaukee Engineering  7  Lakeland  12  Final • * BX
Aurora  11  Marian  1  Final - 7 innings • * BX
Benedictine  4  Wisconsin Lutheran  5  Final • * BX
NYU-Poly  11  Yeshiva  3  Final • *
Bluffton  4  Franklin  7  Final • * BX RC
Westminster (Pa.)  0  Bethany  3  Final - 7 innings • * BX RC
Johns Hopkins  7  Muhlenberg  12  Final • * BX
Wheaton (Mass.)  6  Keene State  7  Final BX
Trine  3  Kalamazoo  2  Final • * BX
North Park  5  Elmhurst  7  Final • * BX
Martin Luther  3  Minnesota-Morris  4  Final - 11 innings • *
UW-Oshkosh  10  UW-Platteville  8  Final - 8 innings • * BX RC P
Rockford  4  Edgewood  0  Final • * BX
Wartburg  7  Simpson  0  Final • * BX
Pacific  9  Pacific Lutheran  5  Final • * BX RC RC
Whitman  7  Whitworth  8  Final • * BX P
Willamette  2  Puget Sound  3  Final • * BX
Otterbein  7  Capital  6  Final • * BX
Brandeis  4  Trinity (Conn.)  6  Final - 7 innings BX RC
Ursinus  5  McDaniel  8  Final • * BX RC
Newbury  4  Massachusetts College  5  Final - 13 innings BX
Immaculata  1  York (Pa.)  10  Final BX
St. Mary's (Md.)  5  Delaware Valley  4  Final BX
Mass-Boston  4  Endicott  5  Final - 8 innings BX
Muskingum  10  Ohio Northern  12  Final • * BX RC
Central  2  Cornell  1  Final • * BX RC
St. Norbert  10  Lawrence  8  Final • *
Wilmington  8  Mount Union  18  Final • * BX RC
Dubuque  1  Luther  3  Final • * BX BX
Augsburg  5  St. Mary's (Minn.)  6  Final - 8 innings • * BX
St. John's  1  Gustavus Adolphus  3  Final • * BX
Bethel  0  St. Thomas  2  Final - 7 innings • * BX RC
Macalester  0  Carleton  2  Final • * BX
UW-Stout  6  Viterbo  8  Final BX
Linfield  10  Lewis-Clark St.  7  Final BX
John Carroll  9  Heidelberg  10  Final • * BX RC
Hamline  1  Concordia-Moorhead  2  Final • * BX
Grinnell    Coe    Cancelled
Huntingdon  17  LaGrange  9  Final BX
Colby  6  Bates  7  Final • * BX
Ripon  18  Beloit  6  Final • *
Martin Luther  3  Minnesota-Morris  7  Final • *
Webster  5  Fontbonne  2  Final • * BX
Milwaukee Engineering  6  Lakeland  3  Final • * BX RC
Aurora  4  Marian  2  Final • * BX
Benedictine  10  Wisconsin Lutheran  2  Final • * BX
Rockford  3  Edgewood  1  Final - 6 innings • * BX RC
Loras  5  Buena Vista  6  Final • * BX
Webster  2  Fontbonne  1  Final • * BX