2012 Division III baseball schedule

April 26, 2012 | April 27, 2012 | April 28, 2012
All times Eastern
Away Home Status Links
No. 1 Cal Lutheran 14 Caltech 1 Final - 7 innings • * BX RC
Grove City 1 No. 2 Washington and Jefferson 10 Final • * BX
No. 4 North Central (Ill.) 4 Wheaton (Ill.) 5 Final • * BX
No. 6 Oswego State 2 Fredonia 13 Final • * BX RC
No. 9 LaGrange 4 Piedmont 8 Final BX
No. 10 Birmingham-Southern 8 Rhodes 4 Final BX
Hardin-Simmons 0 No. 16 Texas-Tyler 10 Final - 7 innings BX
Louisiana College 8 No. 21 Concordia (Texas) 5 Final BX
No. 23 La Roche 4 Frostburg State 9 Final BX
Crown 0 No. 25 St. Scholastica 10 Final - 7 innings • * BX RC
SUNYIT 4 Penn State-Berks 9 Final BX
Colby-Sawyer 7 Castleton 2 Final BX
Hampden-Sydney 13 Guilford 8 Final BX RC
Gallaudet 6 Penn State-Abington 5 Final BX
Clarks Summit 1 Centenary 16 Final - 7 innings BX
John Jay 1 Staten Island 8 Final
Dominican 11 Maranatha Baptist 1 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Hendrix 2 Millsaps 6 Final BX
Albion 2 Calvin 6 Final • *
Alma 1 Hope 6 Final • * BX
Clarks Summit 1 Centenary 12 Final - 7 innings BX
Husson 0 Thomas 6 Final BX
Lehman 7 Staten Island 10 Final
Misericordia 18 Eastern 15 Final • * BX
Gwynedd-Mercy 5 Marywood 1 Final • * BX
Philadelphia Biblical 1 Neumann 18 Final • * BX
Immaculata 5 Keystone 13 Final • * BX
Tufts 3 Bowdoin 5 Final • * BX P
Bethany 4 Westminster (Pa.) 14 Final - 9 innings • * BX RC
SUNY Oneonta 1 Brockport 2 Final • * BX
Maryville (Tenn.) 5 Huntingdon 6 Final BX
Emory and Henry 0 Lynchburg 3 Final BX P
Gallaudet 2 Penn State-Berks 7 Final BX
Mississippi College 5 Texas Lutheran 3 Final BX
McMurry 2 Texas-Dallas 0 Final BX
Kean 10 Ramapo 3 Final • * BX RC
Wilkes 2 Delaware Valley 13 Final • * RC
Bridgewater State 6 Western New England 4 Final BX
Messiah 10 Elizabethtown 5 Final • * BX
Manhattanville 4 DeSales 5 Final • * BX RC
Alvernia 5 Widener 4 Final • * BX
Gordon 1 Eastern Nazarene 14 Final BX
Rutgers-Camden 2 Rowan 9 Final • * BX
Albright 2 Arcadia 6 Final • *
FDU-Florham 12 King's 4 Final • * BX
Montclair State 3 New Jersey City 2 Final • * BX RC
Richard Stockton 12 TCNJ 1 Final • *
Nichols 3 Clark 18 Final BX
Mount St. Mary 0 Farmingdale State 9 Final BX
Wesleyan 9 Amherst 11 Final • * BX P
Earlham 0 Transylvania 5 Final • * BX
Albion 3 Calvin 11 Final • *
Alma 3 Hope 13 Final • * BX
Geneva 0 Waynesburg 13 Final • * BX
Olivet 1 Adrian 5 Final • * BX
Plymouth State 6 Colby 7 Final BX
John Jay 4 Baruch 15 Final - 9 innings BX
Ohio Wesleyan 0 Malone 3 Final
Principia 4 Blackburn 6 Final • *
Northwestern (Minn.) 6 Northland 3 Final • *
Dominican 14 Maranatha Baptist 3 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Dubuque 3 Luther 6 Final • * BX BX
Trinity (Texas) 10 University of Dallas 9 Final - 11 innings BX P
Greenville 1 Spalding 2 Final • *
Mary Washington 9 Apprentice School 3 Final BX
William Paterson 6 Rutgers-Newark 2 Final • * BX
Ohio Wesleyan 2 Malone 1 Final - 14 innings
Illinois Wesleyan 3 Augustana 1 Final • * BX
Redlands 4 Pomona-Pitzer 5 Final • * BX
Whittier 0 La Verne 3 Final • * BX
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2 Occidental 3 Final • * BX RC P
Olivet 1 Adrian 3 Final • * BX
St. Joseph's (L.I.) 11 SUNY-Old Westbury 15 Final BX
Randolph-Macon 4 Bridgewater (Va.) 2 Final BX
Elmhurst 4 North Park 15 Final • * BX
Greenville 3 Spalding 7 Final • *
Linfield 0 Lewis-Clark St. 4 Final BX