2012-04-26 Thu Apr 26 00:00:00 EDT 2012 Fri Apr 27 00:00:00 EDT 2012 Wed Apr 25 00:00:00 EDT 2012

2012 Division III baseball schedule

April 25, 2012 | April 26, 2012 | April 27, 2012
/seasons/2012/schedule?tmpl=custom-daily-template-v2&date=2012-04-26
All times Eastern
Away Home Status Links
St. Olaf  6  No. 3 UW-La Crosse  3  Final - 7 innings BX RC
University of Dallas  4  No. 6 Birmingham-Southern  6  Final - 9 innings BX P
Millsaps  1  No. 7 Trinity (Texas)  2  Final BX
No. 10 Randolph-Macon  7  Emory and Henry  5  Final BX
No. 11 Ramapo  0  No. 19 Kean  2  Final • * BX RC
No. 15 Concordia-Chicago  0  Carthage  2  Final BX
Stevenson  5  No. 16 Shenandoah  14  Final BX RC
No. 17 Washington U.  7  DePauw  6  Final BX RC RC
No. 18 TCNJ  9  Richard Stockton  5  Final • *
St. Vincent  2  No. 23 Marietta  15  Final BX
Hampden-Sydney  1  Lynchburg  8  Final BX P
John Jay  4  Staten Island  1  Final
Lehman  3  Baruch  7  Final - 9 innings BX
Tenn. Temple  21  Sewanee  5  Final BX
Frostburg State  3  Penn State-Altoona  6  Final BX
Suffolk  5  St. Joseph's (Maine)  7  Final BX RC
Guilford  1  Bridgewater (Va.)  2  Final BX RC RC
Lebanon Valley  4  Gettysburg  8  Final BX RC
Becker  5  Fitchburg State  10  Final BX RC
Daniel Webster  6  Salem State  7  Final - 9 innings BX
Newbury  3  Massachusetts Maritime  4  Final BX RC
Rhode Island College  9  Babson  8  Final - 11 innings BX RC
Rutgers-Newark  6  William Paterson  9  Final • * BX
New Jersey City  2  Montclair State  5  Final • * BX RC
Rowan  8  Rutgers-Camden  6  Final • * BX
Mass-Dartmouth  8  Roger Williams  13  Final BX
Framingham State  4  Curry  3  Final BX
Endicott  4  Westfield State  2  Final BX RC
Mass-Boston  1  MIT  3  Final BX
Fisher  4  Worcester State  2  Final BX
Eastern Nazarene  4  Williams  9  Final BX
Robert Morris (Chi.)  4  Wabash  13  Final BX
Wheaton (Mass.)  2  Eastern Connecticut  4  Final BX
Rhodes  7  Hendrix  2  Final BX
Milwaukee Engineering  12  Carroll  9  Final - 16 innings BX
Hanover  6  Franklin  7  Final • * BX RC
Ohio Northern  4  Wittenberg  6  Final BX RC
Centenary (La.)  10  LeTourneau  8  Final
Anna Maria  5  Johnson and Wales  3  Final BX
Plattsburgh State    Union    Cancelled
MacMurray  7  Robert Morris-S'field  6  Final
Centenary (La.)  6  LeTourneau  11  Final
La Sierra  1  Chapman  16  Final BX RC