2012 Division III baseball schedule

April 23, 2012 | April 24, 2012 | April 25, 2012
All times Eastern
Away Home Status Links
No. 5 Wooster 4 Heidelberg 9 Final BX RC
Mary Washington 4 No. 7 Johns Hopkins 8 Final BX
LSU-Shreveport 15 No. 11 Centenary (La.) 11 Final
LSU-Shreveport 10 No. 11 Centenary (La.) 7 Final
FDU-Florham 6 No. 16 TCNJ 5 Final - 13 innings BX
No. 18 Salve Regina 8 Rhode Island College 9 Final - 10 innings BX RC
Muskingum 6 No. 19 Washington and Jefferson 3 Final BX
No. 20 Washington U. 1 Illinois Wesleyan 2 Final BX RC
Haverford 10 No. 24 Alvernia 2 Final BX
Husson 14 No. 25 Southern Maine 10 Final BX
Marywood 3 Neumann 13 Final • * BX
Webster 10 Eureka 0 Final • * BX
Penn State-Berks Cazenovia Cancelled • *
Marywood 4 Neumann 5 Final - 9 innings • * BX
Massachusetts Maritime 2 Bridgewater State 5 Final • * BX RC
Bates 8 Maine-Farmington 1 Final BX
Fitchburg State 2 Worcester State 3 Final • * BX RC
Massachusetts College 2 Westfield State 3 Final • * BX RC
Alma 2 Calvin 4 Final • * BX
Cardinal Stritch 5 Wisconsin Lutheran 8 Final BX
Wartburg 3 Luther 5 Final • * BX BX
Loras 1 Dubuque 0 Final • * BX
Cornell 2 Coe 8 Final • * BX
Salem State 6 Framingham State 7 Final • * BX
Gustavus Adolphus 8 Bethel 2 Final • * BX
Colby 4 Thomas 3 Final BX
Emerson 0 Anna Maria 12 Final - 9 innings BX P
Catholic Messiah Postponed V LS
Western Connecticut 3 Trinity (Conn.) 2 Final BX RC
York (Pa.) 6 Montclair State 4 Final BX
Keene State 19 Curry 2 Final - 7 innings BX
Daniel Webster 0 Colby-Sawyer 5 Final BX
Endicott 5 Wheaton (Mass.) 3 Final BX
Penn State-Harrisburg 2 Gettysburg 4 Final BX RC
Eastern Connecticut 6 Western New England 9 Final BX
Middlebury 10 St. Michael's 5 Final BX P
Webster 8 Eureka 4 Final • * BX
St. Mary's (Minn.) 3 Macalester 9 Final • * BX
St. Olaf 1 St. John's 3 Final • * BX
Augsburg 5 Hamline 0 Final • * BX
Carleton 7 St. Thomas 8 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Alma 4 Calvin 1 Final • * BX
Grove City 12 Thiel 15 Final • *
Bates 10 Maine-Farmington 1 Final BX RC
Plattsburgh State 6 Skidmore 4 Final
Penn State-Fayette 5 Bethany 4 Final BX
Defiance 10 Manchester 9 Final • * BX RC
Thomas More 11 Capital 3 Final BX RC
Nichols 9 Becker 12 Final BX
Elizabethtown Juniata Cancelled
SUNY New Paltz 4 William Paterson 14 Final BX RC
Case Western Reserve 7 John Carroll 5 Final BX RC
Mount St. Joseph 7 Transylvania 15 Final • * BX
Wesleyan 22 Southern Vermont 4 Final - 7 innings BX
Lourdes 0 Baldwin-Wallace 20 Final BX RC
Ramapo 6 Manhattanville 5 Final BX RC
Baruch 8 Farmingdale State 14 Final BX RC
Springfield 14 Amherst 19 Final BX
Williams 10 Union 3 Final BX
Cedarville 19 Wilmington 9 Final BX
Hiwassee 0 Covenant 11 Final
Hamilton St. Lawrence Cancelled
Ursinus 6 Penn State-Berks 0 Final BX
Loras 2 Dubuque 1 Final • * BX
Aurora 2 Carthage 8 Final BX RC
Wartburg 3 Luther 4 Final • * BX BX
Cornell 1 Coe 13 Final • * BX
Dominican 0 North Central (Ill.) 11 Final - 7 innings BX
Lincoln Christian 2 Maranatha Baptist 3 Final
Penn State-Berks Cazenovia Cancelled • *
Massachusetts Maritime 2 Bridgewater State 4 Final • * BX RC
Gustavus Adolphus 7 Bethel 9 Final • * BX
Fitchburg State 2 Worcester State 11 Final • * BX
Massachusetts College 0 Westfield State 9 Final • * BX
Salem State 4 Framingham State 3 Final • * BX
Colby 8 Thomas 2 Final BX
Elmhurst 11 Chicago 3 Final BX
Central 0 Buena Vista 4 Final • * BX
Dakota Wesleyan 1 Concordia-Moorhead 0 Final BX
Fontbonne 2 Westminster (Mo.) 1 Final • * BX
Cardinal Stritch 11 Wisconsin Lutheran 7 Final BX
Augsburg 3 Hamline 8 Final • * BX
Carleton 0 St. Thomas 9 Final - 7 innings • * BX RC
St. Olaf 0 St. John's 4 Final • * BX
St. Mary's (Minn.) 5 Macalester 1 Final • * BX
Merchant Marine 7 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6 Final BX
Anderson 5 Rose-Hulman 6 Final - 11 innings • * BX
Bluffton 11 Earlham 2 Final • * BX
Hiwassee 1 Covenant 10 Final
MacMurray 5 Principia 8 Final • *
Point University 5 Huntingdon 15 Final BX
Stevens 19 Lehman 2 Final BX
Albertus Magnus 6 Suffolk 7 Final - 10 innings BX
Central 5 Buena Vista 6 Final • * BX
Maranatha Baptist 2 North Central (Minn.) 4 Final
Kenyon 0 Denison 7 Final BX
King's 11 Rutgers-Newark 6 Final
Washington College 3 Wesley 8 Final BX RC P
Drew 7 Staten Island 5 Final BX
Fontbonne 9 Westminster (Mo.) 2 Final • * BX
Willamette 13 Corban 8 Final BX
Edgewood 1 Ill.-Chicago 7 Final BX RC
Lesley 2 Elms 8 Final • * BX
MacMurray 12 Principia 7 Final • *
Finlandia 2 Crown 8 Final