2012 Division III baseball schedule

April 21, 2012 | April 22, 2012 | April 23, 2012
All times Eastern
Away Home Status Links
Redlands 0 No. 1 Cal Lutheran 9 Final • * RC BX
Westminster (Pa.) 0 No. 2 Washington and Jefferson 1 Final • * BX
No. 5 North Central (Ill.) 13 Millikin 4 Final - 9 innings • * BX
Plattsburgh State 13 No. 6 Oswego State 10 Final • * BX RC
No. 7 Concordia-Chicago 9 Marian 2 Final • * BX P
No. 7 Concordia-Chicago 5 Marian 1 Final • * BX P
Piedmont 9 No. 9 LaGrange 2 Final • * BX
Millsaps 6 No. 10 Birmingham-Southern 8 Final • * BX
Louisiana College 6 No. 16 Texas-Tyler 11 Final • *
No. 17 Wooster 3 Oberlin 2 Final • * BX
No. 17 Wooster 9 Oberlin 3 Final • * BX
No. 12 Wheaton (Mass.) 9 No. 18 Southern Maine 2 Final BX
No. 15 UW-Whitewater 5 No. 19 UW-La Crosse 6 Final • * BX
No. 15 UW-Whitewater 6 No. 19 UW-La Crosse 8 Final • * BX RC RC
Penn State-Behrend 5 No. 23 La Roche 6 Final - 12 innings • * BX
Penn State-Behrend 3 No. 23 La Roche 4 Final • * BX
Chicago 7 No. 24 Washington U. 1 Final - 7 innings BX
Chicago 8 No. 24 Washington U. 9 Final - 8 innings BX RC
John Jay CCNY Postponed
Utica Stevens Postponed • *
Maine-Farmington 9 New England College 6 Final • * BX
Lyndon State 4 Husson 13 Final • * BX
Anna Maria 1 St. Joseph's (Maine) 3 Final • * BX
Newbury 16 Becker 11 Final • * BX P
Illinois College 7 Grinnell 8 Final - 11 innings • * BX
Mount St. Joseph 6 Bluffton 3 Final • * BX
Anderson 2 Defiance 4 Final • * BX RC
Staten Island Baruch Postponed A
Maine-Farmington 1 New England College 11 Final • * BX
Rose-Hulman 4 Transylvania 6 Final • * BX
Clarkson 4 Rochester Tech 3 Final • * BX
Manchester 19 Hanover 1 Final • * BX
St. Lawrence 0 Skidmore 4 Final • *
Maine-Presque Isle 6 Vermont Tech 3 Final BX
Roger Williams 6 Bowdoin 4 Final - 8 innings BX
Denison 5 Wabash 6 Final • * BX
Wittenberg 2 Ohio Wesleyan 5 Final • * BX
Case Western Reserve 1 DePauw 5 Final BX RC
Bethany 11 St. Vincent 5 Final • * BX
Ithaca 0 St. John Fisher 4 Final • * BX
Heidelberg 6 Mount Union 8 Final • * BX
Otterbein 4 Muskingum 3 Final • * BX
Capital 7 Wilmington 6 Final - 8 innings • * BX
Franklin 8 Earlham 2 Final • * BX
Worcester State Nichols Cancelled
Albertus Magnus Lasell Cancelled • * LS
Suffolk 6 Norwich 1 Final • * BX
Oglethorpe 11 Centre 3 Final • * BX
Trine 3 Olivet 1 Final • * BX
Allegheny 4 Kenyon 3 Final - 8 innings • * BX
Kalamazoo 0 Adrian 11 Final • * BX
Keuka 1 SUNYIT 7 Final • * BX
Medaille 0 Brockport 6 Final BX
Tufts 6 Daniel Webster 1 Final - 6 innings BX
John Carroll 2 Marietta 3 Final - 10 innings • * BX
North Park 6 Illinois Wesleyan 8 Final • * BX
Huntingdon 10 Maryville (Tenn.) 11 Final • * BX
UW-Stout 3 UW-Oshkosh 8 Final • * BX
Northland 9 Minnesota-Morris 2 Final • *
UW-Platteville 1 UW-Superior 3 Final • * BX
St. Lawrence 3 Skidmore 9 Final • *
Maine-Presque Isle 5 Vermont Tech 4 Final BX
Clarkson 9 Rochester Tech 1 Final • * BX
Wittenberg 2 Ohio Wesleyan 9 Final • * BX
Case Western Reserve 2 DePauw 4 Final BX RC RC
Gustavus Adolphus 3 Hamline 4 Final • * BX
Augsburg 9 Bethel 7 Final • * BX RC
Illinois College 4 Grinnell 3 Final • * BX
Lawrence 4 Beloit 0 Final • * BX
Dominican 7 Lakeland 3 Final • * BX
Elmhurst 5 Carthage 4 Final • * BX
Hendrix 8 Southwestern 6 Final • * BX
Aurora 1 Wisconsin Lutheran 2 Final • * BX
Austin 0 Trinity (Texas) 10 Final • * BX
Westminster (Mo.) 2 Blackburn 1 Final • * BX
Spalding 2 Webster 3 Final • * BX
Benedictine 14 Concordia (Wis.) 3 Final - 8 innings • * BX
Sewanee 2 Rhodes 12 Final - 7 innings • * BX RC
St. Norbert 11 Carroll 3 Final • *
Albertus Magnus Lasell Cancelled • * LS
Anna Maria 3 St. Joseph's (Maine) 2 Final • * BX
Ithaca 5 St. John Fisher 6 Final - 10 innings • * BX
Allegheny 0 Kenyon 8 Final • * BX
Roger Williams 2 Bowdoin 4 Final BX
Denison 9 Wabash 8 Final • * BX
John Carroll 8 Marietta 2 Final • * BX
Texas-Dallas 14 East Texas Baptist 6 Final • * BX
MacMurray 3 Fontbonne 13 Final • *
Milwaukee Engineering 4 Edgewood 5 Final • * BX
UW-Stout 3 UW-Oshkosh 10 Final • * BX RC
Whitman 1 Chapman 8 Final BX RC
Whitworth 10 Willamette 6 Final • * BX
Pacific Lutheran 9 Lewis and Clark 8 Final • * BX RC
Puget Sound 2 Pacific 5 Final • * BX RC
Otterbein 10 Muskingum 8 Final - 10 innings • * BX
Capital 21 Wilmington 0 Final • * BX
Kalamazoo 1 Adrian 2 Final • * BX
Suffolk 5 Norwich 3 Final • * BX
Trine 6 Olivet 2 Final • * BX
Keuka 2 SUNYIT 9 Final • * BX
Bethany 4 St. Vincent 2 Final • * BX
Gustavus Adolphus 5 Hamline 6 Final • *
Franklin 5 Earlham 1 Final • * BX
Medaille 3 Brockport 5 Final BX
Augsburg 2 Bethel 3 Final • * BX
Northland 13 Minnesota-Morris 5 Final • *
Mississippi College 11 University of the Ozarks 7 Final • * BX
St. Norbert 9 Carroll 7 Final • *
Linfield 1 George Fox 9 Final • * BX RC
Heidelberg 5 Mount Union 4 Final - 10 innings • * BX RC RC
Spalding 2 Webster 4 Final • * BX
Dominican 11 Lakeland 5 Final • * BX RC
Benedictine 3 Concordia (Wis.) 1 Final • * BX
Lawrence 0 Beloit 9 Final • * BX
Aurora 4 Wisconsin Lutheran 3 Final • * BX
Milwaukee Engineering 6 Edgewood 7 Final • * BX RC