2012 Division III baseball schedule

April 20, 2012 | April 21, 2012 | April 22, 2012
All times Eastern
Away Home Status Links
No. 1 Cal Lutheran 2 Occidental 3 Final • * BX RC RC
No. 2 Washington and Jefferson 6 Westminster (Pa.) 4 Final - 7 innings • * BX RC
No. 2 Washington and Jefferson 3 Westminster (Pa.) 2 Final - 11 innings • * BX RC
Keene State 9 No. 4 Mass-Boston 6 Final - 10 innings • * BX P
Keene State 14 No. 4 Mass-Boston 7 Final • * BX
No. 5 North Central (Ill.) 10 Millikin 4 Final - 9 innings • * BX
No. 5 North Central (Ill.) 13 Millikin 10 Final - 9 innings • * BX
Wisconsin Lutheran 2 No. 7 Concordia-Chicago 13 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Wisconsin Lutheran 2 No. 7 Concordia-Chicago 9 Final • * BX
No. 8 Cortland 7 SUNY Oneonta 1 Final • * BX
No. 8 Cortland 16 SUNY Oneonta 2 Final • * BX
Piedmont 1 No. 9 LaGrange 3 Final • * BX
Millsaps 7 No. 10 Birmingham-Southern 2 Final • * BX
Millsaps 3 No. 10 Birmingham-Southern 10 Final • * BX
No. 12 Wheaton (Mass.) 4 Clark 2 Final • * BX
No. 12 Wheaton (Mass.) 15 Clark 4 Final • * BX
York (Pa.) 10 No. 14 Salisbury 11 Final BX RC
Wesley 4 No. 14 Salisbury 11 Final BX RC
Louisiana College 3 No. 16 Texas-Tyler 5 Final • * BX
Louisiana College 5 No. 16 Texas-Tyler 14 Final • * BX
No. 17 Wooster 7 Oberlin 4 Final • * BX
No. 17 Wooster 7 Oberlin 6 Final • * BX
Plymouth State 2 No. 18 Southern Maine 6 Final • * BX
Plymouth State 7 No. 18 Southern Maine 17 Final • * BX
No. 15 UW-Whitewater 3 No. 19 UW-La Crosse 6 Final • * RC
No. 15 UW-Whitewater 3 No. 19 UW-La Crosse 5 Final • * RC RC
LeTourneau 4 No. 20 Centenary (La.) 3 Final BX
LeTourneau 1 No. 20 Centenary (La.) 9 Final BX
Texas Lutheran 3 No. 21 Concordia (Texas) 0 Final • * BX
Texas Lutheran 2 No. 21 Concordia (Texas) 3 Final - 15 innings • * BX
No. 22 Babson 3 Springfield 8 Final • * BX
No. 22 Babson 6 Springfield 9 Final • * BX
Chicago 5 No. 24 Washington U. 2 Final - 9 innings BX
Chicago 11 No. 24 Washington U. 1 Final - 7 innings BX RC
No. 25 St. Scholastica 13 Presentation 5 Final • * BX
No. 25 St. Scholastica 19 Presentation 1 Final • * BX
Wesleyan 8 Hamilton 5 Final • * BX
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) 3 SUNY-Maritime 8 Final BX
Bridgewater (Va.) 1 Hampden-Sydney 4 Final • * BX
Lancaster Bible 1 SUNYIT 10 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Fredonia 3 SUNY New Paltz 0 Final - 7 innings • * BX RC
Becker 2 Newbury 10 Final • * BX P
Juniata 5 Merchant Marine 11 Final • * BX
Scranton 5 Drew 3 Final • * BX
Catholic 6 Susquehanna 5 Final • * BX
Amherst 6 Middlebury 16 Final • * BX
WPI 2 MIT 4 Final • * BX
Bates 1 Trinity (Conn.) 2 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Penn State-Abington 7 Penn State-Harrisburg 6 Final • * BX
Rhode Island College 12 Eastern Connecticut 7 Final • * BX RC
Illinois College 4 Grinnell 8 Final • * BX
Rutgers-Newark 0 Kean 11 Final • * BX RC
Rutgers-Camden 2 William Paterson 10 Final • * BX
Rowan 8 New Jersey City 7 Final • * BX RC
Richard Stockton 5 Montclair State 10 Final • * BX
Lasell 3 Johnson and Wales 7 Final • * BX
Wentworth 0 Gordon 1 Final - 8 innings • * BX
Ripon 3 UW-Stevens Point 10 Final
Centenary 3 Keystone 23 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Colby 5 Bowdoin 6 Final • * BX
Neumann 7 Immaculata 0 Final • * BX
Manhattanville 10 Eastern 6 Final • * BX
Rivier 4 Suffolk 26 Final • * BX
Alvernia 10 Elizabethtown 3 Final • * BX
Eastern Mennonite 2 Virginia Wesleyan 5 Final • * BX
Bridgewater State 5 Worcester State 2 Final • * BX
Eastern Nazarene 4 Nichols 13 Final • * BX RC
Arcadia 2 Messiah 8 Final • *
Massachusetts Maritime 2 Westfield State 6 Final • * BX RC
Gwynedd-Mercy 24 Philadelphia Biblical 6 Final • * BX
Curry 9 Salve Regina 0 Final • * BX
St. Joseph's (L.I.) 2 Farmingdale State 4 Final • * BX RC
Elms 3 Southern Vermont 6 Final • * BX
Mass-Dartmouth 0 Western Connecticut 18 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Clarks Summit 5 Marywood 6 Final
NYU-Poly 5 Mount St. Vincent 3 Final • * BX
Anna Maria 5 Albertus Magnus 3 Final • * BX
Denison 12 Wabash 1 Final • * BX
Baruch 1 Staten Island 2 Final - 10 innings • * BX
Mount St. Mary 5 SUNY-Purchase 2 Final BX
UW-Platteville 6 UW-Superior 7 Final • * BX
Albright 1 Lebanon Valley 2 Final • *
FDU-Florham 10 Delaware Valley 11 Final - 8 innings • * BX
Western New England 7 Roger Williams 0 Final • * BX
CCNY 4 John Jay 5 Final - 8 innings • *
TCNJ 2 Ramapo 8 Final • * BX
Emory and Henry 9 Guilford 6 Final • * BX RC
Castleton 4 Thomas 5 Final • * BX
Case Western Reserve 4 DePauw 3 Final RC BX
Daniel Webster 3 St. Joseph's (Maine) 9 Final BX
Gallaudet 6 Penn State-Berks 2 Final • * BX
Franklin and Marshall 5 Swarthmore 13 Final • * BX
Wesleyan 13 Hamilton 1 Final • * BX RC
Union 1 RPI 6 Final • * BX
Stevenson 21 Frostburg State 9 Final BX
Dickinson 5 Washington College 6 Final • * BX P
Gettysburg 1 Haverford 13 Final • * BX RC
Lancaster Bible 11 SUNYIT 9 Final - 10 innings • * BX
Lyndon State 0 Husson 12 Final • * BX
Wittenberg 7 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final • * BX
Geneva 4 Thomas More 9 Final • * BX RC
Rose-Hulman 9 Transylvania 1 Final • * BX
Mount St. Joseph 2 Bluffton 1 Final • * BX
Anderson 2 Defiance 0 Final • * BX RC
Becker 1 Newbury 9 Final • * BX P
Maine-Farmington 3 New England College 5 Final • * BX
Emerson 11 Norwich 7 Final • * BX
Fitchburg State 4 Framingham State 6 Final • * BX RC
Manchester 1 Hanover 3 Final • * BX
Oglethorpe 2 Centre 1 Final • * BX
Emory 11 Methodist 8 Final BX
Brandeis 1 Endicott 2 Final BX RC
Adrian 8 Kalamazoo 5 Final • * BX
St. Vincent 9 Bethany 3 Final • * BX
Tufts 10 Williams 1 Final - 7 innings BX P
Hope 19 Albion 7 Final • * BX P
Ohio Northern 11 Baldwin-Wallace 6 Final • * BX
Massachusetts College 1 Salem State 9 Final - 7 innings • * BX
King's 3 Misericordia 8 Final • * BX
Allegheny 5 Kenyon 6 Final • * BX
DeSales 6 Wilkes 4 Final • * BX
Clarkson 4 Rochester Tech 5 Final • * BX
Grove City 5 Thiel 17 Final • *
Olivet 2 Trine 5 Final • * BX
Maine-Presque Isle 7 Vermont Tech 1 Final BX
Medaille Keuka Postponed • *
Tenn. Temple 4 Covenant 6 Final
Scranton 1 Drew 3 Final • * BX
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) SUNY-Maritime Cancelled
Bridgewater (Va.) 4 Hampden-Sydney 2 Final • * BX
Fredonia 4 SUNY New Paltz 1 Final • * BX RC
Principia 0 Eureka 9 Final • *
Carthage 2 Elmhurst 4 Final • * BX
Concordia (Wis.) 4 Aurora 10 Final • * BX
Edgewood 8 Dominican 5 Final • * BX
Maranatha Baptist 9 Milwaukee Engineering 14 Final • * BX
UW-Stout 0 UW-Oshkosh 15 Final • * BX
Knox 16 Monmouth 2 Final - 9 innings • * BX
Lakeland 0 Rockford 3 Final • * BX
Sewanee 5 Rhodes 10 Final • * BX
Finlandia 3 North Central (Minn.) 6 Final BX
Northland 12 Minnesota-Morris 6 Final • *
North Park 8 Illinois Wesleyan 3 Final • * BX
Mississippi College 8 University of the Ozarks 14 Final • * BX
WPI 4 MIT 11 Final • * BX RC
St. Lawrence 0 Skidmore 1 Final • *
Catholic 0 Susquehanna 3 Final • * BX RC
Bates 8 Trinity (Conn.) 5 Final - 13 innings • * BX RC
Penn State-Abington 10 Penn State-Harrisburg 7 Final • * BX
Mitchell 12 Lesley 1 Final • * BX
FDU-Florham 10 Delaware Valley 4 Final • * BX
Manhattanville 1 Eastern 13 Final • * BX RC
Gwynedd-Mercy 20 Philadelphia Biblical 1 Final • * BX
Arcadia 1 Messiah 12 Final • *
Alvernia 6 Elizabethtown 4 Final - 11 innings • * BX
Neumann 3 Immaculata 8 Final • * BX
Clarks Summit 0 Marywood 14 Final
Centenary 0 Keystone 4 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Rutgers-Camden 5 William Paterson 4 Final • * BX
Rowan 9 New Jersey City 5 Final • * BX
Richard Stockton 3 Montclair State 8 Final • * BX
Albright 3 Lebanon Valley 12 Final • *
TCNJ 6 Ramapo 5 Final - 11 innings • * BX
Castleton 2 Thomas 11 Final • * BX
Case Western Reserve 8 DePauw 5 Final RC BX
Union 9 RPI 8 Final • * BX
Marian 0 Benedictine 16 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Carleton 1 St. Olaf 4 Final • *
Fontbonne 5 MacMurray 1 Final • *
Westminster (Mo.) 2 Blackburn 3 Final • * BX
Macalester 0 Concordia-Moorhead 4 Final • * BX
Howard Payne 4 Hardin-Simmons 5 Final - 8 innings • * BX P
Schreiner 1 Sul Ross State 3 Final • * BX
Hendrix 1 Southwestern 2 Final • * BX
Loras 4 Wartburg 8 Final • * BX
Buena Vista 3 Simpson 8 Final • * BX
McMurry 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor 1 Final • * BX
St. John's 5 St. Mary's (Minn.) 1 Final • * BX
Augustana 0 Wheaton (Ill.) 8 Final • * BX
Coe 7 Central 2 Final • * BX
Beloit 0 Lawrence 1 Final • * BX
Austin 8 Trinity (Texas) 2 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Illinois College 2 Grinnell 4 Final • * BX
Carroll 1 St. Norbert 11 Final • *
Dallas Christian 3 University of Dallas 4 Final - 7 innings BX P
Lasell 1 Johnson and Wales 10 Final • * BX
Wentworth 2 Gordon 4 Final • * BX
Eastern Nazarene 10 Nichols 11 Final • * BX
Massachusetts Maritime 0 Westfield State 5 Final • * BX RC RC
Curry 9 Salve Regina 7 Final • * BX
Bridgewater State 9 Worcester State 4 Final • * BX
Anna Maria 6 Albertus Magnus 11 Final • * BX
Baruch 4 Staten Island 1 Final • * BX
Mount St. Mary 12 SUNY-Purchase 5 Final BX
Western New England 15 Roger Williams 6 Final • * BX
CCNY 4 John Jay 1 Final • *
Gallaudet 15 Penn State-Berks 5 Final • * BX
Rhode Island College 8 Eastern Connecticut 0 Final • * BX RC
Rutgers-Newark 4 Kean 5 Final • * BX RC
Lyndon State 2 Husson 8 Final • * BX
Vassar Rochester Cancelled • *
Wittenberg 1 Ohio Wesleyan 11 Final • * BX
Franklin 7 Earlham 4 Final • * BX
Maine-Farmington 8 New England College 9 Final - 8 innings • * BX
Maine-Presque Isle 6 Vermont Tech 8 Final BX
Eastern Mennonite 4 Virginia Wesleyan 9 Final • * BX
Cornell 4 Luther 5 Final • * BX BX
Colby 7 Bowdoin 5 Final • * BX
King's 2 Misericordia 6 Final • * BX
DeSales 12 Wilkes 6 Final • * BX
Dickinson 19 Washington College 9 Final • * BX
Clarkson 10 Rochester Tech 12 Final • * BX
Allegheny 4 Kenyon 9 Final • * BX
Hope 6 Albion 5 Final • * BX P
Elms 10 Southern Vermont 12 Final • * BX
Mount St. Joseph 5 Bluffton 6 Final - 10 innings • * BX
St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5 Farmingdale State 6 Final • * BX
NYU-Poly 0 Mount St. Vincent 7 Final • * BX
Denison 0 Wabash 9 Final • * BX
Tenn. Temple 8 Covenant 10 Final
Emory and Henry 13 Guilford 8 Final • * BX
Utica 5 Stevens 3 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Franklin and Marshall 0 Swarthmore 19 Final • * BX
North Park 5 Illinois Wesleyan 6 Final • * BX
Carthage 3 Elmhurst 2 Final • * BX RC
Finlandia 0 North Central (Minn.) 5 Final - 5 innings BX
Ripon 2 UW-Stevens Point 5 Final
UW-Stout 2 UW-Oshkosh 4 Final • * BX RC
Pacific Lutheran 11 Lewis and Clark 1 Final • * BX
Whitman 1 Chapman 13 Final BX RC
Linfield 1 George Fox 3 Final • * BX
Puget Sound 0 Pacific 3 Final • * BX
Whitworth 8 Willamette 1 Final • * BX
Fitchburg State 1 Framingham State 15 Final • * BX
Rivier 1 Suffolk 16 Final • * BX
Massachusetts College 4 Salem State 16 Final - 7 innings • * BX
St. Lawrence 11 Skidmore 15 Final • *
Gettysburg 3 Haverford 1 Final • * BX RC
Mass-Dartmouth 19 Western Connecticut 7 Final - 8 innings • * BX
Adrian 9 Kalamazoo 1 Final • * BX
Olivet 3 Trine 4 Final • * BX
Emerson 8 Norwich 3 Final • * BX
Medaille Keuka Postponed • *
Juniata 1 Merchant Marine 5 Final • * BX
Principia 6 Eureka 3 Final • *
Rose-Hulman 5 Transylvania 4 Final • * BX
Anderson 8 Defiance 2 Final • * BX
Mitchell 14 Lesley 2 Final • * BX
Oglethorpe 2 Centre 13 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Manchester 3 Hanover 5 Final • * BX
Ohio Northern 2 Baldwin-Wallace 5 Final • * BX RC
Tufts 7 Williams 3 Final BX P
Emory 7 Methodist 11 Final BX
Texas-Dallas 1 East Texas Baptist 5 Final • * BX
Carleton 3 St. Olaf 4 Final • *
Maranatha Baptist 1 Milwaukee Engineering 9 Final • * BX
Sewanee 3 Rhodes 13 Final • * BX
Concordia (Wis.) 3 Aurora 5 Final • * BX
Coe 1 Central 2 Final - 9 innings • * BX
Augustana 3 Wheaton (Ill.) 1 Final • * BX
Lakeland 0 Rockford 2 Final • * BX RC
Edgewood 7 Dominican 6 Final - 11 innings • * BX RC
Knox 3 Monmouth 2 Final - 9 innings • * BX
Macalester 1 Concordia-Moorhead 3 Final - 8 innings • * BX
St. John's 4 St. Mary's (Minn.) 9 Final • * BX
Mississippi College 11 University of the Ozarks 9 Final • * BX
Buena Vista 2 Simpson 10 Final • * BX
Loras 5 Wartburg 1 Final • * BX
Carroll 2 St. Norbert 9 Final • *
Caltech 1 Pomona-Pitzer 16 Final - 7 innings • * BX
La Verne 13 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 0 Final - 7 innings • *
Marian 3 Benedictine 10 Final • * BX
Fontbonne 4 MacMurray 2 Final - 12 innings • *
Westminster (Mo.) 3 Blackburn 1 Final - 13 innings • * BX
Dallas Christian 6 University of Dallas 10 Final - 9 innings BX
Austin 11 Trinity (Texas) 10 Final • * BX
Hendrix 11 Southwestern 0 Final • * BX
Beloit 4 Lawrence 2 Final • * BX
Schreiner 18 Sul Ross State 8 Final • * BX
Howard Payne 0 Hardin-Simmons 2 Final • * BX
McMurry 5 Mary Hardin-Baylor 6 Final • * BX
Linfield 7 George Fox 8 Final • * RC BX
Utica 6 Stevens 17 Final • * BX
Whitworth 7 Willamette 6 Final - 10 innings • * BX
Puget Sound 2 Pacific 3 Final • * BX RC
Pacific Lutheran 11 Lewis and Clark 2 Final • * BX RC
Whitman 0 Chapman 7 Final BX
Huntingdon 12 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Final • * BX
Whittier 10 Redlands 3 Final • * BX
Texas-Dallas 9 East Texas Baptist 8 Final • * BX
Spalding 0 Webster 7 Final • * BX