2012 Division III baseball schedule

April 13, 2012 | April 14, 2012 | April 15, 2012
All times Eastern
Away Home Status Links
Christopher Newport 5 No. 1 Shenandoah 3 Final BX RC P
No. 1 Shenandoah 8 Averett 1 Final BX RC P
No. 2 LaGrange 3 Huntingdon 4 Final • * BX
No. 3 Birmingham-Southern 8 Oglethorpe 5 Final • * BX
No. 3 Birmingham-Southern 6 Oglethorpe 3 Final • * BX
No. 4 Texas-Tyler 1 LeTourneau 0 Final • *
No. 4 Texas-Tyler 7 LeTourneau 3 Final • *
UW-Stout 6 No. 6 UW-Whitewater 10 Final • * BX RC
UW-Stout 3 No. 6 UW-Whitewater 11 Final • * BX
No. 7 Johns Hopkins 2 Ursinus 0 Final • * BX
No. 7 Johns Hopkins 6 Ursinus 1 Final • * BX
Fredonia 2 No. 8 Cortland 5 Final • * BX
Fredonia 5 No. 8 Cortland 12 Final • * BX RC
SUNY New Paltz 0 No. 9 Oswego State 1 Final - 7 innings • * BX RC
SUNY New Paltz 2 No. 9 Oswego State 3 Final - 11 innings • * BX RC RC
Colby 5 No. 10 Tufts 2 Final - 7 innings • *
Colby 10 No. 10 Tufts 4 Final • *
Stevenson 7 No. 12 Salisbury 9 Final • * BX RC
Stevenson 3 No. 12 Salisbury 4 Final • * BX RC
D'Youville 2 No. 13 La Roche 16 Final • * BX
D'Youville 1 No. 13 La Roche 5 Final • * BX
Hampden-Sydney 11 No. 14 Randolph-Macon 8 Final • * BX
Hampden-Sydney 7 No. 14 Randolph-Macon 8 Final • * BX
No. 15 St. John Fisher 1 Stevens 2 Final - 7 innings • * BX RC
No. 15 St. John Fisher 11 Stevens 5 Final • * BX RC
No. 16 TCNJ 3 William Paterson 4 Final • * BX
No. 16 TCNJ 11 William Paterson 6 Final • * BX
No. 11 Centenary (La.) 0 No. 17 Texas-Dallas 10 Final BX
No. 11 Centenary (La.) 1 No. 17 Texas-Dallas 2 Final BX
Nichols 5 No. 18 Salve Regina 2 Final • * BX RC
Nichols 6 No. 18 Salve Regina 4 Final • * BX
No. 19 Washington and Jefferson 5 Waynesburg 3 Final - 8 innings • * BX
No. 19 Washington and Jefferson 5 Waynesburg 1 Final • * BX
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5 No. 21 Cal Lutheran 6 Final • * BX RC
Lebanon Valley 0 No. 24 Alvernia 2 Final • * BX
Lebanon Valley 1 No. 24 Alvernia 11 Final • * BX
Western Connecticut 5 No. 25 Southern Maine 6 Final • * BX
Western Connecticut 7 No. 25 Southern Maine 21 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Carleton 5 Wartburg 2 Final BX
Carleton 0 Wartburg 4 Final BX
Husson 6 Castleton 11 Final • * BX
NYU-Poly 9 SUNY-Maritime 13 Final • *
Manchester 12 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final • * BX
Thomas More 4 Westminster (Pa.) 5 Final • * BX RC
Rochester 3 Clarkson 2 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Richard Stockton 3 Kean 4 Final • * BX
New Jersey City 4 Ramapo 11 Final • * BX RC
Montclair State 3 Rowan 0 Final • * BX
Gordon 2 Endicott 4 Final • * BX RC
Lesley 0 Southern Vermont 10 Final • * BX
Wesley 0 Frostburg State 1 Final - 8 innings • * BX
Clarks Summit 8 Valley Forge Chrst. 6 Final
Elizabethtown 10 Albright 6 Final - 8 innings • * BX
Covenant 2 Emory 7 Final BX
Mary Hardin-Baylor 7 Schreiner 3 Final • * BX
Mass-Boston 16 Mass-Dartmouth 6 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Rhode Island College 5 Keene State 13 Final • * BX RC
Merchant Marine 3 Catholic 8 Final • * BX
Guilford 9 Bridgewater (Va.) 8 Final - 10 innings • * BX RC RC
Middlebury 12 Hamilton 2 Final • * BX
Philadelphia Biblical 3 Keystone 10 Final • * BX
Messiah 8 Widener 2 Final • * BX
Bowdoin 3 Trinity (Conn.) 6 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Wheaton (Mass.) 5 WPI 3 Final • * BX
Eastern Mennonite 9 Roanoke 5 Final • * BX
Newbury 1 Daniel Webster 13 Final • * BX P
Franklin 1 Transylvania 7 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Washington and Lee 4 Virginia Wesleyan 8 Final • * BX
Eastern Connecticut 5 Plymouth State 2 Final • * BX
Penn State-Harrisburg 18 Keuka 8 Final • * BX
Clark 0 MIT 4 Final • * BX
Centenary 9 Marywood 15 Final - 7 innings • * BX
St. Joseph's (L.I.) 1 SUNY-Old Westbury 4 Final • * BX
Massachusetts Maritime 9 Salem State 7 Final • * BX RC
Western New England 3 Wentworth 4 Final • * BX RC
Eastern 2 FDU-Florham 1 Final • * BX
Worcester State 3 Massachusetts College 1 Final • * BX
Bluffton 6 Anderson 8 Final • * BX
Farmingdale State 5 Mount St. Mary 0 Final • * BX
Gwynedd-Mercy 3 Immaculata 2 Final • * BX
Mount St. Vincent 8 SUNY-Purchase 4 Final • * BX
SUNYIT 2 Penn State-Abington 4 Final • * BX
Brockport 10 Plattsburgh State 4 Final • * BX
Penn State-Berks 8 Lancaster Bible 0 Final • * BX
Coast Guard 2 Springfield 3 Final • * BX
Suffolk 4 Albertus Magnus 2 Final • * BX
Maine-Presque Isle 1 Babson 13 Final BX
CCNY 4 Staten Island 5 Final • *
Lehman 1 Baruch 2 Final • * BX
Rutgers-Camden 3 Rutgers-Newark 2 Final - 10 innings • * BX
Pitt-Greensburg 3 Penn State-Behrend 4 Final • * BX
Heidelberg 3 Marietta 5 Final • * BX
Martin Luther 0 St. Scholastica 13 Final • * BX
Simpson 11 Cornell 6 Final • * BX
Austin 8 Central Oklahoma 14 Final BX
Concordia-Moorhead 4 Augsburg 5 Final • * BX
Fontbonne 1 Spalding 3 Final • *
McDaniel 4 Swarthmore 3 Final • * BX
Haverford 17 Washington College 11 Final • * BX
Franklin and Marshall 1 Dickinson 2 Final • * BX
Muhlenberg 8 Gettysburg 13 Final • * BX RC
Roger Williams 12 Eastern Nazarene 1 Final • * BX
Bridgewater State 5 Fitchburg State 3 Final • * BX RC
Wesleyan 1 Williams 7 Final - 7 innings • * BX P
Oberlin 1 Allegheny 2 Final • *
Colby-Sawyer 4 Maine-Farmington 11 Final • * BX
Adrian 8 Calvin 2 Final • * BX
Lynchburg 25 Emory and Henry 4 Final • * BX
Susquehanna 4 Drew 5 Final • * BX
Ithaca 12 Utica 6 Final • * BX
Alma 9 Kalamazoo 5 Final • * BX
Mitchell 5 Elms 6 Final - 7 innings • * BX
York (Pa.) 5 Mary Washington 0 Final • * BX
Gallaudet 3 Cazenovia 2 Final • * BX
Bethany 4 Case Western Reserve 7 Final BX RC
Vassar 1 Union 6 Final • * BX
Norwich 5 Rivier 6 Final • * BX
Moravian 8 Scranton 7 Final • * BX
Misericordia 8 DeSales 0 Final • * BX
RPI 5 St. Lawrence 1 Final • * BX
Geneva 3 Grove City 10 Final • *
Pitt-Bradford 8 Penn State-Altoona 7 Final • * BX
Becker 0 Bates 13 Final BX
Thiel 7 St. Vincent 8 Final • * BX
New England College 2 Thomas 9 Final • * BX P
Centre 10 Sewanee 26 Final • * BX
Delaware Valley 8 Manhattanville 6 Final • * BX
Westfield State 9 Framingham State 1 Final • * BX
Skidmore 17 Rochester Tech 7 Final • *
Wilkes 5 King's 26 Final • *
John Jay 1 Arcadia 8 Final
Medaille 3 Mount Aloysius 7 Final • *
Rochester 7 Clarkson 8 Final • * BX
Rockford 8 Aurora 17 Final • * BX
Monmouth Knox Postponed • *
UW-Oshkosh 3 UW-La Crosse 4 Final • * BX
UW-Superior 5 UW-Stevens Point 13 Final • * BX
Bethany Lutheran 15 Northland 0 Final • * BX
Benedictine 18 Milwaukee Engineering 9 Final • * BX RC
Wisconsin Lutheran 4 Lakeland 5 Final • * BX
Hardin-Simmons 3 Texas Lutheran 0 Final • * BX
Minnesota-Morris 2 Northwestern (Minn.) 4 Final • *
Concordia (Wis.) 4 Maranatha Baptist 0 Final • * BX
East Texas Baptist 3 Mississippi College 11 Final • * BX
Elmhurst 3 North Central (Ill.) 2 Final • * BX
Marian 1 Edgewood 4 Final • * BX
Rhodes 2 Millsaps 7 Final • * BX
University of the Ozarks 5 Louisiana College 3 Final • * BX
Husson 4 Castleton 5 Final • * BX
NYU-Poly 8 SUNY-Maritime 4 Final • *
Thomas More 1 Westminster (Pa.) 6 Final • * BX RC
Wabash DePauw Postponed • * LS A
Philadelphia Biblical 5 Keystone 14 Final • * BX
Messiah 10 Widener 6 Final • * BX
Gwynedd-Mercy 4 Immaculata 3 Final • * BX
Eastern 3 FDU-Florham 17 Final • * BX
Lesley 3 Southern Vermont 2 Final • * BX
Wheaton (Mass.) 10 WPI 1 Final • * BX RC
Clark 2 MIT 16 Final • * BX
Clarks Summit 7 Valley Forge Chrst. 0 Final
Elizabethtown 2 Albright 5 Final • * BX
Centenary 2 Marywood 5 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Newbury 2 Daniel Webster 1 Final • * BX P
New Jersey City 3 Ramapo 5 Final • * BX
Montclair State 3 Rowan 0 Final • * BX
Suffolk 4 Albertus Magnus 11 Final • * BX
Rutgers-Camden 9 Rutgers-Newark 1 Final • * BX
Pitt-Greensburg 6 Penn State-Behrend 4 Final • * BX
Heidelberg 2 Marietta 13 Final • * BX RC
Albion 8 Olivet 2 Final • * BX
Martin Luther 2 St. Scholastica 9 Final • * BX
Hamline 2 Macalester 4 Final • * BX
Southwestern 2 University of Dallas 3 Final - 7 innings • * BX P
Bethel 3 St. John's 4 Final - 9 innings • * BX
Beloit 10 St. Norbert 7 Final • * BX
Sul Ross State 10 Howard Payne 11 Final • * BX
Concordia-Chicago 15 Dominican 3 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Concordia (Texas) 2 McMurry 1 Final • * BX
Millikin 0 Wheaton (Ill.) 2 Final • * BX
Coe 6 Loras 3 Final • * BX
Illinois Wesleyan 3 Carthage 2 Final • * BX
Dubuque 0 Buena Vista 1 Final • * BX
St. Mary's (Minn.) 7 Gustavus Adolphus 6 Final • * BX
Trinity (Texas) 5 Hendrix 4 Final - 7 innings • * BX
St. Louis Christian Blackburn Cancelled
St. Thomas 12 St. Olaf 8 Final - 7 innings • * BX
North Park 5 Augustana 12 Final • * BX
Carroll 10 Ripon 13 Final • *
Penn State-Harrisburg 9 Keuka 4 Final • * BX
Wesley 3 Frostburg State 4 Final - 9 innings • * BX
Worcester State 9 Massachusetts College 2 Final • * BX
Massachusetts Maritime 0 Salem State 11 Final • * BX RC
Western New England 13 Wentworth 5 Final • * BX
SUNYIT 7 Penn State-Abington 14 Final • * BX
CCNY 9 Staten Island 17 Final • *
Lehman 0 Baruch 3 Final • * BX
Concordia-Moorhead 1 Augsburg 4 Final • * BX
Covenant 5 Emory 4 Final BX
RPI 4 St. Lawrence 6 Final • * BX
John Jay 8 Arcadia 12 Final
Vassar 5 Union 9 Final • * BX
Moravian 11 Scranton 2 Final • * BX RC
Haverford 23 Washington College 9 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Pitt-Bradford 4 Penn State-Altoona 12 Final • * BX
Alma 1 Kalamazoo 4 Final • * BX
Franklin 16 Transylvania 8 Final • * BX
Mitchell 4 Elms 5 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Skidmore 16 Rochester Tech 9 Final • *
St. Joseph's (L.I.) 10 SUNY-Old Westbury 6 Final • * BX
Middlebury 4 Hamilton 5 Final • * BX RC
Luther 2 Central 7 Final • * BX
Guilford 1 Bridgewater (Va.) 5 Final • * BX RC
Farmingdale State 12 Mount St. Mary 1 Final • * BX
Washington and Lee 3 Virginia Wesleyan 4 Final • * BX
Eastern Mennonite 1 Roanoke 6 Final • * BX
Thiel 8 St. Vincent 3 Final • * BX
Bluffton 15 Anderson 7 Final • * BX
Rhode Island College 8 Keene State 13 Final • * BX RC
New England College 0 Thomas 5 Final • * BX P
Colby-Sawyer 2 Maine-Farmington 5 Final • * BX RC
Wilkes 4 King's 7 Final • *
Merchant Marine 5 Catholic 8 Final • * BX RC
Delaware Valley 9 Manhattanville 5 Final • * BX RC
Oberlin 9 Allegheny 13 Final • *
Mary Hardin-Baylor 8 Schreiner 2 Final • * BX
Bowdoin 3 Trinity (Conn.) 5 Final • * BX RC
Bethany 6 Case Western Reserve 2 Final BX RC
Misericordia 3 DeSales 4 Final • * BX
Geneva 8 Grove City 5 Final • *
Ithaca 12 Utica 6 Final • * BX
Mount St. Vincent 9 SUNY-Purchase 1 Final • * BX
Piedmont 5 Maryville (Tenn.) 9 Final • * BX
Brockport 9 Plattsburgh State 11 Final • * BX
Muhlenberg 3 Gettysburg 9 Final • * BX
Coast Guard 4 Springfield 11 Final • * BX
Roger Williams 7 Eastern Nazarene 6 Final • * BX
Mass-Boston 4 Mass-Dartmouth 11 Final • * BX
Richard Stockton 0 Kean 2 Final • * BX
Lawrence 14 Finlandia 8 Final
Elmhurst 5 North Central (Ill.) 3 Final • * BX
UW-Oshkosh 3 UW-La Crosse 4 Final - 10 innings • * BX RC
Presentation 16 Crown 0 Final • *
UW-Superior 2 UW-Stevens Point 11 Final • * BX RC
Austin 1 Central Oklahoma 6 Final BX
Willamette 2 Whitman 4 Final - 9 innings • * BX
George Fox 8 Pacific Lutheran 6 Final - 11 innings • * BX RC RC
Pacific 6 Whitworth 2 Final • * BX
Lewis and Clark 8 Puget Sound 12 Final • * BX
Bridgewater State 21 Fitchburg State 2 Final • * BX
Lasell 6 Emerson 7 Final • * BX
Becker 1 Bates 10 Final BX
Adrian 10 Calvin 3 Final • * BX
McDaniel 11 Swarthmore 3 Final • * BX
Westfield State 2 Framingham State 7 Final • * BX
Norwich 6 Rivier 9 Final • * BX
Eastern Connecticut 8 Plymouth State 2 Final • * BX
Susquehanna 6 Drew 7 Final • * BX
York (Pa.) 4 Mary Washington 3 Final - 8 innings • * BX
Gallaudet 6 Cazenovia 2 Final • * BX
Franklin and Marshall 2 Dickinson 5 Final • * BX
Penn State-Berks 14 Lancaster Bible 4 Final • * BX
Medaille 3 Mount Aloysius 10 Final • *
Averett 6 Methodist 4 Final BX
Wesleyan 3 Williams 5 Final • * BX P
Lynchburg 8 Emory and Henry 10 Final • * BX
Centre 11 Sewanee 3 Final • * BX
Bethany Lutheran 13 Northland 0 Final • *
Martin Luther 0 St. Scholastica 6 Final • * BX
University of the Ozarks 2 Louisiana College 4 Final • * BX
North Park 9 Augustana 5 Final • * BX
East Texas Baptist 3 Mississippi College 7 Final • * BX
Millikin 0 Wheaton (Ill.) 5 Final • * BX RC
Rockford 24 Aurora 11 Final - 8 innings • * BX
Coe 4 Loras 9 Final • * BX
Hamline 5 Macalester 3 Final - 8 innings • * BX
Dubuque 0 Buena Vista 7 Final • * BX
Benedictine 13 Milwaukee Engineering 2 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Marian 6 Edgewood 1 Final • * BX RC
Concordia (Wis.) 14 Maranatha Baptist 1 Final • * BX
Wisconsin Lutheran 2 Lakeland 9 Final • * BX RC
Bethel 4 St. John's 1 Final • * BX
Minnesota-Morris 6 Northwestern (Minn.) 7 Final • *
Illinois Wesleyan 0 Carthage 10 Final • * BX RC
Rhodes 8 Millsaps 3 Final • * BX
Monmouth Knox Postponed • *
Hardin-Simmons 1 Texas Lutheran 2 Final - 12 innings • * BX
St. Louis Christian Blackburn Cancelled
St. Thomas 9 St. Olaf 1 Final - 7 innings • * BX RC
Carroll 12 Ripon 15 Final • *
Occidental 18 Redlands 4 Final • * BX
Caltech 2 La Verne 12 Final - 8 innings • * BX
Wabash DePauw Postponed • * LS
Gordon 4 Endicott 8 Final • * BX RC
Albion 3 Olivet 2 Final • * BX
Beloit 15 St. Norbert 19 Final • * BX
Concordia (Texas) 10 McMurry 0 Final • * BX
Presentation 6 Crown 2 Final • *
Concordia-Chicago 16 Dominican 2 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Sul Ross State 3 Howard Payne 8 Final • * BX
Trinity (Texas) 10 Hendrix 9 Final • * BX
Southwestern 3 University of Dallas 6 Final - 9 innings • * BX P
Linfield 0 Chapman 6 Final BX
St. Mary's (Minn.) 15 Gustavus Adolphus 4 Final • * BX
Pomona-Pitzer 2 Whittier 11 Final • * BX
Lasell 7 Emerson 9 Final • * BX
Lewis and Clark 2 Puget Sound 6 Final • * BX
Willamette 6 Whitman 3 Final - 9 innings • * BX
Pacific 1 Whitworth 7 Final • * BX RC
George Fox 2 Pacific Lutheran 8 Final • * BX
Manchester 13 Mount St. Joseph 4 Final • * BX
Linfield 2 Chapman 1 Final BX