2012-04-11 Wed Apr 11 00:00:00 EDT 2012 Thu Apr 12 00:00:00 EDT 2012 Tue Apr 10 00:00:00 EDT 2012

2012 Division III baseball schedule

April 10, 2012 | April 11, 2012 | April 12, 2012
/seasons/2012/schedule?tmpl=custom-daily-template-v2&date=2012-04-11
All times Eastern
Away Home Status Links
Scranton  5  No. 2 Keystone  6  Final BX RC
No. 9 UW-Whitewater  12  UW-Platteville  1  Final - 7 innings • * BX RC P
Virginia Wesleyan  5  No. 10 Randolph-Macon  8  Final • * BX
St. Joseph's (L.I.)  4  No. 11 Ramapo  9  Final BX
No. 23 Marietta  17  Muskingum  3  Final • * BX
Augustana  5  No. 25 North Central (Ill.)  3  Final • * BX
Heidelberg  3  Ohio Northern  0  Final • * BX
Summit  6  Lancaster Bible  7  Final - 8 innings BX
Penn State-Harrisburg  6  Lebanon Valley  8  Final BX
Otterbein  1  Wilmington  3  Final • * BX
Maine-Farmington  0  Thomas  11  Final • * BX
Valley Forge Chrst.  1  Eastern  3  Final
Olivet  5  Aquinas  6  Final - 10 innings BX
Emerson  3  Suffolk  7  Final • * BX
Johnson and Wales  2  Anna Maria  4  Final - 7 innings • * BX P
Fredonia    Medaille    Postponed
Albertus Magnus  4  Norwich  5  Final • * BX
Milwaukee Engineering  5  Lawrence  8  Final BX
Ripon  7  Lakeland  0  Final BX
UW-Superior  7  UW-Stout  15  Final • * BX
UW-Stevens Point  4  UW-Oshkosh  5  Final • * BX
Rust  0  Sewanee  26  Final - 7 innings BX
Wartburg  9  Coe  5  Final • * BX
Roanoke  12  Guilford  9  Final • * BX
Massachusetts College  1  Southern Vermont  12  Final BX RC
Summit  4  Lancaster Bible  11  Final BX
Maine-Farmington  7  Thomas  12  Final • * BX RC
Blackburn  1  Eureka  11  Final • *
Heidelberg  7  Ohio Northern  4  Final • * BX RC RC P
FDU-Florham  3  Misericordia  0  Final • * BX
Lynchburg  11  Hampden-Sydney  10  Final - 10 innings • * BX
WPI  3  Fitchburg State  6  Final BX RC
Keene State  1  Western New England  14  Final BX
Valley Forge Chrst.  4  Eastern  21  Final
Salve Regina  6  Mass-Dartmouth  17  Final BX
Penn State-Harrisburg  13  Lebanon Valley  14  Final - 9 innings BX
Elizabethtown  3  Stevenson  9  Final BX
Penn State-Berks  5  Moravian  12  Final BX
Hamilton  6  Utica  7  Final - 10 innings BX RC
Middlebury  8  Skidmore  9  Final BX
Plattsburgh State    Clarkson    Postponed
Adrian  4  Siena Heights  10  Final BX
Bridgewater State  7  Eastern Connecticut  19  Final BX
Westfield State  6  Williams  2  Final BX
Mount St. Vincent  10  Merchant Marine  12  Final - 7 innings BX
Wabash  1  Anderson  7  Final BX
Centre  4  Thomas More  8  Final BX RC
Vassar  6  SUNY New Paltz  9  Final BX RC
Penn St. Brandywine  11  Widener  12  Final BX
Baruch  11  Manhattanville  12  Final BX RC
Eastern Mennonite  1  Bridgewater (Va.)  14  Final • * BX RC
Southern Maine  8  Colby  5  Final - 10 innings BX
Otterbein  1  Wilmington  2  Final • * BX
William Paterson  5  Staten Island  1  Final BX
Covenant  10  Hiwassee  6  Final
Albion  6  Spring Arbor  10  Final
Elmhurst  5  Wheaton (Ill.)  9  Final • * BX
UW-Stevens Point  11  UW-Oshkosh  1  Final - 7 innings • * BX RC
North Park  0  Carthage  7  Final • * BX RC
UW-Superior  11  UW-Stout  9  Final • * BX
Aurora  9  Chicago  4  Final BX P
Loras  7  Luther  8  Final • * BX
Millikin  4  Illinois Wesleyan  14  Final - 7 innings • * BX
Illinois College  3  Eastern Ill.  10  Final BX
Wisconsin Lutheran  2  Wis.-Milwaukee  13  Final BX
Johnson and Wales  7  Anna Maria  2  Final - 7 innings • * BX P
Emerson  6  Suffolk  10  Final • * BX
Fredonia    Medaille    Postponed
Albertus Magnus  9  Norwich  3  Final • * BX
Dubuque  1  Cornell  6  Final • * BX
Milwaukee Engineering  4  Lawrence  6  Final BX
Ripon  5  Lakeland  6  Final BX RC
Blackburn  8  Eureka  4  Final • *
Emory and Henry  10  Bluefield Col.  9  Final BX
Transylvania  12  Berea  10  Final BX
Drew  3  Stevens  4  Final BX
Framingham State  5  Fisher  0  Final BX
John Jay    SUNY-Maritime    Cancelled
SUNY-Old Westbury  32  Lehman  5  Final BX
Dubuque  5  Cornell  6  Final • * BX
Central  7  Simpson  3  Final • * BX
Rockford  7  Beloit  6  Final BX
Pacific  4  Corban  10  Final BX