2012 Division III baseball schedule

April 10, 2012 | April 11, 2012 | April 12, 2012
All times Eastern
Away Home Status Links
No. 3 Roanoke 12 Guilford 9 Final • * BX
Augustana 5 No. 5 North Central (Ill.) 3 Final • * BX
No. 15 UW-Whitewater 8 UW-Platteville 5 Final • * BX RC P
No. 15 UW-Whitewater 12 UW-Platteville 1 Final - 7 innings • * BX RC P
No. 18 Southern Maine 8 Colby 5 Final - 10 innings BX
Heidelberg 3 Ohio Northern 0 Final • * BX
Clarks Summit 6 Lancaster Bible 7 Final - 8 innings BX
Penn State-Harrisburg 6 Lebanon Valley 8 Final BX
Otterbein 1 Wilmington 3 Final • * BX
Marietta 3 Muskingum 1 Final • * BX
Maine-Farmington 0 Thomas 11 Final • * BX
Valley Forge Chrst. 1 Eastern 3 Final
Olivet 5 Aquinas 6 Final - 10 innings BX
Emerson 3 Suffolk 7 Final • * BX
Johnson and Wales 2 Anna Maria 4 Final - 7 innings • * BX P
Fredonia Medaille Postponed
Albertus Magnus 4 Norwich 5 Final • * BX
Milwaukee Engineering 5 Lawrence 8 Final BX
Ripon 7 Lakeland 0 Final BX
UW-Superior 7 UW-Stout 15 Final • * BX
UW-Stevens Point 4 UW-Oshkosh 5 Final • * BX
Rust 0 Sewanee 26 Final - 7 innings BX
Wartburg 9 Coe 5 Final • * BX
Massachusetts College 1 Southern Vermont 12 Final BX RC
Clarks Summit 4 Lancaster Bible 11 Final BX
Maine-Farmington 7 Thomas 12 Final • * BX RC
Blackburn 1 Eureka 11 Final • *
Heidelberg 7 Ohio Northern 4 Final • * BX RC RC P
FDU-Florham 3 Misericordia 0 Final • * BX
Lynchburg 11 Hampden-Sydney 10 Final - 10 innings • * BX
WPI 3 Fitchburg State 6 Final BX RC
Keene State 1 Western New England 14 Final BX
Valley Forge Chrst. 4 Eastern 21 Final
Salve Regina 6 Mass-Dartmouth 17 Final BX
Virginia Wesleyan 5 Randolph-Macon 8 Final • * BX
Scranton 5 Keystone 6 Final BX RC
St. Joseph's (L.I.) 4 Ramapo 9 Final BX
Penn State-Harrisburg 13 Lebanon Valley 14 Final - 9 innings BX
Elizabethtown 3 Stevenson 9 Final BX
Penn State-Berks 5 Moravian 12 Final BX
Hamilton 6 Utica 7 Final - 10 innings BX RC
Middlebury 8 Skidmore 9 Final BX
Plattsburgh State Clarkson Postponed
Adrian 4 Siena Heights 10 Final BX
Bridgewater State 7 Eastern Connecticut 19 Final BX
Westfield State 6 Williams 2 Final BX
Mount St. Vincent 10 Merchant Marine 12 Final - 7 innings BX
Wabash 1 Anderson 7 Final BX
Centre 4 Thomas More 8 Final BX RC
Vassar 6 SUNY New Paltz 9 Final BX RC
Penn St. Brandywine 11 Widener 12 Final BX
Baruch 11 Manhattanville 12 Final BX RC
Eastern Mennonite 1 Bridgewater (Va.) 14 Final • * BX RC
Otterbein 1 Wilmington 2 Final • * BX
William Paterson 5 Staten Island 1 Final BX
Covenant 10 Hiwassee 6 Final
Albion 6 Spring Arbor 10 Final
Elmhurst 5 Wheaton (Ill.) 9 Final • * BX
UW-Stevens Point 11 UW-Oshkosh 1 Final - 7 innings • * BX RC
North Park 0 Carthage 7 Final • * BX RC
UW-Superior 11 UW-Stout 9 Final • * BX
Aurora 9 Chicago 4 Final BX P
Loras 7 Luther 8 Final • * BX
Millikin 4 Illinois Wesleyan 14 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Illinois College 3 Eastern Ill. 10 Final BX
Wisconsin Lutheran 2 Wis.-Milwaukee 13 Final BX
Johnson and Wales 7 Anna Maria 2 Final - 7 innings • * BX P
Emerson 6 Suffolk 10 Final • * BX
Fredonia Medaille Postponed
Albertus Magnus 9 Norwich 3 Final • * BX
Marietta 17 Muskingum 3 Final • * BX
Dubuque 1 Cornell 6 Final • * BX
Milwaukee Engineering 4 Lawrence 6 Final BX
Ripon 5 Lakeland 6 Final BX RC
Blackburn 8 Eureka 4 Final • *
Emory and Henry 10 Bluefield Col. 9 Final BX
Transylvania 12 Berea 10 Final BX
Drew 3 Stevens 4 Final BX
Framingham State 5 Fisher 0 Final BX
John Jay SUNY-Maritime Cancelled
SUNY-Old Westbury 32 Lehman 5 Final BX
Dubuque 5 Cornell 6 Final • * BX
Central 7 Simpson 3 Final • * BX
Rockford 7 Beloit 6 Final BX
Pacific 4 Corban 10 Final BX