2012-04-09 Mon Apr 09 00:00:00 EDT 2012 Tue Apr 10 00:00:00 EDT 2012 Sun Apr 08 00:00:00 EDT 2012

2012 Division III baseball schedule

April 8, 2012 | April 9, 2012 | April 10, 2012
/seasons/2012/schedule?tmpl=custom-daily-template-v2&date=2012-04-09
All times Eastern
Away Home Status Links
Lakeland  3  No. 15 Concordia-Chicago  18  Final - 7 innings • * BX RC
Eastern Mennonite  11  No. 16 Shenandoah  19  Final BX RC
Washington and Jefferson  5  No. 23 Marietta  9  Final BX
Messiah  6  No. 24 Salisbury  3  Final BX
Lancaster Bible  22  Valley Forge Chrst.  7  Final BX
Delaware Valley  7  Eastern  8  Final • *
Philadelphia Biblical  2  Immaculata  9  Final • * BX
Alvernia  14  Albright  2  Final • * BX
King's  4  DeSales  13  Final • * BX
UW-Stevens Point  1  St. Norbert  2  Final - 10 innings BX
Concordia (Wis.)  14  Milwaukee Engineering  0  Final - 7 innings • * BX
Finlandia  7  Northland  17  Final
Eureka  7  Illinois College  14  Final BX
Thiel  4  Penn State-Behrend  8  Final BX
Philadelphia Biblical  1  Immaculata  4  Final • * BX
Delaware Valley  7  Eastern  8  Final - 8 innings • *
Alvernia  9  Albright  4  Final • * BX
SUNY-Canton  2  Medaille  8  Final
Elizabethtown  5  York (Pa.)  13  Final BX
Carleton  5  Gustavus Adolphus  13  Final • * BX
St. Mary's (Minn.)  0  St. Thomas  3  Final - 7 innings • * BX
Wisconsin Lutheran  13  Dominican  1  Final - 7 innings • * BX
Lancaster Bible  11  Valley Forge Chrst.  3  Final BX
Scranton  3  Susquehanna  0  Final • * BX RC
Becker  11  Salem State  20  Final BX
Centenary  2  Gwynedd-Mercy  21  Final • * BX
King's  9  DeSales  10  Final - 8 innings • * BX
Hampden-Sydney  0  Averett  13  Final BX
Mass-Dartmouth  13  Brandeis  14  Final - 10 innings BX RC
CCNY  2  Mount St. Mary  12  Final BX
Catholic  11  Frostburg State  4  Final BX RC
UW-Stevens Point  10  St. Norbert  3  Final BX
Minnesota-Morris  8  North Central (Minn.)  10  Final - 8 innings BX
Maranatha Baptist  1  Benedictine  16  Final - 7 innings • * BX
Edgewood  2  Aurora  12  Final - 8 innings • * BX
Concordia (Wis.)  5  Milwaukee Engineering  4  Final • * BX
Penn. St.-Mont Alto  4  Gettysburg  14  Final BX
Penn St.-York  2  McDaniel  9  Final BX
Eastern Connecticut  10  Babson  7  Final BX
Eastern Nazarene  5  Colby-Sawyer  8  Final BX
Wheaton (Mass.)  3  Trinity (Conn.)  7  Final BX RC
Endicott  18  MIT  7  Final BX
Western New England  14  Suffolk  7  Final BX
Rhode Island College  13  Johnson and Wales  3  Final BX RC
Norwich  7  Plymouth State  17  Final - 7 innings BX
Williams  5  Massachusetts College  2  Final BX
Bowdoin  9  St. Joseph's (Maine)  4  Final BX
Summit  21  Penn St.-Scranton  15  Final - 7 innings BX
Stevenson  3  Misericordia  24  Final BX
Christopher Newport  12  Bridgewater (Va.)  13  Final BX RC RC
St. Mary's (Minn.)  3  St. Thomas  4  Final - 7 innings • * BX RC
Marian  5  Rockford  9  Final • * BX
Monmouth  2  Coe  6  Final BX
Eureka  5  Illinois College  7  Final BX
Cazenovia  5  Hamilton  2  Final BX
SUNY-Canton  6  Medaille  4  Final
Lehman  2  Farmingdale State  26  Final BX RC
Carleton  3  Gustavus Adolphus  12  Final • * BX
LSU-Alexandria  12  Louisiana College  5  Final BX
Wisconsin Lutheran  7  Dominican  10  Final • * BX
Finlandia  1  Northland  9  Final
Minnesota-Morris  3  North Central (Minn.)  9  Final BX
Hope  9  Chicago  10  Final BX P
Edgewood  2  Aurora  12  Final - 7 innings • * BX RC
Maranatha Baptist  2  Benedictine  8  Final • * BX
Cazenovia  2  Hamilton  9  Final BX RC
Manchester  9  Defiance  3  Final • * BX RC
Marian  6  Rockford  14  Final • * BX
LSU-Alexandria  7  Louisiana College  12  Final BX