2012 Division III baseball schedule

April 8, 2012 | April 9, 2012 | April 10, 2012
All times Eastern
Away Home Status Links
Eastern Mennonite 11 No. 1 Shenandoah 19 Final BX RC
Messiah 6 No. 12 Salisbury 3 Final BX
No. 19 Washington and Jefferson 5 Marietta 9 Final BX
Bowdoin 9 No. 22 St. Joseph's (Maine) 4 Final BX
No. 24 Alvernia 14 Albright 2 Final • * BX
No. 24 Alvernia 9 Albright 4 Final • * BX
Lancaster Bible 22 Valley Forge Chrst. 7 Final BX
Delaware Valley 7 Eastern 8 Final • *
Philadelphia Biblical 2 Immaculata 9 Final • * BX
King's 4 DeSales 13 Final • * BX
UW-Stevens Point 1 St. Norbert 2 Final - 10 innings BX
Concordia (Wis.) 14 Milwaukee Engineering 0 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Finlandia 7 Northland 17 Final
Eureka 7 Illinois College 14 Final BX
Thiel 4 Penn State-Behrend 8 Final BX
Philadelphia Biblical 1 Immaculata 4 Final • * BX
Delaware Valley 7 Eastern 8 Final - 8 innings • *
SUNY-Canton 2 Medaille 8 Final
Elizabethtown 5 York (Pa.) 13 Final BX
Carleton 5 Gustavus Adolphus 13 Final • * BX
St. Mary's (Minn.) 0 St. Thomas 3 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Wisconsin Lutheran 13 Dominican 1 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Lakeland 10 Concordia-Chicago 2 Final • * BX
Lancaster Bible 11 Valley Forge Chrst. 3 Final BX
Scranton 3 Susquehanna 0 Final • * BX RC
Becker 11 Salem State 20 Final BX
Centenary 2 Gwynedd-Mercy 21 Final • * BX
King's 9 DeSales 10 Final - 8 innings • * BX
Hampden-Sydney 0 Averett 13 Final BX
Mass-Dartmouth 13 Brandeis 14 Final - 10 innings BX RC
CCNY 2 Mount St. Mary 12 Final BX
Catholic 11 Frostburg State 4 Final BX RC
UW-Stevens Point 10 St. Norbert 3 Final BX
Minnesota-Morris 8 North Central (Minn.) 10 Final - 8 innings BX
Maranatha Baptist 1 Benedictine 16 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Edgewood 2 Aurora 12 Final - 8 innings • * BX
Concordia (Wis.) 5 Milwaukee Engineering 4 Final • * BX
Penn. St.-Mont Alto 4 Gettysburg 14 Final BX
Penn St.-York 2 McDaniel 9 Final BX
Eastern Connecticut 10 Babson 7 Final BX
Eastern Nazarene 5 Colby-Sawyer 8 Final BX
Wheaton (Mass.) 3 Trinity (Conn.) 7 Final BX RC
Endicott 18 MIT 7 Final BX
Western New England 14 Suffolk 7 Final BX
Rhode Island College 13 Johnson and Wales 3 Final BX RC
Norwich 7 Plymouth State 17 Final - 7 innings BX
Williams 5 Massachusetts College 2 Final BX
Clarks Summit 21 Penn St.-Scranton 15 Final - 7 innings BX
Stevenson 3 Misericordia 24 Final BX
Christopher Newport 12 Bridgewater (Va.) 13 Final BX RC RC
St. Mary's (Minn.) 3 St. Thomas 4 Final - 7 innings • * BX RC
Marian 5 Rockford 9 Final • * BX
Monmouth 2 Coe 6 Final BX
Eureka 5 Illinois College 7 Final BX
Cazenovia 5 Hamilton 2 Final BX
SUNY-Canton 6 Medaille 4 Final
Lehman 2 Farmingdale State 26 Final BX RC
Carleton 3 Gustavus Adolphus 12 Final • * BX
LSU-Alexandria 12 Louisiana College 5 Final BX
Wisconsin Lutheran 7 Dominican 10 Final • * BX
Lakeland 3 Concordia-Chicago 18 Final - 7 innings • * BX RC
Finlandia 1 Northland 9 Final
Minnesota-Morris 3 North Central (Minn.) 9 Final BX
Hope 9 Chicago 10 Final BX P
Edgewood 2 Aurora 12 Final - 7 innings • * BX RC
Maranatha Baptist 2 Benedictine 8 Final • * BX
Cazenovia 2 Hamilton 9 Final BX RC
Manchester 9 Defiance 3 Final • * BX RC
Marian 6 Rockford 14 Final • * BX
LSU-Alexandria 7 Louisiana College 12 Final BX