1300420800000 Fri Mar 18 00:00:00 EDT 2011

2011 Scoreboard

March 17, 2011 | March 18, 2011 | March 19, 2011
Pick a Date
All times Eastern

Away Home Time/Status Links
Maryville (Tenn.)  4  No. 1 Marietta  8  Final RC
No. 23 Rowan  5  No. 5 Keystone  0  Final
Richard Stockton  1  No. 12 St. Scholastica  6  Final
No. 13 Cortland State  18  Southern Maine  15  Final - 11 innings BX BX BX
UW-Platteville  5  No. 14 Christopher Newport  12  Final BX BX
No. 16 Alvernia  7  Arcadia  1  Final • *
Otterbein  2  No. 17 Carthage  3  Final BX RC
No. 18 Texas-Tyler  22  University of the Ozarks  3  Final • * BX
No. 20 Eastern Connecticut  22  Springfield  4  Final
No. 21 Tufts  12  Lynchburg  3  Final BX BX BX BX
No. 24 Concordia (Texas)  14  Sul Ross State  6  Final • *
Knox  1  Luther  6  Final
Luther  6  Knox  0  Final
Alma  3  Michigan  4  Final - 12 innings
Central  7  St. John's  3  Final
Delaware Valley  9  Oswego State  10  Final
Lasell  9  Fredonia State  10  Final BX BX BX
Roger Williams  9  Westfield State  8  Final - 8 innings BX
Minnesota-Morris  3  Skidmore  11  Final
Amherst  3  Endicott  7  Final
Oglethorpe  9  McDaniel  3  Final BX BX BX BX BX BX
Washington College  5  Mass-Boston  15  Final BX BX
Franklin and Marshall  12  Vassar  0  Final BX BX BX RC
Salem State  2  Sewanee  0  Final BX BX
Yeshiva  6  John Jay  4  Final • *
Rutgers-Camden  5  Gettysburg  6  Final
St. Olaf  2  Edgewood  1  Final - 8 innings BX
Westminster (Mo.)  3  North Park  26  Final
Millikin  0  Lakeland  11  Final
Greenville  9  St. Norbert  13  Final
Dickinson  15  Lawrence  4  Final
Lakeland  1  Millikin  2  Final
Anderson  5  Ramapo  0  Final BX BX
Amherst  8  Endicott  0  Final
Fredonia State  14  Lasell  13  Final - 12 innings BX BX BX
Kenyon  2  Wooster  5  Final • * BX
Earlham  12  Johnson Bible  0  Final BX BX
Roger Williams  2  Westfield State  4  Final BX RC
Plattsburgh State  6  Bethel  7  Final BX RC
Minnesota-Morris  4  Skidmore  7  Final
D'Youville  4  Kalamazoo  17  Final
Westminster (Pa.)  8  Centenary  1  Final
Northwestern (Minn.)    North Central (Minn.)    Postponed
Delaware Valley  5  Bethany  8  Final
Rutgers-Camden  3  Gettysburg  2  Final
Greenville  7  St. Norbert  6  Final
William Paterson  0  Johns Hopkins  1  Final
Yeshiva  6  John Jay  5  Final • *
Baptist Bible  2  St. Augustine's  13  Final
Maine-Farmington  5  Guilford  26  Final - 5 innings BX BX BX BX BX BX BX RC
Edgewood  2  St. Olaf  5  Final BX RC
Transylvania  3  Stevens  2  Final BX BX
Becker  0  Daniel Webster  5  Final • * BX BX BX BX
Ithaca  2  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  9  Final BX
Dickinson  14  Lawrence  0  Final
SUNYIT  8  Baruch  3  Final - 9 innings BX BX BX BX BX
Puget Sound  3  Cal Lutheran  4  Final BX BX BX
Rutgers-Newark  8  Redlands  7  Final BX BX
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  17  Lehman  6  Final BX BX BX
Bethel  14  Plattsburgh State  4  Final BX RC
St. Joseph's (Maine)  5  Framingham State  6  Final BX BX BX BX
Grove City  7  La Roche  11  Final - 9 innings BX
Kenyon  6  Wooster  10  Final • * BX
Wisconsin Lutheran  2  Augustana  9  Final - 7 innings
Earlham  10  Johnson Bible  0  Final BX BX
Maine-Farmington  6  Guilford  10  Final BX BX BX BX BX BX BX RC
St. Lawrence  3  Nichols  9  Final
Massachusetts College  8  Mass-Dartmouth  4  Final BX
Baptist Bible  3  St. Augustine's  7  Final
Swarthmore  10  Immaculata  7  Final BX
D'Youville  10  Kalamazoo  12  Final
Westminster (Pa.)  8  Centenary  4  Final RC
Mount Aloysius  4  St. Vincent  2  Final - 11 innings
Brandeis  6  Bridgewater State  5  Final BX BX BX BX BX BX RC RC RC
Northwestern (Minn.)    North Central (Minn.)    Postponed
Texas Lutheran  7  Howard Payne  5  Final • *
Calvin  11  Norwich  5  Final BX BX
Suffolk  0  Keene State  14  Final BX BX BX
Clark  6  Coast Guard  7  Final • * BX BX
Wheaton (Mass.)  13  RPI  6  Final BX RC
Stevenson  12  North Carolina Wesleyan  16  Final BX BX BX BX
TCNJ  8  Haverford  1  Final BX BX
Lebanon Valley  5  Widener  9  Final • * BX
Babson  10  Worcester Polytech  2  Final • * BX BX RC
St. Mary's (Md.)  3  York (Pa.)  2  Final • * BX BX BX BX BX BX RC
DeSales  3  Manhattanville  9  Final • *
Becker  1  Daniel Webster  0  Final • * BX BX BX BX
Wilkes  7  Eastern  5  Final • *
Piedmont  2  Muskingum  3  Final BX
UW-Stout  6  Augsburg  12  Final
St. John Fisher  10  Muhlenberg  3  Final
Hiwassee  0  Covenant  14  Final
Benedictine  5  Loras  4  Final
Illinois College  12  MacMurray  1  Final
Macalester  0  Pomona-Pitzer  5  Final BX
Framingham State  13  St. Joseph's (Maine)  4  Final BX BX BX BX
SUNYIT  2  SUNY-Old Westbury  8  Final BX BX BX BX BX BX BX BX BX
Ripon  3  Hope  5  Final
UW-Superior  1  Ill.-Chicago  8  Final
Concordia (Wis.)  8  Wesleyan  7  Final BX
Mass-Dartmouth  12  Massachusetts College  7  Final BX
Denison  1  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  14  Final BX BX BX BX
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  4  Lehman  13  Final BX BX BX
Wisconsin Lutheran  0  Augustana  7  Final - 7 innings
Norwich  6  Calvin  22  Final BX BX
Ithaca  9  Redlands  21  Final BX BX
Carleton  0  Cal Lutheran  11  Final - 8 innings BX RC
Dickinson St.  6  Simpson  5  Final BX BX
North Central (Ill.)  1  Rose-Hulman  9  Final BX BX
Thiel  9  John Carroll  1  Final
UW-Stout  6  Augsburg  2  Final
Montclair State  7  LaGrange  1  Final BX BX
Texas-Dallas  6  Mississippi College  3  Final • * BX RC
LeTourneau  0  East Texas Baptist  2  Final • * BX
Pomona-Pitzer  5  Macalester  0  Final BX
Principia  0  La Sierra  7  Final
Mary Hardin-Baylor  0  McMurry  5  Final • *
Concordia (Wis.)  8  Wesleyan  7  Final BX
Mass-Dartmouth  12  Massachusetts College  7  Final BX
Denison  1  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  14  Final BX BX BX BX
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  4  Lehman  13  Final BX BX BX
Wisconsin Lutheran  0  Augustana  7  Final - 7 innings
Norwich  6  Calvin  22  Final BX BX
Ithaca  9  Redlands  21  Final BX BX
Carleton  0  Cal Lutheran  11  Final - 8 innings BX RC
Dickinson St.  6  Simpson  5  Final BX BX
North Central (Ill.)  1  Rose-Hulman  9  Final BX BX
Thiel  9  John Carroll  1  Final
UW-Stout  6  Augsburg  2  Final
Montclair State  7  LaGrange  1  Final BX BX
Texas-Dallas  6  Mississippi College  3  Final • * BX RC
LeTourneau  0  East Texas Baptist  2  Final • * BX
Pomona-Pitzer  5  Macalester  0  Final BX
Principia  0  La Sierra  7  Final
Mary Hardin-Baylor  0  McMurry  5  Final • *

What We're Reading