Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

2011 WIAC Schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Mar. 3 UW-Whitewater  11  Washington U.  1  Final RC
@ St. Louis, MO

Mar. 4 UW-Whitewater  16  Washington U.  10  Final RC
@ St. Louis, MO

Mar. 11 UW-Platteville  6  North Central (Ill.)  15  Final
  UW-Platteville  2  North Central (Ill.)  6  Final

Mar. 13 UW-Stout  5  Central  7  Final
@ Phoenix, AZ
  Simpson  3  UW-La Crosse  6  Final
Russ Matt Greater Phoenix Invitational @ Phoenix, Ariz.
  UW-La Crosse  3  Simpson  2  Final
Russ Matt Greater Phoenix Invitational @ Phoenix, Ariz.
  UW-Stout  7  Central  13  Final
@ Phoenix, AZ

Mar. 14 Springfield  7  UW-La Crosse  5  Final
@ Phoenix, AZ
  UW-Stout  1  St. John's  7  Final
@ Phoenix, AZ
  UW-Stout  8  St. John's  9  Final
@ Phoenix, AZ

Mar. 15 UW-La Crosse  13  St. John's  3  Final
@ Phoenix, AZ
  UW-Platteville  4  Christopher Newport  9  Final
  UW-La Crosse  3  St. John's  4  Final
@ Phoenix, AZ

Mar. 16 UW-Stout  1  Minot St.  10  Final
@ Phoenix, AZ
  UW-Platteville  12  Averett  3  Final
  UW-Platteville  2  Averett  5  Final
  UW-Stout  7  Minot St.  5  Final
@ Phoenix, AZ
  UW-La Crosse  19  Concordia (Wis.)  8  Final
@ Phoenix, AZ

Mar. 17 UW-Stout  0  Simpson  3  Final
Russ Matt Greater Phoenix Invitational @ Phoenix, Ariz.
  UW-La Crosse  7  Augsburg  3  Final
@ Chandler, AZ
  UW-Platteville  2  Virginia Wesleyan  8  Final
  Simpson  2  UW-Stout  4  Final
Russ Matt Greater Phoenix Invitational @ Phoenix, Ariz.
  UW-La Crosse  4  Augsburg  5  Final
@ Phoenix, Arizona

Mar. 18 UW-Platteville  5  Christopher Newport  12  Final
  UW-Stout  6  Augsburg  12  Final
@ Mesa, AZ
  UW-Superior  1  Ill.-Chicago  8  Final
  UW-Stout  6  Augsburg  2  Final
@ Mesa, AZ

Mar. 19 UW-Stevens Point  3  Oglethorpe  5  Final RC
@ RussMatt Invitational
  UW-Oshkosh  1  Carthage  6  Final RC RC
  Wooster  3  UW-Oshkosh  5  Final RC
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  UW-Superior  3  Ill.-Chicago  10  Final
  UW-Whitewater  2  St. Olaf  3  Final RC
@ Leesburg, FL
  UW-Whitewater  7  St. Olaf  2  Final RC
@ Leesburg, FL

Mar. 20 Wooster  2  UW-Oshkosh  7  Final
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  UW-Whitewater  7  St. Thomas  6  Final RC
@ Florida
  Wooster  1  UW-Oshkosh  2  Final RC
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Fontbonne  1  UW-Stevens Point  3  Final
Winter Haven, FL @ RussMatt Invitational
  Fontbonne  1  UW-Stevens Point  3  Final
Winter Haven, FL @ RussMatt Invitational

Mar. 21 UW-Stevens Point  6  Allegheny  10  Final RC
RussMatt Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Mt. Vernon Naz.  6  UW-Whitewater  8  Final RC
@ Florida
  UW-Whitewater  4  St. Thomas  6  Final RC
@ Florida
  UW-Superior  8  Eastern Connecticut  17  Final
@ Phoenix, Arizona

Mar. 22 Grinnell  2  UW-Stevens Point  3  Final
Winter Haven, FL @ RussMatt Invitational
  UW-Superior  2  Calvin  5  Final
Tucson, AZ
  UW-Superior  15  Calvin  2  Final
Tucson, AZ

Mar. 23 St. Thomas  2  UW-Stevens Point  4  Final
Winter Haven, FL @ RussMatt Invitational
  UW-Superior  24  Buena Vista  14  Final
@ Tucson, AZ
  St. Thomas  0  UW-Stevens Point  9  Final RC
Winter Haven, FL @ RussMatt Invitational

Mar. 24 Carroll  5  UW-Oshkosh  9  Final RC
@ Ft. Myers, FL
  UW-Stevens Point  12  Southern Maine  4  Final
@ Auburndale, Florida
  UW-Oshkosh  17  Wooster  1  Final RC
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
  St. Olaf  10  UW-Stevens Point  6  Final
Winter Haven, FL @ Auburndale, FL
  UW-Platteville  0  Washington U.  12  Final
  UW-Superior  12  Eastern Connecticut  13  Final
@ Tucson, Arizona
  UW-Platteville  3  Washington U.  5  Final RC

Mar. 25 Western Connecticut  0  UW-Oshkosh  5  Final RC
@ Ft. Myers, FL
  Otterbein  2  UW-Oshkosh  11  Final RC
@ Ft. Myers, FL

Mar. 26 UW-Oshkosh  6  Scranton  3  Final RC
@ Ft. Myers, FL
  UW-Superior  0  Hamline  16  Final
  Scranton  6  UW-Oshkosh  14  Final RC RC
@ Ft. Myers, FL
  Bethel    UW-Whitewater    Cancelled
  UW-Superior  8  Hamline  7  Final
  Bethel    UW-Whitewater    Cancelled

Mar. 29 UW-Platteville  7  Loras  9  Final

Mar. 30 UW-Stevens Point  14  Edgewood  4  Final
  Macalester  1  UW-La Crosse  12  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  19  Edgewood  1  Final RC
  Macalester  1  UW-La Crosse  2  Final

Mar. 31 UW-Whitewater  19  Ripon  4  Final RC
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  3  UW-La Crosse  8  Final
  UW-Whitewater  14  Ripon  6  Final

Apr. 2 UW-Stout  4  UW-La Crosse  9  Final
  UW-Platteville  3  UW-Oshkosh  2  Final
  UW-Superior  2  UW-Whitewater  6  Final RC
  St. Norbert    UW-Stevens Point    Postponed
  UW-Stout  4  UW-La Crosse  5  Final
  UW-Platteville  0  UW-Oshkosh  5  Final RC
  UW-Superior  1  UW-Whitewater  17  Final RC
  St. Norbert    UW-Stevens Point    Postponed

Apr. 3 UW-Stout  10  UW-La Crosse  4  Final
  UW-Platteville  1  UW-Oshkosh  11  Final
  UW-Superior  0  UW-Whitewater  3  Final RC
  UW-Superior  2  UW-Whitewater  15  Final
  UW-Platteville  3  UW-Oshkosh  8  Final
  UW-Stout  2  UW-La Crosse  14  Final - 7 innings

Apr. 5 Ripon  7  UW-Stevens Point  11  Final
  Ripon  8  UW-Stevens Point  6  Final

Apr. 7 UW-Superior    Minn. Duluth    Cancelled

Apr. 9 UW-Platteville  2  UW-Stout  8  Final
  UW-La Crosse  0  UW-Oshkosh  5  Final
  UW-Whitewater  5  UW-Stevens Point  3  Final RC
  UW-Superior  1  Macalester  5  Final
  UW-Platteville  10  UW-Stout  6  Final
  UW-La Crosse  4  UW-Oshkosh  2  Final RC
  UW-Whitewater  6  UW-Stevens Point  2  Final
  UW-Superior  0  Macalester  1  Final

Apr. 10 UW-Platteville  8  UW-Stout  10  Final
  UW-Superior  2  Macalester  8  Final
  UW-La Crosse  2  UW-Oshkosh  3  Final
  UW-Whitewater  1  UW-Stevens Point  8  Final
  UW-La Crosse  4  UW-Oshkosh  3  Final
  UW-Platteville  12  UW-Stout  5  Final
  UW-Whitewater  7  UW-Stevens Point  11  Final RC
  UW-Superior  5  Macalester  4  Final

Apr. 12 Edgewood  6  UW-Platteville  10  Final RC

Apr. 13 UW-Superior  5  UW-La Crosse  6  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  2  UW-Stevens Point  10  Final
  UW-Platteville  1  UW-Whitewater  5  Final RC
  Viterbo  8  UW-Stout  12  Final
  UW-Platteville  2  UW-Whitewater  8  Final RC
  UW-Oshkosh  3  UW-Stevens Point  1  Final
  UW-Superior  10  UW-La Crosse  6  Final
  Viterbo  13  UW-Stout  14  Final

Apr. 14 UW-Oshkosh  7  Marian  2  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  10  Marian  1  Final RC

Apr. 16 UW-Superior  10  UW-Platteville  3  Final
  UW-Superior  3  UW-Platteville  4  Final

Apr. 17 UW-Whitewater  8  UW-Stout  14  Final RC
  UW-Stevens Point  13  UW-La Crosse  3  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  16  UW-La Crosse  12  Final
  UW-Whitewater  13  UW-Stout  8  Final

Apr. 18 UW-Superior  4  UW-Platteville  6  Final
  UW-Whitewater  11  UW-Stout  5  Final RC
  UW-Stevens Point  5  UW-La Crosse  3  Final
  UW-Superior  2  UW-Platteville  3  Final
  UW-Whitewater  9  UW-Stout  5  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  7  UW-La Crosse  6  Final - 11 innings

Apr. 20 Edgewood  2  UW-Whitewater  12  Final RC
  Edgewood  2  UW-Whitewater  14  Final RC

Apr. 21 UW-Stevens Point  10  UW-Superior  6  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  6  UW-Stout  7  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  6  UW-Whitewater  7  Final RC
  UW-La Crosse  3  UW-Platteville  1  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  7  UW-Superior  2  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  7  UW-Stout  6  Final
  UW-La Crosse  7  UW-Platteville  4  Final

Apr. 22 UW-Oshkosh  6  UW-Stout  1  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  10  UW-Superior  2  Final
  UW-La Crosse  19  UW-Platteville  5  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  8  UW-Stout  5  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  2  UW-Superior  12  Final
  UW-La Crosse  9  UW-Platteville  3  Final

Apr. 25 Northland  10  UW-Superior  8  Final
  Northland  0  UW-Superior  11  Final

Apr. 26 Viterbo    UW-La Crosse    Postponed

Apr. 27 UW-Superior  8  UW-La Crosse  3  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  2  UW-Stevens Point  11  Final
  UW-Platteville  2  UW-Whitewater  12  Final - 7 innings RC
  UW-Platteville  6  UW-Whitewater  7  Final - 10 innings RC
  UW-Oshkosh  0  UW-Stevens Point  10  Final
  UW-Superior  0  UW-La Crosse  1  Final

Apr. 29 UW-Stout  5  St. Mary's (Minn.)  6  Final - 8 innings
  UW-Stout  9  St. Mary's (Minn.)  2  Final

Apr. 30 UW-Stevens Point  9  UW-Platteville  4  Final
  UW-Whitewater  1  UW-Oshkosh  4  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  15  UW-Platteville  3  Final
  UW-Whitewater  4  UW-Oshkosh  5  Final RC RC

May. 1 UW-Whitewater  19  UW-Oshkosh  2  Final - 7 innings
  UW-Stevens Point  10  UW-Platteville  2  Final
  UW-Superior  6  UW-Stout  3  Final
  UW-La Crosse  10  Bethel  0  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  3  UW-Platteville  2  Final - 13 innings
  UW-Whitewater  6  UW-Oshkosh  4  Final RC
  UW-Superior  3  UW-Stout  13  Final - 8 innings
  UW-La Crosse  2  Bethel  0  Final

May. 2 UW-Superior  13  UW-Stout  6  Final
  UW-Superior  18  UW-Stout  8  Final - 7 innings

May. 3 St. Scholastica  1  UW-Whitewater  3  Final - 7 innings RC
  UW-Stout  8  Hamline  11  Final
  St. Norbert  7  UW-Stevens Point  21  Final
  St. Scholastica  2  UW-Whitewater  1  Final - 7 innings RC
  UW-Stout  0  Hamline  1  Final - 12 innings

May. 4 UW-La Crosse  8  St. Olaf  7  Final
  UW-Platteville  5  Edgewood  4  Final
  UW-La Crosse  11  St. Olaf  5  Final
  UW-Platteville  2  Edgewood  4  Final RC

May. 5 UW-Superior    St. Scholastica    Cancelled

May. 6 UW-Stout  1  UW-Stevens Point  10  Final
  UW-La Crosse  4  UW-Whitewater  10  Final RC
  UW-Stout  3  UW-Stevens Point  12  Final
  UW-La Crosse  6  UW-Whitewater  11  Final

May. 7 UW-Stout  2  UW-Stevens Point  3  Final
  UW-La Crosse  3  UW-Whitewater  1  Final RC
  UW-Oshkosh  10  UW-Superior  4  Final
  UW-Platteville  8  Dubuque  7  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  14  UW-Superior  7  Final RC
  UW-La Crosse  0  UW-Whitewater  1  Final - 13 innings
  UW-Stout  6  UW-Stevens Point  9  Final
  UW-Platteville  4  Dubuque  9  Final

May. 8 UW-Oshkosh  0  UW-Superior  1  Final
  Dubuque  13  UW-Platteville  18  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  3  UW-Superior  5  Final

May. 10 Concordia (Wis.)  6  UW-Whitewater  8  Final RC
  Concordia (Wis.)  0  UW-Whitewater  11  Final - 7 innings

May. 13 UW-Oshkosh  2  UW-Whitewater  21  Final - 7 innings RC
@ Stevens Point, WI
  UW-Whitewater  5  UW-Stevens Point  6  Final RC

May. 14 UW-Oshkosh  2  UW-Whitewater  1  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  0  UW-Stevens Point  10  Final - 7 innings RC RC
@ Whitewater, WI

May. 18 Aurora  2  UW-Stevens Point  3  Final - 10 innings RC
NCAA Division III Midwest Regional @ Whitewater, WI
  St. Thomas  2  UW-Whitewater  3  Final RC RC
Division III Midwest Regional

May. 19 UW-Stevens Point  2  St. Scholastica  3  Final RC
Division III Midwest Regional @ Whitewater, Wis.
  UW-Whitewater  7  Hamline  6  Final RC
Division III Midwest Regional

May. 20 UW-Stevens Point  5  Hamline  1  Final
D-III Baseball Midwest Regional @ Whitewater, WI
  UW-Stevens Point  1  UW-Whitewater  2  Final RC
D-III Baseball Midwest Regional

May. 21 UW-Whitewater  6  St. Scholastica  3  Final
D-III Baseball Midwest Regional

May. 27 UW-Whitewater  4  Buena Vista  5  Final RC
Division III baseball championships @ Fox Cities Stadium, Appleton, Wis.

May. 28 Western New England  3  UW-Whitewater  8  Final RC
NCAA Division III baseball championships @ Appleton, Wis.

May. 29 UW-Whitewater  2  Chapman  4  Final RC
NCAA Division III Championships @ Grand Chute, Wis.
iCalendar RSS Feed

What We're Reading